{"title":"Edward Hyams","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the diverse works of Edward Hyams, exploring horticulture, history, and insightful social commentary. A compelling browse for readers interested in nature, historical narratives, and thought-provoking perspectives.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"english-cottage-gardens-book-edward-hyams-9780140468175","title":"English Cottage Gardens","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eEye-popping visuals and vibrant colors combined with practical exercises make learning Chinese fun and effective\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003ePractice Makes Perfect: Beginning Chinese Interactive Edition\u003c\/i\u003e incorporates video, two CD-ROMs, as well as a reference\/workbook, giving you an all-encompassing learning experience. You will be captivated by a soap opera while you build elementary conversation skills, get instruction from an animated narrator as you discover correct pronunciations, and find positive reinforcement with proficiency tests. By the completion of this program, you will be comfortable in using basic conversation skills for everyday Chinese.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49514400022801,"sku":"GOR003953916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639098876177,"sku":"GOR005225498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50503894139153,"sku":"GOR005097534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/014046817X.jpg?v=1750843949"},{"product_id":"survival-gardening-book-edward-hyams-9780719534096","title":"Survival Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521152262417,"sku":"GOR002043678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51611777892625,"sku":"GOR002227566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719534097.jpg?v=1751360795"},{"product_id":"english-cottage-gardens-book-edward-hyams-9780905483450","title":"English Cottage Gardens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550983594257,"sku":"GOR003217199","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51532388761873,"sku":"GOR002051053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0905483456.jpg?v=1750980567"},{"product_id":"english-cottage-gardens-book-edward-hyams-9780171430219","title":"English Cottage Gardens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558606053649,"sku":"GOR002860212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642296836369,"sku":"GOR002252455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0171430212.jpg?v=1750876414"},{"product_id":"the-gardener-s-bedside-book-book-edward-hyams-9780571082780","title":"The gardener's bedside book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569023131921,"sku":"GOR007031337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661802643729,"sku":"GOR003742689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571082785.jpg?v=1750976581"},{"product_id":"dionysius-book-edward-hyams-9780283994326","title":"Dionysius","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49576092533009,"sku":"GOR001972019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608242692369,"sku":"GOR001808321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0283994320.jpg?v=1751389534"},{"product_id":"survival-gardening-book-edward-hyams-9780719534041","title":"Survival Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596405743889,"sku":"GOR001424813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719534046.jpg?v=1751073988"},{"product_id":"story-of-england-s-flora-book-edward-hyams-9780722668085","title":"The Story of England's Flora","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606256984337,"sku":"GOR001034921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652997423377,"sku":"GOR006552176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51376262414609,"sku":"GOR006563078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722668082.jpg?v=1750945265"},{"product_id":"history-of-gardens-and-gardening-book-edward-hyams-9780460038089","title":"A History of Gardens and Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634947563793,"sku":"GOR004376481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331331690769,"sku":"GOR003508880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50420947550481,"sku":"GOR001248426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460038087.jpg?v=1751358538"},{"product_id":"capability-brown-and-humphry-repton-book-edward-hyams-9780460038096","title":"Capability Brown and Humphry Repton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639173718289,"sku":"GOR002459280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649804542225,"sku":"GOR004562185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577705074961,"sku":"GOR003211904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460038095.jpg?v=1751261197"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-incas-book-edward-hyams-9780880295956","title":"Last of the Incas","description":"This book not only helps those who desire to know more about the rewards believers receive, but also helps anyone who wants to learn how to dig deep into the Bible to better understand God's Word.In The Crowns of the Believers Gina Burgess walks through some of the incredible spiritual blessings God has provided for all believers. The crowns that are bestowed on us as followers of Jesus Christ are not only representative of the power and authority God has lavished upon us, but they also indicate a change in our identity. Writers in the New Testament discuss them as rewards received in Heaven, but they aren't just heavenly rewards.Gina studied these spiritual rewards called crowns from Genesis to Revelation, and discovered some incredible things. For instance, there are more than five crowns. She discovered several crowns the Old Testament saints wore, spiritually speaking, while they lived on earth.All believers are even now wearing a few of them. Some of these crowns are: a Crown of Protection, a Crown of Separation, and even a Crown of Pride, or as in some translations, Crown of Insolence among others. Join Gina in this in depth, but not exhaustive, study. Some findings just may surprise you.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49892130488593,"sku":"CIN0880295953G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50159783706897,"sku":"CIN0880295953VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51687196197137,"sku":"GOR005532693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0880295953.jpg?v=1751012111"},{"product_id":"morrow-s-ants-book-edward-hyams-9780713906769","title":"Morrow's Ants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49944850104593,"sku":"GOR009936545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713906766.jpg?v=1751262704"},{"product_id":"grapes-under-cloches-cloche-gardening-rare-book-edward-hyams-1621340344ada","title":"Grapes Under Cloches (Cloche Gardening)","description":"1952. First Edition. 133 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069229175057,"sku":"1621340344ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621340344ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866455"},{"product_id":"the-new-statesman-the-history-of-the-first-fifty-years-1913-1963-rare-book-edward-hyams-1649228617bdo","title":"The New Statesman: The History Of The First Fifty Years 1913-1963","description":"1963. First Edition. