{"title":"David Severn","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"hermit-in-the-hills-rare-book-david-severn-1672902831tmb","title":"Hermit in the Hills","description":"1945. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black decoration. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Maps to endpapers. Pages and binding are presentable with no majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039239803153,"sku":"1672902831TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672902831TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375345"},{"product_id":"drumbeats-rare-book-david-severn-1672915346ada","title":"Drumbeats","description":"1967. This Edition. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039242588433,"sku":"1672915346ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672915346ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375352"},{"product_id":"walnut-tree-meadow-rare-book-david-severn-1630327677bth","title":"Walnut Tree Meadow","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pictures by Kiff and Wilmore. Contains black and white, and colour illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069785608465,"sku":"1630327677BTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630327677BTH_1.jpg?v=1722868058"},{"product_id":"il-futuro-ci-afferro-rare-book-david-severn-1630305284bwt","title":"Il Futuro Ci Afferro","description":"1961. First Edition. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Italian text. Contains colour in-text illustrations, with colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are moderately tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069797437713,"sku":"1630305284BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630305284BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868090"},{"product_id":"three-at-the-sea-rare-book-david-severn-1630309952bwt","title":"Three at the Sea","description":"1959. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Boards have mild edge-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069869723921,"sku":"1630309952BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630309952BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868313"},{"product_id":"walnut-tree-meadow-rare-book-david-severn-1630308048bwt","title":"Walnut Tree Meadow","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dustjacket over same card hardback. Colour illustrations. Pictures my Kiff \u0026amp; Wilmore. No date, edition or pagination. Pages remain bright and clear with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069914616081,"sku":"1630308048BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630308048BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868450"},{"product_id":"three-at-the-sea-rare-book-david-severn-1630309665bwt","title":"Three at the Sea","description":"1959. First Edition. 94 pages. Illustrated dustjacket with plastic protection over green cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Spine has crush","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070042673425,"sku":"1630309665BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630309665BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868841"},{"product_id":"walnut-tree-meadow-rare-book-david-severn-1630310041bwt","title":"Walnut tree meadow","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated card hardback. Colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front endpaper \u0026amp;","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070047883537,"sku":"1630310041BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630310041BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868855"},{"product_id":"the-wild-valley-rare-book-david-severn-1630309557bwt","title":"The Wild Valley","description":"1963. First Edition. 165 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070070853905,"sku":"1630309557BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630309557BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868933"},{"product_id":"blondine-et-le-garou-rare-book-david-severn-1630307281bwt","title":"Blondine et le Garou","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 121 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated card hardback. Colour illustrations. French text. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070106767633,"sku":"1630307281BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630307281BWT_1.jpg?v=1722869042"},{"product_id":"a-dog-for-a-day-rare-book-david-severn-1646854999dpb","title":"A Dog for a Day","description":"1965. First Published in Great Britain. 48 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorated cloth. Contains colour in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071258005777,"sku":"1646854999DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646854999DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872644"},{"product_id":"rick-afire-rare-book-david-severn-1676988671iev","title":"Rick Afire !","description":"1957. Reprinted. 235 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Prize plate to fep. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075181777169,"sku":"1676988671IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676988671IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886364"},{"product_id":"forest-holiday-rare-book-david-severn-1679042595ada","title":"Forest Holiday","description":"1946. 220 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075811479825,"sku":"1679042595ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679042595ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888509"},{"product_id":"a-cabin-for-crusoe-rare-book-david-severn-1679928181iev","title":"A Cabin For Crusoe","description":"1947. Reprinted. 230 pages. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown sta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075998355729,"sku":"1679928181IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679928181IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889126"},{"product_id":"treasure-for-three-rare-book-david-severn-1678309732geo","title":"Treasure for Three","description":"1949. First Published. 212 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078306173201,"sku":"1678309732GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678309732GEO_1.jpg?v=1722897378"},{"product_id":"burglars-and-bandicoots-rare-book-david-severn-1689587306tmb","title":"Burglars and Bandicoots","description":"1952. 192 pages. Green pictorial cloth. Illustrated by J. Kiddell-Monroe. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078452515089,"sku":"1689587306TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689587306TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897907"},{"product_id":"drumbeats-rare-book-david-severn-1688026659iev","title":"Drumbeats!","description":"1953. First Edition. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080037273873,"sku":"1688026659IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688026659IEV_1.jpg?v=1722903426"},{"product_id":"waggon-for-five-rare-book-david-severn-1687269638dpb","title":"Waggon for Five","description":"1944. First Edition. 233 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080337821969,"sku":"1687269638DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687269638DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904536"},{"product_id":"waggon-for-five-rare-book-david-severn-1685440690iev","title":"Waggon for Five","description":"1944. First Edition. 