{"title":"David Ker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cossack-and-czar-rare-book-david-ker-1671013999sel","title":"Cossack and Czar","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages remain bright, with heavy","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039114727697,"sku":"1671013999SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671013999SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375032"},{"product_id":"cossack-and-czar-rare-book-david-ker-1628238029tmb","title":"Cossack and Czar","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069904490769,"sku":"1628238029TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628238029TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868418"},{"product_id":"prisoner-among-pirates-rare-book-david-ker-1632315536tmb","title":"Prisoner Among Pirates","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070239805713,"sku":"1632315536TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632315536TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869405"},{"product_id":"the-necklace-of-shells-rare-book-david-ker-1667484836mep","title":"The Necklace of Shells","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073830850833,"sku":"1667484836MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667484836MEP_1.jpg?v=1722881591"},{"product_id":"lost-among-white-africans-rare-book-david-ker-1663876658lee","title":"Lost Among White Africans","description":"1901. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize sticker stuck to front end paper. Rear hinge is cracked, causi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073935413521,"sku":"1663876658LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663876658LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881975"},{"product_id":"swept-out-to-sea-rare-book-david-ker-1670617858dpb","title":"Swept Out To Sea","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074471137553,"sku":"1670617858DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670617858DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883958"},{"product_id":"among-the-dark-mountains-rare-book-david-ker-1648632021emb","title":"Among the Dark Mountains","description":"No Edition Noted. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076286353681,"sku":"1648632021EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648632021EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890112"},{"product_id":"blown-away-from-the-land-rare-book-david-ker-1650033609iev","title":"Blown Away From The Land","description":"175 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076574908689,"sku":"1650033609IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650033609IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891063"},{"product_id":"fighting-for-freedom-a-story-of-the-tirol-rare-book-david-ker-1675853445ada","title":"Fighting For Freedom - A Story Of The Tirol","description":"1931. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Moderate cracking to gutters ca","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077382476049,"sku":"1675853445ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675853445ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893921"},{"product_id":"the-last-sea-kings-rare-book-david-ker-1685556315lee","title":"The Last Sea-Kings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative orange cloth. Prize plate to front pastedown. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080949666065,"sku":"1685556315LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685556315LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906787"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-sea-kings-rare-book-david-ker-1697458625iev","title":"The Last of the Sea-Kings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to hinges, with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084816060689,"sku":"1697458625IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697458625IEV_1.jpg?v=1722920815"},{"product_id":"fighting-for-freedom-a-story-of-the-tirol-rare-book-david-ker-1703165587dpb","title":"Fighting For Freedom - A Story Of The Tirol","description":"1931. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085051236625,"sku":"1703165587DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703165587DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921568"},{"product_id":"the-boy-slave-in-bokhara-rare-book-david-ker-1710766861cab","title":"The Boy Slave in Bokhara","description":"No edition remarks. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with heavy foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Visible thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086953582865,"sku":"1710766861CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710766861CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927845"},{"product_id":"blown-away-from-the-land-an-adventure-in-the-mediterranean-rare-book-david-ker-1719391998mep","title":"Blown Away From The Land: An Adventure In The Mediterranean","description":"No edition remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090804805905,"sku":"1719391998MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719391998MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941545"},{"product_id":"on-the-road-to-khiva-book-david-ker-9781017145052","title":"On the Road to Khiva","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168387268881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168388710673,"sku":"NIN9781017145052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPRHZYTB.jpg?v=1751365629"},{"product_id":"on-the-road-to-khiva-book-david-ker-9781017140255","title":"On the Road to Khiva","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181642875153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181645136145,"sku":"NIN9781017140255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ2QZR24.jpg?v=1751173648"},{"product_id":"among-the-dark-mountains-book-david-ker-9780548493304","title":"Among The Dark Mountains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198177509649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198179672337,"sku":"NIN9780548493304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548493308.jpg?v=1750879577"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-a-portion-of-the-library-of-a-gentleman-d-ker-in-rich-specimens-of-book-david-ker-9781143027659","title":"A Catalogue of a Portion of the Library of a Gentleman [D. Ker] ... in Rich ... Specimens ... of Early Typography ...","description":"\u003cp\u003eA meticulously compiled catalog documenting a portion of the distinguished library belonging to a gentleman, D. Ker. This catalog details a remarkable collection featuring rich and significant specimens of early typography. Prepared for auction by Messrs. Christie \u0026amp; Manson, the sale commenced on March 8th, 1847. