{"title":"Clifford Bax","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"time-with-a-gift-of-tears-rare-book-clifford-bax-1674477469dge","title":"Time With a Gift of Tears","description":"1943. Reprinted. 282 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039389847825,"sku":"1674477469DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674477469DGE_1.jpg?v=1722375696"},{"product_id":"rosemary-for-remembrance-rare-book-clifford-bax-1678884093ada","title":"Rosemary for Remembrance","description":"1948. First Published. 207 pages. Beige dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039618601233,"sku":"1678884093ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678884093ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376194"},{"product_id":"vintage-verse-rare-book-clifford-bax-1625164261dpb","title":"Vintage Verse","description":"1948. Reprinted 1948. 338 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering and illustration. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069521531153,"sku":"1625164261DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625164261DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867330"},{"product_id":"whither-the-theatre-a-letter-to-a-young-playwright-rare-book-clifford-bax-1629712592ada","title":"Whither The Theatre....? A Letter To A Young Playwright.","description":"1945. First Edition. 32 pages. Beige dust jacket over beige boards with gilt lettering to front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild tanning. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070127083793,"sku":"1629712592ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629712592ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869103"},{"product_id":"whither-the-theatre-a-letter-to-a-young-playwright-rare-book-clifford-bax-1638447450emb","title":"Whither The Theatre....? A Letter to a Young Playwright","description":"1945. First Edition. 32 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering to front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crinkling and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070508044561,"sku":"1638447450EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638447450EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870186"},{"product_id":"the-poetry-of-the-brownings-rare-book-clifford-bax-1638430335ada","title":"The Poetry of the Brownings.","description":"1947. 160 pages. Red jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070726082833,"sku":"1638430335ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638430335ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870891"},{"product_id":"poems-dramatic-lyrical-rare-book-clifford-bax-1663933813gdo","title":"Poems Dramatic \u0026 Lyrical","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073326125329,"sku":"1663933813GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663933813GDO_1.jpg?v=1722879731"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-the-white-devil-rare-book-clifford-bax-1663147900lsa","title":"The Life of the White Devil","description":"1940. First Edition. 236 pages. Beige dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073688473873,"sku":"1663147900LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663147900LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881101"},{"product_id":"the-silver-casket-rare-book-clifford-bax-1680095466ada","title":"The Silver Casket","description":"1946. First Published. 54 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075289977105,"sku":"1680095466ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680095466ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886787"},{"product_id":"the-distaff-muse-rare-book-clifford-bax-1660323363dpb","title":"The Distaff Muse","description":"1949. First Edition. 204 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076471460113,"sku":"1660323363DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660323363DPB_1.jpg?v=1722890728"},{"product_id":"up-stream-a-drama-in-three-acts-the-british-drama-league-library-of-modern-briti-rare-book-clifford-bax-1675855647brc","title":"Up Stream: A Drama in Three Acts (The British Drama League Library of Modern British Drama No. 3)","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 85 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper covered boards. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076962488593,"sku":"1675855647BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"pretty-witty-nell-an-account-of-nell-gwyn-and-her-environment-rare-book-clifford-bax-1651140629mep","title":"Pretty Witty Nell: An Account of Nell Gwyn and Her Environment","description":"1932. First Edition. 261 pages. No dust jacket. White and blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077224567057,"sku":"1651140629MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651140629MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893272"},{"product_id":"leonardo-da-vinci-rare-book-clifford-bax-1680174796mhp","title":"Leonardo Da Vinci","description":"1939. First Edition Thus. 168 pages. Green dust jacket with lettering over grey cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079447843089,"sku":"1680174796MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680174796MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901496"},{"product_id":"leonardo-da-vinci-short-biographies-no-23-rare-book-clifford-bax-1673253645mha","title":"Leonardo da Vinci [Short Biographies, No.23]","description":"1939. First Edition Thus. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079715623185,"sku":"1673253645MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673253645MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902210"},{"product_id":"leonardo-da-vinci-rare-book-clifford-bax-1684164575lee","title":"Leonardo Da Vinci","description":"1932. First Edition. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081071726865,"sku":"1684164575LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684164575LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907238"},{"product_id":"evenings-in-albany-rare-book-clifford-bax-1698661698ada","title":"Evenings in Albany","description":"1945. Reprinted. 153 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Some occasional mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083747201297,"sku":"1698661698ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698661698ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916874"},{"product_id":"that-immortal-sea-rare-book-clifford-bax-1701100214iev","title":"That Immortal Sea","description":"1933. Second Impression. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red \u0026amp; white cloth with gilt lettering. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084229120273,"sku":"1701100214IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701100214IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918658"},{"product_id":"the-distaff-muse-rare-book-clifford-bax-1710744565ada","title":"The Distaff Muse","description":"1949. First Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086004031761,"sku":"1710744565ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710744565ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924569"},{"product_id":"vintage-verse-an-anthology-of-poetry-in-english-rare-book-clifford-bax-1708594625ada","title":"Vintage Verse: An Anthology Of Poetry In English","description":"1946. Reprint. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout, heavy in places. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086605619473,"sku":"1708594625ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708594625ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926554"},{"product_id":"highways-and-byways-in-essex-rare-book-clifford-bax-1705569168alk","title":"Highways and Byways in Essex","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087693353233,"sku":"1705569168ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705569168ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930784"},{"product_id":"w-g-grace-cricketing-lives-series-rare-book-clifford-bax-1720101774lee","title":"W.G. Grace (Cricketing lives series)","description":"1952. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089362325777,"sku":"1720101774LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720101774LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936774"},{"product_id":"highways-and-byways-in-essex-rare-book-clifford-bax-1721057867lee","title":"Highways and Byways in Essex","description":"1939. No edition remarks. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by F.L. Griggs and S.R. Badmin. Maps across endpapers. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092686541073,"sku":"1721057867LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721057867LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947787"},{"product_id":"florence-farr-bernard-shaw-book-clifford-bax-9781018165608","title":"Florence Farr Bernard Shaw","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190783672593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190787866897,"sku":"NIN9781018165608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ5VYBYZ.jpg?v=1750886488"},{"product_id":"florence-farr-bernard-shaw-book-clifford-bax-9781018170312","title":"Florence Farr Bernard Shaw","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200760840465,"sku":"NIN9781018170312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018170316.jpg?v=1751366373"},{"product_id":"twelve-short-plays-serious-and-comic-rare-book-clifford-bax-1724753784ada","title":"Twelve Short Plays Serious and Comic","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237963956497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237966086417,"sku":"1724753784ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724753784ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073863"},{"product_id":"the-silver-casket-being-love-letters-and-love-poems-attributed-to-mary-stuart-qu-rare-book-clifford-bax-1727350550ada","title":"The Silver Casket Being Love-Letters and Love-Poems attributed to Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots Now Modernised or Translated Wiht an Introduction By Clifford Bax","description":"1946. First Edition. 54 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238370345233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238372573457,"sku":"1727350550ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727350550ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074875"},{"product_id":"w-g-grace-rare-book-clifford-bax-1727868960ada","title":"W. G. Grace","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 64 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239058866449,"sku":"1727868960ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727868960ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076521"},{"product_id":"the-buddha-rare-book-clifford-bax-1734077821ada","title":"The Buddha","description":"1947. No Edition Stated. 61 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241113485585,"sku":"1734077821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734077821ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081294"},{"product_id":"inland-far-rare-book-clifford-bax-1736421144mha","title":"Inland Far","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925. First Edition. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, half title page and last page textblock. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242398155025,"sku":"1736421144MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736421144MHA_1.jpg?v=1741085047"},{"product_id":"twenty-chinese-poems-1910-book-clifford-bax-9780548853214","title":"Twenty Chinese Poems (1910)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248778215697,"sku":"NIN9780548853214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548853215.jpg?v=1751135750"},{"product_id":"time-with-a-gift-of-tears-rare-book-clifford-bax-1744633255lee","title":"Time with a Gift of Tears","description":"1943. Reprint. 282 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51461385814289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51461386666257,"sku":"1744633255LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744633255LEE_1.jpg?v=1745434135"},{"product_id":"who-s-who-in-heaven-a-sketch-rare-book-clifford-bax-1745494821mha","title":"Who's Who in Heaven: A Sketch","description":"1954. Limited Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Brown paper covered boards and lettering with brown cloth spine. Copy No.30 form 250 flat signed copies. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51484149678353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51484149743889,"sku":"1745494821MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745494821MHA_1.jpg?v=1746026239"},{"product_id":"friendship-book-clifford-bax-9781271165582","title":"Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634088739089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634088968465,"sku":"NIN9781271165582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1271165589.jpg?v=1751207817"},{"product_id":"bianca-cappello-book-clifford-bax-9781494030056","title":"Bianca Cappello","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672597856529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672598085905,"sku":"NIN9781494030056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494030055.jpg?v=1750859410"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-clifford-bax.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}