{"title":"Clive Holland","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"farthest-north-book-clive-holland-9780786701285","title":"Farthest North","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593482936593,"sku":"GOR005187085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648317825297,"sku":"GOR012571110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51139189571857,"sku":"CIN0786701285A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51332936696081,"sku":"CIN0786701285VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52816358408465,"sku":"CIN0786701285G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0786701285.jpg?v=1751296635"},{"product_id":"farthest-north-book-clive-holland-9781841190990","title":"The Farthest North","description":"Using ships'logs, sailors journals and the diaries, letters and memoirs of the explorers themselves, this book is the story, not only of the race to the Pole, but of the endurance and sheer will that are bred only by struggle with the most extreme forces nature can throw at a man.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49939441287441,"sku":"GOR002877810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50894204272913,"sku":"GOR005251695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1841190993.jpg?v=1751027138"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-normandy-brittany-rare-book-clive-holland-1674152310lee","title":"Things Seen in Normandy \u0026 Brittany","description":"No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to pages. Prominent foxing and staining to text block edges. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039361732881,"sku":"1674152310LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674152310LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375628"},{"product_id":"flanders-and-hainault-the-picture-guides-rare-book-clive-holland-1627973226olb","title":"Flanders and Hainault. [The Picture Guides].","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is weak. Pencil inscription to front pastedown.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069673345297,"sku":"1627973226OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627973226OLB_1.jpg?v=1722867754"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-shakespeare-s-country-rare-book-clive-holland-1634144696geo","title":"Things Seen In Shakespeare's Country","description":"No Edition Remarks. 155 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070142910737,"sku":"1634144696GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634144696GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869139"},{"product_id":"flanders-and-hainault-the-picture-guides-rare-book-clive-holland-1667307068lsa","title":"Flanders and Hainault. [The Picture Guides].","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073792872721,"sku":"1667307068LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667307068LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881464"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-the-channel-islands-rare-book-clive-holland-1677072334emb","title":"Things Seen In The Channel Islands","description":"No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075109720337,"sku":"1677072334EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677072334EMB_1.jpg?v=1722886117"},{"product_id":"in-and-about-the-mediterranean-rare-book-clive-holland-1679640810mha","title":"In and About the Mediterranean","description":"1934. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076543549713,"sku":"1679640810MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679640810MHA_1.jpg?v=1722890964"},{"product_id":"thomas-hardy-s-wessex-scene-rare-book-clive-holland-1659510446bpf","title":"Thomas Hardy's Wessex Scene","description":"230 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076751462673,"sku":"1659510446BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659510446BPF_1.jpg?v=1722891634"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-belgium-rare-book-clive-holland-1678866387tmb","title":"Things Seen In Belgium","description":"No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077787947281,"sku":"1678866387TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678866387TMB_1.jpg?v=1722895499"},{"product_id":"thomas-hardy-o-m-the-man-his-works-and-the-land-of-wessex-rare-book-clive-holland-1679434862lee","title":"Thomas Hardy O.M.: the Man, His Works and the Land of Wessex","description":"1933. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079378571537,"sku":"1679434862LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679434862LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901259"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-shakespeare-s-country-rare-book-clive-holland-1689169718dpb","title":"Things Seen in Shakespeare's Country","description":"No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080157040913,"sku":"1689169718DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689169718DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903856"},{"product_id":"denmark-rare-book-clive-holland-1680254699mha","title":"Denmark","description":"No Edition Stated. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080386285841,"sku":"1680254699MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680254699MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904699"},{"product_id":"warwickshire-the-land-of-shakespeare-rare-book-clive-holland-1680263368tmb","title":"Warwickshire The Land of Shakespeare","description":"1922. Second Edition. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080621429009,"sku":"1680263368TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680263368TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905556"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-belgium-rare-book-clive-holland-1681375161sel","title":"Things Seen in Belgium","description":"No Edition Remarks. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Colour map inserted to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080839172369,"sku":"1681375161SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681375161SEL_1.jpg?v=1722906381"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-normandy-brittany-rare-book-clive-holland-1695134284abs","title":"Things Seen in Normandy \u0026 Brittany","description":"1925. No edition remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082468135185,"sku":"1695134284ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695134284ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912230"},{"product_id":"from-the-north-foreland-to-penzance-rare-book-clive-holland-1699031018lee","title":"From The North Foreland To Penzance","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with decorations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Front panel of dust jacket stuck","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083399336209,"sku":"1699031018LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699031018LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915492"},{"product_id":"in-and-about-the-mediterranean-rare-book-clive-holland-1700745068cab","title":"In And About The Mediterranean","description":"1934. First Printing. