{"title":"Dale Collins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bright-vista-rare-book-dale-collins-1632813391mep","title":"Bright Vista","description":"No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070340665617,"sku":"1632813391MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632813391MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869672"},{"product_id":"idolaters-rare-book-dale-collins-1651849984bgb","title":"Idolaters","description":"1929. First Published. 334 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071877615889,"sku":"1651849984BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651849984BGB_1.jpg?v=1722874633"},{"product_id":"the-voyage-of-the-landship-rare-book-dale-collins-1650372616chr","title":"The Voyage of the Landship","description":"1947. First Edition. 213 pages. Grey dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072065343761,"sku":"1650372616CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650372616CHR_1.jpg?v=1722875258"},{"product_id":"bright-vista-rare-book-dale-collins-1669412055dpb","title":"Bright Vista","description":"176 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074901971217,"sku":"1669412055DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669412055DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885438"},{"product_id":"jungle-maid-a-novel-rare-book-dale-collins-1651847708bgb","title":"Jungle Maid. A Novel","description":"1932. Reprint. 318 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red patterned cloth with decorations. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075277066513,"sku":"1651847708BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651847708BGB_1.jpg?v=1722886736"},{"product_id":"simple-simon-smith-rare-book-dale-collins-1657868576bnd","title":"Simple Simon Smith","description":"First Printing. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to rear hinge, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076608266513,"sku":"1657868576BND","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657868576BND_1.jpg?v=1722891164"},{"product_id":"the-winds-of-chance-rare-book-dale-collins-1677829225mha","title":"The Winds of Chance","description":"First Printing. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077067575569,"sku":"1677829225MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677829225MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892686"},{"product_id":"by-the-waters-of-galilee-rare-book-dale-collins-1658406807bbh","title":"By The Waters of Galilee","description":"1954. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077828841745,"sku":"1658406807BBH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658406807BBH_1.jpg?v=1722895640"},{"product_id":"bush-holiday-rare-book-dale-collins-1689340449tmb","title":"Bush Holiday","description":"1952. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082905391377,"sku":"1689340449TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689340449TMB_1.jpg?v=1722913633"},{"product_id":"bush-holiday-rare-book-dale-collins-1719905370mep","title":"Bush Holiday","description":"1952. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090231791889,"sku":"1719905370MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719905370MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939627"},{"product_id":"sea-tracks-of-the-speejacks-round-the-world-book-dale-collins-9781013749056","title":"Sea-tracks of the Speejacks Round the World","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012724457745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012726358289,"sku":"NIN9781013749056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013749057.jpg?v=1751077896"},{"product_id":"what-a-difference-a-day-makes-book-dale-collins-9781452829135","title":"What A Difference A Day Makes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253793227025,"sku":"NIN9781452829135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1452829136.jpg?v=1751404041"},{"product_id":"a-sister-for-susan-rare-book-dale-collins-1740381817alk","title":"A Sister for Susan","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308530598161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308532728081,"sku":"1740381817ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740381817ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943810"},{"product_id":"happy-emigrants-book-dale-collins-9781171717119","title":"The Happy Emigrants","description":"\u003cp\u003eEmbark on a captivating journey with \"The Happy Emigrants\", a historical novel by Dale Collins set in the early 20th century. This enthralling tale follows a group of emigrants as they embark on a sea voyage filled with hope and anticipation. Collins masterfully depicts the challenges and triumphs of these individuals as they navigate the vast ocean and face the uncertainties of a new life. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eExperience the thrill of adventure and the poignant stories of those seeking a brighter future in this timeless literary work. \"The Happy Emigrants\" offers a glimpse into a bygone era, reminding us of the enduring human spirit and the courage to pursue dreams, making it a worthy read for enthusiasts of historical fiction and maritime adventures.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658641015057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658641244433,"sku":"NIN9781171717119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171717113.jpg?v=1751206710"},{"product_id":"winds-of-chance-book-dale-collins-9781172356522","title":"Winds of Chance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51659300569361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51659300864273,"sku":"NIN9781172356522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1172356521.jpg?v=1750952940"},{"product_id":"simple-simon-smith-book-dale-collins-9781356165094","title":"Simple Simon Smith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041489215761,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041489314065,"sku":"NIN9781356165094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781356165094.jpg?v=1768868263"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-dale-collins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}