{"title":"G P Gooch","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-1885-1913-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1628757614ana","title":"History of Our Time 1885-1913","description":"1933. Ninth Impression. 256 pages. Yellow dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout, heavier to first and last few pages. Stains and markings to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069664432401,"sku":"1628757614ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628757614ANA_1.jpg?v=1722867725"},{"product_id":"history-and-historians-in-the-nineteenth-century-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1631693879ada","title":"History and Historians in the Nineteenth Century","description":"1955. 547 pages. Blue dust jacket over red cloth. Second Edition, Photolithography Impression. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070230106385,"sku":"1631693879ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631693879ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869387"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-1885-1914-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1635775312lsa","title":"History of Our Time 1885-1914","description":"1948. Reprinted. 186 pages. Red, black and white dust jacket over black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070301573393,"sku":"1635775312LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635775312LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869571"},{"product_id":"louis-xv-the-monarchy-in-decline-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1664780784bab","title":"Louis XV: The Monarchy in Decline","description":"1956. 2nd impression. 285 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073288704273,"sku":"1664780784BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664780784BAB_1.jpg?v=1722879593"},{"product_id":"before-the-war-vol-i-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1673947416ada","title":"Before The War Vol I","description":"1936. New impression. 438 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075795226897,"sku":"1673947416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673947416ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888451"},{"product_id":"courts-and-cabinets-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1667380975lsa","title":"Courts and Cabinets","description":"1944. Second Impression. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076853371153,"sku":"1667380975LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667380975LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891986"},{"product_id":"french-profiles-prophets-and-pioneers-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1678450453bab","title":"French Profiles: Prophets and Pioneers","description":"1961. First Edition. 291 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080239124753,"sku":"1678450453BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678450453BAB_1.jpg?v=1722904183"},{"product_id":"before-the-war-studies-in-diplomacy-vol-i-the-grouping-of-the-powers-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1690458410iev","title":"Before The War: Studies In Diplomacy: Vol. I - The Grouping Of The Powers","description":"1936. First Edition. 438 pages. No dust jacket. Vol. I. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081689075985,"sku":"1690458410IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690458410IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909535"},{"product_id":"catherine-the-great-and-other-studies-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1698071145mep","title":"Catherine The Great, And Other Studies","description":"1954. Second Impression. 292 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing to endpaper. Tightly bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082220048657,"sku":"1698071145MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698071145MEP_1.jpg?v=1722911359"},{"product_id":"studies-in-german-history-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1695374268alk","title":"Studies in German History","description":"1948. First Published. 515 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083188605201,"sku":"1695374268ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695374268ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914709"},{"product_id":"courts-and-cabinets-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1706178494ada","title":"Courts And Cabinets","description":"1946. Fourth Impression. 323 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable tape staining to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087754563857,"sku":"1706178494ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706178494ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931008"},{"product_id":"under-six-reigns-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1706861530bab","title":"Under Six Reigns","description":"1958. First Edition. 344 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088766243089,"sku":"1706861530BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706861530BAB_1.jpg?v=1722934729"},{"product_id":"life-of-lord-courtney-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1713430949abs","title":"Life of Lord Courtney","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 626 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089402532113,"sku":"1713430949ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713430949ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936899"},{"product_id":"history-and-historians-in-the-nineteenth-century-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1711536179bdb","title":"History and Historians in the Nineteenth Century","description":"1949. Reprinted. 604 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089671622929,"sku":"1711536179BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711536179BDB_1.jpg?v=1722937761"},{"product_id":"louis-xv-the-monarchy-in-decline-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1712760622iev","title":"Louis XV: The Monarchy In Decline","description":"1956. First Edition. 285 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090035675409,"sku":"1712760622IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712760622IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938966"},{"product_id":"history-and-historians-in-the-nineteenth-century-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1718088029ada","title":"History and Historians in the Nineteenth Century","description":"1928. 604 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090791698705,"sku":"1718088029ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718088029ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941502"},{"product_id":"maria-theresa-and-other-studies-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1712153772blg","title":"Maria Theresa - And Other Studies","description":"1951. First Edition. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-libris label Helen \u0026amp; Michael Oppenheimer. Clean pages and illustration","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091431166225,"sku":"1712153772BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712153772BLG_1.jpg?v=1722943662"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-1885-1911-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1715607058ada","title":"History of Our Time, 1885-1911","description":"No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091583570193,"sku":"1715607058ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715607058ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944171"},{"product_id":"frederick-the-great-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1718897620bdb","title":"Frederick The Great","description":"1962. Reprinted. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name to front pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092569690385,"sku":"1718897620BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718897620BDB_1.jpg?v=1722947389"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-british-foreign-policy-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1721035031bwf","title":"A Century of British Foreign Policy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094050672913,"sku":"1721035031BWF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721035031BWF_1.jpg?v=1722952060"},{"product_id":"frederick-the-great-book-g-p-gooch-9781163145036","title":"Frederick The Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020964659473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020965216529,"sku":"NIN9781163145036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163145033.jpg?v=1751112600"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-book-g-p-gooch-9781017916645","title":"History of Our Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51082637672721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082640163089,"sku":"NIN9781017916645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017916640.jpg?v=1750852837"},{"product_id":"nationalism-book-g-p-gooch-9781015769045","title":"Nationalism","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084865175825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084869042449,"sku":"NIN9781015769045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015769047.jpg?v=1750851882"},{"product_id":"english-democratic-ideas-in-the-seventeenth-century-book-g-p-gooch-9780521079013","title":"English