{"title":"Charles Seignobos","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"history-of-mediaeval-civilization-and-of-modern-to-the-end-of-the-seventeenth-ce-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1628577463bdo","title":"History of Mediaeval Civilization: and of Modern to the End of the Seventeenth Century.","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Presentation copy with stamping throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069741043985,"sku":"1628577463BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628577463BDO_1.jpg?v=1722867936"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-the-french-people-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1664783130bab","title":"A History of the French People","description":"1933. First Published. 413 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073428394257,"sku":"1664783130BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664783130BAB_1.jpg?v=1722880129"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-the-french-people-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1662629813emb","title":"A History Of The French People","description":"1939. Reprint. 413 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073718227217,"sku":"1662629813EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662629813EMB_1.jpg?v=1722881213"},{"product_id":"the-world-of-babylon-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1668596290gst","title":"The World of Babylon","description":"1975. 141 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073931317521,"sku":"1668596290GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668596290GST_1.jpg?v=1722881962"},{"product_id":"histoire-sincere-de-la-nation-francaise-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1701783659mxp","title":"Histoire Sincere de la Nation Francaise","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 520 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. In French. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084930519313,"sku":"1701783659MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701783659MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921206"},{"product_id":"the-rise-of-european-civilization-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1697782025mhp","title":"The Rise Of European Civilization","description":"1939. First Edition. 477 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086082609425,"sku":"1697782025MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697782025MHP_1.jpg?v=1722924850"},{"product_id":"political-history-of-europe-since-1814-book-charles-seignobos-9781018718958","title":"A Political History Of Europe, Since 1814","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50820921458961,"sku":"NGR9781018718958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100993487121,"sku":"NIN9781018718958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018718958.jpg?v=1751079262"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-study-of-history-book-charles-seignobos-9781015943919","title":"Introduction to the Study of History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014198296849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014200852753,"sku":"NIN9781015943919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015943918.jpg?v=1751173465"},{"product_id":"l-empire-russe-jusqu-nicolas-ii-book-charles-seignobos-9782329664033","title":"L'Empire russe jusqu' Nicolas II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081616752913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081619833105,"sku":"NIN9782329664033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329664036.jpg?v=1751221405"},{"product_id":"political-history-of-europe-since-1814-book-charles-seignobos-9781018723846","title":"A Political History Of Europe, Since 1814","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082648879377,"sku":"NIN9781018723846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BNLPG9YF.jpg?v=1750750360"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-book-charles-seignobos-9781015879317","title":"History Of Ancient Civilization","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106312913169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106315501841,"sku":"NIN9781015879317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015879314.jpg?v=1751332769"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-roman-people-book-charles-seignobos-9781021739698","title":"History of the Roman People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106879275281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106883305745,"sku":"NIN9781021739698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021739693.jpg?v=1751047445"},{"product_id":"methode-historique-appliquee-aux-sciences-sociales-book-charles-seignobos-9781021420138","title":"La methode Historique Appliquee Aux Sciences Sociales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135073681681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135076434193,"sku":"NIN9781021420138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021420131.jpg?v=1751366297"},{"product_id":"l-enseignement-de-l-histoire-book-charles-seignobos-9781021164216","title":"L'Enseignement de l'histoire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148668928273,"sku":"NIN9781021164216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021164216.jpg?v=1751333893"},{"product_id":"history-of-mediaeval-and-of-modern-civilization-to-the-end-of-the-seventeenth-ce-book-charles-seignobos-9781432657017","title":"History Of Mediaeval And Of Modern Civilization, To The End Of The Seventeenth Century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169195589905,"sku":"NIN9781432657017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432657011.jpg?v=1751177836"},{"product_id":"histoire-de-la-civilisation-dans-l-antiquit-jusqu-au-temps-de-charlemagne-10e-di-book-charles-seignobos-9782329346120","title":"Histoire de la Civilisation Dans l'Antiquit Jusqu'au Temps de Charlemagne. 