{"title":"Doreen Wallace","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"how-to-grow-food-book-doreen-wallace-9781849940498","title":"How to Grow Food","description":"Facsimile of a wartime book on growing your own vegetables, written by a popular novelist of the time.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504873021713,"sku":"GOR005407827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323013693713,"sku":"CIN1849940495VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52865418756369,"sku":"GOR005987296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1849940495.jpg?v=1780567740"},{"product_id":"earthly-paradise-book-doreen-wallace-9780002210317","title":"Earthly Paradise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642786455825,"sku":"GOR002086622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002210312.jpg?v=1751225493"},{"product_id":"landscape-with-figures-book-doreen-wallace-9780002223577","title":"Landscape with Figures","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653490712849,"sku":"GOR003593536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49992288403729,"sku":"GOR001647686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002223570.jpg?v=1750736123"},{"product_id":"thinking-reed-book-doreen-wallace-9780450021770","title":"Thinking Reed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49794665120017,"sku":"GOR005127098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51830581559569,"sku":"GOR005952580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450021777.jpg?v=1750814023"},{"product_id":"forty-years-on-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1632118263ada","title":"Forty Years On","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dustjacket with plastic protection over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Brown marking throughout. Stamp and pencil marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070336078097,"sku":"1632118263ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632118263ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869663"},{"product_id":"root-of-evil-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1655295795iev","title":"Root Of Evil","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072710349073,"sku":"1655295795IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655295795IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877494"},{"product_id":"how-little-we-know-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1666764330mha","title":"How Little We Know","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 254 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074396819729,"sku":"1666764330MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666764330MHA_1.jpg?v=1722883683"},{"product_id":"carlotta-green-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1646394976emb","title":"Carlotta Green","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and heavier f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075856240913,"sku":"1646394976EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646394976EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888665"},{"product_id":"willow-farm-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1681994005tmb","title":"Willow Farm","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075996651793,"sku":"1681994005TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681994005TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889120"},{"product_id":"the-millpond-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1660305431ada","title":"The Millpond","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076379480337,"sku":"1660305431ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660305431ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890417"},{"product_id":"lindsay-langton-and-wives-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1686919566geo","title":"Lindsay Langton and wives","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078016897297,"sku":"1686919566GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686919566GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896339"},{"product_id":"sons-of-gentlemen-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1677506209mep","title":"Sons of Gentlemen","description":"1953. Second Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079175082257,"sku":"1677506209MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677506209MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900548"},{"product_id":"english-lakeland-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1678194762mep","title":"English Lakeland","description":"1941. Second Revised Edition. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079726993681,"sku":"1678194762MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678194762MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902242"},{"product_id":"the-face-of-britain-east-anglia-a-survey-of-england-s-eastern-counties-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1687175602tmb","title":"The Face Of Britain: East Anglia: A Survey Of England's Eastern Counties","description":"1943. 2nd Edition, Revised. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079750521105,"sku":"1687175602TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687175602TMB_1.jpg?v=1722902329"},{"product_id":"barnham-rectory-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1691061990tmb","title":"Barnham Rectory","description":"1934. First Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Boots Ex-library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Severe cracking to hinges ca","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081149223185,"sku":"1691061990TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691061990TMB_1.jpg?v=1722907534"},{"product_id":"barnham-rectory-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1695135744abs","title":"Barnham Rectory","description":"1934. No edition remarks. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082510504209,"sku":"1695135744ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695135744ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912371"},{"product_id":"mayland-hall-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1699610939dpb","title":"Mayland Hall","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 255 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Patterned library bound boards with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-librar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083105571089,"sku":"1699610939DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699610939DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914378"},{"product_id":"billy-potter-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1701943649bwa","title":"Billy Potter","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085149507857,"sku":"1701943649BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701943649BWA_1.jpg?v=1722921899"},{"product_id":"how-little-we-know-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1699601046ada","title":"How Little We Know","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085991481617,"sku":"1699601046ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699601046ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924531"},{"product_id":"east-anglia-a-survey-of-england-s-eastern-counties-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1709801129mhp","title":"East Anglia: A Survey of England's Eastern Counties","description":"1939. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088707784977,"sku":"1709801129MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709801129MHP_1.jpg?v=1722934529"},{"product_id":"old-father-antic-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1716899663lee","title":"Old Father Antic","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front free end paper. Pages are moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089443066129,"sku":"1716899663LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716899663LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937034"},{"product_id":"land-from-the-waters-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1713175778mep","title":"Land from the Waters","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription and paper re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089641869585,"sku":"1713175778MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713175778MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937667"},{"product_id":"the-interloper-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1713175877mep","title":"The Interloper","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp to front free endpaper. Small tears to some page edges, te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089646260497,"sku":"1713175877MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713175877MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937681"},{"product_id":"barnham-rectory-book-doreen-wallace-9780002210850","title":"Barnham Rectory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50793966862609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50793967288593,"sku":"GOR008320201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002210851.jpg?v=1751099723"},{"product_id":"carlotta-green-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1726126961abs","title":"Carlotta Green","description":"1945. Second Impression. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with green lettering over green cloth. Mild red staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238283542801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238285771025,"sku":"1726126961ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726126961ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074660"},{"product_id":"the-millpond-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1731919024mha","title":"The Millpond","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240502493457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240505049361,"sku":"1731919024MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731919024MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079870"},{"product_id":"billy-potter-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1733153314iev","title":"Billy Potter","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240646050065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240648737041,"sku":"1733153314IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733153314IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080210"},{"product_id":"ashbury-people-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1740054398ada","title":"Ashbury People","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. No edition remarks. 223 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with light tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308586041617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308588269841,"sku":"1740054398ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740054398ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943967"},{"product_id":"billy-potter-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1744192060mha","title":"Billy Potter","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brick red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421621649681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421621715217,"sku":"1744192060MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744192060MHA_1.jpg?v=1744390673"},{"product_id":"east-anglia-a-survey-of-england-s-eastern-counties-rare-book-doreen-wallace-1745575004lee","title":"East Anglia. A Survey of England's Eastern Counties","description":"1942. Second and Revised Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51484127527185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51484127592721,"sku":"1745575004LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745575004LEE_1.jpg?v=1746025543"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-doreen-wallace.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}