{"title":"George Burnett","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"breadman-s-healthy-bread-book-book-george-burnett-9780688120252","title":"The Breadman's Healthy Bread Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eFor Every Electric Bread Machine--Foolproof Recipes For Wholesome, Naturally Delicious, Healthful Breads!\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eUntil now, bread machine cookbooks have been full of recipes that used denatured flours, saturated fats, refined sugar, and artifical flavors. Now, at last, television's famous Breadman shows how you can use his ingeniously simple recipes to turn your bread machine into the source of life-giving, whole-grain breads that are sweetened without sugar, have almost no saturated fats, are low in calories--are 100 percent delcious!\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eHere are amazing simple bread machine recipes for:\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Buckwheat Oat Bread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Honey, Granola, and Yogurt Bread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Sourdough Wheat Bread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Apricot Nut Bread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Jalapeño Cornbread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Whole-Wheat Pizza Dough\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Blueberry Lemon Bread\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e And much, much more!\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eYou can lose weight, help lower your cholesterol, benefit from health-giving vitamins and minerals, and add essential fiber to your diet--just by eating the Breadman's scrumptious breakfast breads, hearty sandwhich loaves (topped with his special low-calorie spreads!), and phenomenal holiday and gift breads.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAnd each recipe is given separately for large and small loaves. No matter what size machine you have, your bread will be perfect.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588875591953,"sku":"GOR002921322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49653018788113,"sku":"CIN0688120253G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50138881949969,"sku":"CIN0688120253VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51296027574545,"sku":"GOR009095983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416105222417,"sku":"CIN0688120253A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688120253.jpg?v=1750700502"},{"product_id":"tillingbourne-bus-story-book-george-burnett-9780906520772","title":"Tillingbourne Bus Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49999661564177,"sku":"GOR004430574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0906520770.jpg?v=1751077644"},{"product_id":"companion-to-tweed-rare-book-george-burnett-1629968911bwt","title":"Companion to Tweed","description":"1938. First Edition. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070021210385,"sku":"1629968911BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629968911BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868778"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-scottish-verse-rare-book-george-burnett-1645777796iev","title":"A Book of Scottish Verse","description":"1937. Second Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077024583953,"sku":"1645777796IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645777796IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892541"},{"product_id":"the-finsbury-lot-rare-book-george-burnett-1674650511mhp","title":"The Finsbury Lot","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 157 pages. Purple pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077122003217,"sku":"1674650511MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674650511MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892870"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-border-verse-rare-book-george-burnett-1719488085bdb","title":"A Book Of Border Verse","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090674749713,"sku":"1719488085BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719488085BDB_1.jpg?v=1722941100"},{"product_id":"breadman-s-healthy-sandwich-book-book-george-burnett-9780688129682","title":"The Breadman's Healthy Sandwich Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50356677017873,"sku":"CIN0688129684A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361496207633,"sku":"CIN0688129684G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52941632012561,"sku":"CIN0688129684VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688129684.jpg?v=1751105227"},{"product_id":"family-of-burnett-of-leys-book-george-burnett-9781016304924","title":"The Family Of Burnett Of Leys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014668517649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014671040785,"sku":"NIN9781016304924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016304927.jpg?v=1750917809"},{"product_id":"family-of-burnett-of-leys-with-collateral-branches-book-george-burnett-9789354039942","title":"The family of Burnett of Leys, with collateral branches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065557221649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065559187729,"sku":"NIN9789354039942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674174026001,"sku":"NLS9789354039942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354039944.jpg?v=1751191423"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-heraldry-british-and-foreign-book-george-burnett-9781019195864","title":"A Treatise on Heraldry British and Foreign","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128148820241,"sku":"NIN9781019195864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101919586X.jpg?v=1751300609"},{"product_id":"exchequer-rolls-of-scotland-volume-20-volumes-1568-1579-book-george-burnett-9781021341082","title":"The Exchequer Rolls of Scotland, Volume 20; volumes 