{"title":"Ethel M Dell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"swindler-by-ethel-m-dell-book-ethel-m-dell-9781979568692","title":"The Swindler by Ethel M. Dell","description":"\u003cb\u003e==Special Edition for Low Vision Readers==\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Ethel M. Dell was a titan of romance. Her classic story The Swindler is now available in Super Large Print, with a font designed for maximum readability at twice the size of traditional Large Print books. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e for more information visit: \u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003esuperlargeprint.com\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e KEP ON READING","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49531373781265,"sku":"CIN1979568693VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543536705809,"sku":"GOR011990452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559053893905,"sku":"GOR009636422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50032716677393,"sku":"CIN1979568693G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50335143133457,"sku":"GOR011286430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1979568693.jpg?v=1751156693"},{"product_id":"hundredth-chance-book-ethel-m-dell-9798650975885","title":"The Hundredth Chance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561163727121,"sku":"GOR013521930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B089M1KN7B.jpg?v=1750840838"},{"product_id":"way-of-an-eagle-book-ethel-m-dell-9781860491030","title":"The Way Of An Eagle","description":"The tumultuous 1919 novel- one of Virago's trio of old-fashioned erotic best-sellers with E.M Hull's THE SHEIK and Elinor Glyn's THREE WEEKS- opens in India, as seapegrace Nick Ratcliffe rescues Muriel, the general's daughter, from dire peril. Repelled, yet fascinated by his mockery and ferocity- his way of an eagle- she agrees to a betrothal, then breaks it off for clean-cut Blake Grange. Back in England, Muriel gradually learns the truth of her feelings- and of Blake's. But when she returns to India Nick, now maimed in his country's service, is nowhere to be seen- until new peril strikes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612874973457,"sku":"GOR001737709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49969143218449,"sku":"GOR001411105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53153052688657,"sku":"GOR001891136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1860491030.jpg?v=1751249540"},{"product_id":"the-bars-of-iron-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1670934302iev","title":"The Bars of Iron","description":"No Edition Remarks. 412 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Prize sticker stuck to front free end paper. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039103062289,"sku":"1670934302IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670934302IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375003"},{"product_id":"honeyball-farm-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1677068740mha","title":"Honeyball Farm","description":"1956. 'This Edition'. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039554474257,"sku":"1677068740MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677068740MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376056"},{"product_id":"the-rocks-of-valpre-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1656072733iev","title":"The Rocks of Valpre","description":"1952. Reset Edition. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to hinges. Brown stained mark to front pastedown. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072271946001,"sku":"1656072733IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656072733IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875929"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-an-eagle-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1652779090lsa","title":"The Way of an Eagle","description":"1946. Fifty-Eighth Impression. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072301797649,"sku":"1652779090LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652779090LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876034"},{"product_id":"greatheart-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1652883969dpb","title":"Greatheart","description":"1952. Reset Edition. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072399479057,"sku":"1652883969DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652883969DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876355"},{"product_id":"greatheart-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1676395412lee","title":"GreatHeart","description":"1918. 3rd Impression. 426 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Severe cracking to front board,board has loosened. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074762150161,"sku":"1676395412LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676395412LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884965"},{"product_id":"the-rocks-of-valpre-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1640091421mhp","title":"The Rocks of Valpre","description":"1932. Thirty-seventh Impression. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075501658385,"sku":"1640091421MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640091421MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887492"},{"product_id":"the-unknown-quantity-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1674462415ada","title":"The Unknown Quantity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076455108881,"sku":"1674462415ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674462415ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890671"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-an-eagle-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1642762874mha","title":"The Way Of An Eagle","description":"1915. Twenty-First Impression. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076669477137,"sku":"1642762874MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642762874MHA_1.jpg?v=1722891368"},{"product_id":"by-request-the-love-story-of-noel-and-peggy-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1683018604mep","title":"By Request - The Love Story Of Noel and Peggy","description":"1948. Eighth Impression. 308 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076803105041,"sku":"1683018604MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683018604MEP_1.jpg?v=1722891809"},{"product_id":"honeyball-farm-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1671092560tmb","title":"Honeyball Farm","description":"No Edition Remarks. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076965437713,"sku":"1671092560TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671092560TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892348"},{"product_id":"dona-celestis-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1667819958mhp","title":"Dona Celestis","description":"1933. 