{"title":"Gerald Griffin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"colleen-bawn-a-domestic-drama-etc-founded-on-g-g-s-irish-story-the-collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9781241237257","title":"The Colleen Bawn. ... a Domestic Drama, Etc. (Founded on G. G.'s Irish Story, \"The Collegians.\")","description":"Title: The Colleen Bawn. . A domestic drama, etc. (Founded on G. G.'s Irish Story, the Collegians.)Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Griffin, Gerald; 1861. 4 . 12623.g.17.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512539357457,"sku":"GOR013485311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135338381585,"sku":"NIN9781241237257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241237255.jpg?v=1750824397"},{"product_id":"collegians-the-book-gerald-griffin-9781854772206","title":"The Collegians, The","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537928626449,"sku":"GOR013511757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51112902197521,"sku":"GOR014178717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1854772201.jpg?v=1750768533"},{"product_id":"collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9781843548553","title":"The Collegians","description":"Young Hardress Cregan is a collegian and a rogue, with a wicked, roving eye. Although he is courting his wealthy cousin Anne, he has also embarked on a passionate love affair with the lowly - but very beautiful - Eily O'Connor. Hardress knows that his family would never approve of this match and he should abandon his new fancy. But his lust overwhelms his conscience and he embarks on a fatal deception - secretly marrying Eily while succumbing to his mother's machinations and becoming engaged to Anne. How will Hardress extricate himself from this dilemma? Together with his hunchback half-brother, Danny Mann, he hatches a deadly conspiracy...  Originally published in 1829, and inspired by a celebrated criminal case, The Collegians was a sensation in its day. It made Killarney a tourist attraction, and its thrilling plot - involving love, rivalry, secrecy, and betrayal - inspired many imitations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559749525777,"sku":"GOR001103099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583580348689,"sku":"GOR011299696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49779982270737,"sku":"CIN1843548550VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50059050451217,"sku":"CIN1843548550G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50259626033425,"sku":"CIN1843548550A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843548550.jpg?v=1758968187"},{"product_id":"collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9780862814434","title":"The Collegians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655050567953,"sku":"GOR002907960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50007784194321,"sku":"GOR013835230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51528066302225,"sku":"GOR002278448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/086281443X.jpg?v=1750819204"},{"product_id":"the-collegians-or-the-colleen-bawn-a-tale-of-garryowen-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1645523554beb","title":"The Collegians or The Colleen Bawn - A Tale of Garryowen","description":"1887. Crown Library edition. 389 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brownish-red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages have slight f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071453729041,"sku":"1645523554BEB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645523554BEB_1.jpg?v=1722873295"},{"product_id":"the-collegians-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1666105534ada","title":"The Collegians","description":"No Edition Remarks. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Visible creasing to gutter. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073649611025,"sku":"1666105534ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666105534ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880969"},{"product_id":"the-christian-physiologist-and-other-tales-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1687256765anc","title":"The Christian Physiologist: And Other Tales","description":"No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Front free endpaper is removed. Some b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080642138385,"sku":"1687256765ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687256765ANC_1.jpg?v=1722905643"},{"product_id":"the-collegians-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1709800293iev","title":"The Collegians","description":"1944. 1944 Edition. 437 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Minor foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, slightly lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085539414289,"sku":"1709800293IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709800293IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923165"},{"product_id":"the-collegians-or-the-colleen-bawn-a-tale-of-garryowen-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1708597367cab","title":"The Collegians Or The Colleen Bawn: A Tale Of Garryowen","description":"1906. No edition stated. 370 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. English Comedie Humaine Second Series. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088899870993,"sku":"1708597367CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708597367CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935248"},{"product_id":"colleen-bawn-or-the-collegians-rare-book-gerald-griffin-1721126627bwi","title":"Colleen Bawn, or The Collegians","description":"No Edition Remarks. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091422548241,"sku":"1721126627BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721126627BWI_1.jpg?v=1722943634"},{"product_id":"collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9781019154397","title":"The Collegians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016002797841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016004894993,"sku":"NIN9781019154397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101915439X.jpg?v=1751079818"},{"product_id":"holland-tide-book-gerald-griffin-9781375046527","title":"Holland-tide","description":"\u003cp\u003eNineteenth Century Collections Online: European Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes the full-text of more than 9,500 English, French and German titles. The collection is sourced from the remarkable library of Victor Amadeus, whose Castle Corvey collection was one of the most spectacular discoveries of the late 1970s. The Corvey Collection comprises one of the most important collections of Romantic era writing in existence anywhere -- including fiction, short prose, dramatic works, poetry, and more -- with a focus on especially difficult-to-find works by lesser-known, historically neglected writers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe Corvey library was built during the last half of the 19th century by Victor and his wife Elise, both bibliophiles with varied interests. The collection thus contains everything from novels and short stories to belles lettres and more populist works, and includes many exceedingly rare works not available in any other collection from the period. These invaluable, sometimes previously unknown works are of particular interest to scholars and researchers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEuropean Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e * Novels and Gothic Novels\u003cbr\u003e* Short Stories\u003cbr\u003e* Belles-Lettres\u003cbr\u003e* Short Prose Forms\u003cbr\u003e* Dramatic Works\u003cbr\u003e* Poetry\u003cbr\u003e* Anthologies\u003cbr\u003e* And more\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSelected with the guidance of an international team of expert advisors, these primary sources are invaluable for a wide range of academic disciplines and areas of study, providing never before possible research opportunities for one of the most studied historical periods.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAdditional Metadata\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePrimary Id: B0084900\u003cbr\u003ePSM Id: NCOF0063-C00000-B0084900\u003cbr\u003eDVI Collection Id: NCOC0062\u003cbr\u003eBibliographic Id: NCO001791\u003cbr\u003eReel: 154\u003cbr\u003eMCODE: 4UVC\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publisher: Printed for W. Simpkin and R. Marshall\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Year: 1827\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Place: London\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Imprint Manufacturer: J. M'Creery\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eVariant Titles\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eHolland tide\u003cbr\u003eMunster popular tales\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eSubjects\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEnglish fiction -- 19th century.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023736963345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023738339601,"sku":"NIN9781375046527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1375046527.jpg?v=1750825135"},{"product_id":"confined-thoughts-book-gerald-griffin-9781645302100","title":"Confined Thoughts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51043151184145,"sku":"NIN9781645302100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645302105.jpg?v=1751246488"},{"product_id":"story-of-psyche-book-gerald-griffin-9783368724238","title":"A Story of Psyche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108765630737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108768809233,"sku":"NIN9783368724238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488974270737,"sku":"NLS9783368724238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368724231.jpg?v=1750838175"},{"product_id":"story-of-psyche-book-gerald-griffin-9783368724245","title":"A Story of Psyche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108825891089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108828610833,"sku":"NIN9783368724245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52489135784209,"sku":"NLS9783368724245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336872424X.jpg?v=1750870420"},{"product_id":"invasion-book-gerald-griffin-9783337201562","title":"The invasion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117092012305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117094240529,"sku":"NIN9783337201562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52530578555153,"sku":"NLS9783337201562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337201563.jpg?v=1750902565"},{"product_id":"talis-qualis-book-gerald-griffin-9783337201579","title":"Talis qualis","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51152052093201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152053928209,"sku":"NIN9783337201579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455414694161,"sku":"NLS9783337201579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337201571.jpg?v=1750966879"},{"product_id":"offering-of-friendship-book-gerald-griffin-9781432538255","title":"The Offering Of Friendship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51177163620625,"sku":"NIN9781432538255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143253825X.jpg?v=1750714358"},{"product_id":"duke-of-monmouth-book-gerald-griffin-9783382332679","title":"The Duke of Monmouth","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1857. The publishing house Anatiposi publishes historical books as reprints. Due to their age, these books may have missing pages or inferior quality. Our aim is to preserve these books and make them available to the public so that they do not get lost.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200984940817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200986972433,"sku":"NIN9783382332679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52425716007185,"sku":"NLS9783382332679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382332671.jpg?v=1750774114"},{"product_id":"duke-of-monmouth-book-gerald-griffin-9783382332662","title":"The Duke of Monmouth","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1857. The publishing house Anatiposi publishes historical books as reprints. Due to their age, these books may have missing pages or inferior quality. Our aim is to preserve these books and make them available to the public so that they do not get lost.