{"title":"David Lloyd George","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"family-letters-1885-1936-book-david-lloyd-george-9780192117175","title":"Family Letters, 1885-1936","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49974528016657,"sku":"GOR007324177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52631813521681,"sku":"GOR008107817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192117173.jpg?v=1751163934"},{"product_id":"slings-and-arrows-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1627470736bwt","title":"Slings and Arrows","description":"1929. First Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069717123345,"sku":"1627470736BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627470736BWT_1.jpg?v=1722867872"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-vol-i-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1637228635lsa","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George: Vol.I","description":"1934. Reprinted. 530 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and plates. Volume I - Pages 1-529. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070497165585,"sku":"1637228635LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637228635LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870146"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1693500133cab","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George","description":"1933. First Edition. 529 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079868944657,"sku":"1693500133CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693500133CAB_1.jpg?v=1722902755"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-ii-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1694703296lee","title":"War Memoirs, Volume II","description":"No Edition Remarks. 2108 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083404382481,"sku":"1694703296LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694703296LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915515"},{"product_id":"slings-and-arrows-sayings-chosen-from-the-speeches-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1701699248ada","title":"Slings and Arrows. Sayings chosen from the Speeches","description":"1929. First Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Front hinge cracked. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086285476113,"sku":"1701699248ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701699248ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925527"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-volume-i-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1709920071lee","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George, Volume I","description":"No edition remarks. 1067 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Preface to new edition dated 1938. Pages are bright and clean. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Fa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086418022673,"sku":"1709920071LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709920071LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925954"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-the-peace-conference-volume-i-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1710424950iev","title":"Memoirs of the Peace Conference, Volume I","description":"1939. No edition remarks. 490 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex libris plate at front. Black and white frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086440763665,"sku":"1710424950IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710424950IEV_1.jpg?v=1722926031"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-the-peace-conference-volume-ii-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1710425004iev","title":"Memoirs of the Peace Conference Volume II","description":"1939. No edition remarks. 964 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex libris plate at front. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089903915281,"sku":"1710425004IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710425004IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938529"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-1-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1718209870lee","title":"War Memoirs Volume 1","description":"1933. First Edition. 529 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 1. Pages 119-122 detached but present. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090260824337,"sku":"1718209870LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718209870LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939724"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-1-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1717392958alk","title":"War Memoirs Volume 1","description":"1933. First Edition. 529 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091439554833,"sku":"1717392958ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717392958ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943690"},{"product_id":"british-war-aims-book-david-lloyd-george-9781017688054","title":"British war Aims","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113878946065,"sku":"NIN9781017688054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017688052.jpg?v=1751173167"},{"product_id":"through-terror-to-triumph-book-david-lloyd-george-9781021456700","title":"Through Terror to Triumph","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128377901329,"sku":"NIN9781021456700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021456705.jpg?v=1751080516"},{"product_id":"wit-and-wisdom-of-lloyd-george-book-david-lloyd-george-9781021458483","title":"The wit and Wisdom of Lloyd George","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128395268369,"sku":"NIN9781021458483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021458481.jpg?v=1750821919"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-i-part-1-book-david-lloyd-george-9781931541350","title":"War Memoirs; Volume I, Part 1.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182378811665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182382481681,"sku":"NIN9781931541350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1931541353.jpg?v=1751250346"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-book-david-lloyd-george-9781931541367","title":"War Memoirs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182383169809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182387200273,"sku":"NIN9781931541367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1931541361.jpg?v=1751187847"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-ii-part-2-book-david-lloyd-george-9781931541381","title":"War Memoirs, Volume II Part 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182427406609,"sku":"NIN9781931541381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1931541388.jpg?v=1750868576"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-volume-ii-part-1-book-david-lloyd-george-9781931541374","title":"War Memoirs; Volume II, Part 1.