{"title":"David Grayson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cranfield-on-corporate-sustainability-book-david-grayson-9781906093822","title":"Cranfield on Corporate Sustainability","description":"Business schools have a special contribution to make in developing globally responsible, critical and independent-thinking future leaders and managers. In fact, the Cranfield School of Management acknowledges this as one of its important responsibilities. Its core ideology is to transform the practice of learning and create leaders who action their knowledge and become stewards of the common good. Such thinking forms the basis of this book and its theme of developing responsible and ethical leaders for next-generation enterprises. These leaders will be passionate, purposeful and responsible; their primary aim will be to make a difference in the lives of people and create sustainable value premised on sound ethical values. This book aims to provide a roadmap both for business students – the leaders of tomorrow – and for existing and engaged leaders who need support, coaching and counselling to address the challenges of the sustainability agenda.   With contributions from more than thirty Cranfield faculty and associates across multiple management disciplines, the book emphasizes the need for cross-disciplinarity when confronting sustainability dilemmas. Many corporate responsibility practitioners find themselves isolated from core business issues. Conversely, many managers in traditional departments have little or no knowledge of what sustainability and corporate responsibility means to their day-to-day role. Today, there is an urgent need for learning, for conversation and for sustainability to become embedded throughout an organization's DNA.   Cranfield strives to prepare its students for a work milieu that is increasingly complex, diverse, technologically interconnected, socially networked and where economic and political power shifts see emerging-market economies assuming significant global prominence. This makes for exciting challenges but also requires new mind-sets for the next generation of business men and women. Corporate responsibility, and the tough ethical and governance choices managers have to grapple with, where there are no easy answers, means that business education must embrace the stakeholder model. Leaders need to be able to negotiate their way with confidence around multiple perspectives and conflicting and common interests of stakeholders such as employees and managers, shareholders, trade unions, suppliers and civil society organisations. Business schools need to generate understanding of and sensitivity to this new and changing world of work. Today, the challenge for business schools and business itself is to establish a new maxim: \"the business of business is sustainable business\".   Cranfield on Corporate Sustainability is designed to stimulate debate about what sustainable development means for business and, therefore, on what business schools across the globe should research, teach and advise.   This unique book is a manifesto for a new holistic, embedded approach to corporate sustainability management education.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508845060369,"sku":"GOR004935387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53241759465745,"sku":"GOR014825061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906093822.jpg?v=1750996623"},{"product_id":"sustainable-business-handbook-book-david-grayson-9781398604049","title":"The Sustainable Business Handbook","description":"Make your business more sustainable, and therefore more innovative and profitable, with this practical guide filled with case studies and 'top tips'.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49530960118033,"sku":"CIN1398604046G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594705969425,"sku":"GOR012900797","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49741146325265,"sku":"NGR9781398604049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49785604309265,"sku":"GOR013144635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50498857435409,"sku":"GOR013973471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024289857809,"sku":"NIN9781398604049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455676215569,"sku":"NLS9781398604049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52880325050641,"sku":"CIN1398604046VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1398604046.jpg?v=1771324079"},{"product_id":"all-in-book-david-grayson-9781138549227","title":"All In","description":"Written by three leading thinkers in the field of sustainability, 'All In' defines the essential attributes of high-impact corporate sustainability leadership and describes how companies can combine and apply those characteristics for future success. All In draws on research involving thousands of experts globally as collected via the GlobeScan-SustainAbility Leaders Survey over two decades. The book also reveals insights from dozens of interviews with Chairs, CEOs and Chief Sustainability Officers of pioneering companies, including 3M, BASF, BP, DuPont, Google, GE, Huawei, IKEA, Interface, Marks Spencer, Natura, Nestle acute;, Nike, Novo Nordisk, Patagonia, Shell, Tata, Toyota, Unilever and Walmart, explaining how they have gained recognition, created value and boosted resiliency based on their sustainability leadership. All In also outlines what the private sector must do to lift sustainability performance, protect business's license to operate and help deliver the UN Sustainable Development Goals by 2030. This unique book, rich with quantitative and qualitative insights, offers current and aspiring business leaders a succinct overview of the most important developments and trends in corporate sustainability and responsible leadership. 'All In' will also appeal to others interested in why sustainability has become a critical mainstream business issue. With a foreword by Dan Hendrix, Chairman, Interface, and afterword by Paul Polman, CEO, Unilever.