{"title":"Dwight D Eisenhower","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9780593314852","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"\u003cb\u003eA classic of World War II literature, an incredibly revealing work that provides a near comprehensive account of the war and brings to life the legendary general and eventual president of the United States. . \"Gives the reader true insight into the most difficult part of a commander's life.\" -\u003ci\u003eThe New York Times\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Five-star General Dwight D. Eisenhower was arguably the single most important military figure of World War II. \u003ci\u003eCrusade in Europe\u003c\/i\u003e tells the complete story of the war as he planned and executed it. Through Eisenhower's eyes the enormous scope and drama of the war--strategy, battles, moments of great decision--become fully illuminated in all their fateful glory. Penned before his Presidency, this account is deeply human and helped propel him to the highest office. His personal record of the tense first hours after he had issued the order to attack leaves no doubt of his travails and reveals how this great leader handled the ultimate pressure. For historians, his memoir of this world historic period has become an indispensable record of the war and timeless classic.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667380052241,"sku":"GOR013766943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667465511185,"sku":"GOR012911485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49741876953361,"sku":"NGR9780593314852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50476367282449,"sku":"CIN0593314859G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52507645575441,"sku":"NIN9780593314852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":52889774588177,"sku":"CIN0593314859LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53379534979345,"sku":"CIN0593314859VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0593314859.jpg?v=1751168123"},{"product_id":"eisenhower-diaries-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9780393014327","title":"The Eisenhower Diaries","description":"In his books--the memoir of the Second World War, the two large volumes on the presidency, the incomplete autobiography written near the end of his life--Eisenhower related the course of events over the years, with descriptive detail and frequently with humor, but he usually stayed away from analysis. In his many private letters to friends and acquaintances, some of which have been published, he was more frank, but he still held back. And the public record of his military career and of his presidency does not reflect many open, frank statements, proofs that the soldier-president thought long and deeply about issues, personal or public; it has given substance to the speculation by many of his contemporaries and by some later students of Eisenhower that he was essentially a public relations man and that his life was all outward--an expression of assent and agreement or at least of forebearance, of a man who never had an idea or, if he did, would quickly chase it out of sight.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49790870946065,"sku":"CIN0393014320G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49856846168337,"sku":"CIN0393014320A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51695045542161,"sku":"CIN0393014320VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53509158895889,"sku":"GOR007200552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393014320.jpg?v=1750845072"},{"product_id":"mandate-for-change-1953-1956-the-white-house-years-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1695979386iev","title":"Mandate for Change, 1953-1956; The White House Years","description":"1963. Reprinted. 650 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black and blue paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081098367249,"sku":"1695979386IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695979386IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907347"},{"product_id":"crusace-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1688646454mep","title":"Crusace In Europe","description":"1949. Reprinted. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards. Notable insect damage to spine. Contains black and white photographic plates and colour map illustrations. Pages are mostly clear with lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081214005521,"sku":"1688646454MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688646454MEP_1.jpg?v=1722907770"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1717678901ada","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Pen in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088160887057,"sku":"1717678901ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717678901ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932750"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1716205931mep","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. 'First Published'. 582 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. So","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090870636817,"sku":"1716205931MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716205931MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941769"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1715943893iev","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. 'First Published'. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091215716625,"sku":"1715943893IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715943893IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942987"},{"product_id":"mandate-for-change-the-white-house-years-1953-1956-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1715605420ada","title":"Mandate for Change - The White House Years 1953 - 1956","description":"1963. 'First Published'. 650 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091496341777,"sku":"1715605420ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715605420ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943882"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1722585208iev","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. Reprinted. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and plates have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092828623121,"sku":"1722585208IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722585208IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948290"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-by-dwight-d-eisenhower-and-how-this-case-has-affected-us-copyr-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9784871873130","title":"Crusade in Europe by Dwight D. Eisenhower and How This Case Has Affected Us Copyright Laws","description":"Dwight D. Eisenhower was the most famous general to arise out of World War I and the one who made the greatest success as the result of the War. There can be no doubt that had Eisenhower not become famous as World War I general, he would never have been twice elected President of the United States. His unusual and non-American-type name alone would have eliminated any chance he ever had to be elected to higher office. Eisenhower is now regarded as one of the better presidents, although when he was actually in office he was regarded as one of the worst. The story here is about how Eisenhower's book Crusade in Europe and the US Supreme Court Case involving this book have substantially changed and affected US Copyright Laws. The relevant decision by Justice Antonin Scalia is: Dastar Corp. v. Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp., 539 US 23 (2003). There is also a US Court of Appeals decision: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp. v. Entertainment Distributing, 429 F.3d 869 (9th Cir. 2005). This book is a reprint of both decisions plus Exhibit A (the book), because it comes up so often in publishing or reprinting old books.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404947263761,"sku":"CIN4871873137G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51016920924433,"sku":"CIN4871873137VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53474360164625,"sku":"GOR012188394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/4871873137.jpg?v=1751350823"},{"product_id":"eisenhower-diaries-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9780393331806","title":"The Eisenhower Diaries","description":"In his books--the memoir of the Second World War, the two large volumes on the presidency, the incomplete autobiography written near the end of his life--Eisenhower related the course of events over the years, with descriptive detail and frequently with humor, but he usually stayed away from analysis. In his many private letters to friends and acquaintances, some of which have been published, he was more frank, but he still held back. And the public record of his military career and of his presidency does not reflect many open, frank statements, proofs that the soldier-president thought long and deeply about issues, personal or public; it has given substance to the speculation by many of his contemporaries and by some later students of Eisenhower that he was essentially a public relations man and that his life was all outward--an expression of assent and agreement or at least of forebearance, of a man who never had an idea or, if he did, would quickly chase it out of sight.