{"title":"Evelyn Abbott","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"oliver-cromwell-and-the-rule-of-the-puritans-in-england-book-evelyn-abbott-9781791700003","title":"Oliver Cromwell and the Rule of the Puritans in England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569551319313,"sku":"GOR012800851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1791700004.jpg?v=1751026286"},{"product_id":"oliver-cromwell-and-the-rule-of-the-puritans-in-england-1900-by-book-evelyn-abbott-9781974381036","title":"Oliver Cromwell and the rule of the Puritans in England (1900). By","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620496482577,"sku":"GOR013649253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994063868177,"sku":"NIN9781974381036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/197438103X.jpg?v=1750835791"},{"product_id":"a-skeleton-outline-of-greek-history-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1673355459mhp","title":"A Skeleton Outline of Greek History","description":"1910. New Impression. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039295475985,"sku":"1673355459MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673355459MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375471"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-greece-part-i-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1629187900mep","title":"A History of Greece, Part I","description":"1888. No Edition Remarks. 553 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Some pages are uncut to top edge. Part One. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069730263313,"sku":"1629187900MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629187900MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867907"},{"product_id":"a-skeleton-outline-of-greek-history-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1658848701dpb","title":"A Skeleton Outline of Greek History","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth board. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072553193745,"sku":"1658848701DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658848701DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876909"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-greece-part-ii-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1642607987gst","title":"A History of Greece, Part II","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 541 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Part II. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076496560401,"sku":"1642607987GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642607987GST_1.jpg?v=1722890816"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-antiquity-from-the-german-vol-iii-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1659944991bpg","title":"The History of Antiquity, From the German Vol. III","description":"1879. No Edition Remarks. 459 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Volume III. Pages are mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076742975761,"sku":"1659944991BPG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659944991BPG_1.jpg?v=1722891601"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1687945523mxp","title":"Pericles and the Golden Age of Athens","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080817381649,"sku":"1687945523MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687945523MXP_1.jpg?v=1722906302"},{"product_id":"the-philippics-of-demosthenes-school-edition-part-i-text-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1698739706alk","title":"The Philippics of Demosthenes; School Edition; Part I - Text","description":"1950. No edition remarks. 59 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and minimal foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Moderate annotati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084547756305,"sku":"1698739706ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698739706ALK_1.jpg?v=1722919799"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-rare-book-evelyn-abbott-1704984305alk","title":"Pericles and the Golden Age of Athens","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Remnants of prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed nett","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087752597777,"sku":"1704984305ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704984305ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930996"},{"product_id":"letters-of-benjamin-jowett-m-a-master-of-balliol-college-oxford-book-evelyn-abbott-9781444630886","title":"Letters Of Benjamin Jowett, M.A. - Master Of Balliol College, Oxford","description":"This early works was originally published in 1899 and is an absorbing collection of letters. Contents Include; I. Church Reform and the Abolition of Religious Tests. I. Educational. I. European Politics. IV. Letters on India. V. Miscellaneous. VI. Notes and Sayings. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900's and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50496675283217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50496675512593,"sku":"GOR013972980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1444630881.jpg?v=1751052786"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-book-evelyn-abbott-9781016005074","title":"Pericles and the Golden age of Athens","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014259015953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014261276945,"sku":"NIN9781016005074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016005075.jpg?v=1751046600"},{"product_id":"index-to-plato-book-evelyn-abbott-9781021817266","title":"Index To Plato","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016841298193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016843460881,"sku":"NIN9781021817266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021817260.jpg?v=1750822290"},{"product_id":"life-and-letters-of-benjamin-jowett-m-a-book-evelyn-abbott-9781021895455","title":"The Life and Letters of Benjamin Jowett, M.A.