{"title":"Edward Grierson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the historical worlds crafted by Edward Grierson, filled with intrigue, adventure, and meticulously researched detail. Perfect for readers of C.J. Sansom and Dorothy Dunnett. Browse his novels today.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-book-edward-grierson-9780140082418","title":"Reputation for a Song","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528105861393,"sku":"GOR004523944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49922220884241,"sku":"GOR005144423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344626618641,"sku":"CIN0140082417A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51424435831057,"sku":"CIN0140082417G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53254927810833,"sku":"GOR006135348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53429168079121,"sku":"CIN0140082417VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140082417.jpg?v=1751258351"},{"product_id":"imperial-dream-book-edward-grierson-9780002114110","title":"Imperial Dream","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534922195217,"sku":"GOR005148653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641948578065,"sku":"GOR007831112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002114119.jpg?v=1751069357"},{"product_id":"king-of-two-worlds-book-edward-grierson-9780002116848","title":"King of Two Worlds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621268103441,"sku":"GOR002732079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635807854865,"sku":"GOR004074357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51699727859985,"sku":"GOR001999739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002116847.jpg?v=1751069359"},{"product_id":"northumbria-book-edward-grierson-9780002115742","title":"Northumbria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663845662993,"sku":"GOR000595868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49917129457937,"sku":"GOR003634855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52384897859857,"sku":"GOR008806152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002115743.jpg?v=1751069359"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1674243426dpb","title":"Reputation for a song","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 271 pages. Paperback book with striped cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039364780305,"sku":"1674243426DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674243426DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375636"},{"product_id":"the-second-man-rare-book-edward-grierson-1669845472lee","title":"The Second Man","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. So","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075023474961,"sku":"1669845472LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669845472LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885825"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1645775899ada","title":"Reputation For a Song","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076999287057,"sku":"1645775899ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645775899ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892459"},{"product_id":"a-crime-of-one-s-own-rare-book-edward-grierson-1706101435abs","title":"A Crime of One's Own","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084626432273,"sku":"1706101435ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706101435ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920073"},{"product_id":"storm-bird-the-strange-life-of-georgina-weldon-rare-book-edward-grierson-1700056373mhp","title":"Storm Bird: The Strange Life of Georgina Weldon","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084717297937,"sku":"1700056373MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700056373MHP_1.jpg?v=1722920429"},{"product_id":"dark-torrent-of-glencoe-rare-book-edward-grierson-1696844947lee","title":"Dark Torrent of Glencoe","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Map at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084720967953,"sku":"1696844947LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696844947LEE_1.jpg?v=1722920444"},{"product_id":"the-fatal-inheritance-rare-book-edward-grierson-1701788763dpb","title":"The Fatal Inheritance","description":"1969. First Edition. 390 pages. Black dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages are rough cut. Mild wear to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085128667409,"sku":"1701788763DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701788763DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921831"},{"product_id":"the-second-man-rare-book-edward-grierson-1711030817ada","title":"The Second Man","description":"1956. 1956 Reprint. 255 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086951223569,"sku":"1711030817ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711030817ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927833"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1709288923mep","title":"Reputation For A Song","description":"1955. Published in Penguin Books. 271 pages. Green striped penguin cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089329590545,"sku":"1709288923MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709288923MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936668"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1709289336mep","title":"Reputation for a Song","description":"1955. Published in Penguin Books. 271 pages. Green striped penguin cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089345057041,"sku":"1709289336MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709289336MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936718"},{"product_id":"northumbria-book-edward-grierson-9780002111980","title":"Northumbria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50608523182353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50608524296465,"sku":"GOR008293009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002111985.jpg?v=1750875434"},{"product_id":"second-man-book-edward-grierson-9780060805289","title":"The Second Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50796861456657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50796861718801,"sku":"CIN0060805285G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52464690430225,"sku":"GOR014530942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53408063193361,"sku":"GOR004681038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060805285.jpg?v=1750908144"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1725951243abs","title":"Reputation for a song","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238105284881,"sku":"1725951243ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725951243ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074207"},{"product_id":"the-second-man-rare-book-edward-grierson-1736261763bdb","title":"The Second Man","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. Reprinted. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers and text block edges. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with some crushing to ends. Gilt lettering is dulled.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241924264209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241925706001,"sku":"1736261763BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736261763BDB_1.jpg?v=1741083541"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-grierson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}