{"title":"Coleridge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"coleridge-book-richard-holmes-9780679438472","title":"Coleridge","description":"The mantra of self-esteem has by now reached us all: we hear that we should focus on our positive aspects and discover our hidden potential for greatness. Unfortunately, however, we live in the real world, and our imperfections do not go away just because we wish them to. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEnding the Struggle Against Yourself \u003c\/b\u003etakes us to the core of true self-esteem: deep confidence. This confidence can be seen in those fortunate few who have fully accepted the realities of their existence and have learned to integrate both their limitations and their potential into their entire being. With exercises, activities, and personal stories, this powerful workbook will show you how to face self-doubt squarely and, by learning its lessons, make it work for you instead of against you.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569197687057,"sku":"GOR004426593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50151903035665,"sku":"CIN0679438475G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51155964166417,"sku":"CIN0679438475VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51882736877841,"sku":"CIN0679438475A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0679438475.jpg?v=1751393598"},{"product_id":"coleridge-poetry-and-prose-rare-book-coleridge-1681122641lee","title":"Coleridge Poetry and Prose","description":"1963. Reprinted. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white frontispiece. Visible water staining to both boards. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080679166225,"sku":"1681122641LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681122641LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905784"},{"product_id":"essays-and-lectures-on-shakespeare-and-some-other-old-poets-and-dramatists-rare-book-coleridge-1700036732alk","title":"Essays and Lectures on Shakespeare and Some Other Old Poets and Dramatists","description":"1914. Reprinted. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083318399249,"sku":"1700036732ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700036732ALK_1.jpg?v=1722915184"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-coleridge-rare-book-coleridge-1698911257sla","title":"The Poems of Coleridge","description":"No Edition Stated. 477 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rebound. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084710056209,"sku":"1698911257SLA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698911257SLA_1.jpg?v=1722920398"},{"product_id":"poems-and-prose-rare-book-coleridge-1712044168alk","title":"Poems and Prose","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 313 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, covers are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to first page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090373939473,"sku":"1712044168ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712044168ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940087"},{"product_id":"poems-of-coleridge-rare-book-coleridge-1721037098ada","title":"Poems of Coleridge","description":"205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091339743505,"sku":"1721037098ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721037098ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943397"},{"product_id":"january-brings-the-snow-book-coleridge-9780671641528","title":"January Brings the Snow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50359210737937,"sku":"CIN0671641522A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53371397243153,"sku":"CIN0671641522G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671641522.jpg?v=1750978025"},{"product_id":"selected-poems-o-p-book-coleridge-9780882950235","title":"Selected Poems O\/P","description":"With this collection, renowned Colridge biographer Richard Holmes casts new light on the poets sensibilities and accomplishments. Holmes divides the poems into eight categories of theme and genre, dispelling the myth of Coleridge as the metaphysical dreamer and rediscovering him as a Romantic autobiographer of tremendous power and range. At the heart of \u003ci\u003eSelected Poetry\u003c\/i\u003e are the Conversation Poems, a unified and beautifully crafted autobiographical sequence written over a period of twelve years. A series of little-known love poems to Asra, which combine understated passion and desperate directness, reflect the depths of Coleridge's feelings for Sara Hutchinson, his unattainable lifelong love. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe volume also includes the robust Hill Walking Poems, and the secret agony of the Confessional Poems, as well as previously undervalued later poetry born of Coleridge's restless old age and his ironic reflection on his life. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eFor more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365424894225,"sku":"CIN0882950231G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0882950231.jpg?v=1751298271"},{"product_id":"coleridge-among-the-lakes-mountains-rare-book-coleridge-1729074249lee","title":"Coleridge: Among the Lakes \u0026 Mountains","description":"1991. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Slipcase. Pages and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239490879761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239493599505,"sku":"1729074249LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729074249LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077585"},{"product_id":"coleridge-rare-book-coleridge-1730298480ada","title":"Coleridge","description":"1942. No Edition Stated. 80 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket and boards. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240093548817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240095875345,"sku":"1730298480ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730298480ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078923"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-samuel-taylor-coleridge-rare-book-coleridge-1732716493geo","title":"The Poems of Samuel Taylor Coleridge","description":"1949. 1949 reprint. 614 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240791015697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240797143313,"sku":"1732716493GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732716493GEO_1.jpg?v=1741080541"},{"product_id":"coleridge-s-essays-and-lectures-on-shakespeare-and-some-other-old-poets-dramatis-rare-book-coleridge-1736346222geo","title":"Coleridge's Essays And Lectures On Shakespeare And Some Other Old Poets \u0026 Dramatists","description":"\u003cp\u003e1926. No Edition Remarks. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241964273937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241965912337,"sku":"1736346222GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736346222GEO_1.jpg?v=1741083681"},{"product_id":"collected-letters-of-samuel-taylor-coleridge-book-coleridge-9780198187462","title":"Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge","description":"This is a reprint of the authoritative six-volume edition of the Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Superbly edited by Earl Leslie Griggs, each volume contains illustrations, appendices, and an index.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248557752593,"sku":"NIN9780198187462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402910134545,"sku":"NLS9780198187462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198187467.jpg?v=1751195111"},{"product_id":"collected-letters-of-samuel-taylor-coleridge-book-coleridge-9780198187431","title":"Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge","description":"This is a reprint of the authoritative six-volume edition of the Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Superbly edited by Earl Leslie Griggs, each volume contains illustrations, appendices, and an index.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248561062161,"sku":"NIN9780198187431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402904695057,"sku":"NLS9780198187431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198187432.jpg?v=1751355897"},{"product_id":"collected-letters-of-samuel-taylor-coleridge-book-coleridge-9780198187455","title":"Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge","description":"This is a reprint of the authoritative six-volume edition of the Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Superbly edited by Earl Leslie Griggs, each volume contains illustrations, appendices, and an index.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248569286929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248571515153,"sku":"NIN9780198187455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402504171793,"sku":"NLS9780198187455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198187459.jpg?v=1751070362"},{"product_id":"aids-to-reflection-and-the-confessions-of-an-inquiring-spirit-book-coleridge-9789354846588","title":"Aids To Reflection; And, The Confessions Of An Inquiring Spirit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51462029803793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51462029934865,"sku":"NGR9789354846588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52507764064529,"sku":"NLS9789354846588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354846580.jpg?v=1750839313"},{"product_id":"collected-letters-of-samuel-taylor-coleridge-book-coleridge-9780198187424","title":"Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge","description":"This is a reprint of the authoritative six-volume edition of the Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Superbly edited by Earl Leslie Griggs, each volume contains illustrations, appendices, and an index.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402523930897,"sku":"NLS9780198187424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52734495818001,"sku":"NIN9780198187424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780198187424.jpg?v=1758757973"},{"product_id":"collected-letters-volume-6-1826-1834-book-coleridge-9780198187479","title":"Collected Letters: Volume 6: 1826-1834","description":"This is a reprint of the authoritative six-volume edition of the Collected Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Superbly edited by Earl Leslie Griggs, each volume contains illustrations, appendices, and an index.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52402896961809,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402897518865,"sku":"NLS9780198187479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780198187479.jpg?v=1758759383"},{"product_id":"january-brings-the-snow-book-coleridge-9780671723385","title":"January Brings the Snow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52606198808849,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52606198874385,"sku":"CIN0671723383G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780671723385.jpg?v=1761261248"},{"product_id":"heart-line-a-drama-of-san-francisco-book-coleridge-9789357391948","title":"The Heart Line: A Drama of San Francisco","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688119562513,"sku":"NLS9789357391948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357391948.jpg?v=1762332138"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-coleridge.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}