{"title":"Godfrey Winn","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"infirm-glory-book-godfrey-winn-9780330024105","title":"Infirm Glory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653696594193,"sku":"GOR004627728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330024108.jpg?v=1750974404"},{"product_id":"the-positive-hour-book-godfrey-winn-9780718106690","title":"The positive hour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664372015377,"sku":"GOR005657774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665394934033,"sku":"GOR004284949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50970779222289,"sku":"GOR005680508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718106695.jpg?v=1750881208"},{"product_id":"infirm-glory-book-godfrey-winn-9780330024099","title":"Infirm Glory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49928105001233,"sku":"GOR004123505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51917508051217,"sku":"GOR004195799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330024094.jpg?v=1751006664"},{"product_id":"this-fair-country-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1648041363ada","title":"This Fair Country","description":"1951. First Published. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Notable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071438000401,"sku":"1648041363ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648041363ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873240"},{"product_id":"p-q-17-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1655283285lsa","title":"'P.Q.17'","description":"No Edition Remarks. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a few p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072104927505,"sku":"1655283285LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655283285LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875386"},{"product_id":"one-man-s-dog-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1654784680iev","title":"One Man's Dog","description":"1955. First Edition. 126 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Authors signature to front endpaper. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072120918289,"sku":"1654784680IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654784680IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875431"},{"product_id":"the-younger-sister-an-intimate-portrait-study-of-h-r-h-princess-margaret-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1656335363tmb","title":"The Younger Sister: An Intimate Portrait Study Of H.R.H.princess Margaret","description":"1951. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072805638417,"sku":"1656335363TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656335363TMB_1.jpg?v=1722877836"},{"product_id":"the-quest-for-healing-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1666259227mhp","title":"The Quest for Healing","description":"1956. First Published. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073601769745,"sku":"1666259227MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666259227MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880814"},{"product_id":"one-man-s-dog-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1671016013ada","title":"One Man's Dog","description":"1955. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Flat signed by Author. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074307461393,"sku":"1671016013ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671016013ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883366"},{"product_id":"the-hour-before-dawn-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1676622856tmb","title":"The Hour Before Dawn","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075110310161,"sku":"1676622856TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676622856TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886121"},{"product_id":"on-going-to-the-wars-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1652165266tmb","title":"On Going To The Wars","description":"1941. 192 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and not dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076489220369,"sku":"1652165266TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652165266TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890794"},{"product_id":"home-from-sea-a-chronicle-in-a-prologue-three-acts-and-an-epilogue-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1644313274lsa","title":"Home From Sea: a Chronicle in a Prologue, Three Acts, and an Epilogue","description":"1945. Fourth Impression. 131 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076714696977,"sku":"1644313274LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644313274LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891514"},{"product_id":"fly-away-youth-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1682340012bwi","title":"Fly Away, Youth","description":"1934. First Edition. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Noticeable thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080814530833,"sku":"1682340012BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682340012BWI_1.jpg?v=1722906290"},{"product_id":"p-q-17-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1697701949ada","title":"P. Q. 17","description":"1948. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083189162257,"sku":"1697701949ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697701949ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914711"},{"product_id":"the-hour-before-dawn-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1698743913ada","title":"The Hour Before Dawn","description":"1942. 192 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086585368849,"sku":"1698743913ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698743913ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926485"},{"product_id":"the-bend-of-the-river-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1718106047crd","title":"The Bend Of The River","description":"232 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089527673105,"sku":"1718106047CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718106047CRD_1.jpg?v=1722937289"},{"product_id":"p-q-17-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1714645300ada","title":"P.Q.17","description":"1947. Reprint. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092022726929,"sku":"1714645300ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714645300ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945554"},{"product_id":"this-fair-country-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1719407486ada","title":"This Fair Country","description":"1951. Reprinted. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092442190097,"sku":"1719407486ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719407486ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946963"},{"product_id":"communion-on-earth-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1724075508iev","title":"Communion on Earth","description":"1937. Second Edition. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237698306321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237700796689,"sku":"1724075508IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724075508IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073194"},{"product_id":"the-queen-s-countrywomen-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1724862488dpb","title":"The Queen's Countrywomen","description":"1954. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238098993425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238101680401,"sku":"1724862488DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724862488DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074198"},{"product_id":"on-going-to-the-wars-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1727946860dpb","title":"On Going to the Wars","description":"1941. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239098614033,"sku":"1727946860DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727946860DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076613"},{"product_id":"godfrey-winn-s-scrapbook-of-the-war-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1729243863mha","title":"Godfrey Winn's Scrapbook of the War","description":"No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239398998289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239402144017,"sku":"1729243863MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729243863MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077359"},{"product_id":"the-young-queen-her-life-story-from-childhood-to-coronation-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1729506094dpb","title":"The Young Queen: Her Life Story from Childhood to Coronation","description":"1953. Revised edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239824458001,"sku":"1729506094DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729506094DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078320"},{"product_id":"the-young-queen-her-life-story-from-childhood-to-coronation-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1729837685ada","title":"The Young Queen - Her Life Story from Childhood to Coronation","description":"1953. 120 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239891108113,"sku":"1729837685ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729837685ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078470"},{"product_id":"the-younger-sister-an-intimate-portrait-study-of-h-r-h-princess-margaret-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1732006526mha","title":"The Younger Sister: An Intimate Portrait Study Of H.R.H.Princess Margaret","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 110 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240600011025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240602730769,"sku":"1732006526MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732006526MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080106"},{"product_id":"p-q-17-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1732797668mep","title":"P.Q. 17","description":"1953. No edition remarks. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with moderate foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240987656465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240989786385,"sku":"1732797668MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732797668MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080998"},{"product_id":"scrapbook-of-victory-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1737544616lee","title":"Scrapbook of Victory","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242594861329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242596565265,"sku":"1737544616LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737544616LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085707"},{"product_id":"p-q-17-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1744794579dpb","title":"P.Q.17","description":"1953. Collected edition. 219 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441595023633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441595056401,"sku":"1744794579DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744794579DPB_1.jpg?v=1744995235"},{"product_id":"the-infirm-glory-rare-book-godfrey-winn-1747746089iev","title":"The Infirm Glory","description":"1967. First Edition. 396 pages. Signed by the author. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51569225269521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51569225302289,"sku":"1747746089IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747746089IEV_1.jpg?v=1747930203"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-godfrey-winn.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}