{"title":"Darley Dale","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-jersey-boys-rare-book-darley-dale-1624542100dpb","title":"The Jersey Boys","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper and pastedown. Binding is weak.Some pages are dog-ear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069464449297,"sku":"1624542100DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624542100DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867155"},{"product_id":"the-little-doctor-or-the-magic-of-nature-rare-book-darley-dale-1642412768mha","title":"The Little Doctor, Or The Magic of Nature","description":"1892. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071117594897,"sku":"1642412768MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642412768MHA_1.jpg?v=1722872191"},{"product_id":"little-bricks-rare-book-darley-dale-1660117879bpf","title":"Little Bricks","description":"No Edition Remarks. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Rear free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072857936145,"sku":"1660117879BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660117879BPF_1.jpg?v=1722878013"},{"product_id":"oughts-and-crosses-rare-book-darley-dale-1654756536mhp","title":"Oughts and Crosses","description":"No Edition Remarks. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076427092241,"sku":"1654756536MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654756536MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890576"},{"product_id":"cissy-s-troubles-rare-book-darley-dale-1689923701ada","title":"Cissy's Troubles","description":"233 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082028486929,"sku":"1689923701ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689923701ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910664"},{"product_id":"cissy-s-troubles-rare-book-darley-dale-1704814493mxp","title":"Cissy's Troubles","description":"No edition remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned with light foxing, heavy tanning to endpapers. Moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087337754897,"sku":"1704814493MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704814493MXP_1.jpg?v=1722929349"},{"product_id":"seven-sons-rare-book-darley-dale-1716883470cab","title":"Seven Sons","description":"New Edition. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are notably tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092846350609,"sku":"1716883470CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716883470CAB_1.jpg?v=1722948351"},{"product_id":"love-to-journal-root-chakra-journaling-through-the-chakras-book-dale-darley-9798557655026","title":"Love To Journal: Root Chakra: Journaling Through The Chakras","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50320608755985,"sku":"GOR013926187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B08NDT5KTQ.jpg?v=1751001836"},{"product_id":"monasteries-and-religious-houses-of-great-britain-and-ireland-book-darley-dale-9781021331519","title":"Monasteries and Religious Houses of Great Britain and Ireland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016946155793,"sku":"NIN9781021331519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021331511.jpg?v=1751110666"},{"product_id":"anchoresses-of-the-west-book-darley-dale-9781021535306","title":"Anchoresses Of The West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017324986641,"sku":"NIN9781021535306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021535303.jpg?v=1751237633"},{"product_id":"lottie-s-wooing-book-darley-dale-9781241484477","title":"Lottie's Wooing.","description":"Title: Lottie's Wooing.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1893. 3 vol.; 8 . 012637.k.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108169449745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108173644049,"sku":"NIN9781241484477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241484473.jpg?v=1750889279"},{"product_id":"stella-s-story-a-venetian-tale-with-eight-illustrations-by-paul-woodroffe-book-darley-dale-9781241581602","title":"Stella's Story. a Venetian Tale ... with Eight Illustrations by Paul Woodroffe.","description":"Title: Stella's Story. A Venetian tale . With eight illustrations by Paul Woodroffe.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1897. vi. 248 p.; 8 . 012626.k.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115507548433,"sku":"NIN9781241581602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241581606.jpg?v=1751208232"},{"product_id":"village-blacksmith-vol-i-book-darley-dale-9781241484415","title":"The Village Blacksmith. Vol. I","description":"Title: The Village Blacksmith.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1892. 3 vol.; 8 . 012637.k.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116732285201,"sku":"NIN9781241484415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241484414.jpg?v=1751112949"},{"product_id":"beautiful-queen-joanna-i-of-naples-book-darley-dale-9781021408310","title":"The Beautiful Queen, Joanna I of Naples","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125704687889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125707211025,"sku":"NIN9781021408310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102140831X.jpg?v=1750790170"},{"product_id":"chloe-book-darley-dale-9781241206406","title":"Chloe.","description":"Title: Chloe.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1897. 352 p.; 8 . 012623.eee.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136324927761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136327909649,"sku":"NIN9781241206406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241206406.jpg?v=1750855783"},{"product_id":"lottie-s-wooing-book-darley-dale-9781240882489","title":"Lottie's Wooing.","description":"Title: Lottie's Wooing.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1893. 3 vol.; 8 . 012637.k.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51150364672273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51150368768273,"sku":"NIN9781240882489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240882483.jpg?v=1750711520"},{"product_id":"village-blacksmith-book-darley-dale-9781240882243","title":"The Village Blacksmith.","description":"Title: The Village Blacksmith.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1892. 3 vol.; 8 . 012637.k.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51150372700433,"sku":"NIN9781240882243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240882246.jpg?v=1751017639"},{"product_id":"village-blacksmith-book-darley-dale-9781240882199","title":"The Village Blacksmith.","description":"Title: The Village Blacksmith.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1892. 3 vol.; 8 . 012637.k.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162422477073,"sku":"NIN9781240882199","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124088219X.jpg?v=1750711518"},{"product_id":"family-failing-illustrated-book-darley-dale-9781240895533","title":"The Family Failing ... Illustrated.","description":"Title: The Family Failing . Illustrated.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Dale, Darley; 1883. 221 p.; 8 . 12640.a.32.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162468843793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162474840337,"sku":"NIN9781240895533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240895534.jpg?v=1751207654"},{"product_id":"helen-s-secret-or-little-by-little-rare-book-darley-dale-1735639207alk","title":"Helen's Secret or Little by Little","description":"No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned, heavy to endpapers. Heavy cracking to gutters. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241473605905,"sku":"1735639207ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735639207ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082187"},{"product_id":"monasteries-and-religious-houses-of-great-britain-and-ireland-book-darley-dale-9781019634080","title":"Monasteries and Religious Houses of Great Britain and Ireland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51300299768081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51300302553361,"sku":"NIN9781019634080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019634081.jpg?v=1751110147"},{"product_id":"spoilt-guy-book-darley-dale-9781437059380","title":"Spoilt Guy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51671057662225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51671057924369,"sku":"NIN9781437059380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437059384.jpg?v=1751404706"},{"product_id":"beautiful-queen-joanna-i-of-naples-book-darley-dale-9781019578469","title":"The Beautiful Queen, Joanna I of Naples","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book tells the story of Joanna I, a queen of Naples in the 14th century who is remembered for her beauty, intelligence, and tragic fate. She faced numerous challenges during her reign, including political instability, wars, and conspiracies, but managed to maintain her power and reputation by skillfully navigating the complex network of allies and enemies in her court. The author's engaging prose and meticulous research bring to life the fascinating world of medieval Naples and the remarkable woman who ruled it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52776846786833,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52776846950673,"sku":"NIN9781019578469","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019578469.jpg?v=1763913072"},{"product_id":"anchoresses-of-the-west-book-darley-dale-9781020188053","title":"Anchoresses Of The West","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the lives of medieval religious women with this insightful history of anchoresses in the West. Drawing on both primary sources and modern scholarship, Darley Dale provides a nuanced and intimate portrait of these remarkable women and their everyday lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108899807505,"sku":"NIN9781020188053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781020188053.jpg?v=1770564583"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-darley-dale.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}