{"title":"Derek McCulloch","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cinderella-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1647602740mha","title":"Cinderella","description":"No edition stated. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper cover. Illustrated by Harry Rutherford. An Uncle Mac Book. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. A few dog-eared corners. Slight creasin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071705747729,"sku":"1647602740MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647602740MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874058"},{"product_id":"every-child-s-pilgrim-s-progress-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1652187000emb","title":"Every Child's Pilgrim's Progress","description":"1959. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071908188433,"sku":"1652187000EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652187000EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874741"},{"product_id":"cornish-mystery-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1652802007dpb","title":"Cornish Mystery","description":"1950. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072397611281,"sku":"1652802007DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652802007DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876352"},{"product_id":"hank-a-dogs-life-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1661767509clb","title":"Hank A Dogs Life","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 81 pages. Tan dust jacket over white cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and light foxing.Slight cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073767870737,"sku":"1661767509CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661767509CLB_1.jpg?v=1722881373"},{"product_id":"every-child-s-pilgrim-s-progress-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1693290620ada","title":"Every Child's Pilgrim's Progress","description":"1956. 127 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079884017937,"sku":"1693290620ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693290620ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902816"},{"product_id":"every-child-s-pilgrim-s-progress-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1679669741geo","title":"Every Child's Pilgrim's Progress","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080883015953,"sku":"1679669741GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679669741GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906541"},{"product_id":"uncle-mac-s-own-story-book-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1692894585lee","title":"Uncle Mac's Own Story Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters and hinges causing binding t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082237645073,"sku":"1692894585LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692894585LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911424"},{"product_id":"the-son-of-the-ruler-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1696436995cab","title":"The Son Of The Ruler","description":"1954. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082806726929,"sku":"1696436995CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696436995CAB_1.jpg?v=1722913347"},{"product_id":"every-child-s-pilgrim-s-progress-a-new-simplified-version-of-john-bunyan-s-famou-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1701082390cab","title":"Every Child's Pilgrim's Progress: a new, simplified version of John Bunyan's famous story","description":"1956. No Edition Stated. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086319948049,"sku":"1701082390CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701082390CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925645"},{"product_id":"in-green-pastures-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1716990697geo","title":"In Green Pastures","description":"1953. Fourteenth Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated boards. Illustrated by Sep. E. Scott. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091554832657,"sku":"1716990697GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716990697GEO_1.jpg?v=1722944075"},{"product_id":"in-the-train-with-uncle-mac-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1722601022lee","title":"In the Train with Uncle Mac","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091855708433,"sku":"1722601022LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722601022LEE_1.jpg?v=1722945077"},{"product_id":"in-the-train-with-uncle-mac-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1720076924mha","title":"In the Train with Uncle Mac","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated boards. Contains colour illustrations by W. C. Watson. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092664094993,"sku":"1720076924MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720076924MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947708"},{"product_id":"in-the-train-with-uncle-mac-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1720790358ada","title":"In the Train With Uncle Mac","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093376340241,"sku":"1720790358ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720790358ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950043"},{"product_id":"beside-the-sea-with-uncle-mac-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1722612615lee","title":"Beside the Sea with Uncle Mac","description":"1952. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093571047697,"sku":"1722612615LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722612615LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950606"},{"product_id":"beside-the-sea-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1722517013lee","title":"Beside the Sea","description":"1952. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094842741009,"sku":"1722517013LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722517013LEE_1.jpg?v=1722954067"},{"product_id":"pug-book-derek-mcculloch-9781607060666","title":"Pug","description":"Six years ago, the Darlinger fight ended Jake's career, cost him his family, and put him in a downward spiral with no end in sight. Now, he's doing collections for a small-time loan shark and thinking maybe it's time he set a few things straight in the world.   From award-winning writer Derek McCulloch (Displaced Persons and the Eisner-nominated Stagger Lee) and artist Greg Espinoza, Pug is an unsparing tale of a good man trapped in a life of brutality — 15-rounds of blood and bad memories!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395110015249,"sku":"CIN1607060663G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1607060663.jpg?v=1750992521"},{"product_id":"in-the-wilderness-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1733753794ada","title":"In The Wilderness","description":"1955. Unpaginated. Blue pictorial jacket over beige pictorial boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241162572049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241164833041,"sku":"1733753794ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733753794ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081422"},{"product_id":"cornish-adventure-rare-book-derek-mcculloch-1736434009mep","title":"Cornish Adventure","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. Reprinted. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Includes illustrations throughout. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Prize plate to front endpaper. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor dust marks. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Slight water staining to front and rear. Spine ends tanned. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241924657425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241926000913,"sku":"1736434009MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736434009MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083542"},{"product_id":"stagger-lee-book-derek-mcculloch-9781582406077","title":"Stagger Lee","description":"On Christmas Eve 1895, shots rang out in a St. Louis barroom. A hundred years and a thousand songs later, this ordinary little murder had become a legend. This is the true story of what happened after Stagger Lee shot Billy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52500175651089,"sku":"CIN1582406073VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53598967759121,"sku":"CIN1582406073G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781582406077.jpg?v=1760130508"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-derek-mcculloch.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}