{"title":"E Saxelby","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"coquerico-livre-pour-les-jeunes-commencants-rare-book-e-saxelby-1673596487btb","title":"Coquerico: Livre Pour Les Jeunes Commencants","description":"1949. Eighth Impression. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Written in French. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074559381777,"sku":"1673596487BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673596487BTB_1.jpg?v=1722884244"},{"product_id":"a-l-enseigne-du-coq-rare-book-e-saxelby-1678350805ada","title":"A L'Enseigne Du Coq","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. French text- collection of short stories. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075440644369,"sku":"1678350805ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678350805ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887294"},{"product_id":"enfants-de-france-cours-de-francais-rare-book-e-saxelby-1681197716mep","title":"Enfants de France (Cours de Francais)","description":"1949. Fifth Impression. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges cracked with netting visible, thus the boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078727897361,"sku":"1681197716MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681197716MEP_1.jpg?v=1722898929"},{"product_id":"mon-livre-cours-moyen-rare-book-e-saxelby-1688645014alk","title":"Mon Livre Cours Moyen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078951473425,"sku":"1688645014ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688645014ALK_1.jpg?v=1722899723"},{"product_id":"en-marche-cours-de-francais-ii-rare-book-e-saxelby-1691567314tmb","title":"En Marche - Cours De Francais II","description":"1956. Sixteenth Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. French and English text. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083412869393,"sku":"1691567314TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691567314TMB_1.jpg?v=1722915547"},{"product_id":"enfants-de-france-rare-book-e-saxelby-1706181666ada","title":"Enfants De France","description":"1949. Fifth Impression. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with notable thumb-marking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083749265681,"sku":"1706181666ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706181666ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916883"},{"product_id":"en-marche-ii-rare-book-e-saxelby-1705931340alk","title":"En Marche - II","description":"1950. 10th Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. French text. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085574967569,"sku":"1705931340ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705931340ALK_1.jpg?v=1722923262"},{"product_id":"en-france-cours-de-francais-iii-rare-book-e-saxelby-1706169513ada","title":"En France: Cours de Francais III","description":"1957. Thirteenth impression. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Blam. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087468826897,"sku":"1706169513ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706169513ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929873"},{"product_id":"en-route-french-course-rare-book-e-saxelby-1711971530cab","title":"En Route: French Course","description":"1959. Seventeenth impression. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Blam. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087788970257,"sku":"1711971530CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711971530CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931157"},{"product_id":"mon-livre-cours-moyen-rare-book-e-saxelby-1706539891cab","title":"Mon Livre: Cours Moyen","description":"No edition remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by H. Radcliffe Wilson. Mostly in French. Pages with some foxing and tanning, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088707752209,"sku":"1706539891CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706539891CAB_1.jpg?v=1722934528"},{"product_id":"en-route-cours-de-francais-i-rare-book-e-saxelby-1718625987cts","title":"En Route - Cours De Francais I","description":"1955. Fourteenth Impression. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. French text. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089517383953,"sku":"1718625987CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718625987CTS_1.jpg?v=1722937255"},{"product_id":"a-l-enseigne-du-coq-rare-book-e-saxelby-1716906340dpb","title":"A L'Enseigne Du Coq","description":"No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. In French. Blue cloth with navy lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089748857105,"sku":"1716906340DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716906340DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938019"},{"product_id":"en-route-cours-de-francais-i-rare-book-e-saxelby-1720163392ada","title":"En Route - Cours De Francais I","description":"1960. Eighteenth impression. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Blam. In French. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089988096273,"sku":"1720163392ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720163392ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938814"},{"product_id":"coquerico-livre-pour-les-jeunes-commencants-rare-book-e-saxelby-1715595546lee","title":"Coquerico: Livre Pour Les Jeunes Commencants","description":"1964. 18th Impression. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. French and English text. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090950394129,"sku":"1715595546LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715595546LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942062"},{"product_id":"en-marche-cours-de-francais-rare-book-e-saxelby-1730383436dpb","title":"En Marche (Cours de Francais)","description":"1946. 7th Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240366899473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240369160465,"sku":"1730383436DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730383436DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079548"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-e-saxelby.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}