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. One plate detached but present. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages and plates. More prominent","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084263821585,"sku":"1700745068CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700745068CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918785"},{"product_id":"from-the-north-foreland-to-penzance-rare-book-clive-holland-1696250785lee","title":"From The North Foreland To Penzance.","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Colour illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085441110289,"sku":"1696250785LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696250785LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922855"},{"product_id":"my-japanese-wife-an-idyll-of-japan-rare-book-clive-holland-1708339329lee","title":"My Japanese Wife: An Idyll of Japan","description":"Twenty-first edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087404110097,"sku":"1708339329LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708339329LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929619"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-japan-rare-book-clive-holland-1711969862abs","title":"Things Seen In Japan","description":"1914. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and designs. Black and white photographic plates. Prize plate to front pastedown. Minor foxing and moderate tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089537601809,"sku":"1711969862ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711969862ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937323"},{"product_id":"warwickshire-the-land-of-shakespeare-rare-book-clive-holland-1713264256lee","title":"Warwickshire: The Land of Shakespeare","description":"1922. Second edition. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour illustration plates by Fred Whitehead. Prize plate to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clean with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091465933073,"sku":"1713264256LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713264256LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943778"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-paris-rare-book-clive-holland-1715334765bdb","title":"Things Seen In Paris","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091470815505,"sku":"1715334765BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715334765BDB_1.jpg?v=1722943796"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-the-channel-islands-rare-book-clive-holland-1721983361abs","title":"Things Seen In The Channel Islands","description":"No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092759089425,"sku":"1721983361ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721983361ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948044"},{"product_id":"house-home-book-clive-holland-9781846249532","title":"House \u0026 Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50133235925265,"sku":"GOR006969553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1846249538.jpg?v=1751346135"},{"product_id":"farthest-north-book-clive-holland-9781854872821","title":"Farthest North","description":"The quest for the North Pole has long been one of the great adventure stories in the history of exploration. It has all the best ingredients - danger, heroic courage, tragedy and triumph, sensationalism, the quest for glory, fame and wealth, unsolved mystery, astounding incompetence, deep hatreds and a feud so bitter that it still simmers eighty years after the event. Nowadays tourists pay to be taken to the North Pole by icebreaker, but a century ago brave men vied with each other to get there first. Their stories form the subject of this book - a quest that has for long been one of the great adventure stories in the history of exploration. The book includes chapters on Nansen, Peary, Franklin, De Long and Nordenskjold.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50683257127185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50683257946385,"sku":"GOR003769746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53047270342929,"sku":"GOR004685638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1854872826.jpg?v=1750803127"},{"product_id":"writer-of-fiction-book-clive-holland-9781022066137","title":"A Writer of Fiction","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076223828241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076227137809,"sku":"NIN9781022066137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022066137.jpg?v=1750751203"},{"product_id":"primary-sources-historical-collections-book-clive-holland-9781022250086","title":"Primary Sources, Historical Collections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088296018193,"sku":"NIN9781022250086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022250086.jpg?v=1751143415"},{"product_id":"raymi-or-the-children-of-the-sun-book-clive-holland-9781241481544","title":"Raymi; Or the Children of the Sun.","description":"Title: Raymi; or the Children of the Sun.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Holland, Clive; 1889. viii. 318 p.; 8 . 012632.m.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116699582737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116702007569,"sku":"NIN9781241481544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241481547.jpg?v=1751401553"},{"product_id":"golden-hawk-or-the-wanderings-of-john-malcolm-etc-book-clive-holland-9781241223892","title":"The Golden Hawk; Or the Wanderings of John Malcolm, Etc.","description":"Title: The Golden Hawk; or the Wanderings of John Malcolm, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Holland, Clive; null 8 . 012633.l.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135315411217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135319507217,"sku":"NIN9781241223892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241223890.jpg?v=1750888771"},{"product_id":"lure-of-fame-a-novel-book-clive-holland-9781241180232","title":"The Lure of Fame. