{"title":"Cyril Scott","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"initiate-in-the-new-world-book-cyril-scott-9780877283638","title":"The Initiate in the New World","description":"Written as a sequel to THE INITIATE, the Pupil (as Scott called himself) reconnects with the master. He travels to Boston where Justin Moreward Haig is teaching. As the story unfolds, you find yourself in the presence of a great teacher who shows you how to live an ordinary life with spiritual consciousness.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525562016017,"sku":"GOR001893700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50106936852753,"sku":"CIN087728363XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50715319664913,"sku":"CIN087728363XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009246462225,"sku":"NIN9780877283638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53328284221713,"sku":"GOR002474255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/087728363X.jpg?v=1751441988"},{"product_id":"initiate-scott-book-cyril-scott-9780877283614","title":"The Initiate (Scott)","description":"This is the veiled history of an Adept who elected to hide his true identity. In this classic work, Scott weaves a wonderful teaching story riddled with profound truths that are as valid today as when this book was first written.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527728374033,"sku":"GOR004289640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49883596783889,"sku":"CIN0877283613VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50446189887761,"sku":"GOR006061001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009182040337,"sku":"NIN9780877283614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52105571664145,"sku":"CIN0877283613G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53433177538833,"sku":"CIN0877283613A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0877283613.jpg?v=1751077530"},{"product_id":"cider-vinegar-book-cyril-scott-9780722507551","title":"Cider Vinegar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549525713169,"sku":"GOR002640993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644025282833,"sku":"GOR002800227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50099656098065,"sku":"GOR001130862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722507550.jpg?v=1750978629"},{"product_id":"initiate-in-the-dark-cycle-book-cyril-scott-9780877283621","title":"The Initiate in the Dark Cycle","description":"This is Scott's last volume in THE INITIATE trilogy. Starting where THE INITIATE IN THE NEW WORLD ends, we learn that the dark cycle indicates the period from 1909 to 1944. Interspersed in this text is interesting information about David Anrias, Krishnamurti, the theosophists and other insights into the Occult world in England in the mid-1930's.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568142524689,"sku":"GOR004361819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49853707845905,"sku":"CIN0877283621G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009305248017,"sku":"NIN9780877283621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53067435704593,"sku":"CIN0877283621VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0877283621.jpg?v=1750884359"},{"product_id":"cider-vinegar-book-cyril-scott-9780722502402","title":"Cider Vinegar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658668548369,"sku":"GOR003947919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50714153124113,"sku":"GOR002154922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50986430202129,"sku":"GOR004184322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722502400.jpg?v=1751262979"},{"product_id":"outline-of-modern-occultism-book-cyril-scott-9780710020949","title":"Outline of Modern Occultism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660124987665,"sku":"GOR007592205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710020945.jpg?v=1750848324"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-evil-book-cyril-scott-9781076525505","title":"Flowers Of Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664023953681,"sku":"GOR013525881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50377242083601,"sku":"CIN1076525504G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1076525504.jpg?v=1751237832"},{"product_id":"crude-black-molasses-book-cyril-scott-9780879040109","title":"Crude Black Molasses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49921441693969,"sku":"GOR002826731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49929811001617,"sku":"GOR002510178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50026180378897,"sku":"CIN0879040106G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50105570361617,"sku":"CIN0879040106A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50970295304465,"sku":"CIN0879040106VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52715838079249,"sku":"GOR008963599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0879040106.jpg?v=1750883327"},{"product_id":"boy-who-saw-true-book-cyril-scott-9780854354931","title":"The Boy Who Saw True","description":"This is the diary of a 'precocious young boy born with clairvoyance, who could see auras and spirits, yet failed to realise that other people were not similarly gifted. In consequence he was misunderstood and had to suffer many indignities.' We can also learn here about Victorian childhood.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49925213094161,"sku":"GOR001324793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49980905783569,"sku":"GOR002914059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50096845979921,"sku":"GOR001330612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50308930076945,"sku":"GOR013921205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50860626739473,"sku":"CIN085435493XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51134382637329,"sku":"CIN085435493XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52724240384273,"sku":"CIN085435493XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085435493X.jpg?v=1750819416"},{"product_id":"the-philosophy-of-modernism-rare-book-cyril-scott-1656335379iev","title":"The Philosophy of Modernism","description":"No Edition Stated. