{"title":"Emma Marshall","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating historical fiction of Emma Marshall, perfect for readers who enjoy immersive storytelling and strong female characters. Explore tales of love, loss, and resilience across the ages.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"wild-swimming-walks-eryri-snowdonia-book-emma-marshall-9781910636442","title":"Wild Swimming Walks Eryri \/ Snowdonia","description":"The best-selling Wild Swimming Walks series returns with adventures in Wales' most popular National Park. Swim through secret valleys and find hidden waterfalls * Ascend to the highest tarns dipping as you climb * Walk through woodland gorges carved by cascades *","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537641447697,"sku":"GOR013638482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49753635717393,"sku":"NGR9781910636442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50748472295697,"sku":"GOR014057785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1910636444.jpg?v=1751454100"},{"product_id":"the-lady-s-manor-or-between-brook-and-river-rare-book-emma-marshall-1674456699mhp","title":"The Lady's Manor or Between Brook and River","description":"No Edition Remarks. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout and to h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039374971153,"sku":"1674456699MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674456699MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375661"},{"product_id":"clement-and-georgie-or-manners-makyth-man-rare-book-emma-marshall-1674718215tmb","title":"Clement And Georgie; Or Manners Makyth Man","description":"New Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039413932305,"sku":"1674718215TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674718215TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375752"},{"product_id":"dandy-jim-rare-book-emma-marshall-1625209569mep","title":"Dandy Jim","description":"No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering and illustration. Colour illustrated frontispiece and black and white illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with expo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069611446545,"sku":"1625209569MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625209569MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867584"},{"product_id":"sir-benjamins-bounty-rare-book-emma-marshall-1630993604mhp","title":"Sir Benjamins Bounty","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to.front free endpaper. Moderate cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069892923665,"sku":"1630993604MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630993604MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868380"},{"product_id":"three-little-sisters-rare-book-emma-marshall-1637752113emb","title":"Three Little Sisters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Bookplate to front pastedown. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070645473553,"sku":"1637752113EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637752113EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870637"},{"product_id":"cross-purposes-rare-book-emma-marshall-1647242594mhp","title":"Cross Purposes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration. Detached plate to page 203. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown with scuffed loss. Contains black and white illustrate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071658692881,"sku":"1647242594MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647242594MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873916"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-two-margarets-rare-book-emma-marshall-1653462903mep","title":"The Story of the Two Margarets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072495948049,"sku":"1653462903MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653462903MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876694"},{"product_id":"kensington-palace-in-the-days-of-queen-mary-ii-rare-book-emma-marshall-1661272361lee","title":"Kensington Palace, in the Days of Queen Mary II","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072985993489,"sku":"1661272361LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661272361LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878448"},{"product_id":"winifrede-s-journal-rare-book-emma-marshall-1661174074bab","title":"Winifrede's Journal","description":"1893. No Edition Remarks. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is cl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072993005841,"sku":"1661174074BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661174074BAB_1.jpg?v=1722878482"},{"product_id":"a-haunt-of-ancient-peace-rare-book-emma-marshall-1658137628mhr","title":"A Haunt Of Ancient Peace","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate crinkling and cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073133646097,"sku":"1658137628MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658137628MHR_1.jpg?v=1722879025"},{"product_id":"sir-valentine-s-victory-and-other-stories-rare-book-emma-marshall-1662641767tmb","title":"Sir Valentine's Victory and Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Red patterned cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073665405201,"sku":"1662641767TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662641767TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881020"},{"product_id":"by-the-north-sea-or-the-protector-s-grand-daughter-rare-book-emma-marshall-1672923488tmb","title":"By the North Sea or the Protector's Grand-Daughter","description":"1896. 2nd Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and il","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074303004945,"sku":"1672923488TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672923488TMB_1.jpg?v=1722883349"},{"product_id":"little-queenie-rare-book-emma-marshall-1666616847lsa","title":"Little Queenie","description":"256 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074356711697,"sku":"1666616847LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666616847LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883542"},{"product_id":"born-in-the-purple-rare-book-emma-marshall-1670230260ada","title":"Born In The Purple","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074544505105,"sku":"1670230260ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670230260ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884198"},{"product_id":"winifrede-s-journal-of-her-life-at-exeter-and-norwich-in-the-days-of-bishop-hall-rare-book-emma-marshall-1676023443ada","title":"Winifrede's Journal, of Her Life at Exeter and Norwich in the Days of Bishop