{"title":"Evelyn Everett Green","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"true-to-the-last-lamplighter-rare-collector-series-book-evelyn-everett-green-9781584741756","title":"True to the Last (Lamplighter Rare Collector Series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49778493554961,"sku":"CIN1584741759G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1584741759.jpg?v=1751310000"},{"product_id":"marcus-stratford-s-charge-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1670856087geo","title":"Marcus Stratford's Charge","description":"No Edition Remarks. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039095722257,"sku":"1670856087GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670856087GEO_1.jpg?v=1722374987"},{"product_id":"the-silver-axe-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1671041081nlh","title":"The Silver Axe","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039116955921,"sku":"1671041081NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671041081NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375039"},{"product_id":"dulcie-and-tottie-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1671528846bmh","title":"Dulcie and Tottie","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Sticker to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Some brown marks to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039158309137,"sku":"1671528846BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671528846BMH_1.jpg?v=1722375159"},{"product_id":"temple-s-trial-or-for-life-or-death-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1672935336dpb","title":"Temple's Trial, or, for Life or Death","description":"1887. No Edition Remarks. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Gilt textblock edges. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039254286609,"sku":"1672935336DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672935336DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375380"},{"product_id":"the-sunny-side-of-the-street-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1673252903tmb","title":"The Sunny Side Of The Street","description":"223 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039269196049,"sku":"1673252903TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673252903TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375414"},{"product_id":"birdie-s-resolve-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1623841876ada","title":"Birdie's Resolve","description":"1891. No Edition Stated. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069419720977,"sku":"1623841876ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623841876ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867017"},{"product_id":"miss-greyshott-s-girls-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1628144816pri","title":"Miss Greyshott's Girls","description":"Second Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069885780241,"sku":"1628144816PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628144816PRI_1.jpg?v=1722868358"},{"product_id":"uncle-boo-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1629220160dpb","title":"Uncle Boo","description":"No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Undated but previous owner's transcription dated 1921. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070018195729,"sku":"1629220160DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629220160DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868771"},{"product_id":"for-the-faith-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1629702357mhp","title":"For the Faith","description":"No Edition Remarks. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070024978705,"sku":"1629702357MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629702357MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868791"},{"product_id":"miss-greyshott-s-girls-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1635432581geo","title":"Miss Greyshott's Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations by Arthur Twidle. Prize plate stuck to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070257172753,"sku":"1635432581GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635432581GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869457"},{"product_id":"his-mother-s-book-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1639569509iev","title":"His Mother's Book","description":"New Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070606872849,"sku":"1639569509IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639569509IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870501"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-s-sovereign-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1642492485mha","title":"The Doctor's Sovereign","description":"95 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071126343953,"sku":"1642492485MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642492485MHA_1.jpg?v=1722872218"},{"product_id":"after-worcester-the-story-of-a-royal-fugitive-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1646257898lee","title":"After Worcester; The Story of a Royal Fugitive","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 429 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Front free endpaper and frontispiece are detached but remain present. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071594074385,"sku":"1646257898LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646257898LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873738"},{"product_id":"little-ruth-s-lady-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1646665656clb","title":"Little Ruth's Lady","description":"New Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue and yellow cloth patterned boards with black lettering to spine and front. Colour frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071728062737,"sku":"1646665656CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646665656CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874117"},{"product_id":"shadow-land-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1652213419lee","title":"Shadow-Land","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071784653073,"sku":"1652213419LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652213419LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874297"},{"product_id":"dickie-and-dorrie-at-school-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1648029233tmb","title":"Dickie And Dorrie At School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Moderate crinkling and cracking to paper at gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071790223633,"sku":"1648029233TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648029233TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874316"},{"product_id":"the-cossart-cousins-a-story-for-girls-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1652439036emb","title":"The Cossart Cousins - a story for girls","description":"Second Impression. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial red cloth boards with grey lettering to front and black to spine. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Pen \u0026amp; Pencil inscription to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071836066065,"sku":"1652439036EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652439036EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874480"},{"product_id":"sir-aylmer-s-heir-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1653409918dpb","title":"Sir Aylmer's Heir","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072461672721,"sku":"1653409918DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653409918DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876581"},{"product_id":"the-mistress-of-lydgate-priory-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1653897033mha","title":"The Mistress of Lydgate Priory","description":"Eighth Impression. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains colour plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Picture stuck","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072511807761,"sku":"1653897033MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653897033MHA_1.jpg?v=1722876750"},{"product_id":"little-ruth-s-lady-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1658999234clb","title":"Little Ruth's Lady","description":"New Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073261998353,"sku":"1658999234CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658999234CLB_1.jpg?v=1722879506"},{"product_id":"cuthbert-conningsby-a-sequel-to-maud-kinglakes-collect-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1664450799lsa","title":"Cuthbert Conningsby - A Sequel to Maud Kinglakes Collect","description":"No Edition Stated. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073883312401,"sku":"1664450799LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664450799LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881774"},{"product_id":"the-lord-of-dynevor-a-tale-of-the-time-of-edward-the-first-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1670318109lsa","title":"The Lord of Dynevor: a Tale of the Time of Edward the First","description":"No Edition Remarks. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains colour plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074185138449,"sku":"1670318109LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670318109LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882906"},{"product_id":"two-enthusiasts-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1670408615iev","title":"Two Enthusiasts","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074204700945,"sku":"1670408615IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670408615IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882985"},{"product_id":"a-fiery-chariot-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1665690908geo","title":"A Fiery Chariot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red embossed cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. G","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074236453137,"sku":"1665690908GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665690908GEO_1.jpg?v=1722883097"},{"product_id":"our-great-undertaking-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1667470010gdo","title":"Our Great Undertaking","description":"1923. Reprinted. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Creasing to some pages. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074512163089,"sku":"1667470010GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667470010GDO_1.jpg?v=1722884097"},{"product_id":"half-a-dozen-sisters-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1667978853ada","title":"Half-a-dozen Sisters","description":"Third Impression. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate to front pastedown. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074590904593,"sku":"1667978853ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667978853ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884359"},{"product_id":"the-sunny-side-of-the-street-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1669197325clb","title":"The Sunny Side of the Street","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074768310545,"sku":"1669197325CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669197325CLB_1.jpg?v=1722884983"},{"product_id":"over-the-sea-wall-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1675267084dpb","title":"Over The Sea Wall","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074783088913,"sku":"1675267084DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675267084DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885032"},{"product_id":"gladys-or-gwenyth-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1638780183iev","title":"Gladys or Gwenyth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075662680337,"sku":"1638780183IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638780183IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887997"},{"product_id":"vera-s-trust-a-tale-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1679498340iev","title":"Vera's Trust a Tale","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075868234001,"sku":"1679498340IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679498340IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888708"},{"product_id":"dulcie-s-little-brother-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1655721448iev","title":"Dulcie's Little Brother","description":"No Edition Stated. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075913027857,"sku":"1655721448IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655721448IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888858"},{"product_id":"the-young-pioneers-or-with-la-salle-on-the-mississippi-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1642585048mep","title":"The Young Pioneers or with La Salle on the Mississippi","description":"1897. No Edition Stated. 534 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075984822545,"sku":"1642585048MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642585048MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889080"},{"product_id":"treasure-trove-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1657790577bne","title":"Treasure Trove","description":"No Edition Remark. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Moderate rub-marking and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076383052049,"sku":"1657790577BNE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657790577BNE_1.jpg?v=1722890425"},{"product_id":"the-cossart-cousins-a-story-for-girls-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1660316976geo","title":"The Cossart Cousins - A Story for Girls","description":"Third Impression. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth board. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076453929233,"sku":"1660316976GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660316976GEO_1.jpg?v=1722890671"},{"product_id":"the-young-pioneers-or-with-la-salle-on-the-mississippi-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1657876688bne","title":"The Young Pioneers Or With La Salle On The Mississippi","description":"1907. 534 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076685566225,"sku":"1657876688BNE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657876688BNE_1.jpg?v=1722891417"},{"product_id":"dodo-an-ugly-little-boy-or-handsome-is-that-handsome-does-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1668193349lee","title":"Dodo: An Ugly Little Boy; or, Handsome is that Handsome Does","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Believed to be c1880. Pages are moderately tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076726100241,"sku":"1668193349LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668193349LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891553"},{"product_id":"called-of-her-country-the-story-of-joan-of-arc-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1643268258mhp","title":"Called of Her Country; The Story of Joan of Arc","description":"No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Date estimated to be early 1900s. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076967633169,"sku":"1643268258MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643268258MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892353"},{"product_id":"miss-meyrick-s-niece-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1682596450iev","title":"Miss Meyrick's Niece","description":"1890. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Boards have moderate edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077375037713,"sku":"1682596450IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682596450IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893891"},{"product_id":"tom-heron-of-sax-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1682597412ada","title":"Tom Heron of Sax","description":"Second Edition. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front endpaper, and multiple pages after 310, presumed catalogue pages. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Mild brown staining to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077397877009,"sku":"1682597412ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682597412ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893981"},{"product_id":"carol-carew-or-was-it-imprudent-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1678273784mhp","title":"Carol Carew or, Was It Imprudent?","description":"No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078146756881,"sku":"1678273784MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678273784MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896792"},{"product_id":"two-bright-shillings-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1685966164iev","title":"Two Bright Shillings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078495572241,"sku":"1685966164IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685966164IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898068"},{"product_id":"monica-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1688057754lee","title":"Monica","description":"No Edition Remarks. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078531748113,"sku":"1688057754LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688057754LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898202"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-hilary-lovel-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1677833117tmb","title":"The Faith Of Hilary Lovel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 450 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but inscription states 1908. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078882890001,"sku":"1677833117TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677833117TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899477"},{"product_id":"tom-tufton-s-toll-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1666077466iev","title":"Tom Tufton's Toll","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper \u0026amp; pastedown. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are moderately tanned with visibl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079406522641,"sku":"1666077466IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666077466IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901358"},{"product_id":"dulcie-s-love-story-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1673277103ccc","title":"Dulcie's Love Story","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079863800081,"sku":"1673277103CCC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673277103CCC_1.jpg?v=1722902741"},{"product_id":"the-little-home-ruler-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1691157028dpb","title":"The Little Home-Ruler","description":"1893. No Edition Stated. 59 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080348471569,"sku":"1691157028DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691157028DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904578"},{"product_id":"general-john-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1687247637mhp","title":"General John","description":"Third Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080384123153,"sku":"1687247637MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687247637MHP_1.jpg?v=1722904696"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-old-house-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1690984108dpb","title":"The Secret of the Old House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front pastedown dating 1913. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080557957393,"sku":"1690984108DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690984108DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905317"},{"product_id":"little-lois-rare-book-evelyn-everett-green-1684331788dpb","title":"Little Lois","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080677495057,"sku":"1684331788DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684331788DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905777"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-evelyn-everett-green.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}