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072856887569,"sku":"1656335379IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656335379IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878007"},{"product_id":"the-greater-awareness-rare-book-cyril-scott-1688987602alk","title":"The Greater Awareness","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081416642833,"sku":"1688987602ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688987602ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908516"},{"product_id":"music-it-s-secret-influence-throughout-the-ages-rare-book-cyril-scott-1687867464alk","title":"Music: It's Secret Influence Throughout The Ages","description":"1954. 7th Impression. 127 pages. Black dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding is shaky, frontispiece detached but still present. Pages are lightly tanned throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082801877265,"sku":"1687867464ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687867464ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913331"},{"product_id":"music-its-secret-influence-through-the-ages-rare-book-cyril-scott-1705494760ada","title":"Music: Its Secret' Influence Through the Ages","description":"1969. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086743933201,"sku":"1705494760ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705494760ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927032"},{"product_id":"music-its-secret-influence-throughout-the-ages-rare-book-cyril-scott-1710945550iev","title":"Music - Its Secret Influence Throughout the Ages","description":"1934. Third Impression. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to rear endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087587774737,"sku":"1710945550IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710945550IEV_1.jpg?v=1722930348"},{"product_id":"crude-black-molasses-a-natural-wonder-food-rare-book-cyril-scott-1706889535cab","title":"Crude Black Molasses: A Natural \"Wonder-food\"","description":"1949. First Edition. 39 pages. Paperback book with green cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087877378321,"sku":"1706889535CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706889535CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931535"},{"product_id":"the-philosophy-of-modernism-in-its-connection-with-music-rare-book-cyril-scott-1707497035blg","title":"The Philosophy of Modernism (In Its Connection With Music)","description":"Fourth Impression. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscriptions to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088620622097,"sku":"1707497035BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707497035BLG_1.jpg?v=1722934224"},{"product_id":"bone-of-contention-life-story-and-confessions-rare-book-cyril-scott-1718691129ada","title":"Bone Of Contention; Life Story And Confessions","description":"1969. First Edition. 242 pages. No dust jacket. White and brown cloth. Clean pages are bright with visible foxing to pastedown. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090018144529,"sku":"1718691129ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718691129ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938913"},{"product_id":"crude-black-molasses-rare-book-cyril-scott-1721721822ada","title":"Crude Black Molasses","description":"1965. 39 pages. Green pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090760995089,"sku":"1721721822ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721721822ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941397"},{"product_id":"crude-black-molasses-book-cyril-scott-9780722502419","title":"Crude Black Molasses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50137606947089,"sku":"GOR003356949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50323694256401,"sku":"CIN0722502419G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50875319189777,"sku":"GOR004536781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722502419.jpg?v=1751294852"},{"product_id":"music-book-cyril-scott-9780850301328","title":"Music","description":"\u003cp\u003eInternet technologies and systems are nowadays the key enablers of digital economy and modern world-wide connected society. This contributed book is a collection of cautiously chosen articles delivered by specialists with significant level of expertise in the domain of Internet technical foundations and its applications. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThe content of the book is divided into three parts: \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInternet - technical fundamentals and applications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eInformation management systems\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eInformation security in distributed computer systems\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis book is a reference tool prepared for scientists and other persons involved in designing, implementation and evaluation of internet technologies. Its readers can be found among researchers, teachers and also students of computer science and related disciplines.