{"title":"Charlotte Mary Yonge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"clever-woman-of-the-family-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9780140161496","title":"The Clever Woman of the Family","description":"\u003cp\u003e Charlotte Mary Yonge was one of the most prolific writers of the nineteenth century. Though perhaps best known for her popular children's books, she also wrote adult novels. Swiftly-plotted and cleanly-wrought, Yonge's work has again gained critical attention, in part because she writes about the predicament of nineteenth-century women. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e \u003cem\u003eThe Clever Woman of the Family\u003c\/em\u003e is a new woman novel that focuses on a group of women in a small seaside community. It is the early 1860s and British women outnumber men to such an extent that not all women can expect to marry. Rachel Curtis, the clever woman of the title, is an opinionated young woman whose yearning for a mission in life leads to tragicomic results. The Broadview edition contextualizes the novel's ambivalent feminism and pro-empire sentiments with materials on some of the most pertinent debates of the time. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526647193873,"sku":"GOR007946132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608189903121,"sku":"GOR005063033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50614143484177,"sku":"GOR006290900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/014016149X.jpg?v=1751355912"},{"product_id":"beechcroft-at-rockstone-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783732618880","title":"Beechcroft at Rockstone","description":"Title: Beechcroft at Rockstone.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Yonge, Charlotte Mary; null 8 . 012633.i.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549890257169,"sku":"GOR013526441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52331753505041,"sku":"NLS9783732618880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3732618889.jpg?v=1750999897"},{"product_id":"history-of-france-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783732619092","title":"History of France","description":"Charlotte Mary Yonge (1823-1901), was an English novelist, known for her huge output. She was devoted to the Church of England, and much influenced by John Keble, a near neighbour and one of the leaders of the Oxford Movement. Her novels reflected the values and concerns of Anglo-Catholicism. She began writing in 1848, and published during her long life about 100 works, chiefly novels. Her first commercial success, The Heir of Redclyffe (1854), provided the funding to enable the schooner Southern Cross to be put into service on behalf of George Selwyn. Similar charitable works were done with the profits from later novels. She was also editor, for nearly forty years, of a magazine for young ladies, the Monthly Packet. Among the best known of her works are Heartsease; or, The Brother's Wife (1854), The Daisy Chain; or, Aspirations (1856), A History of Christian Names (1863, revised 1884), A Book of Golden Deeds (1864), The Dove in the Eagle's Nest (1866), Life of John Coleridge Patteson: Missionary Bishop of the Melanesian Islands (1873) and Hannah More (1888).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568835010833,"sku":"GOR013724684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52152557076753,"sku":"NLS9783732619092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3732619095.jpg?v=1751095614"},{"product_id":"life-of-john-coleridge-patteson-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9780469175990","title":"Life of John Coleridge Patteson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586119147793,"sku":"GOR013528322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0469175990.jpg?v=1751103730"},{"product_id":"clever-woman-of-the-family-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781551112213","title":"The Clever Woman of the Family","description":"A new woman novel that focuses on a group of women in a small seaside community. It is the early 1860s and British women outnumber men to such an extent that not all women can expect to marry. Rachel Curtis, the clever woman of the title, is an opinionated young woman whose yearning for a 'mission' in life leads to tragicomic results.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49676909150481,"sku":"CIN1551112213A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50479865921809,"sku":"CIN1551112213VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037388898577,"sku":"NIN9781551112213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52106828808465,"sku":"CIN1551112213G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1551112213.jpg?v=1750861273"},{"product_id":"womankind-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1646335203dpb","title":"Womankind","description":"1881. Fourth Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Annotations and marginalia to pages throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071507206417,"sku":"1646335203DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646335203DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873482"},{"product_id":"the-prince-and-the-page-a-story-of-the-last-crusade-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1648033471mhp","title":"The Prince and the Page: A Story of the Last Crusade","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Scuf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071856808209,"sku":"1648033471MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648033471MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874556"},{"product_id":"modern-broods-or-developments-unlooked-for-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1650879336bab","title":"Modern Broods or Developments Unlooked for","description":"1900. No Edition Noted. 315 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076625633553,"sku":"1650879336BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650879336BAB_1.jpg?v=1722891220"},{"product_id":"pioneers-and-founders-or-recent-workers-in-the-mission-field-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1660810762bpe","title":"Pioneers and Founders: or, Recent Workers in the Mission Field","description":"1874. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077346627857,"sku":"1660810762BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660810762BPE_1.jpg?v=1722893768"},{"product_id":"scenes-and-characters-or-eighteen-months-at-beechcroft-by-charlotte-m-yonge-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1695364122bab","title":"Scenes And Characters; Or, Eighteen Months At Beechcroft, By Charlotte M. Yonge","description":"1889. Reprinted. 