10e dition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51205119246609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51205121442065,"sku":"NIN9782329346120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329346123.jpg?v=1750806227"},{"product_id":"the-world-of-babylon-rare-book-charles-seignobos-1727085429abs","title":"The World Of Babylon","description":"1975. No edition remarks. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238602572049,"sku":"1727085429ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727085429ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075416"},{"product_id":"introduction-aux-etudes-historiques-book-charles-seignobos-9781519779236","title":"Introduction aux études historiques","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51252171309329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51252172128529,"sku":"NIN9781519779236","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519779232.jpg?v=1750990186"},{"product_id":"histoire-politique-de-l-europe-contemporaine-evolution-des-partis-et-des-formes-book-charles-seignobos-9781016285070","title":"Histoire politique de l'Europe contemporaine. Evolution des partis et des formes politiques, 1814-1914","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255672635665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255674765585,"sku":"NIN9781016285070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016285078.jpg?v=1750949723"},{"product_id":"histoire-politique-de-l-europe-contemporaine-book-charles-seignobos-9781343650350","title":"Histoire Politique De L'europe Contemporaine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255858528529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255860953361,"sku":"NIN9781343650350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1343650356.jpg?v=1751369782"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-book-charles-seignobos-9781015874084","title":"History Of Ancient Civilization","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51259540406545,"sku":"NIN9781015874084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015874088.jpg?v=1750820732"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-study-of-history-book-charles-seignobos-9781015948877","title":"Introduction to the Study of History","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260748628241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260750790929,"sku":"NIN9781015948877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015948871.jpg?v=1750749579"},{"product_id":"histoire-ancienne-narrative-et-descriptive-de-l-orient-et-de-la-grece-book-charles-seignobos-9781022314405","title":"Histoire Ancienne Narrative Et Descriptive De L'orient Et De La Grèce...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51271566491921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271568458001,"sku":"NIN9781022314405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022314408.jpg?v=1751048034"},{"product_id":"wiege-der-zivilisation-book-charles-seignobos-9783746068671","title":"Die Wiege der Zivilisation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51302055215377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51302057902353,"sku":"NIN9783746068671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668707701009,"sku":"NLS9783746068671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3746068673.jpg?v=1750774229"},{"product_id":"feudal-regime-book-charles-seignobos-9781432684976","title":"The Feudal Regime","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640162484497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640162648337,"sku":"NIN9781432684976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432684973.jpg?v=1751019097"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-1906-book-charles-seignobos-9781164671947","title":"History Of Ancient Civilization (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644759834897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644760064273,"sku":"NIN9781164671947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164671944.jpg?v=1750823847"},{"product_id":"political-history-of-contemporary-europe-since-1814-book-charles-seignobos-9781172884445","title":"A Political History of Contemporary Europe Since 1814","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51650151940369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51650152071441,"sku":"NIN9781172884445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1172884447.jpg?v=1766484858"},{"product_id":"histoire-de-la-civilisation-dans-l-antiquite-jusqu-au-temps-de-charlemagne-book-charles-seignobos-9781141885695","title":"Histoire De La Civilisation Dans L'Antiquité Jusqu'Au Temps De Charlemagne","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eHistoire de la Civilisation dans l'Antiquité jusqu'au temps de Charlemagne\u003c\/i\u003e, by Charles Seignobos, offers a detailed exploration of ancient civilizations up to the era of Charlemagne. Written in French, this historical work provides insights into the societies, cultures, and events that shaped the ancient world. The book examines the key developments and transformations that occurred during this period, making it a valuable resource for students and enthusiasts of ancient history. