{"title":"E.R.Janes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-flower-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1682019289dpb","title":"The Flower Garden","description":"1956. Reprinted. 420 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078951604497,"sku":"1682019289DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682019289DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899724"},{"product_id":"the-flower-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1708966434dpb","title":"The Flower Garden","description":"1956. Reprinted. 420 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086719750417,"sku":"1708966434DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-flower-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1706623671alk","title":"The Flower Garden","description":"1956. Reprinted. 420 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087773241617,"sku":"1706623671ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706623671ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931085"},{"product_id":"sweet-peas-a-complete-guide-to-their-culture-rare-book-e-r-janes-1714468677lee","title":"Sweet Peas, A Complete Guide to Their Culture","description":"1953. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090376069393,"sku":"1714468677LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714468677LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940093"},{"product_id":"flower-growing-for-shows-rare-book-e-r-janes-1715343359cab","title":"Flower-Growing for Shows","description":"1959. First edition thus. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Arthur Hall. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091867111697,"sku":"1715343359CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715343359CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945111"},{"product_id":"the-vegetable-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1720622637dpb","title":"The Vegetable Garden","description":"1954. First Edition. 272 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Arthur Hall. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093843972369,"sku":"1720622637DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720622637DPB_1.jpg?v=1722951421"},{"product_id":"growing-vegetables-for-show-penguin-handbooks-no-26-rare-book-e-r-janes-1721660416dpb","title":"Growing Vegetables for Show (Penguin handbooks; No.26)","description":"1956. First Edition. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094910308625,"sku":"1721660416DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721660416DPB_1.jpg?v=1722954244"},{"product_id":"the-flower-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1724833907mha","title":"The Flower Garden","description":"1956. Reprinted. 420 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237773115665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237775245585,"sku":"1724833907MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724833907MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073379"},{"product_id":"the-vegetable-garden-penguin-handbooks-series-ph-23-rare-book-e-r-janes-1731069317mha","title":"The Vegetable Garden (Penguin Handbooks Series Ph.23)","description":"1954. First Published. 272 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Tears and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239796932881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239799947537,"sku":"1731069317MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731069317MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078264"},{"product_id":"flower-growing-for-shows-rare-book-e-r-janes-1731490332mep","title":"Flower-Growing for Shows","description":"1959. First Edition. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Arthur Hall. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239955661073,"sku":"1731490332MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731490332MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078601"},{"product_id":"growing-vegetables-for-show-rare-book-e-r-janes-1731593817ana","title":"Growing Vegetables for Show","description":"1956. First Edition. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Arthur M. Hall. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper cover h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240505606417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240507801873,"sku":"1731593817ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731593817ANA_1.jpg?v=1741079878"},{"product_id":"growing-vegetables-for-show-penguin-handbooks-no-26-rare-book-e-r-janes-1732007038bwm","title":"Growing Vegetables For Show (Penguin Handbooks; No.26)","description":"1956. 1956 Reprint. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240598012177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240600338705,"sku":"1732007038BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732007038BWM_1.jpg?v=1741080101"},{"product_id":"flower-growing-for-shows-rare-book-e-r-janes-1734942579mhp","title":"Flower-Growing for Shows","description":"1959. First Edition. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241334931729,"sku":"1734942579MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734942579MHP_1.jpg?v=1741081839"},{"product_id":"sweet-peas-a-complete-guide-to-their-culture-rare-book-e-r-janes-1738579344bdb","title":"Sweet Peas: A Complete Guide To Their Culture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243222171921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243223908625,"sku":"1738579344BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738579344BDB_1.jpg?v=1741087783"},{"product_id":"the-vegetable-garden-rare-book-e-r-janes-1737650195dpb","title":"The Vegetable Garden","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. First Published. 272 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243294163217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243296030993,"sku":"1737650195DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737650195DPB_1.jpg?v=1741088010"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-e-r-janes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}