{"title":"Charles Sale","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the insightful world of Charles Sale, where sporting journalism meets razor-sharp wit. Uncover exclusive scoops and behind-the-scenes narratives from a true master of his craft.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"covers-are-off-book-charles-sale-9781912914289","title":"The Covers are off","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508335288593,"sku":"GOR011832722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539349053713,"sku":"GOR011917202","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51242974052625,"sku":"NIN9781912914289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52454472712465,"sku":"NLS9781912914289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52631423713553,"sku":"GOR014570408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/191291428X.jpg?v=1751422438"},{"product_id":"specialist-book-charles-sale-9780370000824","title":"The Specialist","description":"The personal credo of one Lem Putt, a specialist, this book presents the philosophy of a man who loves his trade and has considered every aspect of it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508821238033,"sku":"GOR003483651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556294566161,"sku":"GOR003474718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604498129169,"sku":"GOR005415185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/037000082X.jpg?v=1750845300"},{"product_id":"master-builder-book-charles-sale-9780370309279","title":"The Master Builder","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516621529361,"sku":"GOR003905730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605648679185,"sku":"GOR003677596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52783983231249,"sku":"GOR003318575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370309278.jpg?v=1750696114"},{"product_id":"specialist-book-charles-sale-9780285632264","title":"The Specialist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49522918850833,"sku":"GOR001529574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532094218513,"sku":"GOR001518798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50037482455313,"sku":"GOR003076672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50300284731665,"sku":"CIN0285632264VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50347674960145,"sku":"CIN0285632264A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50828991693073,"sku":"CIN0285632264G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51707184775441,"sku":"GOR011237223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285632264.jpg?v=1751101608"},{"product_id":"korty-book-charles-sale-9780860258995","title":"Korty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664394264849,"sku":"GOR003651528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50814187798801,"sku":"GOR006123060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860258998.jpg?v=1751011721"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1672931683lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. 29 pages. White pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039245668625,"sku":"1672931683LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672931683LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375358"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1672988635mha","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. 38th impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with minimal ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039251960081,"sku":"1672988635MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672988635MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375372"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1674664052dpb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Firtieth Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039422189841,"sku":"1674664052DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674664052DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375767"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1675417767ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1969. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039478681873,"sku":"1675417767ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675417767ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375889"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1668601279mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. 38th Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073910968593,"sku":"1668601279MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668601279MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881889"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1670233104tmb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1975. 47th Impression. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by William Kermode. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074111410449,"sku":"1670233104TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670233104TMB_1.jpg?v=1722882621"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1670317219iev","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. Thirty-Eighth Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition tha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074192249105,"sku":"1670317219IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670317219IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882936"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1666678652mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. 40th impression. 30 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards and black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074281345297,"sku":"1666678652MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666678652MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883268"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1673253401ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1952. Thirty-sixth Impression. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over identically illustrated cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages with light cracking to hinges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074502398225,"sku":"1673253401ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673253401ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884068"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1673972945lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1973. 46th Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074524352785,"sku":"1673972945LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673972945LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884135"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1668454756lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1981. 5th impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074607059217,"sku":"1668454756LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668454756LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884416"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1675243670mha","title":"The Specialist","description":"1959. 39th Impression. 29 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074868613393,"sku":"1675243670MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675243670MHA_1.jpg?v=1722885327"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1676466537mha","title":"The Specialist","description":"1949. 34th Impression. 29 pages. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075075313937,"sku":"1676466537MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676466537MHA_1.jpg?v=1722886002"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1679316918ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1959. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075226964241,"sku":"1679316918ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679316918ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886528"},{"product_id":"the-master-builder-rare-book-charles-sale-1652162865tmb","title":"The Master Builder","description":"1982. 41 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075518894353,"sku":"1652162865TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652162865TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887547"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1681712725mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1977. 48th impression . 30 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075530133777,"sku":"1681712725MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681712725MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887583"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1676637268mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. 40th Impression. 29 pages. Yellow jacket over yellow cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075975581969,"sku":"1676637268MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676637268MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889056"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1682543660lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1952. 30 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over tan paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076804612369,"sku":"1682543660LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682543660LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891810"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1677669260mha","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Fortieth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige illustrated cloth boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076898853137,"sku":"1677669260MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677669260MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892132"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1683121821dpb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Fortieth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077084614929,"sku":"1683121821DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683121821DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892735"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1683790167mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1949. 