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSeignobos' work provides a comprehensive overview of civilization from antiquity to the time of Charlemagne, offering a detailed account of the historical landscape. This edition allows modern readers to engage with a classic work of historical scholarship.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51652178116881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51652178608401,"sku":"NIN9781141885695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141885697.jpg?v=1751112146"},{"product_id":"1815-1915-du-congres-de-vienne-a-la-guerre-de-1914-book-charles-seignobos-9781177919333","title":"1815-1915, Du Congrès de Vienne À La Guerre de 1914","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661345751313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661346013457,"sku":"NIN9781177919333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1177919338.jpg?v=1751368765"},{"product_id":"political-history-of-contemporary-europe-v2-book-charles-seignobos-9781436744430","title":"A Political History Of Contemporary Europe V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670038446353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670038642961,"sku":"NIN9781436744430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436744431.jpg?v=1751178424"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-1906-book-charles-seignobos-9781436873062","title":"History Of Ancient Civilization (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670085370129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670085599505,"sku":"NIN9781436873062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436873061.jpg?v=1751209944"},{"product_id":"geschichte-der-franzosischen-nation-book-charles-seignobos-9783486766035","title":"Geschichte Der Französischen Nation","description":"Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für \"Geschichte der französischen Nation\" verfügbar.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537787023633,"sku":"NLS9783486766035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783486766035.jpg?v=1760679522"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-edition0-book-charles-seignobos-9789361386831","title":"History Of Ancient Civilization (Edition0)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619249385745,"sku":"NLS9789361386831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763454308625,"sku":"NIN9789361386831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789361386831.jpg?v=1761535389"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-roman-people-book-charles-seignobos-9789353802158","title":"History of the Roman people","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52675126165777,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675126886673,"sku":"NLS9789353802158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353802158.jpg?v=1762301183"},{"product_id":"methode-historique-appliquee-aux-sciences-sociales-book-charles-seignobos-9782019975555","title":"La méthode historique appliquée aux sciences sociales","description":"La methode historique appliquee aux sciences sociales \/ v\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1901\u003cbr\u003e\u003ci\u003eCollection: Bibliotheque generale des sciences sociales\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52760432214289,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52760433066257,"sku":"NIN9782019975555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782019975555.jpg?v=1763586323"},{"product_id":"history-of-ancient-civilization-book-charles-seignobos-9781022926301","title":"History of Ancient Civilization","description":"This volume is the result of the work of 15 researchers from four former communist countries (Poland, Hungary, Romania, Moldova) who approach the relationship between political power and the churches in Central and Eastern Europe during communism from an interdisciplinary perspective, exploring several directions: biographies (reconstructing the fate of the heroes of anti-communist resistance); institutions (analysing the mechanisms of repression); memorialisation (museum representations of communist repression); and cultural (cinematographic) representations of the communist past.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858493468945,"sku":"NIN9781022926301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"histoire-de-la-civilisation-au-moyen-a-130-ge-et-dans-les-temps-modernes-book-charles-seignobos-9781024550535","title":"Histoire De La Civilisation Au Moyen Ã\u0026#130;ge Et Dans Les Temps Modernes...","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eHistoire De La Civilisation Au Moyen  ge Et Dans Les Temps Modernes...\u003c\/i\u003e offre une analyse approfondie de l' volution de la civilisation   travers le Moyen  ge et les temps modernes.  crit par Charles Seignobos, cet ouvrage explore les aspects sociaux, culturels et politiques qui ont fa onn  l'Europe. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCe livre examine en d tail les structures sociales, les institutions politiques et les courants intellectuels qui ont marqu  le Moyen  ge, tout en tra ant leur influence sur les p riodes ult rieures. Une ressource indispensable pour les  tudiants et les passionn s d'histoire europ enne.