{"title":"Ethel Mannin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"sunset-over-dartmoor-book-ethel-mannin-9780091280109","title":"Sunset Over Dartmoor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628913303825,"sku":"GOR001364844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091280109.jpg?v=1750812000"},{"product_id":"bavarian-story-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1690534400ada","title":"Bavarian Story","description":"1964. Arrow Edition. 255 pages. Paperback book. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Moderate wear and tear to spine, cover edges and corners, with tanning to spine. Notable soil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039801479441,"sku":"1690534400ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690534400ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376833"},{"product_id":"every-man-a-stranger-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1646408651dpb","title":"Every Man A Stranger","description":"No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Small tears to some pages. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071187259665,"sku":"1646408651DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646408651DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872409"},{"product_id":"at-sundown-the-tiger-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1647241382mhp","title":"At Sundown, the Tiger","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071668621585,"sku":"1647241382MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647241382MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873946"},{"product_id":"julie-the-story-of-a-dance-hostess-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1660904800lsa","title":"Julie - The Story of a Dance-Hostess.","description":"No edition remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073601409297,"sku":"1660904800LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660904800LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880813"},{"product_id":"sabishisa-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1667483955mhp","title":"Sabishisa","description":"1961. First Published. 284 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Sticker to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073775046929,"sku":"1667483955MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667483955MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881398"},{"product_id":"aspects-of-egypt-some-travels-in-the-united-arab-republic-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1664187329ada","title":"Aspects of Egypt: Some Travels in the United Arab Republic","description":"1964. First Published. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073955696913,"sku":"1664187329ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664187329ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882052"},{"product_id":"so-tiberius-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1675685969tmb","title":"So Tiberius","description":"1955. Reprinted. 119 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074667221265,"sku":"1675685969TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675685969TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884629"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-earth-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1678354807ada","title":"Children of the Earth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages are moderately tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075563491601,"sku":"1678354807ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678354807ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887689"},{"product_id":"the-living-lotus-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1680845236tmb","title":"The Living Lotus","description":"1957. This Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076318761233,"sku":"1680845236TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680845236TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890216"},{"product_id":"lover-under-another-name-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1660078927bpb","title":"Lover Under Another Name","description":"1953. First Published. 320 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077370843409,"sku":"1660078927BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660078927BPB_1.jpg?v=1722893873"},{"product_id":"the-pure-flame-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1689587740tmb","title":"The Pure Flame","description":"1936. First Published in Great Britain. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078466867473,"sku":"1689587740TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-country-of-the-sea-some-wanderings-in-brittany-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1689595639lee","title":"The Country of the Sea: Some Wanderings in Brittany","description":"1957. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078786945297,"sku":"1689595639LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689595639LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899134"},{"product_id":"south-to-samarkand-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1667924592ada","title":"South to Samarkand","description":"1938. Beacon Library. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderate shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079211618577,"sku":"1667924592ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667924592ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900667"},{"product_id":"the-flowery-sword-travels-in-japan-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1682622986geo","title":"The Flowery Sword: Travels in Japan","description":"1960. First Edition. 288 pages. Green dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080566083857,"sku":"1682622986GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682622986GEO_1.jpg?v=1722905340"},{"product_id":"women-also-dream-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1683820638dpb","title":"Women Also Dream","description":"1937. First Published in Great Britain. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Light staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080866697489,"sku":"1683820638DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683820638DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906480"},{"product_id":"the-dark-forest-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1693395933ada","title":"The Dark Forest","description":"1947. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exposed netting and a loose binding. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082049917201,"sku":"1693395933ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693395933ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910738"},{"product_id":"sabishisa-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1689261235geo","title":"Sabishisa","description":"1961. First Edition. 284 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082123907345,"sku":"1689261235GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689261235GEO_1.jpg?v=1722911016"},{"product_id":"the-country-of-the-sea-some-wanderings-in-brittany-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1689073959alk","title":"The Country Of The Sea: Some Wanderings In Brittany","description":"1957. First Edition. 224 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082280407313,"sku":"1689073959ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689073959ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911566"},{"product_id":"german-journey-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1697019412dpb","title":"German Journey","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to otherwise clear pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083125133585,"sku":"1697019412DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697019412DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914457"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-earth-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1707465332abs","title":"Children of the Earth","description":"1938. Reprinted. 279 pages. Paperback with orange striped paper cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has slight edge wear with minor marks and sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084325097745,"sku":"1707465332ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707465332ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919004"},{"product_id":"young-in-the-twenties-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1696345910bdb","title":"Young In The Twenties","description":"1971. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084701208849,"sku":"1696345910BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696345910BDB_1.jpg?v=1722920360"},{"product_id":"the-fields-at-evening-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1709120198mep","title":"The Fields At Evening","description":"1952. First Edition. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085164122385,"sku":"1709120198MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709120198MEP_1.jpg?v=1722921946"},{"product_id":"ragged-banners-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1707410404cab","title":"Ragged Banners","description":"1939. 311 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086544605457,"sku":"1707410404CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707410404CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926359"},{"product_id":"captain-moonlight-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1704979472alk","title":"Captain Moonlight","description":"No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087577747729,"sku":"1704979472ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704979472ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930307"},{"product_id":"lucifer-and-the-child-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1716291458alk","title":"Lucifer and the Child","description":"No Edition Remarks. 187 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Boots ex-library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Noticeable thumb marking, fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087999570193,"sku":"1716291458ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716291458ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932064"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-earth-penguin-books-112-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1711448838lee","title":"Children of the Earth (Penguin Books 112)","description":"1937. 