{"title":"H A.Piehler","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"scotland-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1649849659ada","title":"Scotland For Everyman","description":"1937. Reprinted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with maps throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072090476817,"sku":"1649849659ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649849659ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875339"},{"product_id":"england-for-everyman-english-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1658496789dpb","title":"England for Everyman - english","description":"1951. Revised edition. 275 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073201836305,"sku":"1658496789DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658496789DPB_1.jpg?v=1722879280"},{"product_id":"ireland-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1659422998ada","title":"Ireland for Everyman","description":"1961. First American Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing throughout. Light thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073430720785,"sku":"1659422998ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659422998ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880141"},{"product_id":"paris-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1638539344lsa","title":"Paris for Everyman","description":"1953. Reprinted. 236 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains coloured maps. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075900641553,"sku":"1638539344LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638539344LSA_1.jpg?v=1722888817"},{"product_id":"wales-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1694174666mxp","title":"Wales for Everyman","description":"1939. Revised Edition. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081645527313,"sku":"1694174666MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694174666MXP_1.jpg?v=1722909381"},{"product_id":"scotland-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1701085773cts","title":"Scotland for Everyman","description":"1937. No edition remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083804807441,"sku":"1701085773CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701085773CTS_1.jpg?v=1722917124"},{"product_id":"paris-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1711011072ada","title":"Paris for Everyman","description":"1953. 6th Edition. 235 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour maps to front of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086244024593,"sku":"1711011072ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711011072ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925389"},{"product_id":"england-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1708606633ada","title":"England For Everyman.","description":"1938. Reprinted. 275 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089550086417,"sku":"1708606633ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708606633ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937357"},{"product_id":"ireland-for-everyman-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1728049899lee","title":"Ireland For Everyman","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239018823953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239021084945,"sku":"1728049899LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728049899LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076431"},{"product_id":"ireland-for-everyman-a-practical-historical-guide-rare-book-h-a-piehler-1730196824ada","title":"Ireland For Everyman. A Practical \u0026 Historical Guide","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 238 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239510311185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239513719057,"sku":"1730196824ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730196824ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077631"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-h-a-piehler.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}