{"title":"Dorothy Kerin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-living-touch-and-fulfilling-book-dorothy-kerin-9780956063816","title":"THE LIVING TOUCH AND FULFILLING","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618901369105,"sku":"GOR003955997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53586383634705,"sku":"GOR004801705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956063810.jpg?v=1751266351"},{"product_id":"fulfilling-book-dorothy-kerin-9780340184745","title":"Fulfilling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643005346065,"sku":"GOR003551938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655354818833,"sku":"GOR002499248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51700774895889,"sku":"GOR002755984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340184744.jpg?v=1750909883"},{"product_id":"fulfilling-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1687246626ada","title":"Fulfilling","description":"118 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080047104273,"sku":"1687246626ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687246626ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903461"},{"product_id":"the-living-touch-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1683795693mha","title":"The Living Touch","description":"1937. Reprint. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with brown lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges.Some gutter cracking. Previous owner's name to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080258654481,"sku":"1683795693MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683795693MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904258"},{"product_id":"the-living-touch-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1718117842lee","title":"The Living Touch","description":"1961. Reprint. 98 pages. White dust jacket with blue lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092514705681,"sku":"1718117842LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718117842LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947208"},{"product_id":"the-living-touch-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1731572137abs","title":"The Living Touch","description":"1961. Reprinted. 98 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240190935313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240194343185,"sku":"1731572137ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731572137ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079143"},{"product_id":"fulfilling-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1738665305ada","title":"Fulfilling","description":"\u003cp\u003e166 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241946710289,"sku":"1738665305ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738665305ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083615"},{"product_id":"the-living-touch-rare-book-dorothy-kerin-1736757760ada","title":"The Living Touch","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. 1959 Reprint. 92 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Light loss to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242159735057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242161340689,"sku":"1736757760ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736757760ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084284"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-dorothy-kerin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}