{"title":"George Crabb","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"crabb-s-english-synonyms-book-george-crabb-9780710012340","title":"Crabb's English Synonyms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627003355409,"sku":"GOR002274252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644221464849,"sku":"GOR001551422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50335109284113,"sku":"GOR003242779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710012349.jpg?v=1751168822"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-english-synonymes-rare-book-george-crabb-1631534506mep","title":"Crabb's English Synonymes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 717 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070243180817,"sku":"1631534506MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631534506MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869415"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-in-alphabetical-order-with-copious-illustrations-and-rare-book-george-crabb-1636011689ada","title":"English Synonyms Explained in Alphabetical Order with Copious Illustrations and Examples","description":"No Edition Remarks. 638 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070373499153,"sku":"1636011689ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636011689ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869776"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-explained-rare-book-george-crabb-1687523288dpb","title":"English Synonymes Explained","description":"801 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081003536657,"sku":"1687523288DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687523288DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906988"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-english-synonyms-arranged-alphabetically-with-complete-cross-references-rare-book-george-crabb-1715249392lee","title":"Crabb's English Synonyms Arranged Alphabetically With Complete Cross References Throughout","description":"1953. Reprinted. 716 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Tape marking to endpapers. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088162820369,"sku":"1715249392LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715249392LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932758"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-with-copious-illustrations-and-explanations-rare-book-george-crabb-1711964474lee","title":"English Synonymes, with Copious Illustrations and Explanations","description":"1853. Tenth Edition. 535 pages. Brown leather covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089266544913,"sku":"1711964474LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711964474LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936477"},{"product_id":"universal-technological-dictionary-or-familiar-explanation-of-the-terms-used-in-rare-book-george-crabb-1715938719dpb","title":"Universal Technological Dictionary or Familiar Explanation of the Terms used in All Arts and Sciences Vol. I","description":"1833. Enlarged Edition. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound in leather with marbled paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090935288081,"sku":"1715938719DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715938719DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942003"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-rare-book-george-crabb-1718188567cts","title":"English Synonyms Explained","description":"1893. No edition remarks. 638 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy to endpapers. Moderate cracking to hinges and gutters. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093027197201,"sku":"1718188567CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718188567CTS_1.jpg?v=1722948915"},{"product_id":"book-of-knowledge-book-george-crabb-9781019678435","title":"The Book of Knowledge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015933722897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015935983889,"sku":"NIN9781019678435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019678437.jpg?v=1751300577"},{"product_id":"book-of-knowledge-book-george-crabb-9781021358936","title":"The Book of Knowledge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016967586065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016969552145,"sku":"NIN9781021358936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021358932.jpg?v=1751142879"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-in-alphabetical-order-1902-book-george-crabb-9781164465614","title":"English Synonyms Explained In Alphabetical Order (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020996215057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020996739345,"sku":"NIN9781164465614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164465619.jpg?v=1751368081"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-explained-in-alphabetical-order-book-george-crabb-9781344066457","title":"English Synonymes Explained, In Alphabetical Order","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023339815185,"sku":"NIN9781344066457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1344066453.jpg?v=1751208732"},{"product_id":"road-to-emmaus-book-george-crabb-9781494343903","title":"Road to Emmaus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030138323217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030140846353,"sku":"NIN9781494343903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494343908.jpg?v=1751179896"},{"product_id":"history-of-english-law-book-george-crabb-9781020456565","title":"A History Of English Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077105221905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077109055761,"sku":"NIN9781020456565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020456566.jpg?v=1751173947"},{"product_id":"easy-and-entertaining-selection-of-german-prose-and-poetry-with-a-small-dictiona-book-george-crabb-9781140742401","title":"An Easy and Entertaining Selection of German Prose and Poetry. with a Small Dictionary, and Other AIDS for Translating. by George Crabb, ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092723925265,"sku":"NIN9781140742401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/114074240X.jpg?v=1750854230"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-with-copious-illustrations-and-explanations-drawn-from-the-bes-book-george-crabb-9789353975203","title":"English synonymes, with copious illustrations and explanations. Drawn from the best writers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110134481169,"sku":"NIN9789353975203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52542045094161,"sku":"NLS9789353975203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353975204.jpg?v=1750936189"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-book-george-crabb-9783337100483","title":"English Synonyms Explained","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140616225041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140618551569,"sku":"NIN9783337100483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474091077905,"sku":"NLS9783337100483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337100481.jpg?v=1751064135"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-complete-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-book-george-crabb-9781240071265","title":"Crabb's Complete series of precedents in conveyancing","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558595First-2nd eds. published under title: The conveyancer's assistant.London: Butterworths, 1859. 2 v. (lxi, 1640 p.): forms; 26 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155683115281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155683508497,"sku":"NIN9781240071265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240071264.jpg?v=1750824095"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-book-george-crabb-9781017650754","title":"English Synonyms Explained","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190680551697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190683402513,"sku":"NIN9781017650754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017650756.jpg?v=1751204563"},{"product_id":"universal-technological-dictionary-book-george-crabb-9781021076762","title":"Universal Technological Dictionary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192555995409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192558649617,"sku":"NIN9781021076762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021076767.jpg?v=1751333641"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-english-synonyms-1917-book-george-crabb-9780548803936","title":"Crabb's English Synonyms (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221798519057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221799993617,"sku":"NIN9780548803936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548803935.jpg?v=1751198321"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-in-alphabetical-order-1902-book-george-crabb-9780548740477","title":"English Synonyms Explained In Alphabetical Order (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222757146897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222757409041,"sku":"NIN9780548740477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054874047X.jpg?v=1750742072"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-with-copious-illustrations-and-explanations-book-george-crabb-9781016065191","title":"English Synonymes, With Copious Illustrations and Explanations","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223246176529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223248077073,"sku":"NIN9781016065191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016065191.jpg?v=1751267817"},{"product_id":"bethelehem-ephrathah-book-george-crabb-9781519563736","title":"Bethelehem Ephrathah","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51252627177745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51252627865873,"sku":"NIN9781519563736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519563736.jpg?v=1751117974"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-complete-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-and-of-common-and-commerci-book-george-crabb-9781343520387","title":"Crabb's Complete Series of Precedents in Conveyancing and of Common and Commercial Forms in Alphabetical Order, Adapted to the Present State of the law and the Practice of Conveyancing; With Copious Prefaces, Observations and Notes on the Several Deeds Vo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255849582865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255851548945,"sku":"NIN9781343520387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/134352038X.jpg?v=1751403188"},{"product_id":"ani-yosef-book-george-crabb-9781518601330","title":"Ani Yosef","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258194952465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258196099345,"sku":"NIN9781518601330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518601332.jpg?v=1750860360"},{"product_id":"history-of-english-law-book-george-crabb-9781022405592","title":"A History Of English Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51272751317265,"sku":"NIN9781022405592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022405594.jpg?v=1750951063"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-book-george-crabb-9783375128371","title":"English Synonymes","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1859.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279425306897,"sku":"NIN9783375128371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673972338961,"sku":"NLS9783375128371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375128371.jpg?v=1750837391"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-book-george-crabb-9783375128364","title":"English Synonymes","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1859.