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis catalog offers a fascinating glimpse into the bibliophilic tastes of the 19th century, and serves as an invaluable resource for book collectors, historians of typography, and anyone interested in the provenance of rare and important books. A faithful reproduction of the original, this edition preserves the historical integrity and detailed descriptions of the items included in the auction, making it an essential addition to any serious collection of bibliographical reference works.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204526473489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204528013585,"sku":"NIN9781143027659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1143027655.jpg?v=1750951886"},{"product_id":"o-er-tartar-deserts-or-english-and-russian-in-central-asia-1898-book-david-ker-9780548658000","title":"O'er Tartar Deserts Or English And Russian In Central Asia (1898)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211681333521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211683266833,"sku":"NIN9780548658000","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548658005.jpg?v=1750698948"},{"product_id":"prisoner-among-pirates-1894-book-david-ker-9781120863737","title":"Prisoner Among Pirates (1894)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213078954257,"sku":"NIN9781120863737","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120863732.jpg?v=1751144481"},{"product_id":"prisoner-among-pirates-rare-book-david-ker-1728472083ada","title":"Prisoner Among Pirates","description":"1931. 1931 Reprint. 288 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239341293841,"sku":"1728472083ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728472083ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077213"},{"product_id":"under-the-flag-of-france-book-david-ker-9780548869215","title":"Under The Flag Of France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248719855889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248721854737,"sku":"NIN9780548869215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548869219.jpg?v=1751326018"},{"product_id":"o-er-tartar-deserts-or-english-and-russian-in-central-asia-book-david-ker-9789354363658","title":"O'Er Tartar Deserts, Or, English And Russian In Central Asia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51270722617617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51270724223249,"sku":"NIN9789354363658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52401304043793,"sku":"NLS9789354363658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354363652.jpg?v=1750969619"},{"product_id":"under-the-flag-of-france-book-david-ker-9789362517241","title":"Under the Flag of France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51277422526737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277424230673,"sku":"NIN9789362517241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680609497361,"sku":"NLS9789362517241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362517248.jpg?v=1751255259"},{"product_id":"vanished-rare-book-david-ker-1740654430ada","title":"Vanished","description":"\u003cp\u003e1895. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been heavily rub worn with heavy shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a heavily frayed and spine ends are crushed, with some small splits and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308720718097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308722684177,"sku":"1740654430ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740654430ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944358"},{"product_id":"cossack-and-czar-1892-book-david-ker-9781160841986","title":"Cossack And Czar (1892)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51655390167313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51655390527761,"sku":"NIN9781160841986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1160841985.jpg?v=1750952457"},{"product_id":"among-the-dark-mountains-or-cast-away-in-sumatra-book-david-ker-9781357834005","title":"Among the Dark Mountains, Or, Cast Away in Sumatra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666992595217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666992660753,"sku":"NIN9781357834005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1357834004.jpg?v=1751017493"},{"product_id":"prisoner-among-pirates-book-david-ker-9781358856990","title":"Prisoner Among Pirates","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667851575569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667851968785,"sku":"NIN9781358856990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358856990.jpg?v=1750953473"},{"product_id":"wild-horseman-of-the-pampas-book-david-ker-9781358171710","title":"The Wild Horseman of the Pampas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667893584145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667893944593,"sku":"NIN9781358171710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358171718.jpg?v=1750856407"},{"product_id":"o-er-tartar-deserts-or-english-and-russian-in-central-asia-book-david-ker-9783744750240","title":"O'er Tartar Deserts or English and Russian in Central Asia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537325453585,"sku":"NLS9783744750240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744750240.jpg?v=1760677941"},{"product_id":"under-the-flag-of-france-book-david-ker-9783752342468","title":"Under the Flag of France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688524017937,"sku":"NLS9783752342468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752342468.jpg?v=1762333149"},{"product_id":"under-the-flag-of-france-book-david-ker-9783752396805","title":"Under the Flag of France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691090211089,"sku":"NLS9783752396805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752396805.jpg?v=1762339022"},{"product_id":"cossack-and-czar-book-david-ker-9781024492460","title":"Cossack And Czar","description":"\u003cp\u003eCossack and Czar is a thrilling historical adventure set in the tumultuous world of Tsarist Russia. David Ker masterfully weaves a tale of courage, loyalty, and intrigue against the backdrop of Cossack traditions and imperial power. This novel transports readers to a time of sweeping landscapes, daring raids, and complex political machinations. Experience the clash of cultures and the personal struggles of individuals caught between duty and destiny in this compelling story.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109243052305,"sku":"NIN9781024492460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-david-ker.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}