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Introduction by John Freeman. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071969497361,"sku":"1649228617BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649228617BDO_1.jpg?v=1722874950"},{"product_id":"the-speaking-garden-rare-book-edward-hyams-1655322596lee","title":"The Speaking Garden","description":"1957. First Edition. 181 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072185897233,"sku":"1655322596LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655322596LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875653"},{"product_id":"the-mischief-makers-rare-book-edward-hyams-1651604011dpb","title":"The Mischief Makers","description":"1968. First Edition. 186 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072240193809,"sku":"1651604011DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651604011DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875825"},{"product_id":"ornamental-shrubs-for-temperate-zone-gardens-july-august-flowering-rare-book-edward-hyams-1654722463lee","title":"Ornamental Shrubs - for Temperate Zone Gardens July \u0026 August Flowering.","description":"1966. First Edition. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072712478993,"sku":"1654722463LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654722463LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877501"},{"product_id":"ornamental-shrubs-rare-book-edward-hyams-1657097107lsa","title":"Ornamental Shrubs","description":"1965. First Published. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth.Contains black \u0026amp; white, illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072873763089,"sku":"1657097107LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657097107LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878065"},{"product_id":"ornamental-shrubs-for-temperate-zone-gardens-volume-4-july-and-august-flowering-rare-book-edward-hyams-1662397716prt","title":"Ornamental Shrubs For Temperate Zone Gardens Volume 4 July And August Flowering","description":"1966. First Edition. 128 pages. Volume 4 July And August Flowering. Cream dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073707446545,"sku":"1662397716PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662397716PRT_1.jpg?v=1722881170"},{"product_id":"a-perfect-stranger-rare-book-edward-hyams-1664185960olb","title":"A Perfect Stranger","description":"1968. Panther Edition. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073963331857,"sku":"1664185960OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664185960OLB_1.jpg?v=1722882082"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-england-s-flora-rare-book-edward-hyams-1667285538ada","title":"The Story of England's Flora","description":"1979. First Published. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074512490769,"sku":"1667285538ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667285538ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884096"},{"product_id":"grapes-under-cloches-cloche-gardening-rare-book-edward-hyams-1675950455clb","title":"Grapes Under Cloches (Cloche Gardening)","description":"1952. First Published. 133 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074808746257,"sku":"1675950455CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675950455CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885119"},{"product_id":"all-we-possess-rare-book-edward-hyams-1661417828mhp","title":"All We Possess","description":"1964. Panther edition. 270 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075369210129,"sku":"1661417828MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661417828MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887088"},{"product_id":"ornamental-shrubs-for-temperate-zone-gardens-volume-3-june-flowering-rare-book-edward-hyams-1662397800prt","title":"Ornamental Shrubs For Temperate Zone Gardens Volume 3 June Flowering","description":"1966. First Edition. 110 pages. Volume 3 June Flowering. Cream dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076306440465,"sku":"1662397800PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662397800PRT_1.jpg?v=1722890177"},{"product_id":"melons-under-cloches-rare-book-edward-hyams-1688463549alk","title":"Melons Under Cloches","description":"1952. First Published. 80 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078907662609,"sku":"1688463549ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688463549ALK_1.jpg?v=1722899564"},{"product_id":"vineyards-in-england-a-practical-handbook-for-the-restoration-of-vine-cultivatio-rare-book-edward-hyams-1693209537mep","title":"Vineyards In England: A Practical Handbook For The Restoration Of Vine Cultivation And Wine Making To Southern Britain","description":"1953. First Edition. 229 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079029625105,"sku":"1693209537MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693209537MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900016"},{"product_id":"strawberry-cultivation-a-system-of-procuring-fruit-throughout-the-year-rare-book-edward-hyams-1666085688ada","title":"Strawberry Cultivation: a System of Procuring Fruit Throughout the Year","description":"1953. First Published. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Full title: Strawberry Cultivation: a System of Procuring Fruit Throughout the Year. Colour photographic frontispiece with black and whit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079537561873,"sku":"1666085688ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666085688ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901592"},{"product_id":"vin-rare-book-edward-hyams-1686844799mxp","title":"Vin","description":"1959. First Published. 208 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081243496721,"sku":"1686844799MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686844799MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907875"},{"product_id":"taking-it-easy-rare-book-edward-hyams-1686031467ada","title":"Taking It Easy","description":"1958. 303 pages. Green and pink pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081803829521,"sku":"1686031467ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686031467ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909936"},{"product_id":"all-we-possess-rare-book-edward-hyams-1688480073lee","title":"All We Possess","description":"1961. Second Impression. 311 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082915189009,"sku":"1688480073LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688480073LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913659"},{"product_id":"soft-fruit-growing-for-profit-and-pleasure-rare-book-edward-hyams-1701781101cts","title":"Soft Fruit Growing For Profit And Pleasure","description":"1954. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085401264401,"sku":"1701781101CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701781101CTS_1.jpg?v=1722922733"},{"product_id":"the-slaughterhouse-informer-rare-book-edward-hyams-1705576016dpb","title":"The Slaughterhouse Informer","description":"1955. First Edition. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Small tears and water staining to some page e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087985873169,"sku":"1705576016DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705576016DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932004"},{"product_id":"strawberry-growing-complete-a-system-of-procuring-fruit-throughout-the-year-rare-book-edward-hyams-1708601871mxp","title":"Strawberry Growing Complete: A System Of Procuring Fruit Throughout The Year","description":"1962. Revised Edition. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089282273553,"sku":"1708601871MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708601871MXP_1.jpg?v=1722936526"},{"product_id":"the-english-garden-rare-book-edward-hyams-1718034758lee","title":"The English Garden.","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white and colour photographs by Edwin Smith.. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090472538385,"sku":"1718034758LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718034758LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940399"},{"product_id":"all-we-possess-rare-book-edward-hyams-1714573887iev","title":"All We Possess","description":"1961. Second impression. 310 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090909532433,"sku":"1714573887IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714573887IEV_1.jpg?v=1722941909"},{"product_id":"irish-gardens-rare-book-edward-hyams-1719407838ada","title":"Irish Gardens","description":"1967. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091672830225,"sku":"1719407838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719407838ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944472"},{"product_id":"from-the-waste-land-rare-book-edward-hyams-1718107362crd","title":"From The Waste Land","description":"1950. First Edition. 247 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092273336593,"sku":"1718107362CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718107362CRD_1.jpg?v=1722946390"},{"product_id":"a-perfect-stranger-rare-book-edward-hyams-1721384391dpb","title":"A Perfect Stranger","description":"1964. 251 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092746244369,"sku":"1721384391DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721384391DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947997"},{"product_id":"the-astrologer-rare-book-edward-hyams-1718789248ada","title":"The Astrologer","description":"1950. First Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093239697681,"sku":"1718789248ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718789248ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949602"},{"product_id":"melons-under-cloches-rare-book-edward-hyams-1722936095iev","title":"Melons Under Cloches","description":"1952. First Edition. 80 pages. Yellow dust jacket with black lettering over brown cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237065523473,"sku":"1722936095IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722936095IEV_1.jpg?v=1741071638"},{"product_id":"from-the-waste-land-rare-book-edward-hyams-1723007889alk","title":"From the Waste Land","description":"1950. First Published. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Blind stamped on the front free end-paper. Text block edge is moderately foxe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237198496017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237201150225,"sku":"1723007889ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723007889ALK_1.jpg?v=1741071967"},{"product_id":"the-gardener-s-bedside-book-rare-book-edward-hyams-1724911156ada","title":"The Gardener's Bedside Book","description":"1968. First Edition. 286 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to du","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237813453073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237815419153,"sku":"1724911156ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724911156ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073484"},{"product_id":"dionysus-rare-book-edward-hyams-1727769550abs","title":"Dionysus","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238815793425,"sku":"1727769550ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727769550ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075933"},{"product_id":"vin-rare-book-edward-hyams-1731939823bwi","title":"Vin","description":"1959. First Edition. 208 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240216068369,"sku":"1731939823BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731939823BWI_1.jpg?v=1741079195"},{"product_id":"irish-gardens-rare-book-edward-hyams-1734360672mep","title":"Irish Gardens","description":"1967. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241246720273,"sku":"1734360672MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734360672MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081622"},{"product_id":"the-english-garden-rare-book-edward-hyams-1734341301ada","title":"The English Garden","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 287 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Photographs by Edwin Smith. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241671196945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241672835345,"sku":"1734341301ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734341301ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082727"},{"product_id":"dionysus-rare-book-edward-hyams-1736408160abs","title":"Dionysus","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. No edition remarks. 381 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned. Lamination peeling.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241959457041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241960964369,"sku":"1736408160ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736408160ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083666"},{"product_id":"an-englishman-s-garden-rare-book-edward-hyams-1737545055lee","title":"An Englishman's Garden","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated jacket over cream cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242688774417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242690183441,"sku":"1737545055LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737545055LEE_1.jpg?v=1741086031"},{"product_id":"not-in-our-stars-rare-book-edward-hyams-1738828379ada","title":"Not In Our Stars","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Edition. 286 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Prize plate to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243568005393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243568333073,"sku":"1738828379ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738828379ADA_1.jpg?v=1741090464"},{"product_id":"killing-no-murder-book-edward-hyams-9780171380125","title":"Killing No Murder","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51297464975633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51297465827601,"sku":"GOR005140425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51916157911313,"sku":"GOR006143553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51939232416017,"sku":"GOR001523997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0171380126.jpg?v=1751290999"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-hyams.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}