{"title":"F Sherwood Taylor","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"alchemists-book-fsherwood-taylor-9780586082249","title":"The Alchemists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545726230801,"sku":"GOR005005160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49681343381777,"sku":"GOR003535184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49769432154385,"sku":"GOR003100365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586082247.jpg?v=1750846528"},{"product_id":"inorganic-and-theoretical-chemistry-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1627496547dpb","title":"Inorganic And Theoretical Chemistry","description":"1948. Reprint. 845 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some pages are dog-earred. Binding is weak. Moderate foxing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069589426449,"sku":"1627496547DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627496547DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867525"},{"product_id":"the-world-of-science-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1627377030ana","title":"The World of Science","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 1064 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069696708881,"sku":"1627377030ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627377030ANA_1.jpg?v=1722867809"},{"product_id":"two-ways-of-life-christian-and-materialist-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1629456993mep","title":"Two Ways of Life: Christian and Materialist.","description":"1947. First Edition. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to first and last few pages. Stains and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069947646225,"sku":"1629456993MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629456993MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868555"},{"product_id":"science-past-and-present-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1637089764dpb","title":"Science, Past and Present","description":"1949. New Edition. 368 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070499983633,"sku":"1637089764DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637089764DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870157"},{"product_id":"galileo-and-the-freedom-of-thought-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1648792635mhp","title":"Galileo and the Freedom of Thought","description":"1938. First Edition. 212 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071935746321,"sku":"1648792635MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648792635MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874840"},{"product_id":"man-and-matter-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1668083427clb","title":"Man And Matter","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 238 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages with minor foxing to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Sticker to front pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074499449105,"sku":"1668083427CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668083427CLB_1.jpg?v=1722884057"},{"product_id":"two-ways-of-life-christian-and-materialist-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1676400852lee","title":"Two Ways of Life: Christian and Materialist","description":"1947. First Published. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075079344401,"sku":"1676400852LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676400852LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886016"},{"product_id":"a-short-organic-chemistry-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1678136025lee","title":"A Short Organic Chemistry.","description":"1938. 378 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075338473745,"sku":"1678136025LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678136025LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886979"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-science-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1694156055ada","title":"A Short History of Science","description":"320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082740666641,"sku":"1694156055ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694156055ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913101"},{"product_id":"short-general-science-bk-2-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1694597449cab","title":"Short General Science: Bk. 2","description":"1963. Second Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083203088657,"sku":"1694597449CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694597449CAB_1.jpg?v=1722914762"},{"product_id":"a-short-organic-chemistry-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1694432557crl","title":"A Short Organic Chemistry","description":"1942. Reprinted. 378 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084562501905,"sku":"1694432557CRL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694432557CRL_1.jpg?v=1722919850"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-british-chemistry-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1700810108alk","title":"A Century of British Chemistry","description":"1947. First Edition. 40 pages. Paperback book with blue cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086512394513,"sku":"1700810108ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700810108ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926264"},{"product_id":"general-science-for-schools-part-ii-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1711038044cab","title":"General Science for Schools (Part II)","description":"1957. Reprinted. 329 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087227752721,"sku":"1711038044CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711038044CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928891"},{"product_id":"the-young-chemist-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1714975805abs","title":"The Young Chemist","description":"1965. Reprinted. 146 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087256293649,"sku":"1714975805ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714975805ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929010"},{"product_id":"the-march-of-mind-a-short-history-of-science-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1712655144cab","title":"The March Of Mind: A Short History Of Science","description":"1939. No edition remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089982066961,"sku":"1712655144CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712655144CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938792"},{"product_id":"the-young-chemist-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1715845455iev","title":"The Young Chemist","description":"1961. New edition. 146 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091197235473,"sku":"1715845455IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715845455IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942928"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-science-and-scientific-thought-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9780393001402","title":"A Short History of Science and Scientific Thought","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351281045777,"sku":"CIN0393001407A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093837447441,"sku":"NIN9780393001402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52141628883217,"sku":"NLS9780393001402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393001407.jpg?v=1750942037"},{"product_id":"english-alchemists-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924677","title":"The English Alchemists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024899834129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024902619409,"sku":"NIN9781417924677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417924675.jpg?v=1751305604"},{"product_id":"the-century-of-science-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1722876069dpb","title":"The Century of Science","description":"1941. Second Edition. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with dulled gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237100060945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237102420241,"sku":"1722876069DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722876069DPB_1.jpg?v=1741071731"},{"product_id":"the-young-chemist-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1732619375mep","title":"The Young Chemist","description":"1940. Reprint. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Gilt school logo to front board. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with notable foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240426111249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240428929297,"sku":"1732619375MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732619375MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079689"},{"product_id":"organic-chemistry-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1744194069alk","title":"Organic Chemistry","description":"1965. Reprinted. 611 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51419665826065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51419665891601,"sku":"1744194069ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744194069ALK_1.jpg?v=1744319549"},{"product_id":"the-alchemists-rare-book-f-sherwood-taylor-1747035504ada","title":"The Alchemists","description":"1951. First Edition. 246 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51535191933201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51535191965969,"sku":"1747035504ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747035504ADA_1.jpg?v=1747256780"},{"product_id":"alchemists-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781494066543","title":"The Alchemists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603830735121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603831030033,"sku":"NIN9781494066543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494066548.jpg?v=1750759466"},{"product_id":"alchemists-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781258922160","title":"The Alchemists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664295330065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664295493905,"sku":"NIN9781258922160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258922169.jpg?v=1750754571"},{"product_id":"fourfold-vision-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781326069643","title":"The Fourfold Vision","description":"Originally published in 1945, The Fourfold Vision makes a welcome return. Here is the full integration of science and issues of faith from the pen of a master.F. Sherwood Taylor has gained great respect for his work on The Alchemist and many other books where scientific investigation meets with matters of belief. He was the first editor of 'Ambix' magazine and was Director at the Museum of History of Science in Oxford.Join him here on a classic journey from the centre of Science and Philosophy to the heart of Art and Nature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52747993579793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747993874705,"sku":"NIN9781326069643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781326069643.jpg?v=1763534884"},{"product_id":"alchemists-in-europe-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924288","title":"The Alchemists In Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52748873269521,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748873564433,"sku":"NIN9781417924288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781417924288.jpg?v=1763545038"},{"product_id":"alchemists-of-islam-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924240","title":"Alchemists Of Islam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52768492945681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52768492978449,"sku":"NIN9781417924240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781417924240.jpg?v=1763670777"},{"product_id":"alchemical-symbolism-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924707","title":"Alchemical Symbolism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52768671727889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52768671793425,"sku":"NIN9781417924707","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781417924707.jpg?v=1763672786"},{"product_id":"ideas-of-the-alchemists-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781162812403","title":"The Ideas Of The Alchemists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52782282506513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52782282637585,"sku":"NIN9781162812403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162812403.jpg?v=1764031241"},{"product_id":"from-alchemy-to-chemistry-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924905","title":"From Alchemy To Chemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53014624895249,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014625124625,"sku":"NIN9781417924905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781417924905.jpg?v=1768153521"},{"product_id":"alchemists-founders-of-modern-chemistry-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781163580981","title":"Alchemists, Founders of Modern Chemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041263542545,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041264001297,"sku":"NIN9781163580981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163580981.jpg?v=1768865988"},{"product_id":"earliest-alchemical-signs-and-symbols-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781162838267","title":"The Earliest Alchemical Signs And Symbols","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53088741064977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53088741261585,"sku":"NIN9781162838267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162838267.jpg?v=1770077268"},{"product_id":"alchemists-founders-of-modern-chemistry-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9780548280386","title":"Alchemists, Founders of Modern Chemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53222617514257,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53222617973009,"sku":"NIN9780548280386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548280386.jpg?v=1772978911"},{"product_id":"from-alchemy-to-chemistry-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781162858494","title":"From Alchemy To Chemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557848637713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53557848703249,"sku":"NIN9781162858494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"alchemists-founders-of-modern-chemistry-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781162559735","title":"Alchemists, Founders of Modern Chemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53573947654417,"sku":"NIN9781162559735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162559735.jpg?v=1779193637"},{"product_id":"stories-of-alchemical-transmutations-book-f-sherwood-taylor-9781417924790","title":"Stories Of Alchemical Transmutations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53605784846609,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53605784879377,"sku":"NIN9781417924790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-f-sherwood-taylor.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}