{"title":"Gervase Hughes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fifty-famous-composers-book-gervase-hughes-9780330130646","title":"Fifty Famous Composers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620288831761,"sku":"GOR004011740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50487035724049,"sku":"GOR004088837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51677928816913,"sku":"GOR004540467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330130641.jpg?v=1751357780"},{"product_id":"composers-of-operetta-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1649409071emb","title":"Composers of Operetta","description":"1962. No Edition Noted. 283 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are clean, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Cracks to guttering throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071914184977,"sku":"1649409071EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649409071EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874767"},{"product_id":"dvorak-his-life-music-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1655993261iev","title":"Dvorak, His Life \u0026 Music","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white frontispiece. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072814190865,"sku":"1655993261IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655993261IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877867"},{"product_id":"dvork-his-life-and-music-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1665747611cro","title":"Dvork: His Life and Music","description":"1967. First Published. 247 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073589448977,"sku":"1665747611CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665747611CRO_1.jpg?v=1722880765"},{"product_id":"the-pan-book-of-great-composers-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1667901831mhp","title":"The Pan Book of Great Composers","description":"1964. First Published. 223 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074477035793,"sku":"1667901831MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667901831MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883978"},{"product_id":"dvorak-his-life-and-music-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1714123237mha","title":"Dvorak: His Life and Music","description":"1967. First Edition. 247 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087644922129,"sku":"1714123237MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714123237MHA_1.jpg?v=1722930571"},{"product_id":"the-pan-book-of-great-composers-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1720450344dpb","title":"The Pan Book of Great Composers","description":"1964. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090159538449,"sku":"1720450344DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720450344DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939368"},{"product_id":"composers-of-operetta-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1720176848mep","title":"Composers of Operetta","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 283 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093618430225,"sku":"1720176848MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720176848MEP_1.jpg?v=1722950740"},{"product_id":"dvorak-his-life-and-music-rare-book-gervase-hughes-1731051919ada","title":"Dvorak: His Life and Music","description":"1967. First Edition. 247 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, partic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240146665745,"sku":"1731051919ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731051919ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079039"},{"product_id":"composers-of-operetta-book-gervase-hughes-9781258516017","title":"Composers Of Operetta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747632673041,"sku":"NIN9781258516017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258516017.jpg?v=1763530736"},{"product_id":"great-composers-of-the-world-book-gervase-hughes-9781017005271","title":"Great Composers of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035773624593,"sku":"NIN9781017005271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017005271.jpg?v=1768749173"},{"product_id":"great-composers-of-the-world-book-gervase-hughes-9781017014259","title":"Great Composers of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108833124625,"sku":"NIN9781017014259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017014259.jpg?v=1770563943"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-gervase-hughes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}