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50314574889233,"sku":"GOR003510362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50687531778321,"sku":"GOR003709984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50916271128849,"sku":"GOR002735485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850301327.jpg?v=1750980264"},{"product_id":"initiate-book-cyril-scott-9781376222104","title":"The Initiate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50518475800849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50518475997457,"sku":"GOR012958314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376222108.jpg?v=1751145525"},{"product_id":"initiate-book-cyril-scott-9781015486225","title":"The Initiate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013297176849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013299831057,"sku":"NIN9781015486225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015486223.jpg?v=1751046008"},{"product_id":"voice-of-the-ancient-book-cyril-scott-9781016606424","title":"The Voice of the Ancient","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014717374737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014719963409,"sku":"NIN9781016606424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016606427.jpg?v=1750949900"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-evil-book-cyril-scott-9781530062843","title":"The Flowers of Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034040402193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034042925329,"sku":"NIN9781530062843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530062845.jpg?v=1750990368"},{"product_id":"music-and-its-secret-influence-book-cyril-scott-9781594774874","title":"Music and Its Secret Influence","description":"The role of music in the evolution of humanity   Composer and author Cyril Scott explores the role of music in the evolution of humanity and shows how it has pushed human evolution forward. He explains that music has a profound effect on history, morals, and culture and is a more potent force in the molding of character than religious creeds or moral philosophies. Whereas mediocre musicians reflect only their own times, inspired ones help determine the character of the future.   Exploring the works of classical composers such as Bach, Handel, Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Schumann, Chopin, Wagner, and Strauss, Scott reveals how their compositions were actively influenced by a hierarchy of initiates, evolved spiritual intelligences, and devas to make the way fertile for human spiritual evolution. Scott explains how humans are composed not only of a physical body, emotional body, and a mental body but also a sensation body that acts as the bridge between the physical realm and the hierarchy of initiates. Scott shows how the music of great composers affects not only those listening but also society as a whole--from Beethoven’s influence on the creation of psychoanalysis to Chopin’s musical influence on the emancipation of women.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038609473809,"sku":"NIN9781594774874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51417487802641,"sku":"CIN1594774870G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52621018038545,"sku":"GOR009621540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53564691841297,"sku":"CIN1594774870A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1594774870.jpg?v=1751276812"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-evil-book-cyril-scott-9781720831228","title":"The Flowers of Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51047773864209,"sku":"NIN9781720831228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/172083122X.jpg?v=1751215663"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-modernism-in-its-connection-with-music-book-cyril-scott-9781022198012","title":"The Philosophy of Modernism, in its Connection With Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114607968529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114610655505,"sku":"NIN9781022198012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022198017.jpg?v=1751047682"},{"product_id":"initiate-book-cyril-scott-9781015494381","title":"The Initiate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51127929569553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51127932846353,"sku":"NIN9781015494381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015494382.jpg?v=1750707216"},{"product_id":"adept-of-galilee-book-cyril-scott-9781015642881","title":"The Adept of Galilee","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223165960465,"sku":"NIN9781015642881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015642888.jpg?v=1751109596"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-evil-book-cyril-scott-9781523260812","title":"The Flowers of Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676725379345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676725641489,"sku":"NIN9781523260812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523260815.jpg?v=1750717856"},{"product_id":"bone-of-contention-book-cyril-scott-9780850300437","title":"Bone of Contention","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52991365611793,"sku":"GOR005589631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780850300437.jpg?v=1767540044"},{"product_id":"selected-piano-works-book-cyril-scott-9780757904387","title":"Selected Piano Works","description":"Four pieces by English-born and German-educated Cyril Scott, one of five composers known collectively as The Frankfurt Group. Scott's music is known for its rich harmonies and lovely melodies, as found in the selections included in this collection. Work","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53012393361681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53012393492753,"sku":"GOR014694891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780757904387.jpg?v=1768055805"},{"product_id":"sleeplessness-book-cyril-scott-9780722501153","title":"Sleeplessness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53295785967889,"sku":"GOR001925286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53316981096721,"sku":"GOR002104248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780722501153.jpg?v=1774095011"},{"product_id":"cider-vinegar-book-cyril-scott-9780722500187","title":"Cider Vinegar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53429764587793,"sku":"GOR004474243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53580048236817,"sku":"GOR003569112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780722500187.jpg?v=1776417296"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-modernism-its-connection-with-music-book-cyril-scott-9781341105722","title":"The Philosophy of Modernism--its Connection With Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518805532945,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518805991697,"sku":"NIN9781341105722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-cyril-scott.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}