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586200019217,"sku":"GOR011817412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601826586897,"sku":"GOR009676390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49733790138641,"sku":"NGR9781138549227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49939376767249,"sku":"CIN1138549223VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50789743722769,"sku":"GOR014073612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52650925850897,"sku":"NLS9781138549227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1138549223.jpg?v=1751081136"},{"product_id":"terror-in-the-skies-book-david-grayson-9780352325198","title":"Terror in the Skies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586212634897,"sku":"GOR004943765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612485361937,"sku":"GOR003266989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52527431811345,"sku":"GOR004383303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0352325194.jpg?v=1751196673"},{"product_id":"corporate-social-opportunity-book-david-grayson-9781874719830","title":"Corporate Social Opportunity!","description":"This practical guide is designed to help business leaders and their managers understand how to assess the impact of corporate social responsibility factors on their core business strategy and operations, and help them identify and prioritize between subsequent options and resulting business opportunities","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589274902801,"sku":"GOR003496991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52471700095249,"sku":"GOR004660709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52494660665617,"sku":"GOR001879836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1874719837.jpg?v=1751430485"},{"product_id":"corporate-responsibility-coalitions-book-david-grayson-9781906093815","title":"Corporate Responsibility Coalitions","description":"The significance of business-led corporate responsibility coalitions is indisputable. The WBCSD has 200 member companies with combined annual revenues of US$7 _trillion_; the UN Global Compact has almost 8,000 corporate members, over two-thirds of them from developing countries. It is estimated that there are more than 110 national and international generalist business-led CR coalitions. But there is now urgent need for informed and balanced analysis of their achievements, their progress and their potential.  Why did these coalitions start and grow? What have been their impacts? Where are they heading now? Where should they be going? What is the future? In a period of austerity, the business and public sector must decide whether funding these coalitions is a priority.  To meet current crises, there will have to be a great deal more business involvement; but efforts of individual corporations will not be sufficient. There is also a need for far more collective action among companies and more collaborative action between different sectors of society. Business-led CR coalitions with their decades of convening experience could play an important role in this process - if they are fit for purpose going forward.  Authors David Grayson and Jane Nelson have been actively involved in such coalitions for decades. In Corporate Responsibility Coalitions they first explore the past, present and future of these coalitions: the emergence of new models of collective corporate action over the past four decades; the current state of play, and the increasing number, diversity and complexity in terms of how they not only network with each other but also engage in a much broader universe of institutions that are promoting responsible business practices. In addition, the book provides in-depth profiles of the most strategic, effective and long-standing coalitions, including: Business for Social Responsibility; Business in the Community; CSR Europe; Instituto Ethos; International Business Leaders Forum; the UN Global Compact; and the WBCSD.  This book will be required reading for key supporters and potential partners of such coalitions in companies, governments, international development agencies, foundations, non-governmental organizations, academic institutions and think-tanks. It also aims to inspire a future generation of leaders to be more aware of the role of business as a partner in driving more inclusive, green and responsible growth, and to help them develop new types of leadership skills so that they can be effective in finding multi-stakeholder solutions to complex and systemic challenges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630782849297,"sku":"GOR008020937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403130401041,"sku":"NLS9781906093815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906093814.jpg?v=1750725849"},{"product_id":"corporate-social-opportunity-book-david-grayson-9781874719847","title":"Corporate Social Opportunity!","description":"This practical guide is designed to help business leaders and their managers understand how to assess the impact of corporate social responsibility factors on their core business strategy and operations, and help them identify and prioritize between subsequent options and resulting business opportunities","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634280997137,"sku":"GOR012665027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1874719845.jpg?v=1750931219"},{"product_id":"countryman-s-year-book-david-grayson-9780939650477","title":"The Countryman's Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49973823930641,"sku":"CIN0939650479G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0939650479.jpg?v=1750981246"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-year-rare-book-david-grayson-1626713613ewy","title":"The Countryman's Year","description":"1937. Reprinted. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and visible foxing and tanning to text block edges. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069448163601,"sku":"1626713613EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626713613EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867105"},{"product_id":"essays-of-to-day-and-yesterday-rare-book-david-grayson-1625140663emb","title":"Essays of To-day And Yesterday","description":"1928. Reprint. 77 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over patterned red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout, heavier to endpapers. Rough-cut pages. Boards have modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069597421841,"sku":"1625140663EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625140663EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867547"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-rare-book-david-grayson-1628075679lsa","title":"Great Possessions","description":"1934. Reprint. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069821686033,"sku":"1628075679LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628075679LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868165"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-rare-book-david-grayson-1632990111ada","title":"Great Possessions","description":"1933. Reprinted. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070449750289,"sku":"1632990111ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632990111ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870003"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-david-grayson-rare-book-david-grayson-1646761600dpb","title":"Adventures of David Grayson","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 444 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071308566801,"sku":"1646761600DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646761600DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872799"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-understanding-rare-book-david-grayson-1653386322lsa","title":"Adventures In Understanding","description":"No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. Blue cloth board. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072483430673,"sku":"1653386322LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653386322LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876649"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-understanding-rare-book-david-grayson-1670236497lsa","title":"Adventures In Understanding","description":"No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074317750545,"sku":"1670236497LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670236497LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883402"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-rare-book-david-grayson-1676884708mep","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":"1936. Reprinted. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076196897041,"sku":"1676884708MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676884708MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889819"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-understanding-rare-book-david-grayson-1698332087cab","title":"Adventures in Understanding","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 273 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082326380817,"sku":"1698332087CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698332087CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911734"},{"product_id":"corporate-responsibility-coalitions-book-david-grayson-9780804785242","title":"Corporate Responsibility Coalitions","description":"It is estimated that there are more than 110 national and international business-led corporate responsibility coalitions. Given the growing reach and significance of these alliances, there is now a critical need for an informed and balanced analysis of their achievements, their progress, and their potential.   In Corporate Responsibility Coalitions, the first book to chronicle the subject, David Grayson and Jane Nelson explore the past, present, and future of these coalitions. They consider the emergence of new models of collective corporate action over the past four decades; the increasing number of these coalitions, their diversity and complexity; and how they network with each other and a broader set of institutions that promote sustainable capitalism. Drawing on their global study, the authors light the way for the future development of these influential alliances. In addition, they provide in-depth profiles of the most strategic, effective, and long-standing coalitions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50362801488145,"sku":"CIN0804785244G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0804785244.jpg?v=1757416141"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9781507592014","title":"Adventures in Contentment","description":"This book is a result of an effort made by us towards making a contribution to the preservation and repair of original classic literature. In an attempt to preserve, improve and recreate the original content, we have worked towards: 1. Type-setting \u0026amp; Reformatting: The complete work has been re-designed via professional layout, formatting and type-setting tools to re-create the same edition with rich typography, graphics, high quality images, and table elements, giving our readers the feel of holding a 'fresh and newly' reprinted and\/or revised edition, as opposed to other scanned \u0026amp; printed (Optical Character Recognition - OCR) reproductions. 2. Correction of imperfections: As the work was re-created from the scratch, therefore, it was vetted to rectify certain conventional norms with regard to typographical mistakes, hyphenations, punctuations, blurred images, missing content\/pages, and\/or other related subject matters, upon our consideration. Every attempt was made to rectify the imperfections related to omitted constructs in the original edition via other references. However, a few of such imperfections which could not be rectified due to intentionalunintentional omission of content in the original edition, were inherited and preserved from the original work to maintain the authenticity and construct, relevant to the work. We believe that this work holds historical, cultural and\/or intellectual importance in the literary works community, therefore despite the oddities, we accounted the work for print as a part of our continuing effort towards preservation of literary work and our contribution towards the development of the society as a whole, driven by our beliefs. We are grateful to our readers for putting their faith in us and accepting our imperfections with regard to preservation of the historical content. HAPY READING","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50465986478353,"sku":"CIN1507592019G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031391928593,"sku":"NIN9781507592014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51170696888593,"sku":"CIN1507592019VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1507592019.jpg?v=1750759434"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9781438526676","title":"Adventures In Contentment","description":"This book is a result of an effort made by us towards making a contribution to the preservation and repair of original classic literature. In an attempt to preserve, improve and recreate the original content, we have worked towards: 1. Type-setting \u0026amp; Reformatting: The complete work has been re-designed via professional layout, formatting and type-setting tools to re-create the same edition with rich typography, graphics, high quality images, and table elements, giving our readers the feel of holding a 'fresh and newly' reprinted and\/or revised edition, as opposed to other scanned \u0026amp; printed (Optical Character Recognition - OCR) reproductions. 