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469195481361,"sku":"GOR005005257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001985401105,"sku":"NIN9780393331806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150488924433,"sku":"NLS9780393331806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52837519458577,"sku":"GOR014636095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53231393767697,"sku":"GOR014818211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393331806.jpg?v=1751134356"},{"product_id":"eisenhower-s-own-story-of-the-war-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258116132","title":"Eisenhower's Own Story Of The War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022324990225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022326464785,"sku":"NIN9781258116132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258116138.jpg?v=1750856164"},{"product_id":"state-of-the-union-addresses-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781511587051","title":"State of the Union Addresses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135446778129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135448809745,"sku":"NIN9781511587051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1511587059.jpg?v=1751022170"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1726119857ada","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 559 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238328008977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238330237201,"sku":"1726119857ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726119857ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074769"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1727173751mha","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 550 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white maps. Binding remains firm. Pages and maps are lightly tanned throughout. Stamp to front reverse cove","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238706381073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238709592337,"sku":"1727173751MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727173751MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075672"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1728637331rri","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. First Edition. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239462469905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239464075537,"sku":"1728637331RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728637331RRI_1.jpg?v=1741077515"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1730191089abs","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. Reprinted. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239757316369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239759610129,"sku":"1730191089ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730191089ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078175"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1731657298iev","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240334426385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240337015057,"sku":"1731657298IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731657298IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079472"},{"product_id":"mandate-for-change-1953-1956-the-white-house-years-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1732721845mha","title":"Mandate For Change, 1953-1956; The White House Years","description":"1963. No Edition Stated. 650 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240657223953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240659648785,"sku":"1732721845MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732721845MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080238"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1733219238ada","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. First Edition. 582 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240903147793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240905376017,"sku":"1733219238ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733219238ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080805"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1734347501dpb","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"1948. First Edition. 582 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241348694289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241351217425,"sku":"1734347501DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734347501DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081878"},{"product_id":"crusade-in-europe-rare-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-1735901813dpb","title":"Crusade in Europe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. No Edition Remarks. 559 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor water staining to bottom edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241696428305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241698132241,"sku":"1735901813DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735901813DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082808"},{"product_id":"state-of-the-union-addresses-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781419149122","title":"State Of The Union Addresses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263487672593,"sku":"NIN9781419149122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419149121.jpg?v=1750713921"},{"product_id":"greatness-of-woodrow-wilson-1856-1956-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781022885578","title":"The Greatness Of Woodrow Wilson 1856-1956","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299066773777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299068936465,"sku":"NIN9781022885578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102288557X.jpg?v=1750950665"},{"product_id":"greatness-of-woodrow-wilson-1856-1956-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781022893047","title":"The Greatness Of Woodrow Wilson 1856-1956","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51306789962001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51306791829777,"sku":"NIN9781022893047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022893041.jpg?v=1751111082"},{"product_id":"dwight-d-eisenhower-s-favorite-poetry-prose-and-prayers-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258018788","title":"Dwight D. Eisenhower's Favorite Poetry, Prose And Prayers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636719649041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636720009489,"sku":"NIN9781258018788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258018780.jpg?v=1751112903"},{"product_id":"peace-with-justice-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258083212","title":"Peace With Justice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663407481105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663407743249,"sku":"NIN9781258083212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258083213.jpg?v=1751112958"},{"product_id":"mutual-security-program-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258541163","title":"The Mutual Security Program","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663468953873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663469216017,"sku":"NIN9781258541163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258541165.jpg?v=1751208406"},{"product_id":"eisenhower-report-on-torch-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781288575190","title":"Eisenhower Report on Torch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51665639309585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51665639997713,"sku":"NIN9781288575190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/128857519X.jpg?v=1750712234"},{"product_id":"communist-threat-in-the-taiwan-area-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781023086165","title":"The Communist Threat in the Taiwan Area","description":"\u003cp\u003eA collection of hymns compiled for use in Evangelical Lutheran churches. Hymns for the Use of the Evangelical Lutheran Church presents a selection of religious verses intended for congregational singing and personal devotion. This volume reflects the theological and musical traditions of the Lutheran faith during the mid-19th century, offering insight into the worship practices and spiritual life of the community. With a focus on core Christian themes, the hymns in this collection would have provided a source of comfort, inspiration, and unity for worshippers. This historic hymn book offers a glimpse into the religious landscape of the Evangelical Lutheran Church and the enduring power of sacred music.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744033632529,"sku":"NIN9781023086165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"at-ease-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9780830640034","title":"At Ease","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52849836491025,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52849836949777,"sku":"CIN0830640037G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780830640034.jpg?v=1764879940"},{"product_id":"eisenhower-s-own-story-of-the-war-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258005511","title":"Eisenhower's Own Story Of The War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52858718617873,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858718847249,"sku":"NIN9781258005511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258005511.jpg?v=1765125348"},{"product_id":"public-papers-of-the-presidents-of-the-united-states-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781258411572","title":"Public Papers of the Presidents of the United States","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041403068689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041403396369,"sku":"NIN9781258411572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258411572.jpg?v=1768867396"},{"product_id":"state-of-the-union-addresses-book-dwight-d-eisenhower-9781162685502","title":"State Of The Union Addresses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113523503377,"sku":"NIN9781162685502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162685502.jpg?v=1770681505"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-dwight-d-eisenhower.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}