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017659941137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017662202129,"sku":"NIN9781021895455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021895458.jpg?v=1751236924"},{"product_id":"elements-of-greek-accidence-book-evelyn-abbott-9781022097360","title":"The Elements of Greek Accidence","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077342462225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077345935633,"sku":"NIN9781022097360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022097369.jpg?v=1751269264"},{"product_id":"history-of-antiquity-book-evelyn-abbott-9781500665487","title":"The History of Antiquity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51098154696977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51098156859665,"sku":"NIN9781500665487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500665487.jpg?v=1750828758"},{"product_id":"sophocles-in-single-plays-for-the-use-of-schools-book-evelyn-abbott-9781017585742","title":"Sophocles in Single Plays for the Use of Schools","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100837773585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100840460561,"sku":"NIN9781017585742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017585741.jpg?v=1750750406"},{"product_id":"hellenica-a-collection-of-essays-on-greek-poetry-philosophy-history-and-religion-book-evelyn-abbott-9789353977078","title":"Hellenica; a collection of essays on Greek poetry, philosophy, history, and religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108904141073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108904370449,"sku":"NIN9789353977078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479319867665,"sku":"NLS9789353977078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935397707X.jpg?v=1750936196"},{"product_id":"herodotus-books-v-and-vi-terpsichore-and-erato-book-evelyn-abbott-9781022198371","title":"Herodotus, Books V and VI. Terpsichore and Erato","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114591912209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114594205969,"sku":"NIN9781022198371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022198378.jpg?v=1751367190"},{"product_id":"history-of-greece-part-i-from-the-earliest-times-to-the-ionian-revolt-book-evelyn-abbott-9781241450168","title":"A History of Greece. Part I. From the earliest times to the Ionian Revolt.","description":"Title: A History of Greece. Part I. From the earliest times to the Ionian Revolt.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Abbott, Evelyn; 1888. xi, 553 p.; 8 . 9025.cc.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121287528721,"sku":"NIN9781241450168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241450161.jpg?v=1750920134"},{"product_id":"sophocles-in-single-plays-for-the-use-of-schools-book-evelyn-abbott-9781017580044","title":"Sophocles in Single Plays for the Use of Schools","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154708562193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154712789265,"sku":"NIN9781017580044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017580049.jpg?v=1750822011"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337070571","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156602716433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156604780817,"sku":"NIN9783337070571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52530584224017,"sku":"NLS9783337070571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337070574.jpg?v=1750933938"},{"product_id":"hellenica-a-collection-of-essays-on-greek-poetry-philosophy-history-and-religion-book-evelyn-abbott-9781021289810","title":"Hellenica, A Collection Of Essays On Greek Poetry, Philosophy, History And Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162208534801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162220986641,"sku":"NIN9781021289810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021289817.jpg?v=1751205384"},{"product_id":"life-and-letters-of-benjamin-jowett-v1-book-evelyn-abbott-9781430490319","title":"The Life And Letters Of Benjamin Jowett V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51178007986449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51178009067793,"sku":"NIN9781430490319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430490314.jpg?v=1751115125"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-book-evelyn-abbott-9780548139608","title":"Pericles And The Golden Age Of Athens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179394695441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179397382417,"sku":"NIN9780548139608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548139601.jpg?v=1751392216"},{"product_id":"life-and-letters-of-benjamin-jowett-v1-book-evelyn-abbott-9780548186794","title":"The Life And Letters Of Benjamin Jowett V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179489984785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179492770065,"sku":"NIN9780548186794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548186790.jpg?v=1751040733"},{"product_id":"elements-of-greek-accidence-book-evelyn-abbott-9781020853883","title":"The Elements of Greek Accidence","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196036940049,"sku":"NIN9781020853883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020853883.jpg?v=1751366469"},{"product_id":"skeleton-outline-of-greek-history-1910-book-evelyn-abbott-9780548769256","title":"A Skeleton Outline Of Greek History (1910)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208802337041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208808628497,"sku":"NIN9780548769256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548769257.jpg?v=1750911266"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337391188","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225768296721,"sku":"NIN9783337391188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429529383185,"sku":"NLS9783337391188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337391184.jpg?v=1751349788"},{"product_id":"history-of-greece-volume-1-book-evelyn-abbott-9781345969191","title":"A History of Greece, Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51232325009681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51232327663889,"sku":"NIN9781345969191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1345969198.jpg?v=1751113587"},{"product_id":"history-of-antiquity-volume-1-book-evelyn-abbott-9781345652581","title":"The History of