316 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are bright and clear with light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080962871569,"sku":"1695364122BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695364122BAB_1.jpg?v=1722906829"},{"product_id":"love-and-life-an-old-story-in-eighteenth-century-costume-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1695368789bab","title":"Love and Life: An Old Story In Eighteenth Century Costume","description":"1889. New Edition. 426 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clipped front free endpaper. Rough-cu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081085948177,"sku":"1695368789BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695368789BAB_1.jpg?v=1722907290"},{"product_id":"the-long-vacation-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1688635883iev","title":"The Long Vacation","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have heavy edge-wear with substantial bumping to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084573184273,"sku":"1688635883IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688635883IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919887"},{"product_id":"the-little-duke-or-richard-the-fearless-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1701252567blg","title":"The Little Duke, or, Richard The Fearless","description":"216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086772769041,"sku":"1701252567BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701252567BLG_1.jpg?v=1722927134"},{"product_id":"dynevor-terrace-or-the-clue-of-life-rare-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-1716797805mep","title":"Dynevor Terrace; or, the Clue of Life","description":"1859. Third Edition. 548 pages. Half bound in leather with cloth covered boards. Title page detached but present. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089193832721,"sku":"1716797805MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716797805MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936241"},{"product_id":"daisy-chain-or-aspirations-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781893103221","title":"The Daisy Chain, Or, Aspirations","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50333185343761,"sku":"CIN1893103226G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53418757554449,"sku":"CIN1893103226A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1893103226.jpg?v=1751281218"},{"product_id":"chaplet-of-pearls-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781985849228","title":"The Chaplet of Pearls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994709430545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994711232785,"sku":"NIN9781985849228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1985849224.jpg?v=1751030006"},{"product_id":"book-of-golden-deeds-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781015438552","title":"A Book of Golden Deeds","description":"A Book of Golden Deeds. True Stories of Courage and Self-sacrifice. By Charlotte M. Yonge. Charlotte M. Yonge began writing in 1848, and published during her long life about 160 works, chiefly novels. Her first commercial success, The Heir of Redclyffe (1853), provided the funding to enable the schooner Southern Cross to be put into service on behalf of George Selwyn. Similar charitable works were done with the profits from later novels. Yonge was also a founder and editor for forty years of The Monthly Packet, a magazine (founded in 1851) with a varied readership, but targeted at British Anglican girls (in later years it was addressed to a somewhat wider readership). Among the best known of her works are The Heir of Redclyffe, Heartsease and The Daisy Chain. A Book of Golden Deeds is a collection of true stories of courage and self-sacrifice. She also wrote Cameos from English History, Life of John Coleridge Patteson: Missionary Bishop of the Melanesian Islands and Hannah More. Her History of Christian Names was described as the first serious attempt at tackling the subject and as the standard work on names in the preface to the first edition of Withycombe's The Oxford Dictionary of English Christian Names (1944). Her personal example and influence on her god-daughter, Alice Mary Coleridge, played a formative role in Coleridge's zeal for women's education and thus, indirectly, led to the foundation of Abbots Bromley School for Girls. After her death, her friend, assistant and collaborator, Christabel Coleridge, published the biographical Charlotte Mary Yonge: her Life and Letters (1903).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013320048913,"sku":"NIN9781015438552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015438555.jpg?v=1750789207"},{"product_id":"pillars-of-the-house-volume-1-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781016651622","title":"The Pillars of the House; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014599770385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014602719505,"sku":"NIN9781016651622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016651627.jpg?v=1751079078"},{"product_id":"heartsease-or-the-brothers-wife-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781017064810","title":"Heartsease or the Brothers Wife","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015092109585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015094894865,"sku":"NIN9781017064810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017064814.jpg?v=1751398393"},{"product_id":"heartsease-or-the-brothers-wife-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781017070156","title":"Heartsease or the Brothers Wife","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015262929169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015265124625,"sku":"NIN9781017070156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017070156.jpg?v=1750821208"},{"product_id":"parallel-history-of-france-and-england-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781018009513","title":"A Parallel History of France and England","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015490535697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015492501777,"sku":"NIN9781018009513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018009515.jpg?v=1751268243"},{"product_id":"john-keble-s-parishes-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781017868272","title":"John