{"title":"Charles Wighton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"dope-international-four-square-books-rare-book-charles-wighton-1671106206iev","title":"Dope International (Four Square books)","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039125016849,"sku":"1671106206IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671106206IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375058"},{"product_id":"heydrich-corgi-books-rare-book-charles-wighton-1690534846ada","title":"Heydrich (Corgi Books)","description":"1963. Corgi Edition. 286 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Black and white photographic plates. Moderate tanning to pages, plats and text block edges; lighter to reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039801512209,"sku":"1690534846ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690534846ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376833"},{"product_id":"the-real-world-of-spies-rare-book-charles-wighton-1662375389mep","title":"The Real World of Spies","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 320 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073144557841,"sku":"1662375389MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662375389MEP_1.jpg?v=1722879069"},{"product_id":"heydrich-hitler-s-most-evil-henchman-rare-book-charles-wighton-1678262294mhp","title":"Heydrich: Hitler's Most Evil Henchman","description":"1962. First Published. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Book has a slight smoky odour. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075420590353,"sku":"1678262294MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678262294MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887238"},{"product_id":"the-worlds-greatest-spies-rare-book-charles-wighton-1678915730lee","title":"The Worlds Greatest Spies","description":"1962. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075701051665,"sku":"1678915730LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678915730LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888126"},{"product_id":"the-real-world-of-spies-rare-book-charles-wighton-1664270281gst","title":"The Real World of Spies","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 320 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078580211985,"sku":"1664270281GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664270281GST_1.jpg?v=1722898376"},{"product_id":"the-real-world-of-spies-fontana-books-rare-book-charles-wighton-1679997418iev","title":"The real world of spies (Fontana books)","description":"1965. reissued. 320 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079376048401,"sku":"1679997418IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679997418IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901251"},{"product_id":"adenauer-democratic-dictator-a-critical-biography-rare-book-charles-wighton-1715877131lee","title":"Adenauer-Democratic Dictator: A Critical Biography","description":"1963. First Edition. 389 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White \u0026amp; blue dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088494498065,"sku":"1715877131LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715877131LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933787"},{"product_id":"dope-international-rare-book-charles-wighton-1720617237ada","title":"Dope International","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 286 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091602739473,"sku":"1720617237ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720617237ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944235"},{"product_id":"adenauer-democratic-dictator-a-critical-biography-rare-book-charles-wighton-1736151111ada","title":"Adenauer-Democratic Dictator: A Critical Biography","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Published in GB. 389 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242230055185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242231693585,"sku":"1736151111ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736151111ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084553"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-wighton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}