233 pages. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080470335761,"sku":"1685440690IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685440690IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904992"},{"product_id":"treasure-for-three-rare-book-david-severn-1695299185abs","title":"Treasure for Three","description":"No Edition Remarks. 212 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, title page missing. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080515227921,"sku":"1695299185ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695299185ABS_1.jpg?v=1722905164"},{"product_id":"hermit-in-the-hills-rare-book-david-severn-1696325051ada","title":"Hermit in the Hills","description":"1945. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Illustrated by J. Kiddell-Monroe. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Presentation plate to front paste down. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083049767185,"sku":"1696325051ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696325051ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914167"},{"product_id":"rick-afire-rare-book-david-severn-1692712517ada","title":"Rick Afire","description":"1946. Reprinted. 236 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by J. Kiddell-Monroe. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084351901969,"sku":"1692712517ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692712517ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919108"},{"product_id":"ponies-and-poachers-rare-book-david-severn-1699962753mxp","title":"Ponies and Poachers","description":"1947. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086855115025,"sku":"1699962753MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699962753MXP_1.jpg?v=1722927441"},{"product_id":"dream-gold-rare-book-david-severn-1714667448lee","title":"Dream Gold","description":"1961. Reprinted. 167 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by A.K. Lee. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092868600081,"sku":"1714667448LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714667448LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948416"},{"product_id":"crazy-castle-rare-book-david-severn-1715235808abs","title":"Crazy Castle","description":"1951. First Edition. 179 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Subtle foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. Slightly more promi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092997411089,"sku":"1715235808ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715235808ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948820"},{"product_id":"rick-afire-rare-book-david-severn-1723030233ada","title":"Rick Afire!","description":"1944. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237247549713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237250171153,"sku":"1723030233ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723030233ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072085"},{"product_id":"foxy-boy-rare-book-david-severn-1723810560abs","title":"Foxy-Boy","description":"1959. First Edition. 165 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237641060625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237643813137,"sku":"1723810560ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723810560ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073049"},{"product_id":"the-future-took-us-rare-book-david-severn-1727175021mha","title":"The Future Took Us","description":"1968. Reprinted. 159 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238702219537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238704972049,"sku":"1727175021MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727175021MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075662"},{"product_id":"the-future-took-us-rare-book-david-severn-1734453263dpb","title":"The Future Took Us","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241308127505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241310683409,"sku":"1734453263DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734453263DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081777"},{"product_id":"ponies-and-poachers-rare-book-david-severn-1737974143abs","title":"Ponies and Poachers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 220 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages throughout with noticeable tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Book has forward lean. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy foxing. Moderate tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242804576529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242805952785,"sku":"1737974143ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737974143ABS_1.jpg?v=1741086459"},{"product_id":"ponies-and-poachers-rare-book-david-severn-1738058936ada","title":"Ponies and Poachers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Illustrated by J. Kiddell-Monroe. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243106304273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243108073745,"sku":"1738058936ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738058936ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087422"},{"product_id":"the-future-took-us-rare-book-david-severn-1739461864dpb","title":"The Future Took Us","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Puffin Edition. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover Puffin 177. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308362498321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308364005649,"sku":"1739461864DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739461864DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943294"},{"product_id":"a-cabin-for-crusoe-rare-book-david-severn-1740473477ada","title":"A Cabin for Crusoe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. Reprinted. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by J. Kiddell-Monroe. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front hinge with netting exposed, but binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Book has slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308597838097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308600033553,"sku":"1740473477ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740473477ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944001"},{"product_id":"wagon-for-five-rare-book-david-severn-1744632569alk","title":"Wagon for Five","description":"1947. First American edition. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51437047677201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437047742737,"sku":"1744632569ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744632569ALK_1.jpg?v=1744821771"},{"product_id":"bill-badger-and-the-pine-martens-rare-book-david-severn-1747304796mep","title":"Bill Badger and the Pine Martens","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 32 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546369818897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546369851665,"sku":"1747304796MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747304796MEP_1.jpg?v=1747432324"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-david-severn.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}