Keble's Parishes","description":"Charlotte Mary Yonge (1823-1901), was an English novelist, known for her huge output. She was devoted to the Church of England, and much influenced by John Keble, a near neighbour and one of the leaders of the Oxford Movement. Her novels reflected the values and concerns of Anglo-Catholicism. She began writing in 1848, and published during her long life about 100 works, chiefly novels. Her first commercial success, The Heir of Redclyffe (1854), provided the funding to enable the schooner Southern Cross to be put into service on behalf of George Selwyn. Similar charitable works were done with the profits from later novels. She was also editor, for nearly forty years, of a magazine for young ladies, the Monthly Packet. Among the best known of her works are Heartsease; or, The Brother's Wife (1854), The Daisy Chain; or, Aspirations (1856), A History of Christian Names (1863, revised 1884), A Book of Golden Deeds (1864), The Dove in the Eagle's Nest (1866), Life of John Coleridge Patteson: Missionary Bishop of the Melanesian Islands (1873) and Hannah More (1888).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015697269009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015699661073,"sku":"NIN9781017868272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017868271.jpg?v=1750749865"},{"product_id":"child-s-history-of-france-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781018823881","title":"Child's History Of France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015903346961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015905509649,"sku":"NIN9781018823881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018823883.jpg?v=1750917778"},{"product_id":"aunt-charlotte-s-stories-of-greek-history-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781020731594","title":"Aunt Charlotte's Stories of Greek History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016339325201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016340668689,"sku":"NIN9781020731594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020731591.jpg?v=1751268332"},{"product_id":"heir-of-redclyffe-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781021169037","title":"The Heir of Redclyffe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016366915857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016368652561,"sku":"NIN9781021169037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102116903X.jpg?v=1751399514"},{"product_id":"unknown-to-history-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781020260995","title":"Unknown to History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016502411537,"sku":"NIN9781020260995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020260998.jpg?v=1751268180"},{"product_id":"unknown-to-history-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781021621368","title":"Unknown to History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017012838673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017014477073,"sku":"NIN9781021621368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021621366.jpg?v=1751143155"},{"product_id":"history-of-christian-names-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781410211392","title":"History of Christian Names","description":"CONTENTS Glossary of Christian Names The Spirit of Nomenclature Hebrew Nomenclature Patriarchal Names Israelite Names Names from the Persian Names from the Greek Names from Greek Mythology Names from Animals, etc. Historical Greek Names consisting of Epithets Christian Greek Names Latin Nomenclature Latin PrFnomina Nomina Cognomina Names from Roman Deities Modern Names from the Latin Names from Holy Days The Keltic Race - The Keltic Languages - The Keltic Nomenclature Ancient Keltic Names Gaelic Names Names of Cymric Romance Teutonic Names The Teuton Race Names from Teuton Mythology Names from Objects connected with Mythology Heroic Names of the Nibelung The Karling Romances Descriptive Names Names from the Slavonic Modern Nomenclature","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025472913681,"sku":"NIN9781410211392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410211398.jpg?v=1751272403"},{"product_id":"unknown-to-history-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781481138208","title":"Unknown to History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028867776785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028870824209,"sku":"NIN9781481138208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481138200.jpg?v=1751148588"},{"product_id":"heir-of-redclyffe-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781481111102","title":"The Heir of Redclyffe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029412479249,"sku":"NIN9781481111102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481111108.jpg?v=1751084897"},{"product_id":"three-brides-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781514659397","title":"The Three Brides","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032536219921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032538775825,"sku":"NIN9781514659397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514659395.jpg?v=1750957767"},{"product_id":"little-duke-book-charlotte-m-yonge-9781535387408","title":"The Little Duke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51035243217169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035245936913,"sku":"NIN9781535387408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1535387408.jpg?v=1750958357"},{"product_id":"little-duke-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781544059075","title":"The Little Duke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036258009361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036260565265,"sku":"NIN9781544059075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1544059078.jpg?v=1750861722"},{"product_id":"little-duke-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781544069203","title":"The Little Duke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036750741777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036753166609,"sku":"NIN9781544069203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1544069200.jpg?v=1751023234"},{"product_id":"heir-of-redclyffe-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781546334637","title":"The Heir of