Hall","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075042840849,"sku":"1676023443ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676023443ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885891"},{"product_id":"in-the-choir-of-westminster-abbey-a-story-of-henry-purcell-s-days-rare-book-emma-marshall-1676895057tmb","title":"In the Choir of Westminster Abbey. a Story of Henry Purcell's Days","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075071119633,"sku":"1676895057TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676895057TMB_1.jpg?v=1722885989"},{"product_id":"by-the-north-sea-rare-book-emma-marshall-1644914557lsa","title":"By the North Sea","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075346043153,"sku":"1644914557LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644914557LSA_1.jpg?v=1722887005"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-john-marbeck-rare-book-emma-marshall-1676451816iev","title":"The Story of John Marbeck","description":"1887. No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages are loose with fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075658387729,"sku":"1676451816IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676451816IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887984"},{"product_id":"the-two-swords-rare-book-emma-marshall-1660315879bpd","title":"The Two Swords","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Severe cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076443672849,"sku":"1660315879BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660315879BPD_1.jpg?v=1722890632"},{"product_id":"in-four-reigns-recollections-of-althea-allingham-1785-1842-rare-book-emma-marshall-1670003663dpb","title":"In Four Reigns. Recollections of Althea Allingham, 1785 - 1842.","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrations. Severe cracking to hinges causing front board and spine to be partially detache","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076938862865,"sku":"1670003663DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670003663DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892264"},{"product_id":"a-chip-off-the-old-block-being-the-story-of-lionel-king-of-kingsholme-court-rare-book-emma-marshall-1675881953lee","title":"A Chip Off the Old Block: Being the Story of Lionel King, of Kingsholme Court","description":"No Edition Remarks. 121 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorative cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077586751761,"sku":"1675881953LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675881953LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894747"},{"product_id":"consideration-rare-book-emma-marshall-1672923111mhp","title":"Consideration","description":"No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Textblock edges dyed red. Bookseller sticker stuck to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077838246161,"sku":"1672923111MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672923111MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895678"},{"product_id":"eaglehurst-towers-rare-book-emma-marshall-1688639398ada","title":"Eaglehurst Towers","description":"288 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078853398801,"sku":"1688639398ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688639398ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899372"},{"product_id":"the-master-of-the-musicians-a-story-of-handel-s-days-rare-book-emma-marshall-1669231096geo","title":"The Master of the Musicians: A Story of Handel's Days","description":"1897. Second Edition. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Light tanning to pages with slight foxing to text block edges. Heavy cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078905958673,"sku":"1669231096GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669231096GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899556"},{"product_id":"under-salisbury-spire-in-the-days-of-george-herbert-rare-book-emma-marshall-1678793328emb","title":"Under Salisbury Spire in the Days of George Herbert","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079205556497,"sku":"1678793328EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678793328EMB_1.jpg?v=1722900648"},{"product_id":"dewdrops-and-diamonds-rare-book-emma-marshall-1672948957lee","title":"Dewdrops and Diamonds","description":"No Edition Stated. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Gilt top text block edge. Pages are mildly tanned throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079333187857,"sku":"1672948957LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672948957LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901130"},{"product_id":"master-martin-rare-book-emma-marshall-1686659556dpb","title":"Master Martin","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080129941777,"sku":"1686659556DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686659556DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903754"},{"product_id":"little-queenie-a-story-of-child-life-sixty-years-ago-rare-book-emma-marshall-1680685921iev","title":"Little Queenie: A Story of Child-life Sixty Years Ago","description":"New Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with black lettering. Rear free end paper is missing. Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080494551313,"sku":"1680685921IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680685921IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905080"},{"product_id":"the-lady-s-manor-or-between-brook-and-river-rare-book-emma-marshall-1680259398emb","title":"The Lady's Manor, or Between Brook and River","description":"New Edition. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Glue residue to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080533446929,"sku":"1680259398EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680259398EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905224"},{"product_id":"in-colston-s-days-a-story-of-old-bristol-rare-book-emma-marshall-1680708123dpb","title":"In Colston's Days: A Story of Old Bristol","description":"1901. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth half bound cloth and leather boards. Inscription to front pastedown. Front endpaper has been removed. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080945013009,"sku":"1680708123DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680708123DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906770"},{"product_id":"the-close-of-st-christopher-s-rare-book-emma-marshall-1685956129lee","title":"The Close of St. Christopher's","description":"No Edition Remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080970965265,"sku":"1685956129LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685956129LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906859"},{"product_id":"heather-and-harebell-rare-book-emma-marshall-1699532322cab","title":"Heather and Harebell","description":"275 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082323759377,"sku":"1699532322CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699532322CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911725"},{"product_id":"three-little-sisters-rare-book-emma-marshall-1690268143ada","title":"Three Little Sisters","description":"202 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Detached plates. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082494415121,"sku":"1690268143ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690268143ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912321"},{"product_id":"eaglehurst-towers-rare-book-emma-marshall-1696602363iev","title":"Eaglehurst Towers","description":"Fourth Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth with gilt lettering. Torn out plate remnants to front pastedown. Light thumb marking, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More promi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082634826001,"sku":"1696602363IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696602363IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912757"},{"product_id":"over-the-down-or-a-chapter-of-accidents-rare-book-emma-marshall-1691496818iev","title":"Over The Down; Or, A Chapter Of Accidents","description":"1893. No Edition Stated. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082930589969,"sku":"1691496818IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691496818IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913707"},{"product_id":"the-line-of-beauty-rare-book-emma-marshall-1689698663dpb","title":"The Line of Beauty","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Visib","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083015754001,"sku":"1689698663DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689698663DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914036"},{"product_id":"laurel-crowns-rare-book-emma-marshall-1693312342cri","title":"Laurel Crowns","description":"No Edition Remarks. 405 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards with gilt title to spine. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Front free endpaper is missing. Pages are lightly tanned wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083285172497,"sku":"1693312342CRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693312342CRI_1.jpg?v=1722915048"},{"product_id":"oliver-s-old-pictures-rare-book-emma-marshall-1699624828gil","title":"Oliver's Old Pictures","description":"179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083552690449,"sku":"1699624828GIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699624828GIL_1.jpg?v=1722916105"},{"product_id":"in-the-choir-of-westminster-abbey-rare-book-emma-marshall-1704706885iev","title":"In The Choir Of Westminster Abbey","description":"1906. Fourth Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083747365137,"sku":"1704706885IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704706885IEV_1.jpg?v=1722916874"},{"product_id":"rex-and-regina-rare-book-emma-marshall-1706183020cab","title":"Rex And Regina","description":"343 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083804709137,"sku":"1706183020CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706183020CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917121"},{"product_id":"under-the-laburnums-rare-book-emma-marshall-1704884601gdb","title":"Under The Laburnums","description":"No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083889185041,"sku":"1704884601GDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704884601GDB_1.jpg?v=1722917465"},{"product_id":"in-colston-s-days-a-story-of-old-bristol-rare-book-emma-marshall-1694683434mxp","title":"In Colston's Days: A Story of Old Bristol","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084443685137,"sku":"1694683434MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694683434MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919427"},{"product_id":"the-roses-of-ringwood-rare-book-emma-marshall-1700057765mhp","title":"The Roses of Ringwood","description":"No Edition Remarks. 350 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attach","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084822909201,"sku":"1700057765MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700057765MHP_1.jpg?v=1722920839"},{"product_id":"heather-and-harebell-rare-book-emma-marshall-1692264165ada","title":"Heather and Harebell","description":"275 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084877926673,"sku":"1692264165ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692264165ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921017"},{"product_id":"the-white-king-s-daughter-a-story-of-the-princess-elizabeth-rare-book-emma-marshall-1708079661dpb","title":"The White King's Daughter, A Story Of The Princess Elizabeth","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085066014993,"sku":"1708079661DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708079661DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921618"},{"product_id":"under-salisbury-spire-rare-book-emma-marshall-1703163364dpb","title":"Under Salisbury Spire","description":"1893. No Edition Stated. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's na","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087264977169,"sku":"1703163364DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703163364DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929046"},{"product_id":"in-four-reigns-the-recollections-of-althea-allingham-1785-1842-rare-book-emma-marshall-1706780661iev","title":"In Four Reigns: The Recollections Of Althea Allingham 1785-1842","description":"1895. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087693746449,"sku":"1706780661IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706780661IEV_1.jpg?v=1722930787"},{"product_id":"the-first-light-on-the-eddystone-rare-book-emma-marshall-1714987734abs","title":"The First Light on the Eddystone","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087818264849,"sku":"1714987734ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714987734ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931286"},{"product_id":"daisy-bright-rare-book-emma-marshall-1715766131cab","title":"Daisy Bright","description":"New Edition. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned. Heavy cracking to gutters and front hinge. Notable thumb-marking present. Mild droplet staining to text block edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088120877329,"sku":"1715766131CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715766131CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932591"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-emma-marshall.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}