1937 Reprint.. 279 pages. Orangeand white pictorial paperback. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Paper cover is moderately rub worn an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090082566417,"sku":"1711448838LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711448838LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939125"},{"product_id":"late-have-i-loved-thee-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1721716215alk","title":"Late Have I Loved Thee","description":"1964. Reprinted. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090520772881,"sku":"1721716215ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721716215ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940568"},{"product_id":"the-fields-at-evening-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1714119270mep","title":"The Fields at Evening","description":"1953. Universal Book Club Edition. 368 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090744348945,"sku":"1714119270MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714119270MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941342"},{"product_id":"late-have-i-loved-thee-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1719829997alk","title":"Late Have I Loved Thee","description":"1949. Reprinted. 350 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091420942609,"sku":"1719829997ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719829997ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943631"},{"product_id":"the-dark-forest-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1715853138iev","title":"The Dark Forest","description":"1946. No Edition Stated. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pen marks to text block fore-edge. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091670110481,"sku":"1715853138IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715853138IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944460"},{"product_id":"venetian-blinds-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1714456312ada","title":"Venetian Blinds","description":"416 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091984716049,"sku":"1714456312ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714456312ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945458"},{"product_id":"common-sense-and-the-child-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1716369168alk","title":"Common-Sense And The Child","description":"2nd Impression. 286 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white photographic frontis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092616122641,"sku":"1716369168ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716369168ALK_1.jpg?v=1722947547"},{"product_id":"fragrance-of-hyacinths-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1722524079lee","title":"Fragrance of Hyacinths","description":"1958. First Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket laminated over boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095042363665,"sku":"1722524079LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722524079LEE_1.jpg?v=1722954657"},{"product_id":"my-cat-sammy-book-ethel-mannin-9780718108854","title":"My Cat Sammy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50581868708113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50581868904721,"sku":"GOR008094201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071810885X.jpg?v=1751263390"},{"product_id":"lucifer-and-the-child-book-ethel-mannin-9781783807703","title":"Lucifer and the Child","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51049575612689,"sku":"NIN9781783807703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687050506513,"sku":"NLS9781783807703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1783807709.jpg?v=1751247932"},{"product_id":"living-lotus-book-ethel-mannin-9781494061852","title":"The Living Lotus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187467321617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187468140817,"sku":"NIN9781494061852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494061856.jpg?v=1750956531"},{"product_id":"the-living-lotus-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1723119133sdr","title":"The Living Lotus","description":"1956. First Edition. 320 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237298209041,"sku":"1723119133SDR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723119133SDR_1.jpg?v=1741072201"},{"product_id":"the-dark-forest-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1723206818sdr","title":"The Dark Forest","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 208 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Notable cracking to front hinge, missing front endpaper. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237410930961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237413683473,"sku":"1723206818SDR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723206818SDR_1.jpg?v=1741072488"},{"product_id":"rolling-in-the-dew-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1724159128alk","title":"Rolling in the Dew","description":"No edition remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237711806737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237714166033,"sku":"1724159128ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724159128ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073228"},{"product_id":"with-will-adams-through-japan-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1725011236mep","title":"With Will Adams Through Japan","description":"1962. First Edition. 141 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Ex-Library copy, with expected ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237783896337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237786616081,"sku":"1725011236MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725011236MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073406"},{"product_id":"every-man-a-stranger-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1724674475mha","title":"Every Man A Stranger","description":"No edition remarks. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237824823569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237826920721,"sku":"1724674475MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724674475MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073512"},{"product_id":"der-lebendige-lotos-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1725347221mhp","title":"Der Lebendige Lotos","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with gilt to leather spine. In German. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237954224401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237956780305,"sku":"1725347221MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725347221MHP_1.jpg?v=1741073839"},{"product_id":"german-journey-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1727106708lee","title":"German Journey","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238198214929,"sku":"1727106708LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727106708LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074443"},{"product_id":"rebels-ride-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1726057515bdb","title":"Rebels' Ride","description":"1964. First Edition. 287 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238398755089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238401114385,"sku":"1726057515BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726057515BDB_1.jpg?v=1741074943"},{"product_id":"love-under-another-name-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1726573717abs","title":"Love Under Another Name","description":"1953. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238723420433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238725681425,"sku":"1726573717ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726573717ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075714"},{"product_id":"aspects-of-egypt-some-travels-in-the-united-arab-republic-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1727768552mha","title":"Aspects of Egypt: Some Travels in the United Arab Republic","description":"1964. First Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239172604177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239175291153,"sku":"1727768552MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727768552MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076805"},{"product_id":"the-flowery-sword-travels-in-japan-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1730271008ada","title":"The Flowery Sword: Travels In Japan","description":"1960. First Edition. 288 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239582335249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239585841425,"sku":"1730271008ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730271008ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077789"},{"product_id":"so-tiberius-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1730300564mha","title":"So Tiberius","description":"1954. First Edition. 119 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations by A.H. Eisner. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239695450385,"sku":"1730300564MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730300564MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078037"},{"product_id":"so-tiberius-rare-book-ethel-mannin-1736945478ada","title":"So Tiberius","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. First Edition. 120 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Notable scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are notably warped. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Notable foxing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Moderate rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242386194705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242389274897,"sku":"1736945478ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736945478ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085019"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-ethel-mannin.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}