1st Impression. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077744955665,"sku":"1667819958MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667819958MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895349"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-an-eagle-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1665753001mhp","title":"The Way of an Eagle","description":"59th Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079051972881,"sku":"1665753001MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665753001MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900104"},{"product_id":"where-three-roads-meets-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1679654619iev","title":"Where Three Roads Meets","description":"1935. First Edition. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080527483153,"sku":"1679654619IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679654619IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905210"},{"product_id":"the-keeper-of-the-door-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1684923527iev","title":"The Keeper of the Door","description":"1918. Fifteenth Impression. 576 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081096565009,"sku":"1684923527IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684923527IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907336"},{"product_id":"the-hundredth-chance-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1696585781iev","title":"The Hundredth Chance","description":"No Edition Stated. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081900003601,"sku":"1696585781IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696585781IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910247"},{"product_id":"the-hundredth-chance-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1692948910alk","title":"The Hundredth Chance","description":"No Edition Remarks. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Dedication to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082088288529,"sku":"1692948910ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692948910ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910886"},{"product_id":"the-prison-wall-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1701422254alk","title":"The Prison Wall","description":"1953. This Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082370912529,"sku":"1701422254ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701422254ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911890"},{"product_id":"the-top-of-the-world-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1695224399lee","title":"The Top Of The World","description":"1922. Popular Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083263381777,"sku":"1695224399LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695224399LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914978"},{"product_id":"a-man-under-authority-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1700578581dpb","title":"A Man Under Authority","description":"1926. 3-6 Edition. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Missing free endpapers. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and pastedowns. Moderate cracking to gutters an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085643321617,"sku":"1700578581DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700578581DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923456"},{"product_id":"the-gate-marked-private-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1704289951alk","title":"The Gate Marked Private","description":"1930. Second Impression. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout with heavier tanning and foxing to rear. Signs of water damage to some pages. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086071632145,"sku":"1704289951ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704289951ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924811"},{"product_id":"the-rocks-of-valpre-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1700759149mxp","title":"The Rocks Of Valpre","description":"1917. Nineteenth Impression. 446 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains ex-libris plates. Pages are heavily tanned with visible foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters and to rear hinge. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086354387217,"sku":"1700759149MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700759149MXP_1.jpg?v=1722925755"},{"product_id":"storm-drift-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1701348688ada","title":"Storm Drift","description":"No Edition Stated. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Heavy tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086426804497,"sku":"1701348688ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701348688ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925985"},{"product_id":"the-altar-of-honour-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1706105248iev","title":"The Altar of Honour","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086693142801,"sku":"1706105248IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706105248IEV_1.jpg?v=1722926846"},{"product_id":"the-gate-marked-private-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1708425567cra","title":"The Gate Marked Private","description":"No edition remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089108537617,"sku":"1708425567CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708425567CRA_1.jpg?v=1722935968"},{"product_id":"the-passer-by-and-other-stories-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1717053794abs","title":"The Passer-By And Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Rough-cut pages. Minor foxing and noticeable tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089424519441,"sku":"1717053794ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717053794ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936968"},{"product_id":"the-silver-bride-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1710418287ada","title":"The Silver Bride","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Minor staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089648161041,"sku":"1710418287ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710418287ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937686"},{"product_id":"the-silver-wedding-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1714119883alk","title":"The Silver Wedding","description":"No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Tape marking