{"title":"F E Halliday","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"england-a-concise-history-book-f-e-halliday-9780500271827","title":"England: A Concise History","description":"This concise history of England emphasizes the constructive features of English history and clearly identifies a central theme; the successful reconciliation of order and liberty in English life and society.     From Stonehenge and the Norman Conquest, Magna Carta and the Wars of the Roses right through to Nelson, Trafalgar and Churchill - here are the key events, places and personalities of English history, brought together in an illustrated volume which provides an excellent introduction to the subject.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506517942545,"sku":"GOR002371535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50327626121489,"sku":"CIN0500271828VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351272689937,"sku":"CIN0500271828G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51361519075601,"sku":"GOR003185714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020234907921,"sku":"GOR001105708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53339894022417,"sku":"GOR014859830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500271828.jpg?v=1751072120"},{"product_id":"history-of-cornwall-book-fe-halliday-9780755118786","title":"A History Of Cornwall","description":"This classic history of Cornwall provides a comprehensive review of Britain's most south-westerly county. With absorbing detail, Halliday relates the story of the Bronze Age stone circles and Iron Age citadels; the coming of the Saints; the dissolution of the monasteries and the Tudor rebellions; the Armada and the war with Spain; the preaching of John Wesley; the making of the railway; and into this fascinating pattern of the centuries he weaves the two threads of the sea and Cornish tin. In this clear and vibrant account, Halliday skilfully illustrates what makes this historic county so exceptional.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540172480785,"sku":"GOR004733309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50400241352977,"sku":"CIN0755118782VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50909151297809,"sku":"GOR008236608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755118782.jpg?v=1751043106"},{"product_id":"illustrated-cultural-history-of-england-book-fe-halliday-9780500450031","title":"Illustrated Cultural History of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554979619089,"sku":"GOR004761718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657920028945,"sku":"GOR007352755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52956641362193,"sku":"GOR008219794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/050045003X.jpg?v=1751261191"},{"product_id":"history-of-cornwall-book-fe-halliday-9780755108176","title":"A History Of Cornwall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572491690257,"sku":"GOR002662342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646017282321,"sku":"GOR003412115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51896606425361,"sku":"GOR009881467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51902919606545,"sku":"GOR013093797","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755108175.jpg?v=1750945758"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-book-fe-halliday-9780500260210","title":"Shakespeare","description":"A detailed study of Shakespeare's life, illuminated with illustrations of Elizabethan personalities, pages from the early folios, maps, and photographs of Stratford-upon-Avon. The evidence presented indicates that Shakespeare was indeed the author of the works attributed to him.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586492506385,"sku":"GOR003763935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629089267985,"sku":"GOR003716870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50293131772177,"sku":"CIN0500260214G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500260214.jpg?v=1751261108"},{"product_id":"concise-history-of-england-book-fe-halliday-9780500450017","title":"Concise History of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594383859985,"sku":"GOR007651453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681284817169,"sku":"GOR007334768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53577008644369,"sku":"GOR006485429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500450013.jpg?v=1750879507"},{"product_id":"thomas-hardy-book-fe-halliday-9780239001108","title":"Thomas Hardy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597220258065,"sku":"GOR004621074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649931944209,"sku":"GOR007088504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51430655590673,"sku":"GOR005110109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0239001109.jpg?v=1751389299"},{"product_id":"robert-browning-book-fe-halliday-9780904041361","title":"Robert Browning","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612129665297,"sku":"GOR005628960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651643482385,"sku":"GOR008780196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53023907971345,"sku":"GOR005660153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0904041360.jpg?v=1751077446"},{"product_id":"history-of-cornwall-book-fe-halliday-9780715601624","title":"A History of Cornwall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645379813649,"sku":"GOR011802018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450261770513,"sku":"GOR002910704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715601628.jpg?v=1750743761"},{"product_id":"history-of-cornwall-book-fe-halliday-9781842321232","title":"A History of Cornwall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651383927057,"sku":"GOR004242064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49959249969425,"sku":"GOR004764413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53135809839377,"sku":"GOR010634174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842321234.jpg?v=1751345459"},{"product_id":"chaucer-and-his-world-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1646817640mep","title":"Chaucer And His World","description":"1968. 144 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071249912081,"sku":"1646817640MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646817640MEP_1.jpg?v=1722872617"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-his-critic-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1649663588mhp","title":"Shakespeare and His Critic","description":"1949. 521 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Black leather. 17 of 100 autographed edition. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072009212177,"sku":"1649663588MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649663588MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875077"},{"product_id":"concise-history-of-england-from-stonehenge-to-the-atomic-age-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1685015033ada","title":"Concise History of England: From Stonehenge to the Atomic Age","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078306402577,"sku":"1685015033ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685015033ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897378"},{"product_id":"the-poetry-of-shakespeare-s-plays-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1683813859geo","title":"The Poetry of Shakespeare's Plays","description":"1964. Reprinted. 194 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front reverse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080716587281,"sku":"1683813859GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683813859GEO_1.jpg?v=1722905935"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-cornwall-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1688542525tmb","title":"A History of Cornwall","description":"1959. First Edition. 