{"title":"Grace Pettman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-bells-of-enderby-rare-book-grace-pettman-1673253217mha","title":"The Bells of Enderby","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Moderate cracking to gutters causing binding to be","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039262544145,"sku":"1673253217MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673253217MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375398"},{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-island-rare-book-grace-pettman-1674563623mha","title":"The House on the Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. Slight foxing to text block edges. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039391191313,"sku":"1674563623MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674563623MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375698"},{"product_id":"only-helen-rare-book-grace-pettman-1626860378tmb","title":"Only Helen","description":"147 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069481455889,"sku":"1626860378TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626860378TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867208"},{"product_id":"the-bells-of-enderby-rare-book-grace-pettman-1630050585mhp","title":"The Bells of Enderby","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069994570001,"sku":"1630050585MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630050585MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868696"},{"product_id":"only-helen-rare-book-grace-pettman-1632338671ewy","title":"Only Helen!","description":"147 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070314352913,"sku":"1632338671EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632338671EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869614"},{"product_id":"the-making-of-marcus-rare-book-grace-pettman-1643267022mha","title":"The Making of Marcus","description":"No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Clipping to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070921347345,"sku":"1643267022MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643267022MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871550"},{"product_id":"the-jolliest-school-of-all-rare-book-grace-pettman-1645793532ada","title":"The Jolliest School of All","description":"1948. Reprint. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071229104401,"sku":"1645793532ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645793532ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872552"},{"product_id":"tom-trescoes-treasure-rare-book-grace-pettman-1646318690dpb","title":"Tom Trescoes Treasure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071278027025,"sku":"1646318690DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646318690DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872703"},{"product_id":"the-jolliest-school-of-all-rare-book-grace-pettman-1661257438lsa","title":"The Jolliest School of All","description":"1955. Reprinted. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072926585105,"sku":"1661257438LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661257438LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878236"},{"product_id":"tom-trescoes-treasure-rare-book-grace-pettman-1657723886lsa","title":"Tom Trescoes Treasure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth board. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Front free endpaper is missing. Tightly b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072971575569,"sku":"1657723886LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657723886LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878395"},{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-island-rare-book-grace-pettman-1663246909lsa","title":"The House on the Island -","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073269338385,"sku":"1663246909LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663246909LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879533"},{"product_id":"snow-blossom-rare-book-grace-pettman-1662099209ada","title":"Snow Blossom","description":"1949. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073715343633,"sku":"1662099209ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662099209ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881201"},{"product_id":"stella-seaton-schoolgirl-rare-book-grace-pettman-1663845355tmb","title":"Stella Seaton - schoolgirl","description":"215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073974309137,"sku":"1663845355TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663845355TMB_1.jpg?v=1722882122"},{"product_id":"for-coronet-or-crown-rare-book-grace-pettman-1676017629ada","title":"For Coronet or Crown?","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075201044753,"sku":"1676017629ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676017629ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886436"},{"product_id":"a-houseful-of-happiness-rare-book-grace-pettman-1637925875emb","title":"A Houseful of Happiness","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to reverse side of frontispiece. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076456648977,"sku":"1637925875EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637925875EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890678"},{"product_id":"a-houseful-of-happiness-rare-book-grace-pettman-1644312223chr","title":"A Houseful of Happiness","description":"1957. Reprint. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076706603281,"sku":"1644312223CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644312223CHR_1.jpg?v=1722891490"},{"product_id":"theodore-plays-the-game-rare-book-grace-pettman-1653477467chr","title":"Theodore Plays The Game","description":"No Edition Remarks. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with black lettering to front \u0026amp; spine. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077985997073,"sku":"1653477467CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653477467CHR_1.jpg?v=1722896213"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-son-rare-book-grace-pettman-1685973213mxp","title":"The Forgotten Son","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078678483217,"sku":"1685973213MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685973213MXP_1.jpg?v=1722898751"},{"product_id":"the-face-in-the-crowd-rare-book-grace-pettman-1675259681iev","title":"The Face in The Crowd","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Prize plate remnants stuck to front pastedown. Two black and white illustrated plates through book with colour frontispiec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078696866065,"sku":"1675259681IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675259681IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898816"},{"product_id":"missing-the-tide-rare-book-grace-pettman-1676543541iev","title":"Missing The Tide","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate to front pastedown. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078834622737,"sku":"1676543541IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676543541IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899300"},{"product_id":"driven-from-home-rare-book-grace-pettman-1681215132iev","title":"Driven from Home","description":"No Edition Stated. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Honour Series. Blue cloth with black lettering. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079382241553,"sku":"1681215132IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681215132IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901272"},{"product_id":"stella-seaton-schoolgirl-rare-book-grace-pettman-1679057490emb","title":"Stella Seaton - Schoolgirl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080427507985,"sku":"1679057490EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679057490EMB_1.jpg?v=1722904837"},{"product_id":"given-in-exchange-rare-book-grace-pettman-1696406639iev","title":"Given in Exchange","description":"No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081950138641,"sku":"1696406639IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696406639IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910408"},{"product_id":"a-gentleman-in-khaki-rare-book-grace-pettman-1694677107alk","title":"A Gentleman in Khaki","description":"144 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082401812753,"sku":"1694677107ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694677107ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911995"},{"product_id":"the-forgotten-son-rare-book-grace-pettman-1701951908cab","title":"The Forgotten Son","description":"144 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084009017617,"sku":"1701951908CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701951908CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917909"},{"product_id":"greta-s-adventures-rare-book-grace-pettman-1711025584dpb","title":"Greta's Adventures","description":"1947. Reprint. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with green lettering over cream cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086727188753,"sku":"1711025584DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711025584DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926977"},{"product_id":"theodore-plays-the-game-rare-book-grace-pettman-1708001078ada","title":"Theodore Plays The Game","description":"No edition remarks. 200 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087109296401,"sku":"1708001078ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708001078ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928472"},{"product_id":"greta-s-adventures-rare-book-grace-pettman-1717429980dpb","title":"Greta's Adventures","description":"1947. Reprinted. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards and lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088553939217,"sku":"1717429980DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717429980DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933997"},{"product_id":"a-study-in-gold-rare-book-grace-pettman-1716565910lee","title":"A Study in Gold","description":"No edition remarks. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour and black and white illustration plates. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088732918033,"sku":"1716565910LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716565910LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934617"},{"product_id":"what-happened-to-peter-rare-book-grace-pettman-1718009240iev","title":"What Happened To Peter","description":"No Edition Stated. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over brown cloth. Frontispiece missing. Minimal foxing to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088990540049,"sku":"1718009240IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718009240IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935573"},{"product_id":"the-queensgate-mystery-rare-book-grace-pettman-1722234420iev","title":"The Queensgate Mystery","description":"1947. Reprint. 128 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091563155729,"sku":"1722234420IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722234420IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944100"},{"product_id":"given-in-exchange-rare-book-grace-pettman-1727860704abs","title":"Given in Exchange","description":"No edition remarks. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Colour frontispiece. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238819889425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238821888273,"sku":"1727860704ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727860704ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075948"},{"product_id":"a-houseful-of-happiness-rare-book-grace-pettman-1730719092mha","title":"A Houseful of Happiness","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240011497745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240013988113,"sku":"1730719092MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730719092MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078732"},{"product_id":"miss-anne-s-surprise-rare-book-grace-pettman-1730902141alk","title":"Miss Anne's Surprise","description":"No edition remarks. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240176320785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240178876689,"sku":"1730902141ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730902141ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079108"},{"product_id":"a-houseful-of-happiness-rare-book-grace-pettman-1734612084iev","title":"A Houseful of Happiness","description":"1957. Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages are heavily tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Notable scuffing to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241738273041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241739845905,"sku":"1734612084IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734612084IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082935"},{"product_id":"snow-blossom-rare-book-grace-pettman-1736503442lee","title":"Snow Blossom","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. Reprinted. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242239787281,"sku":"1736503442LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736503442LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084580"},{"product_id":"the-bells-of-enderby-a-tale-of-the-fen-country-rare-book-grace-pettman-1739879267dpb","title":"The Bells Of Enderby: A Tale of the Fen Country","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308459294993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308461130001,"sku":"1739879267DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739879267DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943580"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-grace-pettman.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}