{"title":"Elsie J Oxenham","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"peggy-and-the-brotherhood-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781904417569","title":"Peggy and the Brotherhood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531058979089,"sku":"GOR006920758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904417566.jpg?v=1750867405"},{"product_id":"biddy-s-secret-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9780956783431","title":"Biddy's Secret","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569021788433,"sku":"GOR010340859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50441871458577,"sku":"GOR013690288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956783430.jpg?v=1751203334"},{"product_id":"two-form-captains-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9780956783479","title":"The Two Form-Captains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582610841873,"sku":"GOR009135472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50493838524689,"sku":"GOR013970901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956783473.jpg?v=1751140346"},{"product_id":"goblin-island-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781847450173","title":"Goblin Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583796257041,"sku":"GOR007350782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847450172.jpg?v=1751122887"},{"product_id":"joy-s-new-adventure-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9780956783448","title":"Joy's New Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618659934481,"sku":"GOR008730170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956783449.jpg?v=1750851355"},{"product_id":"camp-mystery-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781904417828","title":"The Camp Mystery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619704054033,"sku":"GOR001880757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53505550024977,"sku":"GOR012554858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904417825.jpg?v=1751123977"},{"product_id":"queen-of-the-abbey-girls-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781847451019","title":"Queen of the Abbey Girls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633138475281,"sku":"GOR013764993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50110007738641,"sku":"GOR009105313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847451012.jpg?v=1750833963"},{"product_id":"abbey-girls-go-back-to-school-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781904417750","title":"The Abbey Girls Go Back To School","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725607641361,"sku":"GOR006242204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50493838295313,"sku":"GOR010340866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904417752.jpg?v=1750964382"},{"product_id":"abbey-girls-book-elsie-j-oxenham-9781904417323","title":"The Abbey Girls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49868415893777,"sku":"GOR007492460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904417329.jpg?v=1751412856"},{"product_id":"selma-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1673375726lee","title":"Selma at the Abbey","description":"1955. Reprinted. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039290888465,"sku":"1673375726LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673375726LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375461"},{"product_id":"abbey-girls-go-back-to-school-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1674812166sel","title":"Abbey Girls Go Back to School","description":"1951. Reprinted. 314 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039431069969,"sku":"1674812166SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674812166SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375787"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-in-town-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1679575853ada","title":"The Abbey Girls In Town","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039648190737,"sku":"1679575853ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679575853ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376257"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1623356482ewy","title":"The Abbey Girls Again","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Spine h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069303689489,"sku":"1623356482EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623356482EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866691"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1628261014iev","title":"The Abbey Girls Again","description":"1966. Reprint. 124 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with silver titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, heavy tanning and minor thumbing. Tiny pen marks to front pastedown. Post office st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069630681361,"sku":"1628261014IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628261014IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867642"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1633503431ada","title":"The Abbey Girls Again","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070080618769,"sku":"1633503431ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633503431ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868962"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1644499139ada","title":"A Dancer From The Abbey","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071277994257,"sku":"1644499139ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644499139ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872702"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1646936532lee","title":"The Abbey Girls Again","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Major tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071366992145,"sku":"1646936532LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646936532LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873000"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1645784609ada","title":"A Dancer from the Abbey","description":"1953. First Edition. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071578837265,"sku":"1645784609ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645784609ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873697"},{"product_id":"jandy-mac-comes-back-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1646752806iev","title":"Jandy Mac Comes Back","description":"1950. Reprint. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate foxing, ink marks and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071579951377,"sku":"1646752806IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646752806IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873700"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1650349227tmb","title":"A Dancer from the Abbey","description":"1956. Reprint. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071696998673,"sku":"1650349227TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650349227TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874025"},{"product_id":"jandy-mac-comes-back-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1646939277lee","title":"Jandy Mac Comes Back","description":"1948. Reprinted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071706337553,"sku":"1646939277LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646939277LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874062"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-jen-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1648629914emb","title":"Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey","description":"1957. No Edition Noted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071819223313,"sku":"1648629914EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648629914EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874417"},{"product_id":"jandy-mac-comes-back-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1655389426bil","title":"Jandy Mac Comes Back","description":"1950. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072269586705,"sku":"1655389426BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655389426BIL_1.jpg?v=1722875923"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1656932543ada","title":"A Dancer From The Abbey","description":"First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have mild edge-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072299503889,"sku":"1656932543ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656932543ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876026"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-jen-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1660818147mhp","title":"Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to top e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073002475793,"sku":"1660818147MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660818147MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878518"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1666165139mhp","title":"The Abbey girls Again","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074348486929,"sku":"1666165139MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666165139MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883511"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-jen-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1666283881lee","title":"Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey","description":"1951. Reprint. 