{"title":"Elisabeth Batt","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"jamaican-schoolgirl-book-elisabeth-batt-9780718819446","title":"Jamaican Schoolgirl","description":"From the Gateway Books series - a series of interesting stories for the slightly older child, with some adventure and each with a Christian theme. Pauline lived in Jamaica, an island of flowers and sunshine and gaiety: but she couldn't help seeing that there was unhappiness and trouble as well as warmth and beauty, and she wanted to help, for she thought of herself as a Christian. Yet she had no sympathy with one of the other girls at school. She thought Jennifer was a liar and a thief, and she was determined to teach her a lesson - but in the end she learned one herself.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633318502673,"sku":"GOR003884756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51737296568593,"sku":"GOR002022144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52504930550033,"sku":"GOR005266763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718819446.jpg?v=1751041445"},{"product_id":"birthday-plan-book-elisabeth-batt-9780718818890","title":"The Birthday Plan","description":"From the Junior Gateway Books series - a series of simple, easy-to-read stories in large print with a Christian message. Cherry and the twins have no present for their mother's birthday, but Cherry has a bright idea: their mother's name is Violet, so she should have a bunch of violets for every years of her age. So the next day the three of them take a picnic lunch, and go to the place where violets grow wild. But the birthday plan does not work out quite as Cherry had expected.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634915549457,"sku":"GOR003286434","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361581338897,"sku":"CIN071881889XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071881889X.jpg?v=1750944731"},{"product_id":"scarlet-runners-book-elisabeth-batt-9780718822811","title":"The Scarlet Runners","description":"From the Junior Gateway Books series - a series of simple, easy-to-read stories in large print with a Christian message. The Scarlet Runners is the name of the red-jerseyed gang to which Glyn belongs. They take running seriously, practising hard and timing themselves as best they can. Glyn is overjoyed when his father lends them his stopwatch. But how is Glyn to find the courage to tell his father when the watch is broken? And is he right to help Idris, the runaway boy who is hiding in the outhouse? Glyn suddenly finds he has to face up to some difficult problems.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663140233489,"sku":"GOR004056691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49755675820305,"sku":"GOR002130861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718822811.jpg?v=1751328391"},{"product_id":"fun-for-amanda-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1674468179tmb","title":"Fun For Amanda","description":"1972. 48 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039381917969,"sku":"1674468179TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674468179TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375680"},{"product_id":"all-change-here-pathway-series-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1626439056emb","title":"All Change Here (Pathway series)","description":"1965. First Edition. 94 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Includes colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Bookplate to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069518647569,"sku":"1626439056EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626439056EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867322"},{"product_id":"martin-s-chorus-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1630994972tmb","title":"Martin's Chorus","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069941190929,"sku":"1630994972TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630994972TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868534"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-simon-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1639572016mhp","title":"In Search of Simon","description":"1956. First Edition. 179 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070898606353,"sku":"1639572016MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639572016MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871475"},{"product_id":"the-scarlet-runners-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1649672471mhp","title":"The Scarlet Runners","description":"1967. First Edition. 61 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering over brown cloth. Illustrated by Daphne Rowles. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072052138257,"sku":"1649672471MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649672471MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875215"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-simon-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1650897294lsa","title":"In Search of Simon","description":"1956. First Edition. 179 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072127635729,"sku":"1650897294LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650897294LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875451"},{"product_id":"the-other-house-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1656507050tmb","title":"The Other House","description":"1960. First Edition. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072303304977,"sku":"1656507050TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656507050TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876037"},{"product_id":"kirsty-s-lantern-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1658501215dpb","title":"Kirsty's Lantern","description":"1965. First Edition. 77 pages. Gold pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072594120977,"sku":"1658501215DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658501215DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877075"},{"product_id":"gillian-and-the-garden-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1658821621bbg","title":"Gillian And The Garden","description":"1967. 78 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073232769297,"sku":"1658821621BBG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658821621BBG_1.jpg?v=1722879393"},{"product_id":"the-crystal-mountain-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1658953744lsa","title":"The Crystal Mountain","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073259868433,"sku":"1658953744LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658953744LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879498"},{"product_id":"dick-and-sally-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1664376313ada","title":"Dick and Sally","description":"1966. Third Impression. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074011173137,"sku":"1664376313ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664376313ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882257"},{"product_id":"the-smallest-island-golden-way-series-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1681292512ada","title":"The Smallest Island (Golden Way Series)","description":"1961. 80 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074408157457,"sku":"1681292512ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681292512ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883734"},{"product_id":"the-house-with-the-blind-window-with-illustrations-by-l-f-lupton-a-tale-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1657614463tmb","title":"The House with the Blind Window ... With illustrations by L. F. Lupton. A tale","description":"1955. First Published. 179 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Severe cracking to front hinge with exposure to netting but remains attached. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Conta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075782349073,"sku":"1657614463TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657614463TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888405"},{"product_id":"jamie-on-his-own-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1676381107ada","title":"Jamie on his Own","description":"1966. Second Impression. 64 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076211151121,"sku":"1676381107ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676381107ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889869"},{"product_id":"taking-care-of-david-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1678950030mhp","title":"Taking Care of David","description":"1965. 2nd Impression. 93 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076581298449,"sku":"1678950030MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678950030MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891073"},{"product_id":"the-boy-who-broke-things-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1676011205mha","title":"The Boy Who Broke Things","description":"1974. 