2. Correction of imperfections: As the work was re-created from the scratch, therefore, it was vetted to rectify certain conventional norms with regard to typographical mistakes, hyphenations, punctuations, blurred images, missing content\/pages, and\/or other related subject matters, upon our consideration. Every attempt was made to rectify the imperfections related to omitted constructs in the original edition via other references. However, a few of such imperfections which could not be rectified due to intentionalunintentional omission of content in the original edition, were inherited and preserved from the original work to maintain the authenticity and construct, relevant to the work. We believe that this work holds historical, cultural and\/or intellectual importance in the literary works community, therefore despite the oddities, we accounted the work for print as a part of our continuing effort towards preservation of literary work and our contribution towards the development of the society as a whole, driven by our beliefs. We are grateful to our readers for putting their faith in us and accepting our imperfections with regard to preservation of the historical content. HAPY READING","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50467072606481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50467073458449,"sku":"CIN1438526679A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1438526679.jpg?v=1751338011"},{"product_id":"mozart-piano-concertos-nos-20-and-21-book-david-grayson-9780521484756","title":"Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 and 21","description":"This guide to Mozart's two most popular piano concertos - No. 20 in D minor, K. 466, and No. 21 in C major, K. 467 - the so-called 'Elvira Madigan' - presents the historical background of the works, placing them within the context of Mozart's compositional and performance activities at a time when his reputation as both composer and pianist was at its peak. The special nature of the concerto, as both a form and genre, is explored through a selective survey of some of the approaches that various critics have taken in discussing Mozart's concertos, ranging from pure formalism to interpretations of the works as wordless human dramas. The advancement of a theory of concerto form provides the background for detailed accounts of the two concertos. The concluding chapter discusses a wide range of issues of particular interest to modern performers, including historical instruments, orchestra size and seating, cadenzas, and improvised embellishment.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50593946075409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50593946140945,"sku":"GOR006002945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52331482906897,"sku":"NLS9780521484756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735550849297,"sku":"NIN9780521484756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521484758.jpg?v=1750783091"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-book-david-grayson-9781985574168","title":"Great Possessions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994690982161,"sku":"NIN9781985574168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1985574160.jpg?v=1750998058"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9781015531291","title":"Adventures in Contentment","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013306351889,"sku":"NIN9781015531291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015531296.jpg?v=1751172639"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-book-david-grayson-9781018209302","title":"Great Possessions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015774044433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015776141585,"sku":"NIN9781018209302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018209301.jpg?v=1751300382"},{"product_id":"day-of-pleasant-bread-book-david-grayson-9781162752105","title":"A Day of Pleasant Bread","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020836176145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020836864273,"sku":"NIN9781162752105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162752106.jpg?v=1750951968"},{"product_id":"day-of-pleasant-bread-book-david-grayson-9781168643919","title":"A Day of Pleasant Bread","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021242335505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021242630417,"sku":"NIN9781168643919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1168643910.jpg?v=1751207438"},{"product_id":"sustainable-business-handbook-book-david-grayson-9781398604063","title":"The Sustainable Business Handbook","description":"SHORTLISTED: Project Syndicate 2023 - Sustainability Book Award WINNER: Business Book Awards 2023 - Change \u0026amp; Sustainability Category  The case for business sustainability has already been made; organizations can no longer ignore the issue when climate change affects supply chains and customer expectations require them to take action. It has also been proven that businesses operating sustainably drive innovation, build brand value and are more profitable.  It is therefore time to shift the conversation from the 'why' of business sustainability to the 'how'. The Sustainable Business Handbook is a practical 'how-to' guide which aims to demystify jargon and provide practical tools and tips for busy managers. Rather than preaching the importance of sustainability, it cuts straight to how businesses can become more resilient and successful in the long term by becoming more sustainable.  This indispensable book is based around twenty top tips for transforming your business and is interspersed with a range of individual profiles and case studies of organizations successfully embracing sustainability. With guidance on defining your organizational purpose, engaging stakeholders and creating the right culture, The Sustainable Business Handbook outlines how to shift Corporate Responsibility from being a bolt-on to business operations to being a source of innovation and new business, as well as societal good.