{"title":"Gustav Freytag","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pictures-of-german-life-in-the-xv-xvi-and-xvii-centuries-book-gustav-freytag-9780371022535","title":"Pictures of German Life in the Xv, Xvi, and Xvii Centuries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595078050065,"sku":"GOR012789145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0371022533.jpg?v=1750974931"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1671635752iev","title":"Soll und Haben","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with red lettering. Text is in German. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039175151889,"sku":"1671635752IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671635752IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375198"},{"product_id":"die-verlorene-handschrift-roman-in-funf-bucher-zweiter-teil-german-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1625487715mhp","title":"Die Verlorene Handschrift: Roman in Fünf Bücher: Zweiter Teil - German","description":"No edition remarks. 586 pages. No dust jacket. Grey boards with black lettering to spine and front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as moderate tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069556199697,"sku":"1625487715MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625487715MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867427"},{"product_id":"ingo-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1628763801ana","title":"Ingo","description":"360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped and spine ends are a mildly crush","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069797175569,"sku":"1628763801ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628763801ANA_1.jpg?v=1722868091"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1631014692tmb","title":"Soll Und Haben","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorated red cloth. German text. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070176399633,"sku":"1631014692TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631014692TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869234"},{"product_id":"die-journalisten-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1631771676mhp","title":"Die Journalisten","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains German text. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070263791889,"sku":"1631771676MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631771676MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869478"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1650875711bab","title":"Soll und Haben","description":"1892. No Edition Noted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. German text. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Light thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072119312657,"sku":"1650875711BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650875711BAB_1.jpg?v=1722875422"},{"product_id":"ingo-und-ingraban-rare-book-gustav-freytag-1656418660mhr","title":"Ingo und Ingraban","description":"1872. No Edition Remarks. 514 pages. Half bound brown leather with brown cloth covered boards. German text. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077153919249,"sku":"1656418660MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656418660MHR_1.jpg?v=1722892998"},{"product_id":"ahnen-book-gustav-freytag-9781021775214","title":"Die Ahnen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016739062033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016741388561,"sku":"NIN9781021775214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021775215.jpg?v=1750853601"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-book-gustav-freytag-9781326648701","title":"Soll und Haben","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023301509393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023302361361,"sku":"NIN9781326648701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1326648705.jpg?v=1751050456"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-book-gustav-freytag-9781375231602","title":"Soll und Haben","description":"\u003cp\u003eNineteenth Century Collections Online: European Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes the full-text of more than 9,500 English, French and German titles. The collection is sourced from the remarkable library of Victor Amadeus, whose Castle Corvey collection was one of the most spectacular discoveries of the late 1970s. The Corvey Collection comprises one of the most important collections of Romantic era writing in existence anywhere -- including fiction, short prose, dramatic works, poetry, and more -- with a focus on especially difficult-to-find works by lesser-known, historically neglected writers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe Corvey library was built during the last half of the 19th century by Victor and his wife Elise, both bibliophiles with varied interests. The collection thus contains everything from novels and short stories to belles lettres and more populist works, and includes many exceedingly rare works not available in any other collection from the period. These invaluable, sometimes previously unknown works are of particular interest to scholars and researchers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEuropean Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e * Novels and Gothic Novels\u003cbr\u003e* Short Stories\u003cbr\u003e* Belles-Lettres\u003cbr\u003e* Short Prose Forms\u003cbr\u003e* Dramatic Works\u003cbr\u003e* Poetry\u003cbr\u003e* Anthologies\u003cbr\u003e* And more\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSelected with the guidance of an international team of expert advisors, these primary sources are invaluable for a wide range of academic disciplines and areas of study, providing never before possible research opportunities for one of the most studied historical periods.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAdditional Metadata\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePrimary Id: B0680403\u003cbr\u003ePSM Id: NCCOF0063-C00000-B0680403\u003cbr\u003eDVI Collection Id: NCCOC0062\u003cbr\u003eBibliographic Id: NCCO008632\u003cbr\u003eReel: 5556\u003cbr\u003eMCODE: 4UVC\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publisher: S. Hirzel\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Year: 1855\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Place: Leipzig\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Imprint Manufacturer: Druck von J.B. Hirschfeld\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eSubjects\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGerman fiction -- 19th century\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023733784849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023734374673,"sku":"NIN9781375231602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/137523160X.jpg?v=1750713005"},{"product_id":"technique-of-the-drama-book-gustav-freytag-9781410219237","title":"Technique of the Drama","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024713154833,"sku":"NIN9781410219237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410219232.jpg?v=1750756326"},{"product_id":"bilder-aus-der-deutschen-vergangenheit-book-gustav-freytag-9781022111813","title":"Bilder aus der Deutschen Vergangenheit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076509729041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076513038609,"sku":"NIN9781022111813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022111817.jpg?v=1751143066"},{"product_id":"bilder-aus-der-deutschen-vergangenheit-erster-teil-zweite-auflage-book-gustav-freytag-9781021645593","title":"Bilder aus der Deutschen Vergangenheit, Erster Teil, Zweite Auflage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086427455761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086430929169,"sku":"NIN9781021645593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021645591.jpg?v=1751015382"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-volume-8-book-gustav-freytag-9781141916177","title":"Gesammelte Werke; Volume 8","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is Volume 8 of the \"Gesammelte Werke\" (Collected Works) of Gustav Freytag, a prominent 19th-century German novelist, playwright, and critic. Freytag was a leading literary figure of his time, known for his contributions to the development of the bourgeois novel and his insightful commentary on German society and culture. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis volume offers readers a comprehensive view into Freytag's literary output. His works provide valuable insights into the social, political, and cultural landscape of 19th-century Germany. Readers interested in German literature and history will find this collection an invaluable resource.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091025953041,"sku":"NIN9781141916177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141916177.jpg?v=1750823084"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-volume-20-book-gustav-freytag-9781142458836","title":"Gesammelte Werke; Volume 20","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eGesammelte Werke, Volume 20\u003c\/i\u003e presents a collection of writings by Gustav Freytag, a prominent German novelist, playwright, and literary critic of the 19th century. This volume offers insights into Freytag's diverse body of work, reflecting his engagement with German history, culture, and society. Known for his contributions to realistic fiction and his exploration of bourgeois life, Freytag's writings provide a valuable perspective on the intellectual and social currents of his time.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eReaders interested in German literature, 19th-century history, and cultural analysis will find this volume to be an engaging and informative resource. Freytag's accessible style and insightful observations make his work enduringly relevant for students and scholars alike. This collection allows a deeper understanding of Freytag's impact on German literary tradition.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091109150993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091112427793,"sku":"NIN9781142458836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142458830.jpg?v=1751367383"},{"product_id":"karl-der-grosse-friedrich-barbarossa-book-gustav-freytag-9783958011014","title":"Karl der Grosse. Friedrich Barbarossa.","description":"Karl der Grosse und Friedrich Barbarossa - die Namen der beiden machtigsten Kaiser des Mittelalters sorgten bei allen Feinden des Reiches fur Ehrfurcht. Gustav Freytag nahert sich in diesem Werk den mythischen Gestalten der sagenumwobenen Herrscher und ihrer Zeit: Von seiner Jugend uber die Kaiserkronung Karls im Jahre 800 bis zum schicksalhaftem Aufbruch und Tod Friedrich Barbarossas im Dritten Kreuzzug gewahrt der Autor anhand ausgewahlter Quellen einen faszinierenden Einblick in Leben und Herrschaft, aber auch in das hofische Leben, insbesondere die kulturellen Auspragungen des Minnedienstes zur Zeit der Staufer. Hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalschrift in Fraktur von 1917.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51094360719633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51094362489105,"sku":"NIN9783958011014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52347314897169,"sku":"NLS9783958011014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3958011012.jpg?v=1751351079"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-volume-5-book-gustav-freytag-9781141987405","title":"Gesammelte Werke; Volume 5","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe \"Gesammelte Werke, Volume 5\" presents a collection of writings by the esteemed 19th-century German author Gustav Freytag. This volume offers a glimpse into Freytag's diverse literary output, showcasing his essays and potentially other works. As a key figure in German realism, Freytag's writings provide valuable insights into the social and political landscape of his time. This collection is essential for scholars and enthusiasts of German literature, offering a comprehensive view of Freytag's contributions to the literary world. Explore the depth and breadth of Freytag's thought in this carefully curated collection.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095491150097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095492198673,"sku":"NIN9781141987405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141987406.jpg?v=1750791704"},{"product_id":"debit-and-credit-translated-from-the-german-of-gustav-freytag-book-gustav-freytag-9789354753626","title":"Debit and Credit Translated from the German of Gustav Freytag","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096083235089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096086020369,"sku":"NIN9789354753626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620226068753,"sku":"NLS9789354753626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354753620.jpg?v=1751066885"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-debit-and-credit-book-gustav-freytag-9781017532845","title":"Soll und Haben (Debit and Credit)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100816900369,"sku":"NIN9781017532845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017532842.jpg?v=1750982635"},{"product_id":"soll-und-haben-debit-and-credit-book-gustav-freytag-9781017527582","title":"Soll und Haben (Debit and Credit)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100830236945,"sku":"NIN9781017527582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101752758X.jpg?v=1751300552"},{"product_id":"doctor-luther-book-gustav-freytag-9781141675272","title":"Doctor Luther","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105186709777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105191133457,"sku":"NIN9781141675272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141675277.jpg?v=1750951342"},{"product_id":"ingraban-book-gustav-freytag-9781436882217","title":"Ingraban","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105468481809,"sku":"NIN9781436882217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436882214.jpg?v=1751115722"},{"product_id":"neue-bilder-aus-dem-leben-des-deutschen-volkes-book-gustav-freytag-9783743601321","title":"Neue Bilder aus dem Leben des deutschen Volkes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105889845521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105893155089,"sku":"NIN9783743601321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484488266001,"sku":"NLS9783743601321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/374360132X.jpg?v=1750807148"},{"product_id":"gustav-freytag-und-heinrich-von-treitschke-im-briefwechsel-book-gustav-freytag-9781019012598","title":"Gustav Freytag Und Heinrich Von Treitschke Im Briefwechsel","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106721792273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106724938001,"sku":"NIN9781019012598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019012595.jpg?v=1751332680"},{"product_id":"vermischte-aufsatze-aus-den-jahren-1848-bis-1894-von-gustav-freytag-volume-1-book-gustav-freytag-9781021722935","title":"Vermischte Aufsatze Aus Den Jahren 1848 Bis 1894 Von Gustav Freytag; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106870067473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106873639185,"sku":"NIN9781021722935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021722936.jpg?v=1751205716"},{"product_id":"nest-der-zaunkoenige-book-gustav-freytag-9781021723963","title":"Das Nest Der