311 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue paper covered boards and silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable tanning \u0026amp; foxing to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074394296593,"sku":"1666283881LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666283881LEE_1.jpg?v=1722883674"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-play-up-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1674812915sel","title":"The Abbey Girls Play Up","description":"1950. Reprinted. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074718667025,"sku":"1674812915SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674812915SEL_1.jpg?v=1722884812"},{"product_id":"stowaways-in-the-abbey-seagull-library-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1669889377clb","title":"Stowaways in the Abbey [Seagull Library]","description":"1950. Reprinted. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074919600401,"sku":"1669889377CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669889377CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885498"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-go-back-to-school-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1677480327mha","title":"The Abbey Girls go Back to School","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075628634385,"sku":"1677480327MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677480327MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887899"},{"product_id":"the-girls-of-gwynfa-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1637152759lsa","title":"The Girls Of Gwynfa","description":"No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Markings and creasing to some pages. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076030861585,"sku":"1637152759LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637152759LSA_1.jpg?v=1722889235"},{"product_id":"schooldays-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1667569632iev","title":"Schooldays at the Abbey","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077502406929,"sku":"1667569632IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667569632IEV_1.jpg?v=1722894390"},{"product_id":"robins-in-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1683548074lee","title":"Robins in the Abbey","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077514989841,"sku":"1683548074LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683548074LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894449"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-on-trial-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1678186341mhp","title":"The Abbey Girls on Trial","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Top","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077835854097,"sku":"1678186341MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678186341MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895669"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-on-trial-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1683230815lee","title":"The Abbey Girls on Trial","description":"1946. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth with silver lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078244438289,"sku":"1683230815LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683230815LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897150"},{"product_id":"strangers-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1661451238lee","title":"Strangers At The Abbey","description":"1958. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078323671313,"sku":"1661451238LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661451238LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897438"},{"product_id":"two-joans-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1692972101ada","title":"Two Joans At The Abbey","description":"1955. Reprinted. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078451237137,"sku":"1692972101ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692972101ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897905"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-again-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1678733216lee","title":"The Abbey Girls Again","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with silver titles to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078555406609,"sku":"1678733216LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678733216LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898297"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-at-home-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1664368665lsa","title":"The Abbey Girls at Home","description":"1950. Reprinted. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079018058001,"sku":"1664368665LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664368665LSA_1.jpg?v=1722899973"},{"product_id":"two-joans-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1688031538tmb","title":"Two Joans At The Abbey","description":"1955. Reprinted. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080196821265,"sku":"1688031538TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688031538TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904011"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-at-home-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1686823852dpb","title":"The Abbey Girls at Home","description":"1950. Reprinted. 276 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080579813649,"sku":"1686823852DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686823852DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905383"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1686636234ada","title":"A Dancer From The Abbey","description":"1956. Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081052426513,"sku":"1686636234ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686636234ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907158"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-go-back-to-school-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1687528411mxp","title":"The Abbey Girls Go Back to School","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 314 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081097974033,"sku":"1687528411MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687528411MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907345"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-win-through-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1685439901mha","title":"The Abbey Girls Win Through","description":"1946. Reprinted. 315 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081345011985,"sku":"1685439901MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685439901MHA_1.jpg?v=1722908253"},{"product_id":"a-dancer-from-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1687363238lee","title":"A Dancer from the Abbey","description":"1956. Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Full colour frontispiece. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Los","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081578320145,"sku":"1687363238LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687363238LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909120"},{"product_id":"secrets-of-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1688033297tmb","title":"Secrets Of The Abbey.","description":"1949. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081848557841,"sku":"1688033297TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688033297TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910081"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-on-trial-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1683785794tmb","title":"The Abbey Girls on Trial","description":"1951. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081912684817,"sku":"1683785794TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683785794TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910294"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-jen-at-the-abbey-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1700762130lee","title":"Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082617000209,"sku":"1700762130LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700762130LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912693"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-in-town-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1699008501lee","title":"The Abbey Girls in Town","description":"1968. This Impression. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082702754065,"sku":"1699008501LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699008501LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912968"},{"product_id":"the-abbey-girls-win-through-rare-book-elsie-j-oxenham-1695213518lee","title":"The Abbey Girls Win Through","description":"1947. Reprint. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with silver lettering. Colour frontispiece. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front paste down. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083013787921,"sku":"1695213518LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695213518LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914029"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-elsie-j-oxenham.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}