{"title":"Edward Foord","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"hereford-tintern-rare-book-edward-foord-1677068508tmb","title":"Hereford \u0026 Tintern","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Orange illustrated card boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075090485521,"sku":"1677068508TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677068508TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886055"},{"product_id":"gloucester-tewkesbury-and-district-rare-book-edward-foord-1637172310dpb","title":"Gloucester, Tewkesbury and District.","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076087714065,"sku":"1637172310DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637172310DPB_1.jpg?v=1722889437"},{"product_id":"winchester-and-salisbury-rare-book-edward-foord-1685623415bwi","title":"Winchester and Salisbury","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Brown illustrated paper covers with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080117195025,"sku":"1685623415BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685623415BWI_1.jpg?v=1722903703"},{"product_id":"wells-glastonbury-cleeve-rare-book-edward-foord-1693321770dpb","title":"Wells, Glastonbury \u0026 Cleeve","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Cathedrals, Abbeys \u0026amp; Famous Churches Series. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083691004177,"sku":"1693321770DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693321770DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916650"},{"product_id":"wells-glastonbury-cleeve-rare-book-edward-foord-1700572449lee","title":"Wells Glastonbury \u0026 Cleeve","description":"1925. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085208228113,"sku":"1700572449LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700572449LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922094"},{"product_id":"winchester-and-salisbury-cathedrals-abbeys-and-famous-churches-series-rare-book-edward-foord-1701686807mxp","title":"Winchester and Salisbury (Cathedrals, Abbeys and Famous Churches Series)","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue leather. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085732942097,"sku":"1701686807MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701686807MXP_1.jpg?v=1722923733"},{"product_id":"hereford-tintern-rare-book-edward-foord-1709214280ada","title":"Hereford \u0026 Tintern","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative purple cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087018692881,"sku":"1709214280ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709214280ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928109"},{"product_id":"winchester-and-salisbury-cathedrals-abbeys-and-famous-churches-series-rare-book-edward-foord-1704283904alk","title":"Winchester and Salisbury (Cathedrals, Abbeys and Famous Churches Series)","description":"1925. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087667597585,"sku":"1704283904ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704283904ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930670"},{"product_id":"wells-glastonbury-cleeve-rare-book-edward-foord-1718023101crd","title":"Wells Glastonbury \u0026 Cleeve","description":"1925. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091488477457,"sku":"1718023101CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718023101CRD_1.jpg?v=1722943857"},{"product_id":"napoleon-s-russian-campaign-of-1812-book-edward-foord-9789353361020","title":"Napoleon's Russian Campaign Of 1812","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065175408913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065177080081,"sku":"NIN9789353361020","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353361028.jpg?v=1751320140"},{"product_id":"england-invaded-1913-book-edward-foord-9780548760901","title":"England Invaded (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208774811921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208778285329,"sku":"NIN9780548760901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054876090X.jpg?v=1750699254"},{"product_id":"the-last-age-of-roman-britain-rare-book-edward-foord-1730109381mep","title":"The Last Age Of Roman Britain","description":"1925. First Edition. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239441400081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239443431697,"sku":"1730109381MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730109381MEP_1.jpg?v=1741077464"},{"product_id":"cathedrals-abbeys-and-famous-churches-st-david-s-llandaff-and-brecon-rare-book-edward-foord-1729605597lee","title":"Cathedrals, Abbeys, And Famous Churches: St.David's Llandaff And Brecon","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Purple illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239563165969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239565656337,"sku":"1729605597LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729605597LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077753"},{"product_id":"hereford-and-tintern-including-newport-cathedral-and-llanthony-priory-rare-book-edward-foord-1642533239gst","title":"Hereford And Tintern Including Newport Cathedral And Llanthony Priory","description":"1925. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308234408209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308235129105,"sku":"1642533239GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642533239GST_1.jpg?v=1741942816"},{"product_id":"exeter-truro-and-the-west-cathedrals-abbeys-famous-churches-rare-book-edward-foord-1740045362alk","title":"Exeter Truro and The West. Cathedrals Abbeys \u0026 Famous Churches","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925. No Edition Stated. 191 pages. Brown jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Has been repaired with tape. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308432982289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308435079441,"sku":"1740045362ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740045362ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943502"},{"product_id":"napoleon-s-russian-campaign-of-1812-book-edward-foord-9789353867799","title":"Napoleon's Russian campaign of 1812","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52431527837969,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431531082001,"sku":"NLS9789353867799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353867799.jpg?v=1759172779"},{"product_id":"literary-tours-in-the-highlands-and-islands-of-scotland-edition1-book-edward-foord-9789371778725","title":"Literary Tours in The Highlands and Islands of Scotland (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52613802033425,"sku":"NLS9789371778725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789371778725.jpg?v=1763128411"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-foord.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}