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024341106961,"sku":"NIN9781398604063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52456081096977,"sku":"NLS9781398604063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1398604062.jpg?v=1751336842"},{"product_id":"david-grayson-omnibus-book-david-grayson-9781434418609","title":"The David Grayson Omnibus","description":"\u003cp\u003eDavid Grayson's heartfelt narratives capture a yearning for simplicity, friendship, and fulfillment in a busy world. Through his gentle humor and wisdom, Grayson guides readers on a path toward contentment and meaningful connection, set against a peaceful rural landscape.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis omnibus brings together David Grayson's celebrated reflections on rural life, friendship, and the pursuit of simple contentment. Through gentle humor and insightful observations, Grayson invites readers to journey with him along quiet country roads, discovering the joys of companionship, nature, and an inner sense of peace. With each story, Grayson captures the richness of everyday life, offering a timeless celebration of kindness, community, and the beauty of the ordinary.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eDavid Grayson was the pseudonym of Ray Stannard Baker (1870-1946), journalist and author. He edited several magazines and was President Woodrow Wilson's press secretary at the Versailles peace negotiations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025899520273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025901879569,"sku":"NIN9781434418609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406863429905,"sku":"NLS9781434418609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143441860X.jpg?v=1751019736"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-book-david-grayson-9781438594453","title":"Great Possessions","description":"I have tried to relate, explains Grayson, the experiences of that elusive, invisible life which in every man is so far more real, so far more important, than his visible activities -- the real expression of a life much occupied in other employment. He is successful. In this, one of his most sensitive books, Grayson introduces us to his 'Woman of Forty-Five', his 'Green People', pragmatic old John Templeton, and the irascible James Howieson. Then there's Horace, a Yankee of the Yankees, who loves nothing better than to chase his friends into corners with questions, and leave them ultimately with the impression that they are somehow less sound, sensible, practical, than he is -- and he usually proves it, not because he is right, but because he is sure. This book is a symphony for the five senses, recognising the best in each of them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026237456657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026239324433,"sku":"NIN9781438594453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1438594453.jpg?v=1751272339"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-book-david-grayson-9781500113698","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031090594065,"sku":"NIN9781500113698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500113697.jpg?v=1751148963"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-book-david-grayson-9781507592281","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031767187729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031769514257,"sku":"NIN9781507592281","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1507592280.jpg?v=1751180258"},{"product_id":"social-intrapreneurism-and-all-that-jazz-book-david-grayson-9781783530526","title":"Social Intrapreneurism and All That Jazz","description":"In response to the world’s rapidly growing social, economic and environmental challenges, a growing wave of \"social intrapreneurs\" are harnessing the power of large companies to create new business solutions to address societal problems.   Social Intrapreneurism and All That Jazz reveals how these highly creative social innovators are improvizing alliances across, as well as beyond, their companies to create micro-insurance products for low-income people; offer delivery services to millions of small businesses in slums around the world; develop alternative-energy solutions inside a major gas and oil corporation; partner with a Brazilian community to produce new natural care products; establish a green advertising network within a major media company; apply engineering expertise to help alleviate poverty and much more – all while generating commercial value for their companies.    Distilling insights from interviews with social intrapreneurs, their colleagues and experts around the world, the authors bring to life how business can be about more than just maximizing profit. They identify the mind-sets, behaviours and skills that have helped successful social intrapreneurs journey from initial idea to roll-out by their company – and some of the pitfalls.    Although their journeys may be lonely at times and require considerable hard work while working \"against the grain\" of large conventional businesses, successful social intrapreneurs are, above all, great communicators who inspire others to join them in achieving a higher purpose beyond the realms of conventional business.    Drawing on the metaphors of ensemble jazz music-making, the authors describe how \"woodshedding\", \"jamming\", \"paying your dues\", being a \"sideman\", joining and building a \"band\" but, above all, \"listening\" to what is happening in business and the wider world – are all part of the life of a successful social intrapreneurism project.    Whether you’re an aspiring social intrapreneur who wants to change the world while keeping your day job, or want to renew the entrepreneurial spirit of your own company, this book is for you.