{"title":"E Temple Thurston","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"flower-of-gloster-book-etemple-thurston-9780715342275","title":"Flower of Gloster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545034072337,"sku":"GOR004710549","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656041668881,"sku":"GOR007610431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665109459217,"sku":"GOR002311525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715342274.jpg?v=1751074343"},{"product_id":"flower-of-gloster-book-etemple-thurston-9780715367094","title":"Flower of Gloster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573590171921,"sku":"GOR003645763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459729330449,"sku":"GOR001976621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108043747601,"sku":"GOR001782319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715367099.jpg?v=1751137376"},{"product_id":"open-window-classic-reprint-book-e-temple-thurston-9780266674535","title":"The Open Window (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599281824017,"sku":"GOR013013908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0266674534.jpg?v=1751355989"},{"product_id":"flower-of-gloster-book-etemple-thurston-9780862993054","title":"Flower of Gloster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613655146769,"sku":"GOR001500295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615714484497,"sku":"GOR004191990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862993059.jpg?v=1750948095"},{"product_id":"the-apple-of-eden-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1673441592emb","title":"The Apple of Eden","description":"1912. Copyright Edition. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound brown leather with red marbled paper covered boards. Loss of front free endpaper. First page is detached but remains present. Pages are m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039310975249,"sku":"1673441592EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673441592EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375511"},{"product_id":"the-city-of-beautiful-nonsense-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1679315415ada","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":"254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039631282449,"sku":"1679315415ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679315415ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376224"},{"product_id":"the-goose-feather-bed-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1621520031ewy","title":"The Goose-Feather Bed","description":"1926. Reprint. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavy foxing to text block edge. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069112324369,"sku":"1621520031EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621520031EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866088"},{"product_id":"the-city-of-beautiful-nonsense-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1644327972iev","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":"1913. New Edition. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight do","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071342383377,"sku":"1644327972IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644327972IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872915"},{"product_id":"judas-iscariot-a-play-in-four-acts-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1658816343bbg","title":"Judas Iscariot A Play In Four Acts","description":"1923. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. No. 104 of 500 flat signed Authors. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072724734225,"sku":"1658816343BBG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658816343BBG_1.jpg?v=1722877547"},{"product_id":"poems-1918-1923-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1661249254mhr","title":"Poems: 1918-1923","description":"1923. First Edition. 68 pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are unevenly cut, text unaffected. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072900894993,"sku":"1661249254MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661249254MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878147"},{"product_id":"the-greatest-wish-in-the-world-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1663847094iev","title":"The Greatest Wish in The World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073268257041,"sku":"1663847094IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663847094IEV_1.jpg?v=1722879527"},{"product_id":"the-garden-of-resurrection-being-the-love-story-of-an-ugly-man-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1654882996lee","title":"The Garden of Resurrection, being the Love Story of an Ugly Man","description":"1913. New Edition. 307 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075251278097,"sku":"1654882996LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654882996LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886626"},{"product_id":"the-greatest-wish-in-the-world-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1682709100geo","title":"The Greatest Wish in the World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much more heavy and prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075484061969,"sku":"1682709100GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682709100GEO_1.jpg?v=1722887435"},{"product_id":"thirteen-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1678716801mep","title":"Thirteen","description":"1914. New and Cheaper Edition. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075626209553,"sku":"1678716801MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678716801MEP_1.jpg?v=1722887893"},{"product_id":"mirage-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1667388276mha","title":"Mirage","description":"1908. First Published. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription and sticker to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076937191697,"sku":"1667388276MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667388276MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892257"},{"product_id":"the-miracle-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1664194595ada","title":"The Miracle","description":"Fourth Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078217502993,"sku":"1664194595ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664194595ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897062"},{"product_id":"passionate-crime-a-tale-of-faerie-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1695041753alk","title":"Passionate Crime: A Tale Of Faerie","description":"New and Cheaper Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083191390481,"sku":"1695041753ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695041753ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914722"},{"product_id":"the-greatest-wish-in-the-world-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1705662351ada","title":"The Greatest Wish in the World","description":"New \u0026amp; Cheaper Ed. 392 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085198659857,"sku":"1705662351ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705662351ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922063"},{"product_id":"the-passionate-crime-a-tale-of-faerie-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1699439211ada","title":"The Passionate Crime, A Tale Of Faerie","description":"1915. No Edition Stated. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Both hinges cracked with netting visible, thus the boards are slack. Some gutter cracking. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086471926033,"sku":"1699439211ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699439211ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926133"},{"product_id":"the-green-bough-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1720088174mha","title":"The Green Bough","description":"1924. Cheap Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091282399505,"sku":"1720088174MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720088174MHA_1.jpg?v=1722943207"},{"product_id":"the-world-of-wonderful-reality-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1719321546bab","title":"The World of Wonderful Reality","description":"No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093252772113,"sku":"1719321546BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719321546BAB_1.jpg?v=1722949649"},{"product_id":"city-of-beautiful-nonsense-book-e-temple-thurston-9781530586585","title":"The City Of Beautiful Nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50387927007505,"sku":"CIN1530586585A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50387933102353,"sku":"CIN1530586585G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554786119953,"sku":"GOR013997060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53357633798417,"sku":"GOR014874038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530586585.jpg?v=1751212803"},{"product_id":"33678-33673-27605-26195-26222-book-e-temple-thurston-9781034453284","title":"\u0026#33678;\u0026#33673;-\u0026#27605;\u0026#26195;\u0026#26222;","description":"\u003cp\u003e那是十一月下旬的一个晚上。下午，密密麻麻的房屋之间像蹲下的野兽一样弥漫着雾气。仿佛它一直等到夜幕降临时才被捕食，然后离开，在空气中留下了一种闷闷不乐的感觉。细雨淋湿了人行道。它依雾附着在路灯的玻璃板上，使里面的光变暗。在所有房屋的窗户上，电灯都在燃烧。您会看到文员，无论男女，都在他们下面的桌子上弯腰。有些人工作稳定，从不从业。其他人凝视着无表情的面孔。有时，一个男人的身影会从房间的明显黑暗中移出。灯光会散布在他脸上。当他对书桌上的乘员说话时，您可以看到他的嘴唇在动。您甚至可能会发现微弱的动画潜入到所称呼的人的脸上时。但这只会持续片刻。该人将离开，疲倦的冷漠表情一旦被他或她一个人闲置，便再次适应了店员的特征。那是十一月下旬的一个晚上。下午，密密麻麻的房屋之间像蹲下的野兽一样弥漫着雾气。仿佛它一直等到夜幕降临时才被捕食，然后离开，在空气中留下了一种闷闷不乐的感觉。细雨淋湿了人行道。它依雾附着在路灯的玻璃板上，使里面的光变暗。在所有房屋的窗户上，电灯都在燃烧。您会看到文员，无论男女，都在他们下面的桌子上弯腰。有些人工作稳定，从不从业。其他人凝视着无表情的面孔。有时，一个男人的身影会从房间的明显黑暗中移出。灯光会散布在他脸上。当他对书桌上的乘员说话时，您可以看到他的嘴唇在动。您甚至可能会发现微弱的动画潜入到所称呼的人的脸上时。但这只会持续片刻。该人将离开，疲倦的冷漠表情一旦被他或她一个人闲置，便再次适应了店员的特征。\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017796813073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017799139601,"sku":"NIN9781034453284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1034453289.jpg?v=1750709641"},{"product_id":"antagonists-book-e-temple-thurston-9781022094246","title":"The Antagonists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076388946193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076392943889,"sku":"NIN9781022094246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022094246.jpg?v=1751333566"},{"product_id":"city-of-beautiful-nonsense-book-e-temple-thurston-9781432694678","title":"The City Of Beautiful Nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140058906897,"sku":"NIN9781432694678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432694677.jpg?v=1751019133"},{"product_id":"antagonists-book-e-temple-thurston-9781020848551","title":"The Antagonists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173307646225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173309841681,"sku":"NIN9781020848551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020848553.jpg?v=1751204991"},{"product_id":"mirage-1912-book-e-temple-thurston-9780548722091","title":"Mirage (1912)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208650326289,"sku":"NIN9780548722091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548722099.jpg?v=1750911968"},{"product_id":"antagonists-1912-book-e-temple-thurston-9780548721643","title":"The Antagonists (1912)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208668086545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208670347537,"sku":"NIN9780548721643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548721645.jpg?v=1750846717"},{"product_id":"city-of-beautiful-nonsense-book-e-temple-thurston-9789355397966","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211157700881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211160027409,"sku":"NIN9789355397966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123151139089,"sku":"NLS9789355397966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355397968.jpg?v=1751160995"},{"product_id":"katherine-book-e-temple-thurston-9780548789155","title":"Katherine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221776466193,"sku":"NIN9780548789155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548789150.jpg?v=1750846898"},{"product_id":"sally-bishop-book-e-temple-thurston-9781018211701","title":"Sally Bishop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229159457041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229166010641,"sku":"NIN9781018211701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018211705.jpg?v=1751204655"},{"product_id":"come-and-listen-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1727250192alk","title":"Come and Listen","description":"1927. No edition remarks. 