Zaunkoenige","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106888876305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106891727121,"sku":"NIN9781021723963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021723967.jpg?v=1751015594"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368454326","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107459203345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107461824785,"sku":"NIN9783368454326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669785473297,"sku":"NLS9783368454326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368454323.jpg?v=1750967693"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368454333","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107489972497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107490464017,"sku":"NIN9783368454333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688902553873,"sku":"NLS9783368454333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368454331.jpg?v=1750934685"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277321","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108563681553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108566728977,"sku":"NIN9783368277321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433365565713,"sku":"NLS9783368277321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277324.jpg?v=1750999239"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368273033","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108570628369,"sku":"NIN9783368273033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52430215381265,"sku":"NLS9783368273033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368273035.jpg?v=1750729969"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277192","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108588781841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108591304977,"sku":"NIN9783368277192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429290897681,"sku":"NLS9783368277192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277197.jpg?v=1751158368"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277345","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108592189713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108594712849,"sku":"NIN9783368277345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432972251409,"sku":"NLS9783368277345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277340.jpg?v=1751064510"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277130","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108596580625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108599267601,"sku":"NIN9783368277130","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428070191377,"sku":"NLS9783368277130","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277138.jpg?v=1750967507"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277178","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108596875537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108599038225,"sku":"NIN9783368277178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428057116945,"sku":"NLS9783368277178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277170.jpg?v=1750934523"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277154","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108604870929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108613161233,"sku":"NIN9783368277154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429357383953,"sku":"NLS9783368277154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277154.jpg?v=1751095677"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368273026","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108614865169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108625842449,"sku":"NIN9783368273026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52434754076945,"sku":"NLS9783368273026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368273027.jpg?v=1750967492"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277291","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108648419601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108651893009,"sku":"NIN9783368277291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428571836689,"sku":"NLS9783368277291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277294.jpg?v=1750806570"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277208","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108651270417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108654022929,"sku":"NIN9783368277208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426820911377,"sku":"NLS9783368277208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277200.jpg?v=1751384021"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277093","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108653859089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108656480529,"sku":"NIN9783368277093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426760782097,"sku":"NLS9783368277093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336827709X.jpg?v=1750934523"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277123","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108666081553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108668637457,"sku":"NIN9783368277123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429913260305,"sku":"NLS9783368277123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336827712X.jpg?v=1750967506"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277253","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108671095057,"sku":"NIN9783368277253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432906191121,"sku":"NLS9783368277253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277251.jpg?v=1751416274"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368272999","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108671127825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108673552657,"sku":"NIN9783368272999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52434537644305,"sku":"NLS9783368272999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368272993.jpg?v=1750773763"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277222","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108674011409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108676141329,"sku":"NIN9783368277222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428575244561,"sku":"NLS9783368277222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277227.jpg?v=1751158369"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277215","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108684464401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108687446289,"sku":"NIN9783368277215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433301242129,"sku":"NLS9783368277215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277219.jpg?v=1751158369"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368273019","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108693442833,"sku":"NIN9783368273019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433411080465,"sku":"NLS9783368273019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368273019.jpg?v=1751222000"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368272982","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108698849553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108701929745,"sku":"NIN9783368272982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52430192967953,"sku":"NLS9783368272982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368272985.jpg?v=1751126729"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277246","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108703502609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108706451729,"sku":"NIN9783368277246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432898556177,"sku":"NLS9783368277246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277243.jpg?v=1750729983"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277147","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108709728529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108712907025,"sku":"NIN9783368277147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433351180561,"sku":"NLS9783368277147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368277146.jpg?v=1751284660"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-book-gustav-freytag-9783368277260","title":"Gesammelte Werke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108713398545,"sku":"NIN9783368277260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433314775313,"sku":"NLS9783368277260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336827726X.jpg?v=1750773772"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-gustav-freytag.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}