{"title":"E A G Robinson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"structure-of-competitive-industry-book-e-a-g-robinson-9780720202816","title":"Structure of Competitive Industry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561254920465,"sku":"GOR013354914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720202817.jpg?v=1751199877"},{"product_id":"economic-planning-in-the-united-kingdom-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1652379629bdt","title":"Economic Planning In The United Kingdom","description":"1967. 46 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071935222033,"sku":"1652379629BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652379629BDT_1.jpg?v=1722874838"},{"product_id":"the-structure-of-competitive-industry-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1676542742emb","title":"The Structure of Competitive Industry","description":"1946. Reprinted. 179 pages. Beige jacket over blue cloth. Small sticker to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075085177105,"sku":"1676542742EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676542742EMB_1.jpg?v=1722886037"},{"product_id":"economic-development-for-africa-south-of-the-sahara-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1695383936bab","title":"Economic Development for Africa South of the Sahara","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 744 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081512522001,"sku":"1695383936BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695383936BAB_1.jpg?v=1722908869"},{"product_id":"monopoly-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1700665875cab","title":"Monopoly","description":"1966. Reprint. 298 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083431022865,"sku":"1700665875CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700665875CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915621"},{"product_id":"the-structure-of-competitive-industry-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1706795517cab","title":"The Structure of Competitive Industry","description":"1960. Reprinted. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Stamp to front free endpaper with top corner cut out. Boards have light sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084392435985,"sku":"1706795517CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706795517CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919248"},{"product_id":"monopoly-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1700675232cab","title":"Monopoly","description":"1948. Reprint. 298 pages. Yellow dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Some gutter cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084815798545,"sku":"1700675232CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700675232CAB_1.jpg?v=1722920812"},{"product_id":"structure-of-competitive-industry-rare-book-e-a-g-robinson-1738582258bdb","title":"Structure of Competitive Industry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Reprinted. 156 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243221844241,"sku":"1738582258BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738582258BDB_1.jpg?v=1741087777"},{"product_id":"economics-of-education-book-e-a-g-robinson-9780333406458","title":"The Economics of Education","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134397575441,"sku":"NLS9780333406458","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780333406458.jpg?v=1757541493"},{"product_id":"economics-of-education-book-e-a-g-robinson-9781349084661","title":"The Economics of Education","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334108180753,"sku":"NLS9781349084661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036323111185,"sku":"NIN9781349084661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781349084661.jpg?v=1758155974"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-e-a-g-robinson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}