33rd Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and illust","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077446242577,"sku":"1683790167MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683790167MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894176"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1682617169lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1952. Thirty-sixth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077720183057,"sku":"1682617169LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682617169LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895258"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1683618537mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. Thirty-eighth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077804986641,"sku":"1683618537MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683618537MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895552"},{"product_id":"the-specialis-rare-book-charles-sale-1679497412lee","title":"The Specialis","description":"1946. 29 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Illustrated by William Kermode. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078199611665,"sku":"1679497412LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679497412LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896989"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1678883163ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1968. 42nd Impression. 29 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078375969041,"sku":"1678883163ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678883163ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897628"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1673890632lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Fortieth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078939906321,"sku":"1673890632LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673890632LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899679"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1695288669lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. 38th Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080172638481,"sku":"1695288669LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695288669LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903914"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1679652632mha","title":"The Specialist","description":"1948. 32nd Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080438878481,"sku":"1679652632MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679652632MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904874"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1679507225lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1946. 29 pages. Beige pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080650920209,"sku":"1679507225LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679507225LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905678"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1681380348ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1952. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080901726481,"sku":"1681380348ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681380348ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906614"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1684765752lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. Thirty-eigth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080969589009,"sku":"1684765752LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684765752LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906854"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1683838515lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over beige pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081174487313,"sku":"1683838515LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683838515LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907632"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1692271478ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1947. Thirty-first Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082221588753,"sku":"1692271478ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692271478ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911364"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1708341297lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. 38th Impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086363365649,"sku":"1708341297LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708341297LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925784"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1704193332dpb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1959. 39th Impression. 29 pages. Yellow jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086446563601,"sku":"1704193332DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704193332DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926051"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1700156688dpb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Fortieth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086526648593,"sku":"1700156688DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700156688DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926310"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1704195615dpb","title":"The Specialist","description":"1966. Forty-First Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth. Illustrated by William Kermode. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086539854097,"sku":"1704195615DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704195615DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926342"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1706512363abs","title":"The Specialist","description":"1966. Forty First Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087599472913,"sku":"1706512363ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706512363ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930389"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1713172335lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1959. 29 pages. Yellow pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087773438225,"sku":"1713172335LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713172335LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931085"},{"product_id":"the-master-builder-rare-book-charles-sale-1706532212abs","title":"The Master Builder","description":"1982. First Published in GB. 41 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088298250513,"sku":"1706532212ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706532212ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933216"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1715929997ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1945. Twenty-sixth impression. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088739176721,"sku":"1715929997ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715929997ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934638"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1707241911lee","title":"The Specialist","description":"1962. Fortieth Impression. 29 pages. Dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089162703121,"sku":"1707241911LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707241911LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936133"},{"product_id":"culling-book-charles-sale-9781976451256","title":"The Culling","description":"Alexandra Ward knows little of the dangers that lie ahead or of the plans Aunt Elizabeth has for her. She hears the whispers that fill the halls of Byrnhelen when she passes, and she longs for the companionship of her best friend, Daniel. He has gone missing without a trace, and Alexandra knows secrets are being kept from her, secrets about Daniel and about who she is and what is expected of her. She wonders who to trust, who is friend and who is foe? Are Euwen's affections real, or part of a subtle plan to bring down the Guardian. All of this weighs heavily on her as she passes through the ordeals required to learn control of her previously concealed magical powers. Time passes and tensions mount. An unseen enemy plants disturbing visions in Alexandra's mind, and she begins to lose hope she will ever see Daniel again.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395993374993,"sku":"CIN1976451256VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404461019409,"sku":"CIN1976451256G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1976451256.jpg?v=1751125505"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1725613780mhp","title":"The Specialist","description":"1956. Thirty-eighth Impression. 29 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238212239633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238214271249,"sku":"1725613780MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725613780MHP_1.jpg?v=1741074487"},{"product_id":"the-specialist-rare-book-charles-sale-1727680466ada","title":"The Specialist","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 29 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by William Kermode. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238778437905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238780535057,"sku":"1727680466ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727680466ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075850"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-sale.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}