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51279435628817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279437332753,"sku":"NIN9783375128364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673909752081,"sku":"NLS9783375128364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375128363.jpg?v=1750870883"},{"product_id":"universal-technological-dictionary-book-george-crabb-9781022665804","title":"Universal Technological Dictionary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281008066833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281010426129,"sku":"NIN9781022665804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022665804.jpg?v=1751047832"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-with-copious-illustrations-and-explanations-drawn-from-the-bes-book-george-crabb-9781425559618","title":"English Synonymes. With Copious Illustrations and Explanations. Drawn From the Best Writers. by George Crabb.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51285072478481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51285075034385,"sku":"NIN9781425559618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137800696081,"sku":"NLS9781425559618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425559611.jpg?v=1751305156"},{"product_id":"easy-and-entertaining-selection-of-german-prose-and-poetry-with-a-small-dictiona-book-george-crabb-9781379357759","title":"An Easy and Entertaining Selection of German Prose and Poetry. With a Small Dictionary, and Other Aids for Translating. By George Crabb,","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293586620689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293588717841,"sku":"NIN9781379357759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1379357756.jpg?v=1751114027"},{"product_id":"mythology-of-all-nations-adapted-to-the-biblical-classical-and-general-reader-book-george-crabb-9781162932903","title":"The Mythology Of All Nations Adapted To The Biblical, Classical And General Reader","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51388093595921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51388094087441,"sku":"NIN9781162932903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162932902.jpg?v=1751207239"},{"product_id":"geschichte-des-englischen-rechts-1839-book-george-crabb-9781161183573","title":"Geschichte Des Englischen Rechts (1839)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634881724689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634881986833,"sku":"NIN9781161183573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161183574.jpg?v=1751113017"},{"product_id":"complete-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-book-george-crabb-9781240071807","title":"A complete series of precedents in conveyancing","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558584First-2nd eds. published under title: The conveyancer's assistant.London: H. Butterworth, 1845. 2 v. (l, 1002 p.): forms; 24 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635219431697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635219628305,"sku":"NIN9781240071807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240071809.jpg?v=1751082041"},{"product_id":"conveyancer-s-assistant-or-a-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-and-commercial-book-george-crabb-9781240072132","title":"The conveyancer's assistant, or, A series of precedents in conveyancing and commercial forms","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558590Beginning with 3rd ed. (1845) published under title: A complete series of precedents in conveyancing and of common and commercial forms. Includes index.London: H. Butterworth, 1835. 2 v.: forms; 21 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639280501009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639281582353,"sku":"NIN9781240072132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240072139.jpg?v=1751144840"},{"product_id":"law-of-real-property-in-its-present-state-book-george-crabb-9781240092499","title":"The law of real property in its present state","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++York University Law School Libraryocm32944334Includes index.London: A. Maxwell \u0026amp; Son, 1846. 2 v.; 24 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639672242449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639672504593,"sku":"NIN9781240092499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240092490.jpg?v=1751303371"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-complete-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-and-of-common-and-commerci-book-george-crabb-9781177262767","title":"Crabb's Complete series of precedents in conveyancing and of common and commercial forms in alphabetical order, adapted to the present state of the law and the practice of conveyancing; with copious prefaces, observations and notes on the several deeds Vo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641315655953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641316049169,"sku":"NIN9781177262767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1177262762.jpg?v=1751112497"},{"product_id":"history-of-english-law-or-an-attempt-to-trace-the-rise-progress-and-successive-c-book-george-crabb-9781240012534","title":"A history of English law, or, An attempt to trace the rise, progress, and successive changes of the common law","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm13842247Burlington: C. Goodrich, 1831. vii, 595 p.; 24 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51646275911953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51646276141329,"sku":"NIN9781240012534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240012535.jpg?v=1751175616"},{"product_id":"english-synonymes-with-copious-illus-and-explanations-drawn-from-the-best-writer-book-george-crabb-9781177909976","title":"English Synonymes With Copious Illus. and Explanations Drawn From the Best Writers","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"English Synonymes With Copious Illus. and Explanations Drawn From the Best Writers\" by George Crabb, originally published in 1841, offers a comprehensive exploration of English synonyms. This classic reference work meticulously details the nuances of word usage, providing extensive illustrations and explanations drawn from esteemed writers. Crabb's work is invaluable for students, writers, and anyone seeking a deeper understanding of the English language. The book's enduring appeal lies in its thoroughness and its commitment to showcasing the rich tapestry of English vocabulary through exemplary usage. It remains a vital resource for enhancing precision and clarity in writing and speech.