1568-1579","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146076586257,"sku":"NIN9781021341082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021341088.jpg?v=1750950874"},{"product_id":"exchequer-rolls-of-scotland-volume-18-volumes-1543-1556-book-george-burnett-9781021397805","title":"The Exchequer Rolls of Scotland, Volume 18; volumes 1543-1556","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148664668433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148668010769,"sku":"NIN9781021397805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021397806.jpg?v=1750821743"},{"product_id":"exchequer-rolls-of-scotland-volume-19-volumes-1557-1567-book-george-burnett-9781021617262","title":"The Exchequer Rolls of Scotland, Volume 19; volumes 1557-1567","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148833685777,"sku":"NIN9781021617262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021617261.jpg?v=1751333158"},{"product_id":"family-of-burnett-of-leys-book-george-burnett-9781120878762","title":"The Family Of Burnett Of Leys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212027658513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212030181649,"sku":"NIN9781120878762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120878764.jpg?v=1751206638"},{"product_id":"specimens-of-english-prose-writers-from-the-earliest-times-to-the-close-of-the-s-book-george-burnett-9781020910166","title":"Specimens of English Prose Writers From the Earliest Times to the Close of the Seventeenth Century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221369323793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221371289873,"sku":"NIN9781020910166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102091016X.jpg?v=1750789801"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-scottish-verse-rare-book-george-burnett-1734107789lee","title":"A Book of Scottish Verse","description":"1937. Second and Cheaper Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription and an old sticker to front free end-paper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241315664145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241317826833,"sku":"1734107789LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734107789LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081796"},{"product_id":"violent-security-rare-book-george-burnett-1739184002abs","title":"Violent Security","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 224 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243452268817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243452530961,"sku":"1739184002ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739184002ABS_1.jpg?v=1741089051"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-heraldry-british-and-foreign-book-george-burnett-9781019201626","title":"A Treatise on Heraldry British and Foreign","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256575099153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256576901393,"sku":"NIN9781019201626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019201622.jpg?v=1750886495"},{"product_id":"red-book-of-menteith-reviewed-book-george-burnett-9781437165524","title":"The Red Book Of Menteith Reviewed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51638947578129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51638947643665,"sku":"NIN9781437165524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437165524.jpg?v=1751210391"},{"product_id":"specimens-of-english-prose-writers-v1-book-george-burnett-9781432698836","title":"Specimens Of English Prose Writers V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644657139985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644657467665,"sku":"NIN9781432698836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432698834.jpg?v=1751338198"},{"product_id":"family-of-burnett-of-leys-book-george-burnett-9781167235429","title":"The Family Of Burnett Of Leys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648142967057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648143163665,"sku":"NIN9781167235429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167235428.jpg?v=1751081390"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-present-state-of-poland-book-george-burnett-9781147422344","title":"View of the Present State of Poland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51653542379793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51653542707473,"sku":"NIN9781147422344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1147422346.jpg?v=1750985014"},{"product_id":"family-of-burnett-of-leys-book-george-burnett-9781169344938","title":"The Family Of Burnett Of Leys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658374709521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658375135505,"sku":"NIN9781169344938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169344933.jpg?v=1751081629"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-present-state-of-poland-book-george-burnett-9781023893053","title":"View of the Present State of Poland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53568383975697,"sku":"NIN9781023893053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781023893053.jpg?v=1779123321"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-present-state-of-poland-book-george-burnett-9781023898317","title":"View of the Present State of Poland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53568387318033,"sku":"NIN9781023898317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781023898317.jpg?v=1779123332"},{"product_id":"exchequer-rolls-of-scotland-volume-19-volumes-1557-1567-book-george-burnett-9781020256448","title":"The Exchequer Rolls of Scotland, Volume 19; volumes 1557-1567","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53580398493969,"sku":"NIN9781020256448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781020256448.jpg?v=1779365990"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-george-burnett.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}