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: The Lure of Fame.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Holland, Clive; 1896. 238 p.; 8 . 012627.f.35.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143161381137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143164035345,"sku":"NIN9781241180232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241180237.jpg?v=1750888643"},{"product_id":"wessex-book-clive-holland-9780548214398","title":"Wessex","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179547066641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179549557009,"sku":"NIN9780548214398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548214395.jpg?v=1751104843"},{"product_id":"rough-and-tumble-engineering-edition1-book-clive-holland-9789357963077","title":"Rough and Tumble Engineering (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182609727761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182612250897,"sku":"NIN9789357963077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619531911441,"sku":"NLS9789357963077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357963073.jpg?v=1750774961"},{"product_id":"primary-sources-historical-collections-book-clive-holland-9781020950551","title":"Primary Sources, Historical Collections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185351590161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185354309905,"sku":"NIN9781020950551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020950552.jpg?v=1750950899"},{"product_id":"writer-of-fiction-book-clive-holland-9781020823909","title":"A Writer of Fiction","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221396422929,"sku":"NIN9781020823909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020823909.jpg?v=1750950554"},{"product_id":"japanese-romance-1904-book-clive-holland-9780548785775","title":"A Japanese Romance (1904)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221749432593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221750841617,"sku":"NIN9780548785775","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548785775.jpg?v=1751041308"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-paris-rare-book-clive-holland-1731319643ada","title":"Things Seen In Paris","description":"154 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240504787217,"sku":"1731319643ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731319643ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079868"},{"product_id":"the-ardennes-and-the-walloon-country-rare-book-clive-holland-1737024841alk","title":"The Ardennes and the Walloon Country","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Noticeable cracking to gutters and hinges, with exposed netting. Binding is weakened. Heavy thumb-marking and staining present. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Boards are markedly bowed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242531455249,"sku":"1737024841ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737024841ALK_1.jpg?v=1741085487"},{"product_id":"things-seen-in-egypt-book-clive-holland-9781359054425","title":"Things Seen in Egypt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603046007057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603046334737,"sku":"NIN9781359054425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359054421.jpg?v=1751271120"},{"product_id":"wessex-book-clive-holland-9781432533939","title":"Wessex","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668992459025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668992590097,"sku":"NIN9781432533939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432533932.jpg?v=1750923168"},{"product_id":"lure-of-fame-1896-book-clive-holland-9781437091007","title":"The Lure Of Fame (1896)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670543499537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670543761681,"sku":"NIN9781437091007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437091008.jpg?v=1751403518"},{"product_id":"marcelle-of-the-quarter-1900-book-clive-holland-9781437108132","title":"Marcelle Of The Quarter (1900)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51671181951249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51671182147857,"sku":"NIN9781437108132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143710813X.jpg?v=1751115530"},{"product_id":"from-the-north-foreland-to-penzance-book-clive-holland-9789356312838","title":"From the North Foreland to Penzance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424064041233,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424064467217,"sku":"NLS9789356312838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356312838.jpg?v=1759150687"},{"product_id":"plays-and-puritans-edition1-book-clive-holland-9789359940564","title":"Plays and Puritans (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52589855605009,"sku":"NLS9789359940564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359940564.jpg?v=1761060928"},{"product_id":"tyrol-and-its-people-book-clive-holland-9789353707347","title":"Tyrol and its people","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596146307345,"sku":"NLS9789353707347","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353707347.jpg?v=1761072310"},{"product_id":"ma-conversion-ou-le-libertin-de-qualite-edition1-book-clive-holland-9789362925060","title":"Ma conversion; ou le libertin de qualité (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625480286481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52625480515857,"sku":"NLS9789362925060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362925060.jpg?v=1761651808"},{"product_id":"japanese-romance-illustrated-in-colours-by-arthur-g-dove-book-clive-holland-9781356034505","title":"A Japanese Romance. Illustrated in Colours by Arthur G. Dove","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767354618129,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767354716433,"sku":"NIN9781356034505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781356034505.jpg?v=1763661092"},{"product_id":"old-and-new-japan-book-clive-holland-9781357201562","title":"Old and New Japan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53533636296977,"sku":"NIN9781357201562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"warwickshire-book-clive-holland-9781248402818","title":"Warwickshire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53575271940369,"sku":"NIN9781248402818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-clive-holland.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}