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109256814865,"sku":"NIN9781024550535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781024550535.jpg?v=1770566510"},{"product_id":"histoire-sincere-de-la-nation-francaise-book-charles-seignobos-9791041956982","title":"Histoire sincère de la nation française","description":"Comment la France est-elle devenue ce qu'elle est aujourd'hui? Cette question trouve une r ponse d taill e dans l' Histoire sinc re de la nation fran aise de Charles Seignobos. Ce livre nous transporte   travers les si cles, depuis les origines celtiques jusqu'  l' poque moderne, en passant par les invasions romaines, les guerres m di vales et les changements qui ont fa onn  le pays. Seignobos, historien  m rite, nous guide   travers les m andres de l'histoire fran aise avec une pr cision et une clart  remarquables. L'oeuvre se distingue par sa capacit    rendre vivants les  v nements pass s, en les inscrivant dans un contexte plus large qui  claire les enjeux politiques, sociaux et culturels de chaque  poque. Les lecteurs d couvriront comment les dynasties royales, les conflits religieux et les mouvements populaires ont contribu    forger l'identit  nationale. Ce r cit historique met en lumi re les luttes de pouvoir, les alliances et les trahisons qui ont marqu  l' volution de la France. Les th matiques abord es sont vari es et ax es sur les transformations: la qu te de souverainet , l'impact des guerres sur la soci t , et l' mergence des id es r publicaines. Seignobos ne se contente pas de relater des faits; il nous invite   r fl chir sur les le ons du pass  et leur r sonance dans le pr sent. En d veloppant une compr hension nuanc e des  v nements historiques, ce livre nous apprend   mieux appr hender les d fis contemporains.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53637111021841,"sku":"NLS9791041956982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9791041956982.jpg?v=1781003283"},{"product_id":"essai-d-une-histoire-comparee-des-peuples-de-l-europe-book-charles-seignobos-9791041956524","title":"Essai d'une histoire comparée des peuples de l'Europe","description":"L'accueil fait en France   mon Histoire sinc re de la Nation fran aise m'a encourag    une entreprise encore plus t m raire; j'ai essay  de r unir en un seul volume l'histoire compar e de tous les peuples d'Europe depuis les temps les plus anciens jusqu'  nos jours. En publiant ce livre je me sens tenu   expliquer exactement pourquoi j'ai risqu  une telle aventure et ce que j'ai eu l'intention de faire. Soixante ans pass s    tudier et   enseigner l'histoire de tous les pays m'ont donn  l'occasion de comparer entre eux tous les peuples de l'Europe   tous les moments de leur histoire. La comparaison m'a fait apercevoir les traits communs de leur vie qui n'apparaissaient pas aux historiens confin s dans l' tude d'un pays ou d'une  poque. En comparant les aventures des diff rents peuples et leurs conditions de vie, je suis parvenu   d gager de la masse  norme de connaissances accu- mul es par les sp cialistes, quelques ressemblances g n rales et   discerner comment elles se sont form es. J'en ai distingu  deux sortes, les unes r sul- tant de conditions semblables mais ind pendantes, les autres acquises par l'imitation d'un mod le unique cr   par un seul peuple.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53638720422161,"sku":"NLS9791041956524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9791041956524.jpg?v=1781009001"},{"product_id":"histoire-sincere-de-la-nation-francaise-book-charles-seignobos-9791041956975","title":"Histoire sincère de la nation française","description":"Charles Seignobos (1854-1942)  tait un historien fran ais, sp cialiste de la Troisi me R publique. Il a contribu    l'enseignement de l'histoire et   l' laboration d'ouvrages historiques. Histoire sinc re de la nation fran aise. Essai d'une histoire de l' volution du peuple fran ais est une oeuvre majeure dans laquelle il s'efforce de pr senter une histoire objective et impartiale de la nation fran aise. Le Tome Premier de cet ouvrage doit constituer la premi re partie de l'ensemble, couvrant probablement une p riode sp cifique ou une th matique particuli re dans l' volution de la nation fran aise. L'objectif de Seignobos  tait de fournir une histoire bas e sur des faits, des documents et une analyse critique, loin des pr jug s id ologiques. Cet ouvrage a marqu  le paysage historiographique de son  poque en introduisant une approche scientifique dans l' tude de l'histoire. Il est int ressant de noter que Seignobos  tait associ    l' cole m thodique d'histoire, qui promouvait une approche scientifique et factuelle de l' tude du pass .","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53639944077585,"sku":"NLS9791041956975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9791041956975.jpg?v=1781013588"},{"product_id":"introduction-aux-etudes-historiques-book-charles-seignobos-9791041959938","title":"Introduction aux Études Historiques","description":"Introduction aux  tudes Historiques de Charles-Victor Langlois et Charles Seignobos est une oeuvre fondamentale qui sert de guide et de r f rence pour ceux qui s'engagent dans des  tudes historiques. Publi  pour la premi re fois en 1898, cet ouvrage a profond ment influenc  la m thodologie historique et a contribu    d finir les normes acad miques dans le domaine de l'histoire. L'oeuvre aborde des aspects essentiels de la discipline historique, y compris la nature de l'histoire, les m thodes de recherche, l'analyse critique des sources, et la pr sentation des r sultats. Langlois et Seignobos insistent sur l'importance de la rigueur scientifique, de la critique des sources, et de la compr hension des contextes sociaux et culturels. En r sum , Introduction aux  tudes Historiques offre aux  tudiants et aux chercheurs une base solide pour aborder l' tude de l'histoire de mani re m thodique et critique. L'ouvrage reste une r f rence pr cieuse pour ceux qui souhaitent comprendre les principes fondamentaux de la pratique historique.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53641700409617,"sku":"NLS9791041959938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9791041959938.jpg?v=1781020648"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-seignobos.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}