to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090795106577,"sku":"1714119883ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714119883ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941513"},{"product_id":"the-keeper-of-the-door-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1720184168ada","title":"The Keeper of the Door","description":"1952. Reset Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090930700561,"sku":"1720184168ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720184168ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941987"},{"product_id":"tetherstones-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1720689854dpb","title":"Tetherstones","description":"Second edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091034640657,"sku":"1720689854DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720689854DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942368"},{"product_id":"the-lamp-in-the-desert-rare-book-ethel-m-dell-1720085324ada","title":"The Lamp in the Desert","description":"No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092823511313,"sku":"1720085324ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720085324ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948272"},{"product_id":"her-hero-by-ethel-m-dell-book-ethel-m-dell-9781981521043","title":"Her Hero by Ethel M. Dell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404124557585,"sku":"CIN1981521046G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52608492634385,"sku":"CIN1981521046VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981521046.jpg?v=1751029383"},{"product_id":"ethel-m-dell-best-novels-book-ethel-m-dell-9781548890353","title":"Ethel M. Dell, best novels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50532142186769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50532142907665,"sku":"GOR013988004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1548890359.jpg?v=1750991147"},{"product_id":"where-the-heart-is-book-ethel-m-dell-9781986811545","title":"Where the Heart Is","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50638237892881,"sku":"GOR014020694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994860359953,"sku":"NIN9781986811545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1986811549.jpg?v=1751094628"},{"product_id":"lamp-in-the-desert-book-ethel-m-dell-9781981945153","title":"The Lamp in the Desert","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50953119039761,"sku":"GOR010615153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51059778978065,"sku":"NIN9781981945153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981945156.jpg?v=1751156952"},{"product_id":"swindler-and-other-stories-book-ethel-m-dell-9781986664059","title":"The Swindler and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994798559505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994799345937,"sku":"NIN9781986664059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1986664058.jpg?v=1750805225"},{"product_id":"black-knight-book-ethel-m-dell-9781162776774","title":"The Black Knight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020921831697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020922585361,"sku":"NIN9781162776774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162776773.jpg?v=1750855476"},{"product_id":"bars-of-iron-book-ethel-m-dell-9781499352245","title":"The Bars of Iron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030760063249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030762324241,"sku":"NIN9781499352245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499352247.jpg?v=1751180095"},{"product_id":"obstacle-race-1921-novel-by-book-ethel-m-dell-9781540655783","title":"The Obstacle Race. (1921) NOVEL by","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035717665041,"sku":"NIN9781540655783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1540655784.jpg?v=1750925684"},{"product_id":"way-of-an-eagle-book-ethel-m-dell-9781974632596","title":"The Way of an Eagle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51063578689809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063581770001,"sku":"NIN9781974632596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53024691421457,"sku":"CIN1974632598VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1974632598.jpg?v=1751315921"},{"product_id":"top-of-the-world-book-ethel-m-dell-9781015927308","title":"The Top of the World","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084886737169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084891357457,"sku":"NIN9781015927308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015927300.jpg?v=1751046888"},{"product_id":"charles-rex-book-ethel-m-dell-9781017505672","title":"Charles Rex","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103240716561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103243763985,"sku":"NIN9781017505672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017505675.jpg?v=1750821796"},{"product_id":"rocks-of-valpre-book-ethel-m-dell-9781500172718","title":"The Rocks of Valpre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123247513873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123250626833,"sku":"NIN9781500172718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500172715.jpg?v=1750924132"},{"product_id":"bars-of-iron-book-ethel-m-dell-9789354592348","title":"The Bars Of Iron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132987080977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132989604113,"sku":"NIN9789354592348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596145062161,"sku":"NLS9789354592348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354592341.jpg?v=1751191671"},{"product_id":"obstacle-race-book-ethel-m-dell-9780548027387","title":"The Obstacle Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147015815441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147019682065,"sku":"NIN9780548027387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548027382.jpg?v=1750847137"},{"product_id":"pictures-of-german-life-in-the-xviiith-and-xixth-centuries-volume-ii-edition1-book-ethel-m-dell-9789357934862","title":"Pictures of German Life in the XVIIIth and XIXth Centuries, Volume II. (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51152204169489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152204923153,"sku":"NIN9789357934862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583214317841,"sku":"NLS9789357934862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357934863.jpg?v=1751032579"},{"product_id":"safety-curtain-book-ethel-m-dell-9781017878660","title":"The Safety Curtain","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154769150225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154770952465,"sku":"NIN9781017878660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017878668.jpg?v=1751237049"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-ethel-m-dell.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}