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661321634065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661321863441,"sku":"NIN9781177909976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1177909979.jpg?v=1767093919"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-general-knowledge-book-george-crabb-9781178735925","title":"A Dictionary Of General Knowledge","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ A Dictionary Of General Knowledge; Or, An Explanation Of Words And Things Connected With All The Arts And Sciences 4 George Crabb Technology \u0026amp; Engineering; General; Technology \u0026amp; Engineering \/ General; Technology \u0026amp; Engineering \/ Reference","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661844152593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661844316433,"sku":"NIN9781178735925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1178735923.jpg?v=1750889534"},{"product_id":"law-of-real-property-in-its-present-state-book-george-crabb-9781240033942","title":"The law of real property, in its present state","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++York University Law School Libraryocm32944334Includes index.London: A. Maxwell \u0026amp; Son, 1846. 2 v.; 24 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662019330321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662019559697,"sku":"NIN9781240033942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124003394X.jpg?v=1750753434"},{"product_id":"law-of-real-property-in-its-present-state-book-george-crabb-9781240092550","title":"The law of real property in its present state","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++York University Law School Libraryocm32944334Includes index.London: A. Maxwell \u0026amp; Son, 1846. 2 v.; 24 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662030700817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662030962961,"sku":"NIN9781240092550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240092555.jpg?v=1750888420"},{"product_id":"conveyancer-s-assistant-or-a-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-commercial-for-book-george-crabb-9781240071609","title":"The conveyancer's assistant, or, A series of precedents in conveyancing \u0026 commercial forms","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558590Beginning with 3rd ed. (1845) published under title: A complete series of precedents in conveyancing and of common and commercial forms. Includes index.London: H. Butterworth, 1835. 2 v.: forms; 21 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662536933649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662537163025,"sku":"NIN9781240071609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240071604.jpg?v=1751175780"},{"product_id":"crabb-s-complete-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-book-george-crabb-9781240185368","title":"Crabb's Complete series of precedents in conveyancing","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558595First-2nd eds. published under title: The conveyancer's assistant.London: Butterworths, 1859. 2 v. (lxi, 1640 p.): forms; 26 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662542373137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662542602513,"sku":"NIN9781240185368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240185367.jpg?v=1750792000"},{"product_id":"conveyancer-s-assistant-or-a-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-commercial-for-book-george-crabb-9781240185603","title":"The conveyancer's assistant, or, A series of precedents in conveyancing \u0026 commercial forms","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558590Beginning with 3rd ed. (1845) published under title: A complete series of precedents in conveyancing and of common and commercial forms. Includes index.London: H. Butterworth, 1835. 2 v.: forms; 21 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662550401297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662551056657,"sku":"NIN9781240185603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124018560X.jpg?v=1750792002"},{"product_id":"conveyancer-s-assistant-or-a-series-of-precedents-in-conveyancing-and-commercial-book-george-crabb-9781240185665","title":"The conveyancer's assistant, or, A series of precedents in conveyancing and commercial forms","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm17558590Beginning with 3rd ed. (1845) published under title: A complete series of precedents in conveyancing and of common and commercial forms. Includes index.London: H. Butterworth, 1835. 2 v.: forms; 21 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662554169617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662554398993,"sku":"NIN9781240185665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240185669.jpg?v=1751368532"},{"product_id":"english-synonyms-explained-in-alphabetical-order-1902-book-george-crabb-9781436550185","title":"English Synonyms Explained In Alphabetical Order (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669798453521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669798846737,"sku":"NIN9781436550185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436550181.jpg?v=1751338138"},{"product_id":"elements-of-german-and-english-conversation-on-familiar-subjects-book-george-crabb-9781436832656","title":"Elements Of German And English Conversation On Familiar Subjects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669839937809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669840167185,"sku":"NIN9781436832656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436832659.jpg?v=1751115598"},{"product_id":"see-jesus-in-the-old-testament-book-george-crabb-9798329854275","title":"See Jesus in the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51850032677137,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51850032808209,"sku":"GOR014426949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798329854275.jpg?v=1753533299"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-george-crabb.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}