{"title":"George Cavendish","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-classic-reprint-book-george-cavendish-9781440033230","title":"The Life of Cardinal Wolsey (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584550609169,"sku":"GOR006301702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1440033234.jpg?v=1751019491"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-death-of-thomas-wolsey-rare-book-george-cavendish-1673269574dge","title":"The Life and Death of Thomas Wolsey","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 283 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Noticeable tanning to rough-cut text block edges. Light foxing to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039273816337,"sku":"1673269574DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673269574DGE_1.jpg?v=1722375422"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-death-of-thomas-wolsey-rare-book-george-cavendish-1669963475mhp","title":"The Life and Death of Thomas Wolsey","description":"1899. No Edition Remarks. 283 pages. Full bound leather. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075052867857,"sku":"1669963475MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669963475MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885927"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-written-by-george-cavendish-his-g-rare-book-george-cavendish-1685946468tmb","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life And Death Written By George Cavendish His Gentleman-usher.","description":"1964. Second Impression. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Beige slipcase. Rough-cut pages. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077968662801,"sku":"1685946468TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685946468TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896142"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-rare-book-george-cavendish-1679505354lee","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal: His Life And Death","description":"1973. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080610910481,"sku":"1679505354LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679505354LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905511"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-written-by-george-cavendish-his-g-rare-book-george-cavendish-1703692556lee","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, his Life and Death Written by George Cavendish his Gentleman-Usher","description":"1962. No edition stated. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative purple cloth. Slipcase is missing. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Top tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087369867537,"sku":"1703692556LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703692556LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929488"},{"product_id":"life-of-wolsey-rare-book-george-cavendish-1713429346alk","title":"Life Of Wolsey","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 242 pages. Grey slipcase. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087608615185,"sku":"1713429346ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713429346ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930428"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-rare-book-george-cavendish-1716287533cab","title":"Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life And Death","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Blue cloth with decorations and slipcase. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087836549393,"sku":"1716287533CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716287533CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931366"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-written-by-george-cavendish-his-g-rare-book-george-cavendish-1708354110lee","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life And Death Written By George Cavendish His Gentleman-usher","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slipcase is missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088071201041,"sku":"1708354110LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708354110LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932373"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-rare-book-george-cavendish-1714736090ada","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life And Death","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Purple cloth with gilt decoration to spine and front board with grey slipcase. Clean pages with mild tanning throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090702930193,"sku":"1714736090ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714736090ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941200"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-written-by-george-cavendish-his-g-rare-book-george-cavendish-1721629525ada","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life And Death Written By George Cavendish His Gentleman-Usher.","description":"1962. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Slipcase is missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093558890769,"sku":"1721629525ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721629525ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950570"},{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781545075869","title":"The Life of Cardinal Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50987293573393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50987293737233,"sku":"GOR014162167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1545075867.jpg?v=1751212822"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-thomas-wolsey-cardinal-book-george-cavendish-9781015564619","title":"The Life and Death of Thomas Wolsey, Cardinal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013906301201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013909872913,"sku":"NIN9781015564619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015564615.jpg?v=1751299090"},{"product_id":"cavendish-s-life-of-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781428640436","title":"Cavendish's Life Of Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025514823953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025517838609,"sku":"NIN9781428640436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1428640436.jpg?v=1751147328"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-that-great-favourite-cardinal-woolsey-with-remarks-on-his-rise-and-fa-book-george-cavendish-9781170547830","title":"The Memoirs of That Great Favourite, Cardinal Woolsey; With Remarks on His Rise and Fall; ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099352170769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099355185425,"sku":"NIN9781170547830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170547834.jpg?v=1751401639"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-thomas-wolsey-cardinal-book-george-cavendish-9781015559196","title":"The Life and Death of Thomas Wolsey, Cardinal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51127933501713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51127937597713,"sku":"NIN9781015559196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015559190.jpg?v=1751365128"},{"product_id":"riviera-terminus-book-george-cavendish-9781425187545","title":"Riviera Terminus","description":"Leading a comfortable and hedonistic existence on the French Riviera as a bank manager sounds good. Indeed it is. Unless of course you get greedy and start laundering money for a Serbian warlord. \u003cp\u003e Lucas Watt works for a Swiss bank in Nice, living life to the full with copious amounts of wine, a generous selection of beautiful women and an income which is supplemented with modest private deals on the side. But fate conspires to throw a Serbian warlord in his path, Vuk Racik, a ruthless and horrifically violent man with a trunk of dirty money which he wants Lucas to launder for him. Lucas' easygoing lifestyle is rapidly transformed into a nightmare as he and his assistant try to pull off the deal and pocket a million dollars of commission. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e While Lucas slowly loses control of events and flounders in alcohol and misgivings, several other people are drawn into the turmoil surrounding his deal, notably a young Bosnian Muslim who has a particular loathing for Vuk and a burning desire for revenge. His sister, equally devastated by her past in Bosnia, comes to his aid in trying to track down and kill Vuk. Both have to contend with Vuk's diabolical strength and intelligence together with his psychopathic side-kick, Thomas. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e George, Lucas' brother, recently installed on the Cote d'Azur looks on with incredulity and dismay as the cocktail of events, coincidences, dicey deals and violent accidents leads to an explosive denouement.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147473912081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147476402449,"sku":"NIN9781425187545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586705322257,"sku":"NLS9781425187545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425187544.jpg?v=1750922536"},{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781163428375","title":"The Life of Cardinal Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155628425489,"sku":"NIN9781163428375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116342837X.jpg?v=1751206814"},{"product_id":"riviera-revenge-book-george-cavendish-9781490759425","title":"Riviera Revenge","description":"Riviera Revenge picks up where Riviera Terminus left off, but nearly eight years later. The world has changed and another major geopolitical event is imminent, the 2003 invasion of Iraq. The lives of Lucas, George, Nathalie, Amra, and J r me are linked already through their traumatic clash with the maniacal Vuk Racik whom they managed to kill, and therefore indirectly to his twin brother Krazicek. The build up to the Iraqi war sets the actors in motion, provoking intersections in their respective time and space which might not otherwise have occurred. It will not be long before they end up breathing down each other's necks, Krazicek bent on revenge for his brother's death, Lucas on another money laundering expedition which takes him to Costa Rica. Violence, unexpected infidelity and mayhem ensue.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51159271866641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51159273898257,"sku":"NIN9781490759425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147043827985,"sku":"NLS9781490759425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1490759425.jpg?v=1751405446"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-cardinal-wolsey-1905-book-george-cavendish-9780548805534","title":"The Life And Death Of Cardinal Wolsey (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222770090257,"sku":"NIN9780548805534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548805539.jpg?v=1751325860"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-rare-book-george-cavendish-1724306267ada","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life and Death","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Decorated purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Grey slipcase included. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237653348625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237655740689,"sku":"1724306267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724306267ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073082"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-written-by-george-cavendish-his-g-rare-book-george-cavendish-1728294734ada","title":"Thomas Wolsey: Late Cardinal, his Life and Death written by George Cavendish his gentleman-usher","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. No slipcase. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239075479825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239078134033,"sku":"1728294734ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728294734ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076567"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-late-cardinal-his-life-and-death-rare-book-george-cavendish-1737986316dpb","title":"Thomas Wolsey, Late Cardinal, His Life and Death","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973. Third Printing. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Slipcase is very good, with minor wear and soiling to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243394892049,"sku":"1737986316DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737986316DPB_1.jpg?v=1741088497"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-cardinal-wolsey-1905-book-george-cavendish-9781164090991","title":"The Life And Death Of Cardinal Wolsey (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387270136081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387271348497,"sku":"NIN9781164090991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164090992.jpg?v=1750823700"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-that-great-favourite-cardinal-woolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781354584668","title":"The Memoirs Of That Great Favourite, Cardinal Woolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387884142865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387884798225,"sku":"NIN9781354584668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/135458466X.jpg?v=1751403133"},{"product_id":"thomas-wolsey-rare-book-george-cavendish-1744702109alk","title":"Thomas Wolsey","description":"1964. Second Impression. 242 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Blue gilt illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Introduction written by","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439282979089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439283011857,"sku":"1744702109ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744702109ALK_1.jpg?v=1744919291"},{"product_id":"cavendish-s-life-of-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781161610611","title":"Cavendish's Life of Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656894316817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656894546193,"sku":"NIN9781161610611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161610618.jpg?v=1751334983"},{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781162965727","title":"The Life Of Cardinal Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656920662289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656920924433,"sku":"NIN9781162965727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116296572X.jpg?v=1751367785"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-life-and-times-of-cardinal-wolsey-prime-minister-to-king-henry-vi-book-george-cavendish-9781358244438","title":"The History of the Life and Times of Cardinal Wolsey, Prime Minister to King Henry Viii. ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667180290321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667180486929,"sku":"NIN9781358244438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/135824443X.jpg?v=1751369792"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-cardinal-wolsey-1905-book-george-cavendish-9781436581103","title":"The Life And Death Of Cardinal Wolsey (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669370470673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669370601745,"sku":"NIN9781436581103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436581109.jpg?v=1751272088"},{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9783743306264","title":"The Life of Cardinal Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52486886981905,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486888194321,"sku":"NLS9783743306264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783743306264.jpg?v=1759859923"},{"product_id":"life-and-death-of-thomas-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9781018705989","title":"The Life And Death Of Thomas Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743828930833,"sku":"NIN9781018705989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781018705989.jpg?v=1763496879"},{"product_id":"life-of-cardinal-wolsey-book-george-cavendish-9780548121153","title":"The Life Of Cardinal Wolsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53222602080529,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53222602506513,"sku":"NIN9780548121153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548121153.jpg?v=1772978857"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-that-great-favourite-cardinal-woolsey-with-remarks-on-his-rise-and-fa-book-george-cavendish-9781379748960","title":"The Memoirs of That Great Favourite, Cardinal Woolsey; With Remarks on his Rise and Fall;","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53346816852241,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53346819932433,"sku":"NIN9781379748960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781379748960.jpg?v=1774559333"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-george-cavendish.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}