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51052052676881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052055331089,"sku":"NIN9781783530526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1783530529.jpg?v=1751153755"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-book-david-grayson-9789354752902","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096078680337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096081826065,"sku":"NIN9789354752902","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619428167953,"sku":"NLS9789354752902","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935475290X.jpg?v=1750872301"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9789354752889","title":"Adventures in Contentment","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096121475345,"sku":"NIN9789354752889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620457050385,"sku":"NLS9789354752889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354752888.jpg?v=1751066883"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-a-new-series-of-adventures-book-david-grayson-9781017558142","title":"Great Possessions, A New Series of Adventures","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103365103889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103366971665,"sku":"NIN9781017558142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017558140.jpg?v=1751268268"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-a-new-series-of-adventures-book-david-grayson-9781017563603","title":"Great Possessions, A New Series of Adventures","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103386239249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103388565777,"sku":"NIN9781017563603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017563608.jpg?v=1751079023"},{"product_id":"friendly-road-book-david-grayson-9781016192491","title":"The Friendly Road","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51122563744017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122567119121,"sku":"NIN9781016192491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016192495.jpg?v=1751236149"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-book-david-grayson-9780548028674","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147016962321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147020337425,"sku":"NIN9780548028674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548028672.jpg?v=1750698694"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9781163212844","title":"Adventures in Contentment","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51197050519825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51197051928849,"sku":"NIN9781163212844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163212849.jpg?v=1751400787"},{"product_id":"hempfield-book-david-grayson-9780548657904","title":"Hempfield","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208483045649,"sku":"NIN9780548657904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548657904.jpg?v=1751230454"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-david-grayson-rare-book-david-grayson-1725374237lee","title":"Adventures of David Grayson","description":"1925. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238043484433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238045679889,"sku":"1725374237LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725374237LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074060"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-david-grayson-rare-book-david-grayson-1725613878dpb","title":"Adventures of David Grayson","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238224068881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238226428177,"sku":"1725613878DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725613878DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074519"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-understanding-rare-book-david-grayson-1731658320iev","title":"Adventures in Understanding","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 273 pages. Fully bound in green leather. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240433090833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240435843345,"sku":"1731658320IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731658320IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079705"},{"product_id":"hempfield-rare-book-david-grayson-1735296147mhp","title":"Hempfield","description":"No Edition Remarks. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241557983505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241560080657,"sku":"1735296147MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735296147MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082403"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-book-david-grayson-9781419122354","title":"Great Possessions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263397200145,"sku":"NIN9781419122354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419122355.jpg?v=1751114671"},{"product_id":"friendly-road-new-adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9789356311336","title":"The Friendly Road New Adventures in Contentment","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263764922641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263766298897,"sku":"NIN9789356311336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432095936785,"sku":"NLS9789356311336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356311331.jpg?v=1751191938"},{"product_id":"great-possessions-book-david-grayson-9789356314160","title":"Great Possessions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263777603857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263779209489,"sku":"NIN9789356314160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431961456913,"sku":"NLS9789356314160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356314160.jpg?v=1750733159"},{"product_id":"friendly-road-book-david-grayson-9781016187442","title":"The Friendly Road","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51271449968913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271451607313,"sku":"NIN9781016187442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016187440.jpg?v=1751399265"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-contentment-book-david-grayson-9781417907021","title":"Adventures in Contentment","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299194568977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299196829969,"sku":"NIN9781417907021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417907029.jpg?v=1750756051"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-friendship-book-david-grayson-9781417934652","title":"Adventures in Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299237429521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299239362833,"sku":"NIN9781417934652","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417934654.jpg?v=1751336954"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-david-grayson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}