Antiquity, Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51235640574225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51235641393425,"sku":"NIN9781345652581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1345652585.jpg?v=1751304479"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9781410209931","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249852973329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249856512273,"sku":"NIN9781410209931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410209938.jpg?v=1750890237"},{"product_id":"life-and-letters-of-benjamin-jowett-m-a-master-of-balliol-college-oxford-volume-book-evelyn-abbott-9781144668660","title":"The Life and Letters of Benjamin Jowett, M.A., Master of Balliol College, Oxford, Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255815143697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255816978705,"sku":"NIN9781144668660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1144668662.jpg?v=1750951662"},{"product_id":"easy-greek-reader-book-evelyn-abbott-9781016160414","title":"Easy Greek Reader","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256514740497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256517132561,"sku":"NIN9781016160414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016160410.jpg?v=1751204765"},{"product_id":"hellenica-a-collection-of-essays-on-greek-poetry-philosophy-history-and-religion-book-evelyn-abbott-9781019509838","title":"Hellenica, A Collection Of Essays On Greek Poetry, Philosophy, History And Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261841899793,"sku":"NIN9781019509838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101950983X.jpg?v=1751237294"},{"product_id":"easy-greek-reader-book-evelyn-abbott-9781016155861","title":"Easy Greek Reader","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276985499921,"sku":"NIN9781016155861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016155867.jpg?v=1750885925"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-book-evelyn-abbott-9781163446218","title":"Pericles And The Golden Age Of Athens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601378902289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601379033361,"sku":"NIN9781163446218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163446211.jpg?v=1750823590"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9781430454069","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634279710993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634279973137,"sku":"NIN9781430454069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430454067.jpg?v=1751371248"},{"product_id":"history-of-antiquity-volume-5-book-evelyn-abbott-9781358598814","title":"The History of Antiquity, Volume 5","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667356123409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667356352785,"sku":"NIN9781358598814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358598819.jpg?v=1751336723"},{"product_id":"history-of-antiquity-book-evelyn-abbott-9781500133115","title":"The History of Antiquity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674189365521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674189594897,"sku":"NIN9781500133115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500133116.jpg?v=1751117728"},{"product_id":"primer-of-greek-grammar-book-evelyn-abbott-9780715612576","title":"Primer of Greek Grammar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52099619651857,"sku":"GOR009799038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780715612576.jpg?v=1757086618"},{"product_id":"pericles-book-evelyn-abbott-9783348111119","title":"Pericles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136382628113,"sku":"NLS9783348111119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783348111119.jpg?v=1757553858"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337389918","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480001409297,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480002326801,"sku":"NLS9783337389918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337389918.jpg?v=1759849578"},{"product_id":"pericles-and-the-golden-age-of-athens-book-evelyn-abbott-9783743316270","title":"Pericles and the golden Age of Athens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52483407118609,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483408363793,"sku":"NLS9783743316270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783743316270.jpg?v=1759854676"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9783743306547","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52484006183185,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484007592209,"sku":"NLS9783743306547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783743306547.jpg?v=1759855618"},{"product_id":"skeleton-outline-of-greek-history-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337311698","title":"A Skeleton Outline of Greek History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537673187601,"sku":"NLS9783337311698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337311698.jpg?v=1760679079"},{"product_id":"practical-introduction-to-greek-prose-composition-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337367275","title":"A Practical Introduction to Greek Prose Composition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537961644305,"sku":"NLS9783337367275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337367275.jpg?v=1760680139"},{"product_id":"hellenica-book-evelyn-abbott-9783337079215","title":"Hellenica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591207252241,"sku":"NLS9783337079215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337079215.jpg?v=1761063549"},{"product_id":"history-of-antiquity-volume-iv-book-evelyn-abbott-9789389169638","title":"The history of antiquity (Volume IV)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619792646417,"sku":"NLS9789389169638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789389169638.jpg?v=1761536862"},{"product_id":"primer-of-greek-grammar-book-evelyn-abbott-9781585100187","title":"Primer of Greek Grammar","description":"\u003cdiv\u003eThis is a reprint of a classic primer that introduces the complete range of Greek grammar through short explanations and grammatical examples and includes both accidence and syntax.\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52629202764049,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52629202829585,"sku":"GOR006849928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781585100187.jpg?v=1763126144"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-evelyn-abbott.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}