{"title":"Dominic Behan","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"teems-of-times-and-happy-returns-book-dominic-behan-9780860640165","title":"Teems of Times and Happy Returns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504937836817,"sku":"GOR002300837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50106411188497,"sku":"GOR003316985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50169336037649,"sku":"GOR004011422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860640167.jpg?v=1750947673"},{"product_id":"public-world-of-parable-jones-book-dominic-behan-9780002234788","title":"The Public World of Parable Jones","description":"This is a picaresque novel set in the literary Dublin of smoky bars filled with storytelling, jokes and singing - the Dublin of Joyce and Yeats. The author has also written Milligan - The Life and Times of Spike Milligan, The Singing Irish and My Brother Brendan.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588674330897,"sku":"GOR003693843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622339223825,"sku":"GOR004075757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002234785.jpg?v=1751354805"},{"product_id":"public-world-of-parable-jones-book-dominic-behan-9780006543473","title":"The Public World of Parable Jones","description":"This is a picaresque novel set in the literary Dublin of smoky bars filled with storytelling, jokes and singing - the Dublin of Joyce and Yeats. The author has also written \"Milligan - The Life and Times of Spike Milligan\", \"The Singing Irish\" and \"My Brother Brendan\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609736847633,"sku":"GOR003609751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652218822929,"sku":"GOR003218220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50099578896657,"sku":"GOR004108815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006543472.jpg?v=1751225874"},{"product_id":"milligan-book-dominic-behan-9780413176707","title":"Milligan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656309121297,"sku":"GOR003236037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49881689456913,"sku":"GOR004306777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53584964845841,"sku":"GOR004941542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413176703.jpg?v=1750696893"},{"product_id":"my-brother-brendan-four-square-rare-book-dominic-behan-1675372857geo","title":"My Brother Brendan (Four Square)","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 188 pages. Green and white pictorial paperback.Contains black and white photographs. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079154274577,"sku":"1675372857GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675372857GEO_1.jpg?v=1722900486"},{"product_id":"my-brother-brendan-rare-book-dominic-behan-1704979593ada","title":"My Brother Brendan","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to hinges, with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085625528593,"sku":"1704979593ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704979593ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923407"},{"product_id":"my-brother-brendan-rare-book-dominic-behan-1719479555bdb","title":"My Brother Brendan","description":"1965. First Published in Autumn. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear. Minor cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090065658129,"sku":"1719479555BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719479555BDB_1.jpg?v=1722939071"},{"product_id":"my-brother-brendan-rare-book-dominic-behan-1719924698cab","title":"My Brother Brendan","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093731545361,"sku":"1719924698CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719924698CAB_1.jpg?v=1722951074"},{"product_id":"milligan-the-life-and-times-of-spike-milligan-book-dominic-behan-9780749301552","title":"Milligan: the Life and Times of Spike Milligan","description":"A biography of Spike Milligan, comedian and former goon, playwright and actor. Milligan recalls his childhood in India, life in London during the depression of the 30s, war service and post-war days with the BBC. Dominic Behan has been a friend of Spike Milligan for over 30 years.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50171652899089,"sku":"GOR004375121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51835820114193,"sku":"GOR006246190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53251262120209,"sku":"GOR004358627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0749301554.jpg?v=1751296161"},{"product_id":"tell-dublin-i-miss-her-book-dominic-behan-9781021202857","title":"Tell Dublin I Miss Her","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016864792849,"sku":"NIN9781021202857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021202851.jpg?v=1750822020"},{"product_id":"my-brother-brendan-rare-book-dominic-behan-1736440858lee","title":"My Brother Brendan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is bright and clear. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Boards are bowed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242398941457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242400579857,"sku":"1736440858LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736440858LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085055"},{"product_id":"teems-of-times-happy-returns-rare-book-dominic-behan-1736936989alk","title":"Teems of Times \u0026 Happy Returns","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition Thus. 190 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242472833297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242474275089,"sku":"1736936989ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736936989ALK_1.jpg?v=1741085285"},{"product_id":"ireland-sings-book-dominic-behan-9780825693410","title":"Ireland Sings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51745889321233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51745889419537,"sku":"GOR006104720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780825693410.jpg?v=1750956777"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-dominic-behan.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}