{"title":"Gilbert Odd","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"len-harvey-book-gilbert-odd-9780720710267","title":"Len Harvey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505560330513,"sku":"GOR002341021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51756528468241,"sku":"GOR003332169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072071026X.jpg?v=1750700573"},{"product_id":"fighting-blacksmith-book-gilbert-odd-9780720709278","title":"Fighting Blacksmith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508409606417,"sku":"GOR005414082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50056206844177,"sku":"GOR002694990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072070927X.jpg?v=1751041697"},{"product_id":"encyclopaedia-of-boxing-book-gilbert-odd-9780600563846","title":"Encyclopaedia of Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549763412241,"sku":"GOR003265351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613885047057,"sku":"GOR004506208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652970062097,"sku":"GOR003311956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B004R85LYG.jpg?v=1750847789"},{"product_id":"heavyweight-boxing-book-gilbert-odd-9780720706956","title":"Heavyweight Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585301356817,"sku":"GOR003973175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613010141457,"sku":"GOR007909007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720706955.jpg?v=1750944959"},{"product_id":"encyclopedia-of-boxing-book-gilbert-odd-9781555213954","title":"The Encyclopedia of Boxing","description":"\u003cp\u003eLucky Lancaster charts the nail biting seafaring adventures of James Lucky Lancaster as he grows from a stumbling midshipman into a battle scarred naval hero. Temporary peace with Napoleon suspends James' naval career. He returns to the family estate, discovering that his father, Lord Lancaster has died, and his half-brother has stolen his inheritance.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow penniless, he is blocked from seeing his sweetheart, the dynamic Lady Edith, by her over-protective parents.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eJames endeavours to escape the poor house by starting a risky smuggling venture. Can he escape the Excise men, retrieve his inheritance and avoid the legal traps set by his half-brother to dishonour him. Will the unconventional Edith delay her arranged marriage? Has James' luck finally run out?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA NEW HEREO HAS ARRIVED\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAnastasia Man\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA REAL PAGE TURNER\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePamela Godfrey\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePeter Beale's cinematically charged, first novel, is surely influenced by his illustrious film career - working on the likes of Dr Zhivago and Star Wars. Consequently, Lucky Lancaster is an action-packed historical epic, mixing espionage, romance and social intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607124713745,"sku":"GOR002307956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622041231633,"sku":"GOR002240948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653966340369,"sku":"GOR006091503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49924073652497,"sku":"CIN1555213952G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1555213952.jpg?v=1751087111"},{"product_id":"woman-in-the-corner-her-influence-on-boxing-book-gilbert-odd-9780720711059","title":"Woman in the Corner: Her Influence on Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658749223185,"sku":"GOR001881897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50026185654545,"sku":"GOR001857365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50045967728913,"sku":"GOR002678326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720711053.jpg?v=1751074094"},{"product_id":"boxing-book-gilbert-odd-9780720707755","title":"Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49948385935633,"sku":"GOR004290631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50026852778257,"sku":"GOR003550027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51747772989713,"sku":"GOR004113444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720707757.jpg?v=1751009527"},{"product_id":"debatable-decisions-rare-book-gilbert-odd-1640162827iev","title":"Debatable Decisions","description":"1953. First Edition. 236 pages. Black and white photographic dust jacket over red cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070907584785,"sku":"1640162827IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640162827IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871503"},{"product_id":"heavyweight-boxing-great-moments-in-sport-rare-book-gilbert-odd-1653580839geo","title":"Heavyweight Boxing (Great Moments in Sport)","description":"1973. First Edition. 223 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Flat signed by author to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071986471185,"sku":"1653580839GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653580839GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875005"},{"product_id":"ali-the-fighting-prophet-rare-book-gilbert-odd-1654579931mhp","title":"Ali, the Fighting Prophet","description":"1975. First Published in GB. 96 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Contains black and white illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072508137745,"sku":"1654579931MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654579931MHP_1.jpg?v=1722876737"},{"product_id":"boxing-the-great-champions-rare-book-gilbert-odd-1718710240mha","title":"Boxing: The Great Champions","description":"1974. No edition remarks. 174 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092531482897,"sku":"1718710240MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718710240MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947264"},{"product_id":"was-the-referee-right-rare-book-gilbert-odd-1738926214abs","title":"Was The Referee Right?","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. First Edition. 240 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243195138321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243196842257,"sku":"1738926214ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738926214ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087697"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-gilbert-odd.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}