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201001718033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201003553041,"sku":"NIN9783382332662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52425679601937,"sku":"NLS9783382332662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382332663.jpg?v=1751382699"},{"product_id":"card-drawer-the-half-sir-suil-dhuv-the-coiner-1886-book-gerald-griffin-9780548734568","title":"The Card-Drawer; The Half-Sir; Suil Dhuv, The Coiner (1886)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211806081297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211808506129,"sku":"NIN9780548734568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548734569.jpg?v=1751073374"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-jury-room-1857-book-gerald-griffin-9781120869234","title":"Tales Of The Jury Room (1857)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213090914577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213093339409,"sku":"NIN9781120869234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120869234.jpg?v=1751399990"},{"product_id":"collegians-or-the-colleen-bawn-book-gerald-griffin-9781120873682","title":"The Collegians Or The Colleen Bawn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213107790097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213110247697,"sku":"NIN9781120873682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120873681.jpg?v=1751144505"},{"product_id":"poetical-and-dramatic-works-of-gerald-griffin-1857-book-gerald-griffin-9780548777763","title":"The Poetical And Dramatic Works Of Gerald Griffin (1857)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221735997713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221736849681,"sku":"NIN9780548777763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548777764.jpg?v=1750815264"},{"product_id":"gisippus-book-gerald-griffin-9781169024465","title":"Gisippus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51232238076177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51232238469393,"sku":"NIN9781169024465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169024467.jpg?v=1750888532"},{"product_id":"collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9781019534694","title":"The Collegians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51261973561617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261976346897,"sku":"NIN9781019534694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019534699.jpg?v=1751205139"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-munster-festivals-by-the-author-of-holland-tide-book-gerald-griffin-9781145459106","title":"Tales of the Munster Festivals, by the Author of 'holland-Tide'","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281152114961,"sku":"NIN9781145459106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1145459102.jpg?v=1751302432"},{"product_id":"collegians-volume-2-book-gerald-griffin-9781178977813","title":"The Collegians, Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387612102929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387613184273,"sku":"NIN9781178977813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1178977811.jpg?v=1750920685"},{"product_id":"works-of-gerald-griffin-book-gerald-griffin-9781010991380","title":"The Works Of Gerald Griffin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387990671633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387991359761,"sku":"NIN9781010991380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1010991388.jpg?v=1751299712"},{"product_id":"invasion-volume-2-book-gerald-griffin-9781359207937","title":"The Invasion Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603320570129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603320701201,"sku":"NIN9781359207937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359207937.jpg?v=1751176637"},{"product_id":"beautiful-queen-of-leix-or-the-self-consumed-book-gerald-griffin-9781347342770","title":"The Beautiful Queen of Leix, or, The Self-consumed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635912737041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635912900881,"sku":"NIN9781347342770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/134734277X.jpg?v=1750888860"},{"product_id":"poetical-and-dramatic-works-book-gerald-griffin-9781358430053","title":"The Poetical and Dramatic Works","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641654706449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641654935825,"sku":"NIN9781358430053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358430055.jpg?v=1751336663"},{"product_id":"invasion-book-gerald-griffin-9781342038791","title":"The Invasion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641714409745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641714639121,"sku":"NIN9781342038791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1342038797.jpg?v=1750889745"},{"product_id":"duke-of-monmouth-volume-3-book-gerald-griffin-9781348121039","title":"The Duke Of Monmouth, Volume 3","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641916883217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641917047057,"sku":"NIN9781348121039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1348121033.jpg?v=1750754651"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-munster-festivals-book-gerald-griffin-9781348113706","title":"Tales Of The Munster Festivals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51645163307281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51645163634961,"sku":"NIN9781348113706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1348113707.jpg?v=1750824956"},{"product_id":"talis-qualis-or-tales-of-the-jury-room-book-gerald-griffin-9781378168974","title":"Talis Qualis, or, Tales of the Jury Room","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647883280657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647883673873,"sku":"NIN9781378168974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1378168976.jpg?v=1750986574"},{"product_id":"gerald-griffin-s-works-volume-5-book-gerald-griffin-9781175458308","title":"Gerald