64 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077731094801,"sku":"1676011205MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676011205MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895298"},{"product_id":"dick-and-sally-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1657004172ada","title":"Dick and Sally","description":"1963. 2nd Impression. 95 pages. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078134567185,"sku":"1657004172ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657004172ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896751"},{"product_id":"the-other-house-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1653642553lsa","title":"The Other House","description":"1960. First Published. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with coloured lettering to spine. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Text is clear. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078369939729,"sku":"1653642553LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653642553LSA_1.jpg?v=1722897603"},{"product_id":"the-crystal-mountain-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1647938614mhp","title":"The Crystal Mountain","description":"1964. First Edition. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Prize plate to frontis. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078492623121,"sku":"1647938614MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647938614MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898056"},{"product_id":"ther-house-with-the-blind-window-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1684348835lee","title":"Ther House with the Blind Window","description":"1955. First Edition. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustration","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080915685649,"sku":"1684348835LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684348835LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906656"},{"product_id":"a-home-for-a-dog-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1699016313lee","title":"A Home for a Dog","description":"1967. First Edition. 93 pages. Grey dust jacket with orange lettering over brown cloth. Colour frontispiece partially detached. Clean pages. Presentation plate to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082974826769,"sku":"1699016313LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699016313LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913875"},{"product_id":"a-jamaican-schoolgirl-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1698317915mxp","title":"A Jamaican Schoolgirl","description":"1962. First Edition. 125 pages. Dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083659809041,"sku":"1698317915MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698317915MXP_1.jpg?v=1722916526"},{"product_id":"the-house-with-the-blind-window-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1688562689iev","title":"The House With The Blind Window","description":"1955. First Edition. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering on spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083909894417,"sku":"1688562689IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688562689IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917553"},{"product_id":"jamie-on-his-own-junior-gateway-series-no-2-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1698923813ada","title":"Jamie on His Own (Junior Gateway Series-no.2)","description":"1963. 64 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085090984209,"sku":"1698923813ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698923813ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921703"},{"product_id":"a-jamaican-schoolgirl-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1708672707ada","title":"A Jamaican Schoolgirl","description":"1962. First Edition. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate on front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090343170321,"sku":"1708672707ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708672707ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939992"},{"product_id":"robin-s-menagerie-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1717566331alk","title":"Robin's Menagerie","description":"1965. 3rd Impression. 80 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to half-title page. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092062605585,"sku":"1717566331ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717566331ALK_1.jpg?v=1722945680"},{"product_id":"taking-care-of-david-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1724257207lee","title":"Taking Care of David","description":"1960. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237604360465,"sku":"1724257207LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724257207LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072955"},{"product_id":"robin-s-menagerie-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1727078458alk","title":"Robin's Menagerie","description":"1962. Second Impression. 80 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238648185105,"sku":"1727078458ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727078458ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075526"},{"product_id":"the-boy-who-broke-things-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1733493601abs","title":"The Boy Who Broke Things","description":"1974. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by Bob Cox. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heaver foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241055158545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241057747217,"sku":"1733493601ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733493601ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081165"},{"product_id":"all-change-here-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1736514118lee","title":"All Change Here","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242130571537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242132144401,"sku":"1736514118LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736514118LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084185"},{"product_id":"the-wilde-riders-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1736849244ada","title":"The Wilde Riders","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece by L.F. Lupton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242184343825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242185556241,"sku":"1736849244ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736849244ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084377"},{"product_id":"all-change-here-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1737538589iev","title":"All Change Here","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 94 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242815226129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242817224977,"sku":"1737538589IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737538589IEV_1.jpg?v=1741086490"},{"product_id":"the-garden-feast-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1737730975dpb","title":"The Garden Feast","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243137892625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243139694865,"sku":"1737730975DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737730975DPB_1.jpg?v=1741087520"},{"product_id":"a-pony-to-stay-pathway-series-book-elisabeth-batt-9780718822477","title":"A pony to stay (Pathway series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51372167659793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51372167725329,"sku":"GOR009894937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52718221197585,"sku":"GOR004999882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718822471.jpg?v=1751168836"},{"product_id":"gillian-and-the-garden-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1744016550abs","title":"Gillian and the Garden","description":"1967. Fourth Impression. 78 pages. Dust jacket over brown paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418438336785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418438402321,"sku":"1744016550ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744016550ABS_1.jpg?v=1744296475"},{"product_id":"a-home-for-a-dog-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1744619330mha","title":"A Home For A Dog","description":"1967. First Edition. 94 pages. Dust jacket over brown paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51437471924497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437471990033,"sku":"1744619330MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744619330MHA_1.jpg?v=1744836665"},{"product_id":"the-wilde-riders-rare-book-elisabeth-batt-1746117848dpb","title":"The Wilde Riders","description":"1960. First Edition. 120 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510375973137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510376005905,"sku":"1746117848DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746117848DPB_1.jpg?v=1746631484"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-elisabeth-batt.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}