{"title":"Freda Collins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pow-wow-stories-book-freda-collins-9780340191101","title":"Pow-wow Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528126931217,"sku":"GOR013289425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614494761233,"sku":"GOR003873314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50915931816209,"sku":"GOR003560531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51354973831441,"sku":"GOR004202359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340191104.jpg?v=1750877895"},{"product_id":"the-brownies-at-no-9-rare-book-freda-collins-1671789609emb","title":"The Brownies at No. 9","description":"1936. first published. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with brown lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with minimal tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039189405969,"sku":"1671789609EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671789609EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375233"},{"product_id":"a-year-book-of-modern-heroes-to-day-and-yesterday-rare-book-freda-collins-1673516293clb","title":"A Year-book of Modern Heroes: To-day and Yesterday","description":"1963. First Published. 182 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039316119825,"sku":"1673516293CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673516293CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375521"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-quest-book-for-brownies-rare-book-freda-collins-1639641933gdo","title":"The Beauty Quest Book for Brownies","description":"1954. No edition stated. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Illustrated by Helen Jacobs. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pages are water stained and warped to edges, but the","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070626566417,"sku":"1639641933GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639641933GDO_1.jpg?v=1722870570"},{"product_id":"a-year-book-of-modern-heroes-to-day-and-yesterday-rare-book-freda-collins-1652788696mhp","title":"A Year-book Of Modern Heroes: To-day And Yesterday","description":"1963. 182 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072391549201,"sku":"1652788696MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652788696MHP_1.jpg?v=1722876331"},{"product_id":"the-brownies-and-the-fam-pig-rare-book-freda-collins-1666803910geo","title":"The Brownies and the Fam-Pig","description":"1964. First Edition. 119 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Sticker to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073680871697,"sku":"1666803910GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666803910GEO_1.jpg?v=1722881075"},{"product_id":"the-woodland-pack-rare-book-freda-collins-1668424581mhp","title":"The Woodland Pack","description":"1959. Reprint. 96 pages. Pictorial jacket over yellow paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073901990161,"sku":"1668424581MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668424581MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881852"},{"product_id":"acting-games-rare-book-freda-collins-1674465334mep","title":"Acting Games","description":"1946. Revised Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074483851537,"sku":"1674465334MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674465334MEP_1.jpg?v=1722884002"},{"product_id":"pack-tales-rare-book-freda-collins-1648625867ada","title":"Pack Tales","description":"1962. No edition stated. 126 pages. Illustrated jacket over yellow cloth. Illustrated by Lilian Buchanan. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Boards have some moderate edge wear, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076376793361,"sku":"1648625867ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648625867ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890406"},{"product_id":"acting-games-rare-book-freda-collins-1669014094cro","title":"Acting Games","description":"1948. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077971677457,"sku":"1669014094CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669014094CRO_1.jpg?v=1722896156"},{"product_id":"pack-tales-rare-book-freda-collins-1682520048geo","title":"Pack tales","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078855463185,"sku":"1682520048GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682520048GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899381"},{"product_id":"put-on-the-armour-of-light-dramatic-scenes-from-early-english-church-history-rare-book-freda-collins-1691061770geo","title":"Put On The Armour Of Light: Dramatic Scenes From Early English Church History","description":"1955. First Published. 267 pages. Signed by the author. Yellow dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains signed letter by the author addressed to Mr. Erskine. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081885454609,"sku":"1691061770GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691061770GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910199"},{"product_id":"do-my-best-brownie-book-rare-book-freda-collins-1697820697dpb","title":"\"Do My Best\" Brownie Book","description":"1961. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent foxing an tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083804676369,"sku":"1697820697DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697820697DPB_1.jpg?v=1722917122"},{"product_id":"barny-and-the-big-house-pack-rare-book-freda-collins-1716566867cab","title":"Barny and the Big House Pack","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Marjorie Tomes. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088766701841,"sku":"1716566867CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716566867CAB_1.jpg?v=1722934731"},{"product_id":"the-pack-that-ran-itself-a-brownie-story-rare-book-freda-collins-1715950548lee","title":"The Pack That Ran Itself (a Brownie Story)","description":"1958. Reprinted. 87 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091415011601,"sku":"1715950548LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715950548LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943610"},{"product_id":"pow-wow-stories-rare-book-freda-collins-1715233347alk","title":"Pow-wow Stories","description":"1959. 6th Impression. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092925878545,"sku":"1715233347ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715233347ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948589"},{"product_id":"woodland-pack-another-brownie-story-rare-book-freda-collins-1724149053alk","title":"Woodland Pack: Another Brownie Story","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237418926353,"sku":"1724149053ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724149053ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072500"},{"product_id":"the-brownies-and-the-fam-pig-rare-book-freda-collins-1724835921mep","title":"The Brownies and the Fam-Pig","description":"1964. First Edition. 120 pages. Dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237699125521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237701976337,"sku":"1724835921MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724835921MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073196"},{"product_id":"the-good-turn-hunters-rare-book-freda-collins-1725366997mhp","title":"The Good Turn Hunters","description":"1963. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238480380177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238482968849,"sku":"1725366997MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725366997MHP_1.jpg?v=1741075120"},{"product_id":"pow-wow-stories-rare-book-freda-collins-1731428247lee","title":"Pow-Wow Stories","description":"1948. First Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Non related stickers applied to front paste down and end pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240309883153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240311980305,"sku":"1731428247LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731428247LEE_1.jpg?v=1741079414"},{"product_id":"st-francis-of-assisi-rare-book-freda-collins-1732117495geo","title":"St Francis Of Assisi","description":"1948. 24 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240543682833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240546435345,"sku":"1732117495GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732117495GEO_1.jpg?v=1741079971"},{"product_id":"pow-wow-stories-rare-book-freda-collins-1732871571tbe","title":"Pow-Wow Stories","description":"1948. First Printed. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241201172753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241203499281,"sku":"1732871571TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732871571TBE_1.jpg?v=1741081518"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-quest-book-for-brownies-rare-book-freda-collins-1735653168dpb","title":"The Beauty Quest Book for Brownies","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. Reprinted. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription and insect damage to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241472327953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241474490641,"sku":"1735653168DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735653168DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082189"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-freda-collins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}