{"title":"Diana Thorne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1675264912lee","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"1940. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Introduction by Henry B. Quinan. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078723866897,"sku":"1675264912LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675264912LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898916"},{"product_id":"drawings-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1711699656ada","title":"Drawings Dogs","description":"1944. Sixth Impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly pulled from text block. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085926666513,"sku":"1711699656ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711699656ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924312"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1712663774iev","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"1949. Eighth Impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087442120977,"sku":"1712663774IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712663774IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929776"},{"product_id":"diana-thorne-s-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1716183406ada","title":"Diana Thorne's Dogs","description":"1944. Unpaginated. Beige pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089836577041,"sku":"1716183406ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716183406ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938297"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1721715351ada","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"1944. Sixth Impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Mild bubbling to pastedowns. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090481189137,"sku":"1721715351ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721715351ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940429"},{"product_id":"drawings-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1713159026ada","title":"Drawings Dogs","description":"1941. Second printing. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091164664081,"sku":"1713159026ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713159026ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942822"},{"product_id":"nothing-but-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1717490908abs","title":"Nothing But Dogs","description":"1947. No edition remarks. 56 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093124649233,"sku":"1717490908ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717490908ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949232"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1724750621ada","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"1941. Second Printing. 64 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237747851537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237749883153,"sku":"1724750621ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724750621ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073317"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1725452073ada","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"1952. Ninth Impression. 64 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238197559569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238200213777,"sku":"1725452073ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725452073ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074451"},{"product_id":"drawings-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1730130266iev","title":"Drawings Dogs","description":"1955. Tenth Impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239375307025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239377502481,"sku":"1730130266IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730130266IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077301"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1729752186ada","title":"Drawing Dogs.","description":"1952. 9th Impression. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239831470353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239834648849,"sku":"1729752186ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729752186ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078343"},{"product_id":"drawings-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1730804807rrm","title":"Drawings Dogs","description":"1955. Tenth Impression. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240010023185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240012611857,"sku":"1730804807RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730804807RRM_1.jpg?v=1741078729"},{"product_id":"drawing-dogs-rare-book-diana-thorne-1738061105ada","title":"Drawing Dogs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1942. Third Impression. 64 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned. Moderate cracking to gutters. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Mild water staining to panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243059675409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243061281041,"sku":"1738061105ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738061105ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087279"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-diana-thorne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}