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182488682769,"sku":"NIN9781931541374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/193154137X.jpg?v=1751250346"},{"product_id":"open-letter-to-the-right-honorable-david-lloyd-george-prime-minister-of-great-br-book-david-lloyd-george-9781018116464","title":"An Open Letter to the Right Honorable David Lloyd George, Prime Minister of Great Britain","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190763159825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190765912337,"sku":"NIN9781018116464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101811646X.jpg?v=1751399118"},{"product_id":"open-letter-to-the-right-honorable-david-lloyd-george-prime-minister-of-great-br-book-david-lloyd-george-9781018121567","title":"An Open Letter to the Right Honorable David Lloyd George, Prime Minister of Great Britain","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223403397393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223405068561,"sku":"NIN9781018121567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018121560.jpg?v=1750886359"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-volume-6-1918-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1738681707mha","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George, Volume 6 1918","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ink stamp \"David Lloyd George\" to front paste down. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242336387345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242338615569,"sku":"1738681707MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738681707MHA_1.jpg?v=1741084872"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-volume-ii-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1739182248dpb","title":"War Memoirs Of David Lloyd George, Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Volume two, pages 531 to 1038. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243474714897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243474977041,"sku":"1739182248DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739182248DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089283"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-volume-iii-rare-book-david-lloyd-george-1739182592dpb","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George, Volume III","description":"1934. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Volume three, pages 1039 to 1726. Pages with so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243493261585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243493523729,"sku":"1739182592DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739182592DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089443"},{"product_id":"great-crusade-extracts-from-speeches-delivered-during-the-war-book-david-lloyd-george-9781019512647","title":"The Great Crusade; Extracts From Speeches Delivered During the War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261850124561,"sku":"NIN9781019512647","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CLZ4FRZW.jpg?v=1751399427"},{"product_id":"victory-or-defeat-no-halfway-house-british-labor-s-war-aims-great-britain-s-war-book-david-lloyd-george-9781258725266","title":"Victory or Defeat, No Halfway House; British Labor's War Aims; Great Britain's War Aims; Labor's After War Economic Policy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640742314257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640742445329,"sku":"NIN9781258725266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258725266.jpg?v=1751207242"},{"product_id":"people-s-insurance-book-david-lloyd-george-9781358143618","title":"The People's Insurance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648286785809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648286884113,"sku":"NIN9781358143618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358143617.jpg?v=1750954262"},{"product_id":"address-on-german-reparation-book-david-lloyd-george-9781258723088","title":"Address on German Reparation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663930589457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663931113745,"sku":"NIN9781258723088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258723085.jpg?v=1750754362"},{"product_id":"where-are-we-going-book-david-lloyd-george-9783368902599","title":"Where Are We Going?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136087912721,"sku":"NLS9783368902599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368902599.jpg?v=1757552523"},{"product_id":"where-are-we-going-book-david-lloyd-george-9783368902582","title":"Where Are We Going?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136901214481,"sku":"NLS9783368902582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368902582.jpg?v=1757555613"},{"product_id":"yankee-gypsies-edition1-book-david-lloyd-george-9789367242834","title":"Yankee Gypsies (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673396113681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673397031185,"sku":"NLS9789367242834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789367242834.jpg?v=1762296980"},{"product_id":"better-times-book-david-lloyd-george-9781171653950","title":"Better Times;","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Better Times;\" offers a glimpse into the political landscape of early 20th century Britain through the words of David Lloyd George. This collection of speeches captures the essence of a pivotal era, reflecting the hopes and anxieties of a nation on the cusp of significant change. Lloyd George's eloquent pronouncements on social reform, national progress, and international relations provide invaluable insights into the challenges and opportunities that shaped the modern world. This work serves as a crucial resource for understanding the dynamics of British politics and society during a period of transformation.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53397713092881,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53397713453329,"sku":"NIN9781171653950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781171653950.jpg?v=1775923161"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-v1-2-book-david-lloyd-george-9781258164225","title":"War Memoirs Of David Lloyd George V1-2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53446680248593,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53446680445201,"sku":"NIN9781258164225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258164225.jpg?v=1776805181"},{"product_id":"war-memoirs-of-david-lloyd-george-v1-2-book-david-lloyd-george-9781258061975","title":"War Memoirs of David Lloyd George V1-2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53572045668625,"sku":"NIN9781258061975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258061975.jpg?v=1779157565"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-david-lloyd-george.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}