Griffin's Works; Volume 5","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Gerald Griffin's Works, Volume 5; Gerald Griffin's Works; Gerald Griffin Gerald Griffin Maxwell, 1842","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51660093292817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51660093554961,"sku":"NIN9781175458308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175458309.jpg?v=1751144280"},{"product_id":"holland-tide-book-gerald-griffin-9781436875974","title":"Holland-Tide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670195241233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670195568913,"sku":"NIN9781436875974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436875978.jpg?v=1750955191"},{"product_id":"invasion-vol-iv-book-gerald-griffin-9781517422653","title":"The Invasion - Vol. IV","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676282454289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676282683665,"sku":"NIN9781517422653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517422655.jpg?v=1751212070"},{"product_id":"holland-tide-book-gerald-griffin-9783375167981","title":"Holland Tide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424725102865,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424725922065,"sku":"NLS9783375167981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375167981.jpg?v=1759152757"},{"product_id":"holland-tide-book-gerald-griffin-9783375167998","title":"Holland Tide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424748892433,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424749515025,"sku":"NLS9783375167998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375167998.jpg?v=1759152821"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-munster-festivals-book-gerald-griffin-9783337249403","title":"Tales of the Munster Festivals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52484648075537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484649058577,"sku":"NLS9783337249403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337249403.jpg?v=1759856599"},{"product_id":"poetical-and-dramatic-works-book-gerald-griffin-9783337304331","title":"The Poetical and Dramatic Works","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52485793186065,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485794332945,"sku":"NLS9783337304331","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337304331.jpg?v=1759858213"},{"product_id":"collegians-book-gerald-griffin-9783337090258","title":"The Collegians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591243821329,"sku":"NLS9783337090258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337090258.jpg?v=1761063621"},{"product_id":"duke-of-monmouth-v1-2-1837-book-gerald-griffin-9781104488543","title":"The Duke Of Monmouth V1-2 (1837)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53014309110033,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014309175569,"sku":"NIN9781104488543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781104488543.jpg?v=1768148205"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-munster-festivals-the-aylmers-of-bally-aylmer-book-gerald-griffin-9781175842633","title":"Tales of the Munster Festivals. The Aylmers of Bally-Aylmer","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the rich tapestry of 19th-century Ireland with \"Tales of the Munster Festivals. The Aylmers of Bally-Aylmer\" by Gerald Griffin. This collection of short stories captures the spirit and traditions of Munster, offering a glimpse into the lives and customs of the Irish people during a pivotal period in their history.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eGriffin's vivid storytelling brings to life the unique atmosphere of the Munster festivals and explores themes of community, heritage, and the enduring power of tradition. Through engaging narratives and memorable characters, this work offers a valuable insight into Irish culture and society. Discover the charm and cultural significance of \"Tales of the Munster Festivals. The Aylmers of Bally-Aylmer,\" a testament to the enduring appeal of Irish storytelling.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53359180349713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53359180579089,"sku":"NIN9781175842633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781175842633.jpg?v=1774919916"},{"product_id":"poetical-of-gerald-griffin-esq-and-tragedy-of-gisippus-book-gerald-griffin-9781143182273","title":"The Poetical of Gerald Griffin, Esq. and Tragedy of Gisippus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis volume collects the poetical works of Gerald Griffin, Esq., alongside his tragedy, \"Gisippus.\" Griffin, a celebrated Irish author of the 19th century, is known for his contributions to Irish literature and his poignant exploration of human emotions. The collection showcases Griffin's lyrical talent and his ability to weave compelling narratives through verse. \"Gisippus,\" a dramatic tragedy, exemplifies Griffin's skill in crafting intense, character-driven stories that resonate with timeless themes of love, sacrifice, and honor.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis collection offers readers a comprehensive view of Griffin's literary achievements, highlighting his enduring impact on Irish letters. It provides insight into the themes and concerns that shaped 19th-century Irish literature, making it an invaluable resource for scholars and enthusiasts alike.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53494032924945,"sku":"NIN9781143182273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781143182273.jpg?v=1777814976"},{"product_id":"concise-guide-to-the-elements-of-critical-thinking-argument-and-conflict-resolut-book-gerald-griffin-9798765744901","title":"A Concise Guide to the Elements of Critical Thinking, Argument AND Conflict Resolution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53634525036817,"sku":"NLS9798765744901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798765744901.jpg?v=1780993513"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-gerald-griffin.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}