{"title":"George Robey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"my-rest-cure-rare-book-george-robey-1694508772bwa","title":"My Rest Cure","description":"1923. Reprinted. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Decorative red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081806188817,"sku":"1694508772BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694508772BWA_1.jpg?v=1722909944"},{"product_id":"an-honest-living-rare-book-george-robey-1697607848ada","title":"An Honest Living","description":"1922. Reprint. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084454498577,"sku":"1697607848ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697607848ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919465"},{"product_id":"mental-fireworks-rare-book-george-robey-1715337579bil","title":"Mental Fireworks","description":"1925. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087316717841,"sku":"1715337579BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715337579BIL_1.jpg?v=1722929261"},{"product_id":"looking-back-on-life-rare-book-george-robey-1715941271ada","title":"Looking Back On Life","description":"1933. First Published. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089123873041,"sku":"1715941271ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715941271ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936009"},{"product_id":"after-dinner-stories-rare-book-george-robey-1718171058cra","title":"After-Dinner Stories","description":"1927. Reprint. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090594959633,"sku":"1718171058CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718171058CRA_1.jpg?v=1722940812"},{"product_id":"after-dinner-stories-rare-book-george-robey-1715682379lee","title":"After-Dinner Stories","description":"1927. Reprinted. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092794151185,"sku":"1715682379LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715682379LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948169"},{"product_id":"my-rest-cure-book-george-robey-9781021066169","title":"My Rest Cure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196245967121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196248424721,"sku":"NIN9781021066169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021066168.jpg?v=1751110647"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-george-robey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}