136 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Flora C. Twort. Gilt top edge to textblock. Pages with some foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238839877905,"sku":"1727250192ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727250192ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075988"},{"product_id":"the-city-of-beautiful-nonsense-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1732281749tbe","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":"1909. New and Cheaper Edition. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240758247697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240761360657,"sku":"1732281749TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732281749TBE_1.jpg?v=1741080482"},{"product_id":"enchantment-rare-book-e-temple-thurston-1735023827mhp","title":"Enchantment","description":"1917. First Published. 316 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards. Book has been rebound by library using new boards, with expected inserts, stamps and inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241422487825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241424716049,"sku":"1735023827MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735023827MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082063"},{"product_id":"sally-bishop-book-e-temple-thurston-9781018216713","title":"Sally Bishop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243823137041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51243825135889,"sku":"NIN9781018216713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQRQSNPD.jpg?v=1750821445"},{"product_id":"sheepskins-and-grey-russet-book-e-temple-thurston-9781419108310","title":"Sheepskins and Grey Russet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668968800529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668969029905,"sku":"NIN9781419108310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/141910831X.jpg?v=1751209250"},{"product_id":"flower-of-gloster-book-e-temple-thurston-9781154707922","title":"The Flower of Gloster,","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51739262419217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51739262550289,"sku":"GOR014386115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781154707922.jpg?v=1750793688"},{"product_id":"sally-bishop-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631186","title":"Sally Bishop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120226103569,"sku":"NLS9783732631186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631186.jpg?v=1757424646"},{"product_id":"green-bough-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631032","title":"The Green Bough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120253563153,"sku":"NLS9783732631032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631032.jpg?v=1757424861"},{"product_id":"city-of-beautiful-nonsense-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631018","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120287346961,"sku":"NLS9783732631018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631018.jpg?v=1757425020"},{"product_id":"sally-bishop-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631179","title":"Sally Bishop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123747942673,"sku":"NLS9783732631179","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631179.jpg?v=1757452807"},{"product_id":"city-of-beautiful-nonsense-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631001","title":"The City of Beautiful Nonsense","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136786362641,"sku":"NLS9783732631001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631001.jpg?v=1757555031"},{"product_id":"green-bough-book-e-temple-thurston-9783732631025","title":"The Green Bough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137177874705,"sku":"NLS9783732631025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732631025.jpg?v=1757557168"},{"product_id":"sally-bishop-a-romance-book-e-temple-thurston-9783842482784","title":"Sally Bishop a Romance","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147920666897,"sku":"NLS9783842482784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842482784.jpg?v=1757602039"},{"product_id":"patchwork-papers-book-e-temple-thurston-9783368913991","title":"The Patchwork Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52234028056849,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52234031825169,"sku":"NLS9783368913991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368913991.jpg?v=1757802645"},{"product_id":"patchwork-papers-book-e-temple-thurston-9783368913984","title":"The Patchwork Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52234028384529,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52234032611601,"sku":"NLS9783368913984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368913984.jpg?v=1757802646"},{"product_id":"patchwork-papers-book-e-temple-thurston-9783387082869","title":"The Patchwork Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333620363537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333621018897,"sku":"NLS9783387082869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387082869.jpg?v=1758155330"},{"product_id":"patchwork-papers-book-e-temple-thurston-9783387082876","title":"The Patchwork Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333657194769,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333657391377,"sku":"NLS9783387082876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387082876.jpg?v=1758155457"},{"product_id":"green-bough-book-e-temple-thurston-9789356373327","title":"The Green Bough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52423921336593,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423921697041,"sku":"NLS9789356373327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356373327.jpg?v=1759150231"},{"product_id":"english-and-scottish-popular-ballads-volume-2-edition1-book-e-temple-thurston-9789369878314","title":"The English and Scottish popular ballads, Volume 2 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474448576785,"sku":"NLS9789369878314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369878314.jpg?v=1759841235"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-e-temple-thurston.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}