Democratic Ideas in the Seventeenth Century","description":"The essay out of which the present work has grown obtained the Thirlwall Prize in 1897. The design of this Essay is to serve both as an illustration of English history in the seventeenth century and as a contribution to the history of political ideas. English political thinking from the Reformation to the opening of the eighteenth century can be divided broadly into what may be called the Monarchical and the Democratic; for even among the more oligarchic systems of thought there is a democratic element. The former has been already adequately portrayed. An attempt is now for the first time made to relate the story of the latter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117879755025,"sku":"NIN9780521079013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150339666193,"sku":"NLS9780521079013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521079012.jpg?v=1750741781"},{"product_id":"nationalism-book-g-p-gooch-9781015773806","title":"Nationalism","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137562804497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137566310673,"sku":"NIN9781015773806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101577380X.jpg?v=1751235812"},{"product_id":"life-of-lord-courtney-book-g-p-gooch-9780548043554","title":"The Life Of Lord Courtney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147058446609,"sku":"NIN9780548043554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548043558.jpg?v=1750814798"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-book-g-p-gooch-9781017921557","title":"History of Our Time","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154768625937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154770460945,"sku":"NIN9781017921557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017921555.jpg?v=1751237114"},{"product_id":"century-of-british-foreign-policy-1917-book-g-p-gooch-9780548757000","title":"A Century of British Foreign Policy (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198559191313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198561911057,"sku":"NIN9780548757000","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548757003.jpg?v=1751136019"},{"product_id":"century-of-british-foreign-policy-book-g-p-gooch-9781017085273","title":"A Century of British Foreign Policy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200392888593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200395608337,"sku":"NIN9781017085273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017085277.jpg?v=1751267636"},{"product_id":"century-of-british-foreign-policy-book-g-p-gooch-9781017090802","title":"A Century of British Foreign Policy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51210647535889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51210649829649,"sku":"NIN9781017090802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017090807.jpg?v=1750950141"},{"product_id":"nationalism-1920-book-g-p-gooch-9780548804513","title":"Nationalism (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221811429649,"sku":"NIN9780548804513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548804516.jpg?v=1751230815"},{"product_id":"political-thought-in-england-from-bacon-to-halifax-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1729595184ada","title":"Political Thought In England: From Bacon to Halifax","description":"1937. 7th Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239696335121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239698923793,"sku":"1729595184ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729595184ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078046"},{"product_id":"maria-theresa-and-other-stories-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1730211918mep","title":"Maria Theresa And Other Stories.","description":"1951. First Edition. 432 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239890813201,"sku":"1730211918MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730211918MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078469"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-1885-1914-home-university-library-of-modern-knowledge-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1736325087ada","title":"History Of Our Time, 1885-1914 (Home University Library Of Modern Knowledge)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. 2nd Edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242089939217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242091806993,"sku":"1736325087ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736325087ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084071"},{"product_id":"political-thought-in-england-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1737477738lee","title":"Political Thought in England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. Reset Edition. 202 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242630283537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242631823633,"sku":"1737477738LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737477738LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085828"},{"product_id":"louis-xv-the-monarchy-in-decline-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1740158749ali","title":"Louis XV: The Monarchy in Decline","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. First Edition. 285 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308508446993,"sku":"1740158749ALI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740158749ALI_1.jpg?v=1741943730"},{"product_id":"historical-surveys-and-portraits-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1740728507bab","title":"Historical Surveys and Portraits","description":"1966. Reprinted. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308715049233,"sku":"1740728507BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740728507BAB_1.jpg?v=1741944337"},{"product_id":"frederick-the-great-book-g-p-gooch-9781494103972","title":"Frederick the Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384896651537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384897962257,"sku":"NIN9781494103972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494103974.jpg?v=1751021566"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-british-foreign-policy-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1744363365alk","title":"A Century of British Foreign Policy","description":"No edition remarks. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51435354718481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51435354784017,"sku":"1744363365ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744363365ALK_1.jpg?v=1744756707"},{"product_id":"history-and-historians-of-the-nineteenth-century-rare-book-g-p-gooch-1747302389lee","title":"History and Historians of the Nineteenth Century","description":"1961. New Impression. 547 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546382008593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546382041361,"sku":"1747302389LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747302389LEE_1.jpg?v=1747432727"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-time-book-g-p-gooch-9781341715600","title":"History Of Our Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666644009233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666644271377,"sku":"NIN9781341715600","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1341715604.jpg?v=1751145728"},{"product_id":"life-of-lord-courtney-book-g-p-gooch-9781417961061","title":"Life Of Lord Courtney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669129888017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669130150161,"sku":"NIN9781417961061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417961066.jpg?v=1751369947"},{"product_id":"century-of-british-foreign-policy-1917-book-g-p-gooch-9781436551670","title":"A Century Of British Foreign Policy (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669810807057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669811036433,"sku":"NIN9781436551670","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436551676.jpg?v=1750713507"},{"product_id":"century-of-british-foreign-policy-1917-book-g-p-gooch-9781164057628","title":"A Century Of British Foreign Policy (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766611046673,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766611472657,"sku":"NIN9781164057628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781164057628.jpg?v=1763654089"},{"product_id":"french-revolution-book-g-p-gooch-9781018972459","title":"The French Revolution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035818090769,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035818451217,"sku":"NIN9781018972459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781018972459.jpg?v=1768749379"},{"product_id":"frederick-the-great-book-g-p-gooch-9781432514488","title":"Frederick The Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53509120885009,"sku":"NIN9781432514488","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-g-p-gooch.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}