Redclyffe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036767813905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036770468113,"sku":"NIN9781546334637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1546334637.jpg?v=1750925432"},{"product_id":"dove-in-the-eagle-s-nest-by-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781535361675","title":"The dove in the eagle's nest. By","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036925853969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036928246033,"sku":"NIN9781535361675","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1535361670.jpg?v=1750718107"},{"product_id":"chosen-people-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781835524794","title":"The Chosen People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51052019941649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052022890769,"sku":"NIN9781835524794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1835524796.jpg?v=1751185143"},{"product_id":"unknown-to-history-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781977827876","title":"Unknown to History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51063149068561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063152083217,"sku":"NIN9781977827876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/197782787X.jpg?v=1751219872"},{"product_id":"founded-on-paper-or-uphill-and-downhill-between-the-two-jubilees-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022071131","title":"Founded on Paper; or, Uphill and Downhill Between the Two Jubilees","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076262854929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076265640209,"sku":"NIN9781022071131","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022071130.jpg?v=1750708657"},{"product_id":"life-of-john-coleridge-patteson-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022080041","title":"Life of John Coleridge Patteson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076313841937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076316889361,"sku":"NIN9781022080041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022080040.jpg?v=1750822790"},{"product_id":"talks-about-the-laws-we-live-under-or-at-langley-night-school-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022087453","title":"Talks About the Laws We Live Under, or, At Langley Night School","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076352868625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076356800785,"sku":"NIN9781022087453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022087452.jpg?v=1751143007"},{"product_id":"old-woman-s-outlook-in-a-hampshire-village-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022093867","title":"An Old Woman's Outlook in a Hampshire Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076390813969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076393992465,"sku":"NIN9781022093867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102209386X.jpg?v=1751366921"},{"product_id":"life-of-john-coleridge-patteson-missionary-bishop-of-the-melanesian-islands-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022021938","title":"Life of John Coleridge Patteson Missionary Bishop of the Melanesian Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077301633297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077304910097,"sku":"NIN9781022021938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022021931.jpg?v=1751399522"},{"product_id":"dynevor-terrace-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022146884","title":"Dynevor Terrace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077325816081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077328503057,"sku":"NIN9781022146884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022146882.jpg?v=1750751449"},{"product_id":"life-of-john-coleridge-patteson-missionary-bishop-of-the-melanesian-islands-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781022149397","title":"Life of John Coleridge Patteson, Missionary Bishop of the Melanesian Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077387321617,"sku":"NIN9781022149397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022149393.jpg?v=1751111548"},{"product_id":"stray-pearls-memoirs-of-margaret-de-ribaumont-viscountess-of-bellaise-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783385337855","title":"Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077948637457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077951062289,"sku":"NIN9783385337855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654984757521,"sku":"NLS9783385337855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337852.jpg?v=1750838258"},{"product_id":"stray-pearls-memoirs-of-margaret-de-ribaumont-viscountess-of-bellaise-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783385337824","title":"Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077997723921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078000148753,"sku":"NIN9783385337824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654979973393,"sku":"NLS9783385337824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337828.jpg?v=1751064258"},{"product_id":"stray-pearls-memoirs-of-margaret-de-ribaumont-viscountess-of-bellaise-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783385337831","title":"Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078031769873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078034161937,"sku":"NIN9783385337831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654976336145,"sku":"NLS9783385337831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337836.jpg?v=1750730007"},{"product_id":"stray-pearls-memoirs-of-margaret-de-ribaumont-viscountess-of-bellaise-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9783385337848","title":"Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078147473681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078149079313,"sku":"NIN9783385337848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654985117969,"sku":"NLS9783385337848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337844.jpg?v=1751349965"},{"product_id":"landmarks-of-history-part-2-book-charlotte-mary-yonge-9781437095241","title":"Landmarks Of History, Part 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078800245009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078802080017,"sku":"NIN9781437095241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437095240.jpg?v=1750795253"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charlotte-mary-yonge.oembed?page=7","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}