{"title":"Dum-Dum","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"rhymes-of-the-east-and-re-collected-verses-rare-book-dum-dum-1649926419ada","title":"Rhymes of the East and Re-Collected Verses","description":"1905. No Edition Stated. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Extensive pen inscription by the author on front endpaper. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Notable staining to pages througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071710630161,"sku":"1649926419ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649926419ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874073"},{"product_id":"a-fool-s-paradise-rare-book-dum-dum-1666280381bdt","title":"A Fool's Paradise","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073662980369,"sku":"1666280381BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666280381BDT_1.jpg?v=1722881012"},{"product_id":"short-doses-rare-book-dum-dum-1662734623gdt","title":"Short Doses","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Minor crinkling and cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077419634961,"sku":"1662734623GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662734623GDT_1.jpg?v=1722894073"},{"product_id":"short-doses-rare-book-dum-dum-1647512529iev","title":"Short Doses","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 110 pages. Blue dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Notable crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077838344465,"sku":"1647512529IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647512529IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895678"},{"product_id":"says-he-rare-book-dum-dum-1663174858bdt","title":"Says He","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate foxing and tanning present to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Inscriptions in pencil to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078667735313,"sku":"1663174858BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663174858BDT_1.jpg?v=1722898703"},{"product_id":"a-fool-s-paradise-rare-book-dum-dum-1694190495bwg","title":"A Fool's Paradise","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083870638353,"sku":"1694190495BWG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694190495BWG_1.jpg?v=1722917395"},{"product_id":"rhymes-of-the-east-and-re-collected-verses-rare-book-dum-dum-1713420468alk","title":"Rhymes of the East and Re-collected Verses","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut and uncut pages. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087333462289,"sku":"1713420468ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713420468ALK_1.jpg?v=1722929332"},{"product_id":"at-odd-moments-book-dum-dum-9781436782869","title":"At Odd Moments","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669847802129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669848031505,"sku":"NIN9781436782869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436782864.jpg?v=1751338408"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-dum-dum.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}