325 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083252699409,"sku":"1688542525TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688542525TMB_1.jpg?v=1722914937"},{"product_id":"thomas-hardy-his-life-and-work-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1695999983mxp","title":"Thomas Hardy: His Life and Work","description":"1973. Second Impression. 206 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084370743569,"sku":"1695999983MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695999983MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919173"},{"product_id":"a-shakespeare-companion-1564-1964-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1702019476ada","title":"A Shakespeare Companion 1564-1964","description":"1964. Revised Edition. 565 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084582555921,"sku":"1702019476ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702019476ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919921"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-his-critics-schocken-paperbacks-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1710410619bmp","title":"Shakespeare And His Critics (Schocken Paperbacks)","description":"1965. Second Printing. 336 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Pages are bright and clear with mild tanning to text block edges and reverse of covers. Pen inscription to half title page. Hinges are lightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085906874641,"sku":"1710410619BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710410619BMP_1.jpg?v=1722924244"},{"product_id":"the-cult-of-shakespeare-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1703158817dpb","title":"The Cult of Shakespeare","description":"1957. First Edition. 218 pages. Blue dust jacket with navy lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087057162513,"sku":"1703158817DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703158817DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928261"},{"product_id":"meditation-at-bolerium-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1717418233bwm","title":"Meditation at Bolerium","description":"1963. First Edition. 42 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket over red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpaper. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Nea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089632039185,"sku":"1717418233BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717418233BWM_1.jpg?v=1722937632"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-cornwall-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1713365324lee","title":"A History of Cornwall","description":"1963. Reprinted. 325 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090963534097,"sku":"1713365324LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713365324LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942108"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-shakespeare-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1718692044alk","title":"The Life of Shakespeare","description":"1963. 298 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091895062801,"sku":"1718692044ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718692044ALK_1.jpg?v=1722945167"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-cultural-history-of-england-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1722929180ada","title":"An Illustrated Cultural History of England","description":"1967. 320 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237163041041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237165269265,"sku":"1722929180ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722929180ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071884"},{"product_id":"five-arts-architecture-sculpture-painting-music-poetry-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1722602676lee","title":"Five Arts. Architecture, Sculpture, Painting, Music, Poetry","description":"1955. Reprinted. 258 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237209899281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237213339921,"sku":"1722602676LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722602676LEE_1.jpg?v=1741071994"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-england-from-stonehenge-to-the-atomic-age-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1723533439mha","title":"A Concise History Of England From Stonehenge To The Atomic Age","description":"1980. Reprint with Revisions. 240 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237356634385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237358666001,"sku":"1723533439MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723533439MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072353"},{"product_id":"the-cult-of-shakespeare-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1724331557dpb","title":"The Cult of Shakespeare","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237606949137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237610160401,"sku":"1724331557DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724331557DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072968"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-a-pictorial-biography-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1726559507ada","title":"Shakespeare: A Pictorial Biography","description":"1964. Fifth Impression. 147 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and ntoable foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238534218001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238537068817,"sku":"1726559507ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726559507ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075253"},{"product_id":"doctor-johnson-and-his-world-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1727086129dpb","title":"Doctor Johnson And His World","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238614696209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238616989969,"sku":"1727086129DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727086129DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075449"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-a-pictorial-biography-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1731047975ada","title":"Shakespeare: A Pictorial Biography","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240203256081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240206008593,"sku":"1731047975ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731047975ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079171"},{"product_id":"a-cornish-chronicle-the-carews-of-antony-from-armada-to-civil-war-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1735890211alk","title":"A Cornish Chronicle: The Carews of Antony from Armada to Civil War","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. No Edition Remarks. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over tan cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242046914833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242048749841,"sku":"1735890211ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735890211ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083941"},{"product_id":"five-arts-rare-book-f-e-halliday-1738654169ada","title":"Five Arts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. 3rd impression. 258 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243326472465,"sku":"1738654169ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738654169ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088122"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-f-e-halliday.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}